Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Adoção de Animais

Adoção de Animais

PUBLICIDADE

Adoção de Animais

PENSE BEM – É PARA TODA A VIDA!

As pessoas que moram com você estão de acordo com a adoção?

Sua casa/apto tem espaço suficiente para a espécie de animal escolhido?

Se você mora em apartamento, já perguntou se é permitido ter animais de estimação?

O animal escolhido é realmente um animal doméstico ? (Não se devem manter em cativeiro animais silvestres, da fauna brasileira) Não adote um animal pensando que ele é um “brinquedo” para as crianças.

Você está disposto a cuidar do animal durante toda sua vida? (Afinal cães e gatos vivem 10 a 20 anos em média)

Você já pensou se quer um filhote ou um animal adulto? Geralmente a primeira escolha é sempre por um filhote, e é tambem a forma mais trabalhosa já que ele exige cuidados, dedicação permanente e orientações.

Você já pensou em quem vai cuidar do animal durante suas férias ou situações de emergência?

Você será um dono responsável pelos filhotes do seu animal e/ou providenciará a esterilização do mesmo? (A castração é um dos mandamentos básicos da posse responsável, pois – inclusive – aumenta o tempo de vida dos animais)

Você escolheu criteriosamente a espécie de animal que melhor se adaptará ao seu estilo de vida?

Você cuidará dele, dando banhos e levando-o para passear regularmente?

Você terá condições de mantê-lo dentro dos limites de sua propriedade ou o mesmo andará livremente pelas ruas? (O segundo mandamento principal da posse responsável é não deixar os animais terem acesso às ruas, onde estarão expostos aos maus-tratos e crueldades dos humanos… lembre-se que o animal sente como nós, mas não pensa como nós!)

Se respondeu SIM !!! Parabéns !!!

OUTRAS COISAS QUE VOCÊ PRECISA SABER, CASO TENHA RESPONDIDO SIM ÀS PERGUNTAS ACIMA:

TEMPO DE VIDA: Saiba que um cão vive em média 14 anos e um gato, em média 20 anos.

ALIMENTAÇÃO: Os animais precisam ser alimentados com ração, sendo que o gato não deve ser alimentado com ração de cães e vice e versa. Para o gato, deixe uma quantidade à disposição, de acordo com as instruções no pacote. Ele come várias vezes ao dia. Já para o cão, determine horários para as refeições ou, caso não seja possível, deixe uma quantidade disponível.

ÁGUA: Animais também precisam de água. Deixe uma vasilha limpa para que ele beba quando sentir sede. Troque a água todos os dias e, se possível, mais de uma vez.

LOCAL: Nunca o deixe ao relento, com frio ou na chuva. Deixe-o em local seco, arejado, de preferência perto de você. Se isso não for possível, não o deixe no chão duro. Disponibilize uma almofada, uma casinha, um colchonete. Mantenha o local limpo e não coloque a comida perto de onde ele faz xixi. Se você mora em casa, tome cuidado para que ele não fuja para a rua. Ele pode ser atropelado, envenenado ou se perder e ir parar na carrocinha. Se você mora em casa e tem um gato, seria importante castrá-lo para que ele saia menos (a maioria não volta). Se possível, coloque uma plaquinha de identificação com o seu telefone atrás. Se você mora em apartamento, coloque redes de proteção. O gato cai sim, e não tem sete vidas. Se você sair para passear com o seu cão, mantenha-o sempre na guia. Ele pode se distrair, atravessar a rua e ser atropelado. Não custa nada. E não esqueça de recolher as fezes. Nunca deixe o seu animal acorrentado ou preso numa gaiola. Ele não é criminoso. Isso é cruel. Afinal, você deu um lar ou uma prisão a ele?

VACINAS: Todo animal deve ser vermifugado e vacinado quando filhote, e o reforço da vacina deve ser dado anualmente. Os cães devem ser vacinados a partir dos 45 dias, contra parvovirose, cinomose, coronavirose, raiva, hepatite infecciosa, leptospirose, parainfluenza, adenovirose e traqueobronquite. Dependendo do porte do cão, ele deverá tomar mais duas ou três doses de reforço, com um intervalo de 21 dias entre elas. Os gatos, a partir dos dois meses, contra raiva, panleucopenia, rinotraqueíte, clamidiose e calicivirose. Há também vacina contra a leucemia (FeLV), mas ainda existem controvérsias sobre ela.

CASTRE SEU ANIMAL – ESSE É UM ATO DE AMOR: Esterilizando o seu animal, você evitará que ele tenha crias indesejadas. Você não poderá ficar com todos e vai evitar que haja mais animais abandonados. A cada ano, centenas de filhotes indesejados são jogados nas ruas. Não é fácil conseguir um lar para todos os filhotes, e você nunca terá garantias de que serão bem tratados. Os animais podem ser castrados a partir dos quatro meses. Quanto mais cedo for feita a esterilização, menores as chances de tumores nas fêmeas e de inflamação da próstata e testículos nos machos. E menores serão as chances dele fugir.

NÃO O CASTIGUE NEM MALTRATE: Punição física não adianta nada, e não corrige comportamentos indesejados. Bater no animal, além de ser um ato de extrema covardia, fará com que ele se torne medroso e inseguro, o que não é bom nem para ele nem para você. Trate seus animais como você gostaria de ser tratado. Este é um princípio básico da humanidade.

PROVIDENCIE TRATAMENTO VETERINÁRIO SEMPRE QUE FOR PRECISO

Não busque resoluções ou dicas com quem não é veterinário. Se o seu animal apresentar qualquer sintoma de doença: deixar de comer, apresentar sangue nas fezes ou urina, parar de urinar ou defecar, vomitar ou apresentar depressão, queda de pêlo, leve-o imediatamente ao veterinário. Se você não tiver condições, há locais onde você poderá tratá-lo a preços mais baixos, como os hospitais das faculdades de veterinária.

SEJA COMPANHEIRO SEMPRE:
Aprenda a respeitar o jeito de ser de cada animal. É isso que o faz único. Trate-o sempre com carinho e amor. Procure compreender que tudo o que ele faz é para agradá-lo e fazer-se digno do seu amor. Aceite esse amor incondicional. Ninguém será capaz de amá-lo de forma tão desinteressada e isenta de julgamentos como seu animal.

SUPERE AS DIFICULDADES – VOCÊ É RESPONSÁVEL: Nem sempre as coisas são como desejamos… Nem sempre nossos animais se comportam da forma esperada. Mas lembre-se de que você é responsável por ele, seja como for, aconteça o que acontecer. E que ninguém abandona um filho porque teve mau comportamento, se envolveu com drogas, meteu-se em encrencas…

NA VELHICE, NÃO O DESAMPARE:
Não é justo que você se desfaça do animal justamente na fase em que ele mais precisará de você. Nossa sociedade é extremamente injusta com os idosos. Não seja você mais um a engrossar as fileiras da indiferença e da falta de gratidão. Seu animal o amou e compreendeu a vida inteira… Cuide dele até o fim.

JAMAIS O ABANDONE: Finalmente, jamais abandone. Animais abandonados são presa fácil das piores crueldades. Não caia na conversa de que sempre haverá alguma “alma boa” que cuide dele. A realidade não é essa.

Fonte: www.animaisos.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation