Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tubarão Cabeça Chata

Tubarão Cabeça Chata

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Os Cabeças chatas são considerados um dos tubarões mais mortais do mar. Em âmbito mundial, provavelmente matam mais pessoas do que qualquer outro tubarão.

Atacam em áreas onde há muitas pessoas nadando ou tomando banho de mar.

Em inglês, o tubarão cabeça chata é chamado de tubarão touro devido ao seu corpo imponente, por ser forte como um touro e ter uma boca grande para o seu tamanho.

Seus dentes são serrilhados e projetados para arrancar grandes nacos de animais avantajados.

São escuros em cima e claros embaixo, o que os torna quase invisíveis para as suas presas. Possui nariz e olhos pequenos; sua primeira nadadeira dorsal é maior e mais pontuda em relação a segunda. As fêmeas são sempre maiores que os machos chegando a 3,5 metros.

O que é um tubarão-touro?

O tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata é uma criatura comum do mar carnívora que é encontrada em todo o mundo em águas rasas ao longo das costas.

O Tubarão Cabeça Chata recebeu o nome de sua aparência encorpada e comportamento agressivo.

Na natureza, a criatura marinha vive cerca de 16 anos e cresce a cerca de 2 a 3 m de comprimento, e pode pesar cerca de 90 a 230 kg.

Conhecido pelo nome científico Carcharhinus leucas, o tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata o prefere residir em águas com menos de 30 metros de profundidade, mas pode viver em águas de até 140 m de profundidade.

As criaturas do mar freqüentam lagoas, baías, portos e bocas de rios.

Durante o verão, o tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata migra ao longo das áreas costeiras, mas quando as águas costeiras se acalmam durante o inverno, as criaturas voltam para águas tropicais mais quentes.

Freqüentemente encontrado ao longo da costa do Atlântico, Golfo do México e Costa do Pacífico, o tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata é a única espécie de tubarão que freqüenta água doce.

As criaturas do mar foram até encontradas no rio Mississippi.

Os traços distintivos do tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata incluem seu nariz curto e redondo e olhos minúsculos.

Os tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata são conhecidos por possuírem uma grande barbatana dorsal triangular.

Os tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata adultos são cinzentos nas costas e têm uma barriga branca.

Os tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata jovens têm barbatanas negras, que se tornam mais leves à medida que envelhecem.

Na idade de 10 anos, os tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata são sexualmente maduros e procedem ao acasalamento durante os meses de verão. Os machos usam Clásper, extensões de suas nadadeiras pélvicas, para liberar seus espermatozóides nas fêmeas. As fêmeas gestam seus filhotes por até um ano, entregando até 13 filhotes. Ao nascer, os filhotes têm cerca de 74 cm de comprimento e são auto-suficientes, pois podem nadar sozinhos e nascer com a boca cheia de dentes.

A dieta do tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata inclui uma variedade de criaturas do oceano, como peixes ósseos, moluscos, aves marinhas, golfinhos e tartarugas marinhas.

Perto do topo da cadeia alimentar, o tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata tem poucos predadores naturais, embora os filhotes de tubarões-touro possam ser caçados por tubarões-tigres, bem como por tubarões-barra.

Canibalístico por natureza, os tubarão-touro ou Tubarão Cabeça Chata podem atacar uns aos outros.

Junto com tubarões-tigre e grandes tubarões-brancos, o tubarão-touro está incluído em três espécies de tubarões com maior probabilidade de atacar pessoas.

Uma vez que os tubarões-touro preferem águas costeiras rasas ao longo de áreas altamente povoadas, eles podem frequentemente encontrar nadadores. Enquanto os tubarões não procuram necessariamente humanos, eles podem atacar humanos devido à curiosidade.

Espécie

O tubarão cabeça-chata (Carcharhinus leucas) é chamado assim pelo seu aspecto corpulento e reputação agressiva.

É um dos tubarões de grande porte mais comuns.

Embora seja uma espécie marinha, ele é conhecido por sua predileção pela água doce, sendo muitas vezes encontrado em rios e estuários, e chegando a aparecer até em alguns lagos na América Central.

Eles já foram encontrados a mais de 3.000 km do delta de alguns rios, incluindo o Amazonas e o Mississipi.

Os tubarões cabeça-chata consomem principalmente peixe, incluindo outros tubarões, mas podem atacar os humanos, suspeita-se que eles já estiveram envolvidos em muitos casos fatais.

Devido às suas incursões em rios e portos, eles são mais propensos a ter contato com os humanos do que muitas outras espécies perigosas de tubarões, sendo considerados um grande perigo em muitas partes do mundo.

Descrição

Podem atingir de 3 a 3,5 metros.

Comem peixes incluindo outros tubarões (comem até tubarões da mesma espécie) e arraias, comem tartarugas marinhas, pássaros, golfinhos. Ele come quase de tudo.

São encontrados perto de costas das praias, mas podem viver por um tempo em rios e lagoas, já foi encontrado 3 km acima no rio Mississipi (nos EUA) e a 4 km acima do rio amazonas (no Peru), vivem em uma profundidade de 30m ou até menos de 1m, são encontrados no Brasil também, principalmente no Recife.

Essa espécie de tubarão é responsável por diversos ataques na praia de Boa Viagem junto com o tubarão tigre, essas duas espécies de tubarão são encontradas facilmente na praia de Boa Viagem, mas não vai querer visitá-los pois essas duas espécies são consideradas super perigosas aos humanos junto com o Grande Branco.

São vivíparos e nascem mais ou menos 13 filhotes, e a gestação dura 1 ano, os filhotes de tubarão de Zambezi nascem com 70 cm de comprimento e são encontrados normalmente em baías e em boca de rios.

Possuem expectativa de vida de 14 anos.

O Tubarão de Zambezi possui esse nome por ser facilmente encontrado no rio Zambezi, mas possui outros nomes como Cabeça-Chata (aqui no Brasil ele é mais conhecido por esse nome) por ter um nariz bem largo e Touro.

Possue um nariz pequeno que é bem largo, sua barriga é branca e seu corpo é cinza e seus olhos são pequenos, sua primeira nadadeira dorsal é muito maior e mais pontuda que a sua segunda nadadeira dorsal.

As fêmeas são sempre maiores que os machos chegando a 3,5 metros.

Muitos ataques são atribuidos a esse tubarão, que é muito perigoso, provavelmente o mais perigoso nas águas tropicais depois do tubarão branco e do tubarão tigre.

Esse animal come de tudo inclusive pessoas, autores de muitos ataques a pessoas em diversos rios e já foi encontrado até no rio Amazonas.

Esse tubarão é mais famoso por entrar rio a dentro, onde as pessoas não esperam que haja tubarão.

Esse tubarão também é muito conhecido aqui no Brasil por ser autor de vários ataques fatais e não fatais ocorridos na praia de Boa Viagem no Recife.

A história mais recente e que chocou o mundo foi a de uma ataque de um menino de 8 anos na Flórida, em Pensacola, em que o menino perdeu um braço (que foi reimplantado) e uma perna, esse tubarão possui uma taxa de testosterona muito alta, o que faz com que essa espécie seja extremamente perigosa e feroz. Por isso é importante não mergulhar em praias (e rios) em que esse tubarão se encontra.

Coloração: Dorso e flancos com tons que vão do cinza ao marrom e ventre branco. As pontas das nadadeiras são mais escuras, principalmente na fase jovem, porém não há marcas definidas.

Características

Apresentam uma constituição corpulenta com focinho curto (igual ou menor do que a distância entre as fendas nasais), largo e arredondado.

Olhos relativamente pequenos.

Dentes largos, triangulares e serrilhados na maxila superior e finos e pontudos na inferior.

Primeira dorsal alta e larga com o ápice pontudo ou levemente arredondado.

A origem de sua base está um pouco à frente da axila da peitoral, que é grande, larga e pontuda.

Medidas

Máximo de 3,5m de comprimento e 347kg.

As fêmeas crescem mais do que os machos. Em média, medem 2,5m e pesam 150Kg, enquanto os machos medem 2,2m e pesam 95kg.

Essa falta de eqüidade no tamanho é o resultado da diferente na expectativa de vida entre fêmeas e machos, respectivamente 16 anos e 12 anos.

Os filhotes nascem com cerca de 70cm de comprimento.

A taxa de crescimento do cabeça-chata é em torno de 28cm por ano, no primeiro ano, diminuindo até metade disso aos 4 anos.

Idade máxima reportada: 32 anos.

Recorde mundial de pesca: 316,50kg.

Tamanho Máximo: 3.5 metros / 230 kg

Distribuição: Águas costeiras tropicais e subtropicais em todo o mundo, do lado ocidental da Austrália ao Brasil.

Dieta: Principalmente peixes, incluindo outros tubarões. Foram notificados casos de tubarões cabeça-chata alimentando-se de tartarugas, golfinhos, pássaros marinhos e até cães.

Tamanho: São tubarões grandes e agressivos, chegam a pesar 225 Kg e a atingir mais de 3m.

Dieta: Alimentam-se de peixes, arraias lixa e até de outros tubarões. São grandes predadores, não temem nada e estão sempre em busca de comida. Embora os humanos não sejam sua presa normal eles se enquadram dentro de seu cardápio alimentar.

Habitat: Não são encontrados apenas na água salgada do mar mas também em água doce.

ReproduçãoSão vivíparos e nascem cerca de 13 filhotes após uma gestação de 1 ano. Os filhotes já nascem com 70 cm de comprimento e podem viver aproximadamente 14 anos

Classificação

Nome científico: Carcharhinus leucas Müller & Henle, 1839
Nome vulgar:
 Tubarão Cabeça-Chata ou de Zambezi ou Touro(Carcharhinus leucas)
Nome Inglês:
Flat-head shark
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Subfilo: Vertebrata
Classe: Chondrichthyes
Subclasse: Elasmobranchii
Ordem: Carcharhiniformes
Familia: Carcharhinidae
Gênero: Carcharhinus
Espécie: Carcharhinus leucas

Tubarão Cabeça Chata – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.mercadodapesca.com.br/aminoapps.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation