Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cães

Cães

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Cão (Canis lupus familiaris), mamífero doméstico da família Canidae (ordem Carnivora).

É uma subespécie do lobo cinzento (Canis lupus) e está relacionada com raposas e chacais.

O cão é um dos dois animais domésticos mais onipresentes e populares do mundo (o gato é o outro).

Há mais de 12 mil anos vive com humanos como companheiro de caça, protetor, objeto de desprezo ou adoração e amigo.

O cão evoluiu do lobo cinzento para mais de 400 raças distintas. Os seres humanos têm desempenhado um papel importante na criação de cães que preencham necessidades sociais distintas. Através da forma mais rudimentar de engenharia genética, os cães foram criados para acentuar os instintos que eram evidentes a partir de seus primeiros encontros com seres humanos. Embora os detalhes sobre a evolução dos cães sejam incertos, os primeiros cães eram caçadores com aguçados sentidos de visão e olfato. Os seres humanos desenvolveram esses instintos e criaram novas raças quando surgiu a necessidade ou o desejo.

Os cães são vistos de forma diferente em diferentes partes do mundo.

Características de lealdade, amizade, proteção e afeição ganharam dos cães uma posição importante na sociedade ocidental, e nos Estados Unidos e na Europa o cuidado e a alimentação dos cães se tornaram um negócio multibilionário. A civilização ocidental deu grande importância à relação entre humanos e cães, mas, em algumas nações em desenvolvimento e em muitas áreas da Ásia, os cães não são mantidos na mesma estima.

No antigo Egito, durante os dias dos faraós, os cães eram considerados sagrados.

Os cães desempenharam um papel importante na história da civilização humana e estavam entre os primeiros animais domesticados.

Eles eram importantes nas sociedades de caçadores-coletores como aliados de caça e guarda-costas contra predadores. Quando os rebanhos foram domesticados entre 7.000 e 9.000 anos atrás, os cães serviram como pastores e guardiões de ovelhas, cabras e gado. Embora muitos ainda sirvam com essas capacidades, os cães são cada vez mais usados para fins sociais e companhia.

Hoje os cães são empregados como guias para os cegos e deficientes ou para o trabalho policial.

Os cães são usados até mesmo em terapia em casas de repouso e hospitais para encorajar os pacientes a se recuperarem. Os seres humanos criaram uma ampla gama de diferentes cães adaptados para atender a uma variedade de funções. Isso foi aprimorado por melhorias nos cuidados veterinários e na criação de animais.

Cães – Descrição

Pré-História

Pinturas pré-históricas encontradas na Espanha demonstram que o cão era usado como animal de caça há cerca de 7 mil anos. O historiador Heródoto conta que, no Egito, quando morria um cão, o dono e sua família ficavam de luto.

O cão é o mais antigo dos animais domésticos, e tem uma altura variável entre 20 cm (Chihuahua) e 1 metro (São-Bernardo).

Pesa no mínimo 1.500 g e, no máximo, quase 100 kg.

Depois, ao longo dos séculos, especializou as raças nas funções mais diversas: para a guarda (o cão tem uma aguda noção de território), a vigilância de rebanhos, a participação em diferentes modalidades de caça, a tração de trenós, a orientação de cegos, as competições (corridas de galgos) ou simplesmente para fazer companhia ao dono.

O cães aprendem a nadar, a dar saltos, a aproximar-se de uma presa em silêncio, a identificar um cheiro determinado, etc.

Dentes

Todos cães tem algo em comum entre todas as raças, a mesma fórmula dentária, que têm 42 dentes, 12 incisivos, 4 caninos, 16 pré-molares e 10 molares. Os dentes caninos mais agudos e mais fortes nos canídeos selvagens aferram a presa; os molares servem para cortar a carne.

Pernas

Os canídeos andam sobre as pontas dos dedos. As patas anteriores possuem cinco dedos e as posteriores, quatro. Todos terminam em unhas muito fortes, que não se retraem, ocultando-se, como as dos gatos.

Pertencentes à família dos Canídeos

A família dos canídeos é bem variada, pertencem animais ferozes como o lobo ou o dingo, astutos como a raposa e o animal mais fiel ao homem: o cão.

Veja alguns exemplares dos canídeos mais comuns, além do cão: o Chacal, o Coiote, o Lobo, o Dingo, a Raposa, o Feneco e a Hiena.

Acredita-se que o cão descenda do lobo e do chacal, espécies com as quais é capaz de cruzar-se perfeitamente. Da raposa, a distância que o separa é maior.

Reprodução

A reprodução do cão é rápida, com 2 meses de gestação, seis semanas de amamentação, dentição definitiva aos cinco meses e maturidade sexual com um ano (dois períodos fecundos por ano, geralmente em Janeiro e Agosto).

Origem dos cachorros atuais

De onde vieram os cachorros?

Alguns pesquisadores acreditam que todos eles tiveram um mesmo ancestral comum, um canídeo (membro da família do cão) já extinto. Outros afirmam que várias espécies de canídeos, com tipos físicos diferentes, deram origem aos cachorros modernos.

Nesse caso, não haveria apenas um ancestral para eles, mas três ou quatro, sendo estes diferentes entre si, como um lobo é diferente de um coiote, por exemplo.

Os cachorros possuem 39 pares de cromossomos. Com essa matéria prima genética os humanos foram selecionando os cruzamentos iniciando o processo de formação das raças.

Embora não se saiba exatamente qual foi o “avô” dos cachorros de hoje, sabe-se que sua estrutura social é muito semelhante a dos lobos atuais. Os cachorros estabelecem relações hierárquicas e se empenham muito para conseguir posições de liderança uns sobre os outros.

Embora seja algo dirigido para seus semelhantes, isso também ocorre na sua relação com humanos, embora em menor escala. Por isso, para conviver harmonicamente com esses animais, entender esta sua característica é fundamental.

Os cachorros expressam suas vontades e sentimentos através de vários modos: produzem sons com significados específicos (grunhir, latir, rosnar…) e adotam posturas corporais também carregadas de significados.

Apesar da grande variação de tamanho e forma entre as várias raças, a linguagem corporal de todas elas é a mesma, embora um Rotweiller não consiga expressar seus sentimentos através da cauda simplesmente porque ela é amputada.

O formato das orelhas também é muito diferente (imagine e orelha de um Cocker Spaniel e a de um Pastor Alemão), mas a maneira como os músculos trabalham na formação da expressão facial do cachorro é a mesma.

Vocalizações variam de raça para raça, embora algumas sejam universais para todas elas, tais como um ganido de dor, por exemplo.

Informações sobre os dentes

Os cachorros possuem 42 dentes definitivos, sendo 12 incisivos, 4 caninos, 16 pré-molares e 10 molares. Nos filhotes, os dentes nascem ao redor dos vinte dias de vida, começando a aparecer na parte da frente da boca para trás.

São os dentes-de-leite, que possuem pontas afiadas que arranham nossa pele e destroem nossos móveis e objetos. Ao redor do quarto mês de vida, esses dentes caem, dando lugar aos dentes definitivos, que têm as bordas mais rombudas e são mais resistentes em sua estrutura geral.

Os dentes molares e pré-molares, que ficam nas laterais e fundo da boca são usados para quebrar ossos, e o fazem com eficiência. Muitas vezes, principalmente nas raças pequenas, o canino de leite não cai quando deveria, e sua raiz, bastante longa, fica ao lado da raiz do dente definitivo.

Nesses casos, recomenda-se a extração por veterinário, pois, além do aspecto estético há também um grande acúmulo de alimento entre os dois dentes. A melhor idade para fazer esse procedimento é a de seis meses de vida.

Tártaro canino

Os dentes ficam propícios a acumular tártaro à medida que o indivíduo fica mais velho. A progressão do problema leva à inflamações gengivais, proliferação bacteriana, problemas nos ossos onde os dentes estão implantados, amolecimento dos dentes e muito provavelmente dor (indicada pela dificuldade em se alimentar em casos avançados).

O mal-hálito é um problema sempre presente em um cachorro com tártaro. Há um risco de infecções provocadas por bactérias vindas da boca em outros pontos do organismo, como as válvulas cardíacas, ou rins, por exemplo.

Cães menores têm mais tártaro do que os maiores e o hábito de roer ossos em estado natural (não me refiro a palitos ou ossinhos de couro bovino) pode manter os dentes limpos e sem acúmulo de placas do tártaro (repare na boca dos cachorros que vivem no interior com acesso a ossos e compare-a com a dos que vivem na cidade e comem apenas ração).

Escovar os dentes dos cachorros todos os dias previne o tártaro, desde que ele já não esteja instalado, pois o tártaro é difícil de remover, salvo pelos métodos de extração usados pelos veterinários. Feita a limpeza pode-se tentar a escovação para evitar que o processo se repita.

Também se pode avaliar qual tamanho e tipo de osso natural poderia ser oferecido para que sirva como uma medida de profilaxia contra o tártaro sem representar risco. Biscoitos não retiram o tártaro.

Um pouco de História

Acompanhando os grupos humanos desde tempos imemoriais, o cachorro foi o animal doméstico que mais assimilou o humano como parte da sua família. Isso fez dele uma proteção contra outros animais ou seres humanos estranhos.

A função de sentinela é bem realizada por praticamente qualquer cachorro, parece ser nata para todas as raças. Mas é claro que nem tudo são flores, e a presença dos cachorros também provocou e provoca problemas sérios. É um tema difícil.

Humanos amam e odeiam os cachorros, em proporções variáveis, e há razões plausíveis para ambos sentimentos.

Há mais ou menos quinhentos anos, quando os espanhóis chegaram à América, encontraram um cão, que vivia em estado selvagem e que não possuía pelos no corpo, a não ser pequenos tufos na cabeça.

A população o tinha como um ser místico, que era muito homenageado através de esculturas e pinturas. Também servia de alimento, pois se comia sua carne.

Este animal curioso era chamado pelo impronunciável nome “Xoloitzcuintle” (também conhecido por Sholo). Hoje a raça ainda existe, mas é bastante rara.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Canis lupus familiaris Linnaeus, 1758
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Carnivora
Subordem: Caniformia
Família: Canidae
Gênero: Canis
Espécie: C. lupus
Subespécie: C. l. familiaris

Fonte: www.cachorrosegatos.com/www.britannica.com/www.vivaterra.org.br/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation