Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Yorkshire Terrier

Yorkshire Terrier

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Yorkshire Terrier?

O Yorkshire Terrier, ou Yorkie, para abreviar, é uma raça de cão pequena e de longa duração.

Seu nome vem do início da raça na área de Yorkshire, no norte da Inglaterra, em 1861.

Os Yorkshire Terriers foram desenvolvidos a partir de raças como o Skye Terrier e o maltês para matar ratos e camundongos.

O Yorkshire Terrier foi registrado pela primeira vez pelo British Kennel Club em 1874 e, em seguida, pelo American Kennel Club em 1878.

A maioria dos Yorkshire Terriers hoje pesa menos de 3,175 kg, mas os primeiros Yorkies eram maiores e pesavam até 13,618 kg.

O pêlo do cachorro é comprido e aberto no meio da espinha. A seção intermediária é uma cor azul acinzentada de aço que geralmente é bastante escura, enquanto as áreas do rosto, orelhas e garganta são de cor bege.

Uma vez que o Yorkie não tem subpêlo e lança muito pouco, pode ser uma boa escolha para aqueles com alergias mais leves. Yorkies precisam ser escovados e penteados diariamente para manter seus pelos longos emaranhados e com boa aparência. Para um cuidado mais fácil, a pelagem pode ser cortada para um comprimento menor.

O Yorkshire Terrier é propenso a condições de saúde, como bronquite, catarata e lipidose hepática, ou fígado gordo. Yorkies são, por vezes, ser comedores exigentes e podem ter um sistema digestivo sensível. Yorkies também são suscetíveis à distiquíase, que é um crescimento na pálpebra que irrita o olho e cria lacrimejamento e vermelhidão.

Acredita-se que os yorkies sejam cães inteligentes e curiosos, rápidos e ativos.

Os mal-humorados Yorkshire Terriers podem ser tímidos para com estranhos.

Yorkies bem socializados, no entanto, são muitas vezes extrovertidos e assertivos.

O cão não é geralmente considerado uma boa escolha para famílias com crianças pequenas, já que esta raça é um pouco delicada devido ao seu pequeno tamanho. Yorkies pode fazer bons cães de apartamento como suas necessidades de exercício são bastante baixas.

História

Também conhecido por Yorkie, esta é uma raça relativamente recente, cuja origem nos transporta para Leeds, Yorkshire e Manchester, no Norte da Inglaterra.

Na sua configuração está patente o contributo genético de várias raças, apesar de não existir uma versão única acerca da sua descendência.

O Terrier inglês preto e castanho, os Terrier escoceses e o Waterside Terrier (este último por alguns considerado a influência mais evidente) são raças sob as quais se especula. O Maltês, o Dandie Dinmont e o Skye são igualmente hipóteses prováveis que muitos especialistas defendem.

O Yorkshire Terrier foi muito útil durante a Revolução Industrial, já que lhe cabia a tarefa de caçar os indesejáveis ratos das minas de carvão. Crê-se, aliás, que esta espécie foi selecionada pelos mineiros de West Riding, no Yorkshire.

Por esta altura, estes cães tinham um porte bem mais robusto. Na verdade, a aparência que conhecemos hoje começou a ser conquistada apenas no séc. XIX, orientando-se para a sua miniaturização. Este século foi aliás bastante promissor para esta estirpe, que começa a testemunhar um incremento considerável na sua popularidade.

Em 1861, o Yorkie participa pela primeira vez numa exposição canina em Inglaterra, ainda classificado como “Terrier escocês de cabelos quebrados”. Só em 1870 é que teve o privilégio de ver reconhecido o seu atual nome numa revista da especialidade.

Em 1865, nasce aquele que vai ser considerado o exemplar fundador da raça, chamado “Huddersfield Ben”. Este cão foi detentor de vários prêmios obtidos nos então apreciados concursos de ratos. No ano seguinte, em 1866, esta estirpe é reconhecida pelo Kennel Club britânico.

Em 1872, nasce o primeiro Yorkie nos EUA e, seis anos depois, esta raça é vista pela primeira vez, numa exposição do género. Foi reconhecido pelo Kennel Club americano em 1885 e, em 1898, pelo então criado The Kennel Club da Inglaterra.

Neste final de século, os Yorkies tiveram ainda o privilégio de deixar o cenário industrial com que outrora foram identificados e passaram a ser adotados pelas damas da aristocracia e alta burguesia britânicas, que se despediam da Era Vitoriana.

O primeiro standard da raça é publicado em 1989. Este distinguia duas variantes dentro da mesma raça: a primeira, com um peso até os 2,3Kg (vocacionada para cão de companhia); e a segunda, com um peso passível de oscilar entre os 2,3 e os 6Kg (para enfrentar os ratos).

Por volta de 1930, a aparência que hoje conhecemos tinha-se tornado estável, apesar de poderem ser observados exemplares com vários tamanhos.

Atualmente, considera-se que o Yorkshire Terrier não deve exceder os 3,15 Kg, o que o equipara ao Chihuahua, um dos cães mais pequenos do mundo.

Presentemente, esta raça não precisa de ser apresentada ao mundo, já que a sua criação floresce com particular sucesso, existindo clubes que protegem e difundem a espécie em quase todos os continentes.

Origem

Tenaz, mal-humorado, corajoso e às vezes mandão, o Yorkshire Terrier exibe todos os traços de um verdadeiro terrier.

Cão de companhia, de pequeno porte, com origem nas Ilhas Britânicas.

Fruto de cruzamentos de várias raças, este magnifico cão de companhia representou, durante alguns anos, um papel social na corte britânica. Ter um animal desta raça implicava estatuto social elevado para as damas.

Esta tendência espalhou-se para além dos nobres e, mais tarde, por todo o mundo.

Ainda hoje esta raça aparece, em muitas ocasiões, bastante adornado, hábito que não se perdeu desde essa altura.

Os Yorkies são longevos e hipoalergênicos (o pelo se parece mais com pelos humanos do que com pelos de animais), e eles são ótimos cães de guarda. Esta é uma verdadeira “raça de personalidade”, proporcionando anos de risadas, amor e companheirismo.

Com um temperamento muito próprio, tende a ser muito territorialista, não gostando de ter o seu espaço invadido por outros cães. E, se isso acontecer, ladra de forma copiosa.

Resmungão e pouco dado a estar ao colo dos donos, é, apesar de tudo, afetuoso para com eles.

Tolera bem as crianças, desde que estas não invadam o seu território nem se aproximem da sua comida, ou da sua cama.

Descrição

O Yorkshire Terrier é um terrier compacto, do tamanho de um brinquedo, com não mais que sete quilos, cuja coroação é uma pelagem longa e sedosa de cor azul e um rico bronzeado dourado.

Da classe Toy, este simpático companheiro mede cerca de 22 cm e o seu peso não deve exceder os 3,1 Kg. A sua pelagem é comprida, sedosa e lustrosa. As cores permitidas são o azul aço escuro (que tinge a parte de trás da cabeça até à raiz da cauda) e o fogo rico (nos pés, peito e face).

A sua cabeça é pequena e achatada no corpo e o focinho é de comprimento médio.

Os olhos são escuros e brilhantes, de expressão muito viva e astuta, e as orelhas são pequenas e triangulares (podem estar erectas ou ligeiramente dobradas).

O seu corpo é compacto: o dorso é curto e nivelado; o lombo sólido e as costelas são ligeiramente arqueadas.

Os membros são curtos e rectos, os pés redondos e as unhas pretas.

A cauda é amputada na metade do seu comprimento natural e mantida ao nível do dorso.

Temperamento

Estes pequenos caçadores são extremamente ativos, dóceis e cheios de personalidade.

Possuem os traços típicos de um caçador, já que são corajosos (são ótimos para alertar a chegada de pessoas estranhas) e um pouco obstinados.

Na sua relação com a família, necessitam de receber muita atenção e dão-se melhor com os mais velhos do que com as crianças muito pequenas. Convém pois que na presença destas sejam supervisionados, uma vez que nem sempre apreciam os “abusos” dos mais novos.

São animais fáceis de treinar mas, por vezes, a sua teimosia manifesta-se boicotando qualquer tentativa pedagógica.

Treinar um Yorkshire Terrier é uma tarefa que pode parecer difícil. Na verdade, é preciso apenas que tal treino seja coerente e firme. Se forem educados desde pequenos, e habituados a estar na presença de outras pessoas e animais de estimação, certamente se contornarão alguns traços menos positivos da raça.

Características

Peso: 2,5 – 3,5 kg
Altura: 23 – 24 cm
Pelo: médio a longo, fino e liso
Cor: azul-aço e amarelo tostado; há variantes
Tamanho da ninhada: 2 – 5 filhotes
Tamanho médio quando adulto: 25 cm
Peso médio quando adulto: 3kg
Cor: cinzento azulado, com pelagem fulvo no focinho, axilas e peito e patas.
Expectativa de vida:
12 – 15 anos

Classificação

Nome da raça: Yorkshire Terrier
Nome original:
Yorkshire Terrier
País de origem: Inglaterra
Outros nomes:
Terrier anão de Yorkshire, Terrier anão de pelo comprido, Toy Terrier de Yorkshire, Yorkie, York.
Grupo 3:
Terriers
Seção 4: Terriers de companhia

Yorkshire Terrier – Fotos

 

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/www.britannica.com/www.vetstreet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation