Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Papagaio Cinza

Papagaio Cinza

PUBLICIDADE

Papagaio Cinza – O que é

papagaio cinza Africano cientificamente conhecido como Psittacus erithacus se originou na África Central. aqui são dois tipos de Greys Africano – o maior do Congo (tem brilhantes penas do rabo vermelho) e Timneh menor (penas da cauda mais escura).

Ninguém realmente sabe quando o papagaio cinza africano foi encontrado primeiro na Europa, mas disse que o Rei Henry VIII tinha um papagaio cinza Africano como um animal de estimação.

O papagaio cinza africano é uma ave de grandes dimensões que pode crescer para 12 a 14 polegadas de comprimento.

A subespécie Timneh é um pouco menor. Suas caudas são muito curtos e não têm muito bela plumagem colorida. Mas tudo isso é compensado por eles inteligência.

papagaio cinza é um pássaro muito social.

No estado selvagem, eles dependem do rebanho pela sua segurança e seu bem-estar emocional.

Porque eles dependem do rebanho tanto, eles leem a emoção de aves e seu acompanhante.

Isto traduz a seus companheiros humanos também. Se um proprietário está chateado ou irritado, o pássaro vai sentir e reagir às emoções. Africano cinzento papagaios realmente precisa de muita atenção e interação. Por causa de sua dependência do rebanho, se ficarem sozinhos eles vão ficar entediado e deprimido.

Mas o aspecto mais interessante do papagaio cinza africano é que eles são muito inteligentes.

Eles podem aprender um número maior de palavras, a coisa mais incrível é que eles podem usar as palavras corretamente.

A formação do papagaio cinza africano pode ser muito divertido, porque eles aprendem muito rápido e são muito curiosos.

Papagaio Cinza – Inteligência

Não é preciso ter muita inteligência para repetir uma frase recém-aprendida, reproduzir o miado de um gato ou um assobio estridente.

Os papagaios precisam somente de habilidades comuns à sua espécie, mas o papagaio-cinza africano distingue-se de seus parentes palradores por ser mais loquaz.

Essa habilidade do papagaio-cinza já era mencionada nos antigos documentos gregos e romanos.

De maneira geral, os papagaios desenvolvem a habilidade de falar e imitar vozes humanas apenas em cativeiro.

No habitat natural produzem apenas ruídos roucos, quer dizer, sua expressão vocal é muito pobre.

Esses pequenos papagaios habitam as florestas da África central e ocidental, desde a Serra Leoa até o Quênia.

Vivem aos pare, em grandes bandos que se alimentam de frutas e sementes.

São muito caçados devido aos grandes danos que causam às colheitas.

E também por causa do delicado sabor de sua carne e pelas lindas penas vermelhas da cauda.

Esse papagaio é facilmente treinado.

Na época do acasalamento, o par abandona o bando e ambos se revezam no choco. Há muitas espécies de papagaios na Ásia, Oceania e América do Sul.

papagaio cinzento é um dos papagaios mais apreciados, devido à sua enorme inteligência e à grande capacidade quetêm para falar.

Papagaio Cinza – Espécie

O Papagaio Cinzento do Congo é o maior dos três papagaios cinzentos de cauda vermelha, chegando a atingir os 40 cm.

É também, das três, a espécie com mais exemplares difundidos pelo mundo.

Simpático, afável, inteligente e muito ?conversador?, é capaz de repetir uma enorme quantidade de palavras e sons, sendo frequente imitarem o toque de telefones, sirenes de bombeiros, sinos de igreja e despertadores de relógio. Tirando os sons que gosta de imitar, é um animal que não é ruidoso nem muito destruidor, apesar de ter um bico com uma força inacreditável, sendo capaz de cortar um dedo humano.

O senão destes animais é que não adotam necessariamente o dono que os escolheu, adotam um elemento da família, que pode ser alguém que de início nem mostrou grande interesse por ele.

Outro ponto menos bom é entrarem em stress com muita facilidade, quando se sentem marginalizados ou abandonados, e aí tornam-se um problema sério, já que não permitem que ninguém se aproxime, fazendo muito ruído e abrindo as asas para afastar as pessoas.

Quando pensar em adquirir uma destas aves, tenha em atenção que a vai, certamente, deixar de herança.

Um papagaio desta espécie pode atingir os 70 anos, embora a média seja de 60.

A alimentação é relativamente fácil de encontrar em casas da especialidade, a peso, ou nas grandes superfícies, em caixas. Em qualquer dos casos, essa alimentação já traz misturados os alimentos e vitaminas necessários.

Como suplemento alimentar, pode dar legumes frescos, depois de bem lavados em água corrente.

Nunca se esqueça de borrifar a ave com água à temperatura ambiente nos dias de muito calor.

Evite ainda colocar a gaiola em locais onde o sol incida com muita intensidade.

Papagaio cinzento cauda vermelha – Psittacus Erithacus

O papagaio cinzento é um dos papagaios mais apreciados, devido à sua enorme inteligência e à grande capacidade que têm para falar. É um papagaio muito elegante e com uma postura muito bonita. É uma espécie extremamente sensível, por isso aconselho sempre aves criadas à mão e nunca uma ave de importação.

Tem uma grande capacidade de aprender um grande reportório de palavras e sons, e sempre ao longo da sua vida, oque os diferencia de algumas espécies que perdem talento à medida que crescem. Destacam-se de outras espécies devido à rapidez com que aprendem palavras e pelo seu talento para aprender o tom de voz das pessoas.

Sempre que seja tratado com muito amor e atenção, o papagaio cinzento é um papagaio que demonstra um grande carinho e uma forte ligação para com as pessoas que dele cuidam e com ele convivem.

Os exemplares jovens apresentam a iris do olho escura, a cauda vermelha com as pontas das penas escuras. Só após a primeira muda da pena é que a cauda fica totalmente vermelha.

Existem três sub espécies de papagaios cinzentos, distribuídas por regiões diferentes:

Psittacus Erithacus Erithacus

Conhece-se por papagaio cinzento de cauda vermelha, encontra-se em maiores quantidades na Guiné, Tanzânia e Quênia. Das três sub espécies é a maior, atingindo 33 cm de comprimento e a sua plumagem apresenta-se num cinza prateado.

Psittacus Erithacus Princeps

É uma sub espécie muito similar à anterior, mas apresenta uma cor cinzenta muito mais escura. Existe muito nas ilhas Golfo da Guiné, esta sub espécie raramente foi exportada para a Europa.

Psittacus Erithacus Timneh

É conhecido como cinzento cauda de vinagre. De tamanho mais reduzido que as duas sub espécies anteriores, apresenta as penas da cauda de cor castanhas.

Existe muito na Serra Leoa, Libéria e Costa do Marfim.

Qualquer das três sub espécies tem a mesma capacidade de aprender a falar e de imitar imensos sons.

Papagaio Cinza – Descrição geral

O Papagaio Cinzento é provavelmente o Papagaio de porte médio mais conhecido em todo o mundo, o mais querido de todos e considerado o melhor imitador.

A sua cor cinzento em “degradê” terminando na cauda curta e quadrada vermelho carmesim e a pele nua e branca que rodeia o olho são características únicas e muito conhecidas no meio dos psitacultores.

No entanto a particularidade que o caracteriza no mundo inteiro, mesmo para as pessoas que têm poucos conhecimentos sobre Papagaios, é a sua habilidade de repetir palavras e de ser um grande palrador. Não é preciso ter muita inteligência para repetir uma frase recém-aprendida, reproduzir o miado de um gato ou um assobio estridente. Os papagaios precisam somente de habilidades comuns à sua espécie, mas o Papagaio Cinzento distingue-se dos seus parentes palradores por ser mais loquaz.

Essa habilidade do Papagaio Cinzento já era mencionada nos antigos documentos gregos e romanos. De maneira geral, os papagaios desenvolvem a habilidade de falar e imitar vozes humanas apenas em cativeiro. No habitat natural produzem apenas ruídos roucos, quer dizer, sua expressão vocal é muito pobre.

Estes papagaios são animais que se adaptam muito bem a conviver com os seres humanos, sendo que, mesmo no estado selvagem, toleram a sua presença e a sua aproximação, parecendo ter prazer nisso.

Vivem aos pares, em grandes bandos. São muito caçados devido aos grandes danos que causam às colheitas. E também por causa do delicado sabor de sua carne e pelas lindas penas vermelhas da cauda. Esse papagaio é facilmente treinado.

O Papagaio Cinzento é a única espécie que pertence ao gênero Psittacus.

Este género tem três sub-espécies:

1 – Psittacus erithacus erithacus

O Papagaio Cinzento (do Congo) é o maior das três espécies.

O seu peso oscila entre 430 e 580 g: os machos chegam a alcançar de 530 a 580 g e as fêmeas chegam a pesar até 460 g. Alimentam-se de sementes, frutas e vegetais, mas sua comida preferida são as nozes da palmeira, ricas em azeite. Proveniente da África Equatorial, é a espécie mais difundida e a mais apreciada como animal de estimação.

2 – Psittacus erithacus princeps

O Papagaio Cinzento (de Gana Ocidental) é muito parecido com o do Congo, mas é menor e tem uma cor mais escura. É proveniente das ilhas São Tomé e Príncipe.

3 – Psittacus erithacus timneh

O Papagaio Timneh é o menor de todos, tem uma cauda num tom que vai do acastanhado ao marrom e o bico é rosado ou vermelho.

Pode ser encontrado em quatro países da África Ocidental: Serra Leoa, Libéria, Guiné e Costa do Marfim.

Características dos Papagaios Cinzentos

Falantes e imitadores excepcionais a partir dos 12 aos 18 meses de idade.

Animal de inteligência surpreendente.

Grande observador.

Alta sensibilidade para captar os pensamentos, estados de ânimo, energia e sentimentos do dono.

Excelentes companhias.

Muito mais tranquilo que outros da sua espécie; emite sons mais suaves e agradáveis que outros papagaios.

Se bem cuidado, este pássaro pode viver de 50 a 60 anos aproximadamente.

Alguns conselhos que devem ser levados em conta para criar um Papagaio Cinzento:

Socialize-o com outras pessoas, desde tenra idade, para que seu comportamento adulto seja normal e não neurótico.

Mantenha a expressão “tudo bem” (ou “está bom”) no vocabulário de seu Papagaio Cinzento, dê atenção a ele, incentive-o a ser curioso e independente, elogie-o quando fizer as coisas certas e dê amor.

É um pássaro de um único dono.

Quando não recebem atenção, passam frequentemente a arrancar as penas.

Tamanho: Aproximadamente fêmeas chegam a pesar até 460 g.30 cm, pesando entre 430 e 580 g: os machos chegam a alcançar de 530 a 580 g e as

Distribuição: África central e ocidental, desde a Serra Leoa até o Quênia, passando pela Costa do Marfim, Angola, Congo e Tanzânia.

Habitat: Vive nas matas e em beiras de rios, geralmente aos pares ou em grupos familiares.

Alimentação: Sementes, frutas e vegetais, mas sua comida preferida são as nozes da palmeira, ricas em azeite.

Reprodução

Podem ter posturas de 2 a 5 ovos. Cada ovo é posto com um intervalo de 2-3 dias. O período de incubação é de 28-30 dias. Na época do acasalamento, o par abandona o bando e ambos se revezam no choco.

Status: Têm vindo a desaparecer dos seus habitats naturais devido à desflorestação e à sua captura para o mercado de animais de estimação.

Papagaio Cinza – Característica

Nativo de: África

Comprimento: até 30 cm

Capacidade de Fala: Alta (muitas palavras e frases)

Nível de Barulho: Alto (porem apenas assovios ? nunca gritos) e freqüente

Expectativa de Vida: 40 a 60 anos

Maturidade Sexual: Entre 3 e 6 anos

Ovos: 2 de cada vez

Tempo de vida: até 32 anos (Recorde)

Alimentação: Mistura de sementes e grãos e rações extrusadas específicos para Jacos.

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Psittacus erithacus Lineu, 1758
Nome popular: 
Jaco, Papagaio cinza africano
Nome em inglês: 
Grey Parrot
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
SubFilo –
 Vertebrata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psitaciformes
Família: Psittacidae
Gênero: Psittacus
Espécie: P. erithacus

Papagaio Cinza – Fotos

Fonte: www.poseydon.com.br/www.avedomestica.com/aves.com.sapo.pt/www.vimsaber.com/cdn-b.william-reed.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation