Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Jaçanã

Jaçanã

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Jaçanã?

Jaçanã é uma ave aquática encontrada em todo o hemisfério sul. Em um dos principais exemplos do reino animal da inversão do papel de gênero, a jacana tem uma época de acasalamento e reprodução extremamente diferente da maioria das outras aves.

Jaçanã raramente se afasta da água e vivem muito de seu estilo de vida alternativo andando através de lírios ou se escondendo debaixo d’água de predadores.

Ao contrário de muitos pássaros, a fêmea tem quase o dobro do tamanho do macho.

A fêmea pode atingir um tamanho maduro de até 58 cm de comprimento, enquanto o macho é tipicamente apenas entre cerca de 15 a 39 cm de comprimento.

Ambos têm corpos compactos, pescoços longos e cabeças semelhantes a cisnes.

Eles estão bem adaptados à vida na água; os dedos da jaçanã são longos e podem ser espalhados para cobrir uma área de até 20 cm de largura. Isso permite que eles caminhem através de plantas flutuantes, como lírios, dando origem a seu apelido, o lírio-trotador.

Encontrado em partes da América do Sul, África, Índia e Austrália, esse tipo de ave inclui várias espécies diferentes.

Ao longo da estação reprodutiva, cabe à fêmea acasalar-se com o maior número possível de machos diferentes e colocar uma média de quatro ovos no ninho de cada macho.

Os ovos são abandonados pela fêmea enquanto ela segue em busca de seu próximo companheiro, e eles são chocados, alimentados e cuidados pelo macho.

Sabe-se até que as fêmeas saqueiam outros ninhos, esmagam ovos ou matam jovens, e então tomam posse do macho que estava vigiando o ninho para acasalar e colocar seus próprios ovos.

Há uma taxa de mortalidade extremamente alta entre os jovens, e acredita-se que esse padrão reprodutivo dominado pelas fêmeas tenha se desenvolvido na jaçanã para produzir mais ovos e garantir o sucesso da espécie.

A jaçanã pode voar apenas por curtas distâncias, e é mais freqüentemente encontrada caminhando pela superfície da água de pântanos ou áreas pantanosas em busca de insetos ou ao longo da costa à procura de vermes e caranguejos. Muitas vezes pode ser visto olhando debaixo de folhas flutuantes para uma refeição.

Quando ameaçada, a ave pode mergulhar debaixo d’água e permanecer lá até que o perigo tenha passado, com apenas a ponta do bico mostrando o suficiente para permitir que ele respire.

Em nítido contraste com a fêmea, o macho é agressivamente protetor de seus filhotes; mesmo que eles possam se alimentar e viajar, ele permanecerá com eles por até 70 dias após a eclosão.

Jaçanã – Características

Ave aquática esbelta de corpo muito leve, pernas muito altas, dedos excessivamente longos e delicados, unhas afiladas como agulhas.

De plumagem marrom com pescoço e cabeça pretos. As rêmiges da mão verde-claro.

O bico é amarelo expandindo-se na fronte em uma forma de escudo vermelho, dedos e unhas bem compridos, possuindo esporão amarelo nas asas que serve como arma contra inimigos.

Mede em torno de 23 cm de comprimento.

Para não afundar desenvolveu dedos enormes, que distribuem seu peso sobre as folhas.

Seus dedos são longos, com unhas de até 4 cm de comprimento, permitem que virtualmente caminhe na superfície da água, sustentada apenas por folhas capins flutuantes, que afundariam com peso mais concentrado de outras aves. Sexos de cores bem semelhantes, porém fêmea de porte bem maior (159 g contra 69 g do macho).

Habitat: Vive nos banhados, também em pequenos brejos. Fora da época de reprodução são migratórios, associando-se em bandos.

Distribuição: Ocorre na maior parte da América tropical cisandina; em todo o Brasil.

Hábitos

Se locomove sobre a vegetação aquática flutuante.

Permanece freqüentemente de asas levantadas, comportamento típico já no filhote.

Funciona como sentinela dos lugares onde habita, alertando para qualquer alteração na sua área.

É visto aos pares e, quando assustado, normalmente corre sobre as plantas aquáticas, onde facilmente se esconde.

Voa pouco. Se for obrigada a voar, levanta as asas e pesada e ruidosamente voa para outra área. Fora da época de reprodução são migratórios, associando-se em bandos.

Alimentação: Insetos, moluscos, peixinhos (quando um pula e cai sobre uma folha) e sementes.

Reprodução

A fêmea realiza duas posturas sucessivas, incubadas por dois machos, por cerca de 21 a 28 dias. O macho expulsa a fêmea dos arredores do ninho, os filhotes são nidífugos.

Choca 04 ovos cor de barro com numerosas linhas pretas que se entrelaçam.

Não constrói ninho, nem mesmo uma simples cama. A postura é feita a céu aberto sobre plantas aquáticas, quase em contato com a água. Existe forte defesa territorial. Vivem aos casais, sobretudo em lagos pequenos, mas ocorre também poliandria, quando o espaço é amplo. Apenas o macho choca e zela pelos filhotes.

Para protegerem o ninho, fingem estar com uma perna quebrada debatendo-se como se não pudessem voar (despistamento).

Os filhotes são nidífugos, logo após a eclosão saem por sobre plantas aquáticas. Já nesta idade são extremamente pernilongos e sabem mergulhar.

Manifestações sonoras

Voz: forte e estridente “wöt-wöt”, levanta as asas ao emiti-lo (alarme).

Onde vive

Vive nos banhados e em pequenos brejos.Ocorre na maior parte da América tropical e em todo o Brasil.

Filhotes: 4 ovos

Caminha a passos largos sobre os aguapés, salvínias e outras plantas flutuantes à procura de alimento. Funciona como sentinela dos lugares onde habita, alertando para qualquer alteração na sua área. Vive aos casais e nidifica sobre folhas de ninfeias, põe quatro ovos.

Apenas o macho choca e zela pelos filhotes. Para proteger o ninho, finge estar com uma perna quebrada, debatendo-se como se não pudessem voar, despistando do perigo.

Ameaças: Caça, poluição e destruição do habitat

Jaçanã – Ave

jaçanã é uma ave que vive em brejos e outros lugares alagados. Várias espécies de jaçanã são encontradas em regiões tropicais do mundo inteiro.

Ela é uma ave pequena. A jaçanã brasileira tem um pouco mais de 20 centímetros. Já os seus dedos são muito finos e compridos. As unhas parecem agulhas, com até quatro centímetros.

Com esses pés tão especiais, a jaçanã parece que anda sobre as águas. Na verdade, ela consegue ficar de pé em cima do capim e outras plantas que flutuam, distribuindo seu peso pelos dedos longos. Se tivesse pés menores, ela afundaria.

Andando com passos largos sobre essas plantas, ela procura insetos e outros bichinhos que vivem no meio das plantas aquáticas.

Nas asas, a jaçanã tem um tipo de espinho, chamado esporão, que ela pode usar como se fosse uma arma.

Ela quase não usa esse esporão. Ao invés disso, como a maioria dos bichos, a jaçanã prefere fugir quando é ameaçada. Ela voa pouco, e prefere correr e se esconder no meio do mato.

Ela foge gritando e batendo as asas, fazendo o maior barulho. Mas isso não é porque ela é escandalosa, não.

Ela faz isso principalmente quando seus ovos ou filhotes, que ficam no meio do mato dos alagados, estão por perto. Com tanto barulho, a jaçanã atrai o perigo para si para deixar sua prole em segurança.

Jaçanã – Família Jacanidae

Descrição

Mede 23 cm.

Negra de manto castanho ferrugíneo vivo, exceto uma grande área amarela esverdeada clara, visível na asa aberta, bico amarelo e lobos membranosos frontais e laterais vermelhos.

Seus dedos são longos, com unhas de até 4 cm de comprimento, permitem que virtualmente caminhe na superfície da água, sustentada apenas por folhas capins flutuantes, que afundariam com peso mais concentrado de outras aves. Encontro com um esporão afiado, de cor amarelada, servindo como arma contra inimigos.

Sexos de cores bem semelhantes, porém fêmea de porte bem maior (159 g. contra 69 g. do macho). Quando imaturo lembra o frango-d’água-azul ou mesmo um maçarico, sendo mais facilmente reconhecível pelas asas, iguais às do adulto.

Ave aquática esbelta de corpo muito leve, pernas muito altas, dedos excessivamente longos e delicados; unhas afiladas como agulhas.

Características gerais

Com cerca de 23 cm é negra de manto castanho, tem bico amarelo e lobos membranosos frontais e laterais vermelhos, tem rêmiges verde-amareladas e um esporão afiado, de cor amarelada, servindo como arma, à semelhança do quero-quero. Machos e fêmeas tem cores bem semelhantes; porém a fêmea tem porte bem maior.

Os mais jovens lembram o frango-d’água azul ou mesmo um maçarico, sendo mais facilmente reconhecíveis pelas asas, iguais às do adulto. Voz forte e estridente, levanta as asas ao emiti-la (alarme).

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Jacana jacana
Nome popular:
 Jaçanã
Nome em Inglês: 
Wattled Jacana
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Charadriiformes
Subordem: Scolopaci
Família: Jacanidae Chenu & Des Murs, 1854
Gênero: 
Jacana
Espécie: J. jacana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Período Reprodutivo: 
Novembro a abril 
Locais de observação: 
Brejos, Cambarazal, Rios, corixos e baías. 
Tamanho: 
Cerca de 23 centímetros
Peso: Entre 70 e 160 gramas
Alimentação: Insetos, moluscos
Onde vive: Regiões tropicais do mundo todo.

Jaçanã – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.curiosidadeanimal.com/landsinlove.com/www.gallery.ttnaturelink.com/greglasley.com/www.wisegeek.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Víbora

Víbora, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Vipera Latastei, Áspide, Inimigos, Gigante, Predadores, Crânio, Dentes, Animal, Réptil, Víbora

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation