Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Baleia Franca

Baleia Franca

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Baleia Franca?

A baleia franca é um mamífero marinho pertencendo ao grupo o qual engloba baleias, botos e golfinhos. Uma das diferenças entre uma baleia franca e um golfinho é que os golfinhos têm dente, enquanto as baleias francas possuem barbatanas no lugar de dentes.

Eubalaena australis – a baleia franca austral

A Baleia Franca Austral é vista ao longo da costa da África do Sul todos os anos entre julho e dezembro. A Baleia Franca Austral tem uma população mais elevada do que as suas homólogas do norte, e é vista ao longo da costa da África do Sul todos os anos entre Julho e Dezembro.

Todos os anos, entre julho e dezembro, as baleias contornam a costa da África do Sul enquanto migram para fins de parto e acasalamento em águas mais quentes (uma mudança bem-vinda em relação ao seu habitat gelado na Antártida).

Geralmente, eles chegam muito perto da costa, encantando os espectadores à medida que quebram, espionam e andam; muitas vezes espreitando do mar para vislumbrar seu público humano.

O corpo da Baleia Franca Meridional é robusto e redondo, com uma cabeça particularmente grande.

A pele dura e córnea que cresce na cabeça, chamada calosidades, geralmente ajuda na identificação e pode até ser usada na identificação de baleias individuais, tão originais são seus arranjos.

Esta baleia não tem nadadeira dorsal, o que é muito incomum para as baleias (aquelas que filtram seus alimentos através de estruturas maciças na boca). As barbatanas peitorais são curtas e largas, e as caudas são grandes, auxiliando na propulsão (embora lenta) e na direção.

Tamanho

A baleia franca austral atinge comprimentos entre 11 e 18 m. Um recém-nascido tem cerca de 5,5 m de comprimento.

Peso

Dependendo do sexo, habitat e disponibilidade de alimentos, o adulto da Baleia Franca Austral pode pesar entre 30 e 80 toneladas.

Habitat

A Baleia Franca Austral é migratória, encontrada nas águas do hemisfério sul. Durante os meses de verão, eles são encontrados em águas abertas, onde eles são capazes de se alimentar muito mais abundantemente. No inverno e na primavera, eles se aproximam das costas da África do Sul, Austrália e América do Sul para parir e alimentar, e deliciar os espectadores com suas travessuras.

Dieta

A Baleia Franca Meridional alimenta-se peneirando pequenos crustáceos marinhos através de densas placas de barbatanas em suas bocas. Eles sugam a água através dessas placas e prendem minúsculos krill nas estruturas semelhantes a peneiras.

Baleia Franca – Espécie

A Baleia Franca é uma das espécies de cetáceos mais ameaçada de extinção no planeta.

Desde o período colonial tem-se notícia do interesse dos conquistadores e das populações costeiras pelas Baleias Franca, devido a sua espessa capa de gordura que servia para a produção de óleo destinado à iluminação. O pouco que sabemos hoje sobre estas baleias nos assegura que a espécie, apesar de seu tamanho gigantesco (até 18 metros de comprimento), é muito sensível à degradação ambiental provocada pelo homem.

Cinco séculos depois, a história do contato entre o homem e a Baleia Franca está sendo escrita de outra forma.

Todos os anos, de junho a novembro, as Baleias Franca visitam em grande número o sul do Brasil. Neste período, elas encontram refúgio na região costeira que vai de Florianópolis – SC a Torres no Rio Grande do Sul. As baleias procuram esta região em busca de águas mais quentes, para procriar e amamentar os seus filhotes. Até 1973, muitas vezes elas acabavam por encontrar a ameaça dos arpões dos pescadores locais. Neste ano, foi morta a última Baleia Franca em costas brasileiras.

Hoje, a mesma região onde se praticava a caça predatória abriga a APA – Área de Proteção Ambiental – da Baleia Franca. Esta APA cobre toda a região costeira que vai de Florianópolis até o Balneário do Rincão, somando cerca de 140Km. O exemplo catarinense é um marco na história da proteção da Baleia Franca. Em 1995, o estado decretou a espécie como monumento natural catarinense, possibilitando assim a interferência do governo federal em criar mais uma área protegida em nosso país, garantindo assim a sua preservação.

Como diferenciar uma Baleia Franca de outras baleias?

O corpo é negro e arredondado, sem nadadeira dorsal, e a cabeça ocupa quase um quarto do comprimento total, nela destacando-se a grande curvatura da boca. O ventre (região da barriga) apresenta manchas brancas irregulares.

Na região da cabeça encontramos as verrugas, que são um conjunto de “calos” que possuem alguns ocupantes que moram ali. O tamanho e forma dessas verrugas não se altera ou se altera pouquíssimo, permitindo seu uso reconhecermos uma determinada baleia como a “Queixinho”.

O esguicho ou borrifo também é bastante característico, em forma de “V”. A altura do esguicho formado por partículas de ar condensado (e não água como parece) pode chegar a cinco metros. Funciona do mesmo modo que quando está muito frio conseguimos “ver” nossa respiração como uma fumacinha!

A qual velocidade podem as Baleias Franca nadar?

São animais relativamente lentos, atingindo cerca de 12 quilômetros por hora em deslocamento normal. Velocidade que poderíamos alcançar andando de bicicleta.

Quanto tempo vive uma Baleia Franca?

Como em todos os grandes cetáceos, não se sabe ao certo a idade máxima a que podem chegar as baleias francas. No entanto vários estudos comprovaram que muitas chegam a mais de 80 anos.

Onde as Baleias franca passam o verão? O que fazem?

As baleias francas passam os meses de janeiro à junho na Antártida, onde alimentam-se do krill.

Por que as Baleias Franca migram até Santa Catarina no inverno?

O litoral centro-sul catarinense é a maternidade e o berçário das baleias francas. Elas encontram nas praias da região águas calmas e temperaturas amenas para terem e cuidarem de seus filhotes.

Baleia Franca – Descrição

Como as baleias-jubarte, as francas também migram para águas brasileiras no inverno e na primavera. Porém, as Baleias Franca têm preferência pelas águas costeiras de Santa Catarina, em algumas vezes seguindo para o litoral norte paulista e para o litoral carioca.

Chegam a cerca de 15 metros de comprimento na idade adulta, sendo que os filhotes nascem com cerca de 4 metros.

Alimentam-se de pequenos crustáceos no extremos sul da América do Sul e na Antártica. Apresentam as nadadeiras peitorais em forma de trapézio e não possuem nadadeira dorsal.

São escuras no dorso e brancas no ventre. Apresentam calosidades na cabeça, que são pequenas cracas (uma espécie de crustáceo) que se fixam em seu corpo, sem causar mal à baleia. A disposição das cracas pela cabeça da baleia-franca permite aos pesquisadores reconhecer diferentes indivíduos em uma determinada área e ao logo do tempo. Foi uma espécie caçada em grandes proporções no hemisfério sul, porém a população remanescente começa a dar os primeiros sinais de recuperação.

Características

Apresentarem o corpo totalmente negro uma mancha branca na barriga apresenta verrugas (calosidades) na cabeça.

As baleias francas são cetáceos de grande tamanho, podendo atingir, segundo registros históricos, mais de 17 metros de comprimento nas fêmeas e pouco menos nos machos, muito embora participantes da caça à baleia franca no litoral do Estado de Santa Catarina nas décadas de 1950/60 afirmem categoricamente que animais com mais de 18 metros foram capturados nas imediações de Garopaba e Imbituba.

O corpo é negro e arredondado, sem aleta dorsal e a cabeça ocupa quase um quarto do comprimento total, nela destacando-se a grande curvatura da boca, que abriga, pendentes, cerca e 250 pares de cerdas da barbatana, que são ásperas e na sua maior extensão negro-oliváceas. O ventre apresenta manchas brancas irregulares.

As fêmeas trazem mamilas na região inguinal e glândulas mamárias que podem ser bastante espessas, até cerca de 10cm.

As fêmeas adultas, segundo registros de captura, podem chegar a pesar mais de 60 toneladas, enquanto que para os machos pesos acima de 45 toneladas não são incomuns.

A identificação de sexo nas baleias adultas por padrão comportamental é apenas possível no caso de fêmeas adultas acompanhadas de filhotes em suas áreas de reprodução; em outros casos, somente a observação da morfologia da região anogenital é determinante, as fêmeas possuindo fendas mamárias em ambos os lados da fenda genital e os machos apresentando ausência destas fendas e orifício retal bastante afastado, distinguível, da fenda genital. A camada de gordura que reveste o corpo das baleias francas é notável, podendo chegar a 40cm de largura em alguns pontos.

O “esguicho” das baleias francas é bastante característico, em forma de “V”, resultante do ar aquecido expelido muito rapidamente quando da respiração e da vaporização de pequena quantidade de água que se acumula na depressão dos dois orifícios respiratórios quando o animal emerge para respirar. A altura do esguicho pode chegar a atingir de 5 a 8 metros, sendo mais visível em dias frios e com pouco vento, e o som causado pela rápida expelida de ar pode ser ouvido muitas vezes a centenas de metros.

A mais marcante característica morfológica da espécie, entretanto, é o conjunto de calosidades ou “verrugas” que apresentam as baleias francas no alto e nas laterais da cabeça. Trata-se de estruturas notáveis formadas por espessamentos naturais da pele, que nascem já com o animal e são relativamente macias em fetos e filhotes recém-nascidos, mas tornam-se mais rígidas com o crescimento do animal; entretanto, seu tamanho relativo e forma não se alteram ou alteram-se pouquíssimo, permitindo seu uso para identificação visual dos indivíduos.

As “verrugas” são geralmente acinzentadas ou branco-amareladas, neste último caso – o mais freqüentemente observado – tendo sua cor aparente influenciada pela cobertura maciça de ciamídeos, crustáceos anfípodos que colonizam as “verrugas” dos filhotes pouco após o nascimento, provenientes da pele da própria mãe, e acompanham a baleia franca por toda sua vida.

Destes crustáceos, Cyamus ovalis que é branco vive em grande quantidade sobre as calosidades; C. erraticus, alaranjado, vive na base das calosidades ou em depressões da pele, sendo facilmente observado em grandes massas sobre a pele de baleotes pequenos; e C. gracilis, amarelado, forma grupos menores nas calosidades.

O papel desempenhado por estes crustáceos acompanhantes das baleias francas – se de parasitas alimentando-se da pele ou meros comensais – ainda não se encontra perfeitamente estabelecido, muito embora não causem dano aparente às baleias.

As nadadeiras peitorais em formato de trapézio também são típicas das baleias francas.

Até o presente a função exata destas calosidades tão características do gênero Eubalaena são objeto de controvérsia, muito embora se tenha demonstrado que elas são utilizadas em interações agressivas entre machos, que portam não raro marcas na pele correspondentes aos arranhões de calosidades de outros indivíduos. Além de agressão intraespecífica, especula-se que o padrão das calosidades, bem como o das manchas brancas ventrais, possa auxiliar no reconhecimento de indivíduos entre os próprios animais.

Em média: 40 toneladas, podendo alcançar até 100 toneladas

Estimativa de vida: Aproximadamente 60 anos

Comprimento adulto: Máximo de 14 m o macho e 17 m a fêmea

Comprimento médio do filhote ao nascer: 5 metros

Peso médio do filhote ao nascer: 4 toneladas

Baleia Franca – Resumo

Uma das mais impressionantes baleias do mundo e como todas as outras, sabemos muito pouco sobre a espécie.

Pesquisadores acreditam que a fêmea tenha filhotes de 3 a 4 anos.

Alimenta-se basicamente de krill.

Vivem geralmente em grupos de 3 indivíduos.

Encontra-se distribuída em todos os oceanos do Hemisfério Sul. No Brasil, pode ser observada especialmente a poucos metros da costa durante os meses de inverno e primavera desde o Rio Grande do Sul até o sul da Bahia. O litoral de Santa Catarina representa uma importante área de concentração durante seu período migratório de reprodução devido as suas inúmeras baías e enseadas de águas calmas, que propiciam um habitat ideal para fêmeas acompanhadas de filhotes. As fêmeas são ligeiramente maiores que os machos.

Devido a sua maneira lenta de nadar, foi uma das espécies mais predadas em todo o mundo.

Caracteriza-se por suas calosidades brancas e regiões ásperas na pele.

Pode carregar pequenos animais presos a seu corpo, como piolhos de baleia e cracas, que aderem-se à sua cabeça e na região maxilar.

Sua boca é grande e arqueada.

A coloração é preta com manchas brancas no ventre.

Possui de 205 a 270 pares de barbatanas que medem cerca de 2m de comprimento.

Vários machos copulam alternadamente com uma só fêmea.

Sua gestação dura cerca de 10 meses.

As fêmeas dão à luz a um único filhote que ao nascer mede entre 4m a 6m.

A amamentação dura aproximadamente um ano.

O intervalo entre as crias é de 2 a 5 anos.

Apresenta geralmente hábitos costeiros, chegando a poucos metros da arrebentação, o que pode dar a falsa impressão de que está encalhando. Devido a espessa camada de gordura seu nado é lento e elas podem ficar horas boiadas na superfície. No entanto, podem surpreender com saltos e batidas de nadadeiras.

Tem como seus principais inimigos naturais a orca e tubarões.

Geralmente, nada sozinha ou em pares de fêmea e filhote. Grupos maiores, de até 12 indivíduos, podem ser observados durante o período reprodutivo. São curiosas e se aproximam de embarcações. A baleia-franca foi um dos principais alvos da caça baleeira, o que levou a uma drástica redução de suas populações.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822)
Nome popular:
Baleia Franca, Baleia-franca-do-sul, Baleia-franca-austral, Baleia-preta, Baleia-lisa, Baleia-verdadeira
Nome em inglês:
Southern Right Whale
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe:
Mammalia
Ordem:
Cetacea
Subordem:
Mysticeti
Família:
Balaenidae
Gênero:
Eubalaena Gray, 1864
Espécie:
Eubalaena australis

Baleia Franca – Fotos

Fonte: www.sa-venues.com/www.praiadorosa.tur.br/Instituto Baleia Franca/www.wildaboutwhales.com.au/www.safaribookings.com/www.danintranet.org

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Um comentário

  1. ACHEI SUPER INTERESSANTE ESSA PESQUISA QUE ESTOU FAZENDO E PARA ESCOLA GOSTEI MUITO ADORO BALEIA E ACHO QUE GOSTEI DESSA E VOU FAZER ESSA TALVEZ

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation