Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Himalaio

Himalaio

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um gato Himalaio?

gato Himalaio é uma mistura de persa e siamês.

Tem os pontos de cor do siamês e o cabelo comprido do persa.

O Himalaio é considerado um tipo de gato persa em vez de uma raça separada.

Fora dos Estados Unidos, o gato Himalaio, ou “Himmy”, é conhecido como um ponto de cor persa.

A cor do corpo principal do Himalaio é branco-amarelado e a cor do ponto varia, sendo o ponto de vedação o mais comum. Ponto azul, ponto lilás, ponta de chocolate e pontos de tartaruga, ou tortiepoints, bem como outras combinações de pontos de cores são possíveis para gatos do Himalaio.

O gato Himalaio é conhecido por seus brilhantes olhos azuis, pontos de cor no rosto, patas, cauda e orelhas, bochechas arredondadas, olhos pequenos e grande compilação.

O tipo de gato persa do Himalaio foi desenvolvido em 1930 pelo Dr. Clyde Keller e Virginia Cobb. Eles conseguiram desenvolver um gato persa com pontos de cor siameses com o nascimento de seu gato Himalaio, chamado Debutante de Newton. A Associação de Criadores de Gatos reconheceu o Himalaio como uma raça separada em 1957, mas nos anos 80 reclassificou o gato como um tipo de persa.

Devido ao seu nariz curto, o gato Himalaio pode ter dificuldades respiratórias.

O gato Himalaio precisa de um banho uma vez por mês, bem como pentear e escovar todos os dias.

A pelagem dos Himalaios são geralmente um pouco mais suaves do que os persas e o cuidado diário ainda é necessário para se livrar de pelos mortos e ajudar a minimizar as bolas de pelo.

O gato Himalaio é dito ter uma disposição gentil como outros gatos persas, mas pode palhaçar mais em torno de obter atenção e carinho de seus companheiros humanos.

Os Himalaios também podem ser mais ativos do que a maioria dos persas devido ao elemento siamês em seus antecedentes. Eles podem destruir objetos domésticos se deixados sozinhos demais devido ao tédio.

Diz-se que os Himalaios gostam de estar envolvidos nas tarefas diárias e tarefas dos seres humanos.

O Gato Himalaio

O Himalaio é um Persa especial.

Não só por reunir os detalhes mais sedutores da raça à sofisticação do colorido em degradê do Siamês, mas também por ser o única variedade não percebida como tal por muita gente – apesar de ter a cara e o corpo do Persa e de se reproduzir sem perder essa tipicidade. A questão é que a pitada de sangue Siamês que carrega acabou por causar rebuliço na criação, com reflexos presentes até hoje.

Muita gente associa a denominação Himalaio a um gato fofo e bonito, mas desconhece que se trata de uma variedade de cor do Persa como as outras.

A confusão começou nos Estados Unidos, em 1957, quando um Persa com coloração de Siamês, ou seja, com a marcação ponteada responsável pelo requintado clareamento da cor a partir das extremidades e pelos lindos olhos azuis, foi apresentado para registro à Associação dos criadores de gatos pela criadora norte-americana Margherita.

Em 1979, antecipando-se a um movimento nos Estados Unidos de crescente revisão da separação racial, a A Associação Internacional de Gatos, atual segunda maior entidade gatófila norte-americana, foi fundada e chegou com uma novidade: a classificação do Himalaio como Persa e, ao mesmo tempo, como raça diferente.

Não foi magia. Na verdade, a A Associação Internacional de Gatos agrupou de maneira engenhosa a raça Himalaia com outras duas – Persa e Exótico (Persa de pelos curtos) – no então recém-criado, por ela mesma, grupo Persa.

As três raças tinham padrões diferentes, mas o acasalamento entre elas era livre.

Cinco anos depois da novidade da A Associação Internacional de Gatos, a Associação dos criadores de gatos reviu a sua posição e reclassificou o Himalaio como variedade de Persa.

Ou seja, tornou Himalaio sinônimo de Persa ponteado.

Apesar de a mudança ter ocorrido há quase 20 anos, e de a A Associação Internacional de Gatos e a Associação dos criadores de gatos registrarem mais de 80% da criação dos Estados Unidos, a influência dos 27 anos anteriores em que a CFA reconheceu o Himalaio como raça à parte continuou firme a ponto de os reflexos estarem ainda fortes nos Estados Unidos e no Brasil.

Na Europa, por outro lado, a denominação Persa ponteado sempre prevaleceu. Aliás, o primeiro esforço bem-sucedido de criação do Persa ponteado no mundo teve início na Grã-Bretanha, com o reconhecimento da cor ponteada pelo Conselho de Governo da Fantasia do Gato, em 1955, a pedido do criador Brian Stirling-Webb.

Há ainda quem insista em não reconhecer o Himalaio como Persa.

É o caso de quatro associações gatófilas que juntas registram menos de 20% da Há ainda quem insista em não reconhecer o Himalaio como Persa.

É o caso de quatro associações gatófilas que juntas registram menos de 20% da criação norte-americana.

Para elas, Himalaio e Persa são gatos diferentes, mas permitem que o criador do Himalaio o cruze com o Persa. Nessas entidades, os filhotes de Himalaio com Persa sem aparência de Himalaio recebem tratamentos diferenciados. A Organização Felina Unida os registra como Himalayan Reflections (Reflexos de Himalaia).

Já a American Associação dos entusiastas do gato, a Associação americana de Gatos e Criadores e a Federação dos criadores de gatos os considera Himalaios.

História

O desenvolvimento desta raça (algumas associações consideram os himalaios uma variedade do persa) teve início em 1931 nos Estados Unidos, quando a criadora Virgina Cobb (Gatil Newton) e o Dr. Clyde Keeler (faculdade de Medicina de Harvard) iniciaram um programa experimental de criação, com o propósito de conseguirem gatos de pelo longo com o padrão colorpoint.

Após 5 anos de tentativas produziram o primeiro filhote himalaio que foi chamado de “Newton’s Debutante”. Na mesma época foi publicado um artigo a respeito da nova variedade no American Journal of Heredity (Jornal Americano de Hereditariedade) com uma fórmula detalhada de como haviam conseguido produzir um filhote colorpoint de pelo longo. Após a publicação do trabalho o programa de criação foi abandonado.

Somente em 1950 ouviu-se falar novamente em colorpoints (himalaios) de pelo longo, com o aparecimento da gata “Bubastis Georgina ” no gatil Briarry.

Animados com a aparência da gata Georgina, dois gatis se uniram (gatil Briarry e gatil Mingchiu) para dar início a um novo programa de criação voltado para o desenvolvimento da nova variedade.

No mesmo ano um criador canadense (Ben Borrett-Chestermere) também iniciou um programa de criação com a mesma finalidade, importando vários colorpoints do gatil Briarry.

Também em 1950 na Califórnia, Marguerita Goforth (gatil Goforth) conseguiu com uma amiga que estava de mudança um gato colorpoint de pelo longo que havia sido adotado por sua amiga na instituição San Diego Humane Society; o gato era uma fêmea seal point que foi batizada de “Princesa Esperança Himalaia”.

Marguerita conseguiu com a amiga permissão para usar “Hope” em seu próprio programa de criação.

Em 1955, o clube britânico de criadores de gatos GCCF reconheceu o Himalaio (colorpoint longhair) como uma variedade da raça persa.

Nos anos seguintes, Himalaios apareceram em diversas exposições em vários países tendo grande aceitação.

Em 1957, Marguerita fez uma petição ao CFA (Associação de criadores de gatos – EUA) requerendo o reconhecimento do Himalaio como uma nova raça, porém alguns anos mais tarde ela voltou atrás em sua decisão, reconhecendo ela mesma que os Himalaios eram uma variedade do Persa.

Inicialmente, apenas as cores seal point, chocolate point, blue point, and lilac point eram reconhecidas, mas em 1964 as cores flame point and tortie point também foram reconhecidas pela Associação de criadores de gatos – EUA.

Nos anos subsequentes muitos Himalaios apareceram em exposições e em 1966 “Chestermere Kinuba of Nevah-Tep”, um himalaio blue point foi o primeiro gato da variedade himalaio a receber o título de Grande Campeão pelo CFA.

A partir de 1972 outras cores também foram sendo reconhecidas, blue-crem point (1972); cream point(1979); seal lynx e blue lynx points (1982) e outras cores em lynx point foram sendo reconhecidas nos 10 anos seguintes.

Em 1984, o CFA separa os Himalios e os persas,colocando- os em uma divisão separada da raça persa, abrindo deste modo uma porta para que os hibridos (CPC- Color Point Carriers)fossem exibidos em sua própria classe de cor.

Em 1987, as cores chocolate tortie point e lilac cream point também foram reconhecidas.

Em 1989 “CH Westpoint Brigadier of Thesaurus”, um blue point recebeu o prêmio DM (Distinguish Merity). Este prêmio havia sido criado em 1984.

Hoje os himalaios são apreciados e reconhecidos em todo mundo por todas as associações de registro de felinos, sendo uma das varidades do gato persa que mais registra filhotes em todo o mundo.

Descrição

Comportamento: Os Himalaios são gatos muito dóceis, saudáveis e brincalhões que nutrem grande afeição pelo dono e convivem muito bem com outros gatos, crianças e até mesmo com cães. Quase não vocalizam (emitem sons), inclusive na época do cio (no caso das fêmeas).

Higiene: Como todo animal de pelos longos, é necessário um cuidado extra para evitar que se formem nós nos pelos. Recomenda-se que sejam escovados ao menos uma vez a cada dois dias.

Padrão da Raça

O Himalaio é basicamente um Persa colorpoint (pontas coloridas).

Cabeça – Maciça, com bochechas pronunciadas, olhos grandes e redondos, sempre azuis e bem afastados entre si.

As orelhas devem ser pequenas colocadas lateralmente.

O nariz deve ser colocado na linha dos olhos com narinas bem desenvolvidas.

Corpo: o corpo deve ser Cobby (curto, formando um quadrado)e musculoso.

Pernas: Curtas e fortes, proporcionais ao corpo de forma que formem um conjunto quadrado.

Cauda: Curta, provida de grande quantidade de pelos.

Pelagem: farta, exuberante, com extremidades coloridas (face, orelhas, cauda e ponta das patas)

Se você está querendo comprar de um gatinho deve tomar alguns cuidados na hora de escolher:

O filhote deve ter no mínimo 2 meses de idade, estar comendo sozinho e já ter recebido a primeira dose de vacina, além de já ter sido vermifugado.

Gatinhos saudáveis são espertos, brincalhões, têm olhos brilhantes, pelagem bonita e sem falhas de pelo ou parasitas

Classificação

Pelagem: Longo
Atividade Física: Baixa
Miado: Mia pouco
Cuidados: Requer cuidados especiais
Filhotes: 6 filhotes
Convivência: Ótimo convívio
Peso: 5 a 6 kg

Himalaio – Fotos

Fonte: Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation