Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Onça-Parda

Onça-Parda

PUBLICIDADE

 

Onça Parda no Pantanal

Embora seja um animal difícil de ser avistado, com alguma sorte a onça parda pode ser encontrada no Pantretal.

Onde encontrar: em diversas regiões do Brasil, da Amazônia até o Pantretal, sozinha ou com filhotes.

Perigo: quando sozinha, geralmente não oferece risco aos seres humanos, mas, quando com filhotes, qualquer contato deve ser evitado. Nunca deve ser acuada. Aconselha-se ao eco-turista, caso aviste a onça parda durante uma caminhada, afastar-se muito lentamente, sem dar as costas para o animal.

O pensamento básico é: se fugir, a onça pode lhe atacar por instinto, pois a caça sempre foge da onça; em caso de aproximação excessiva a onça poderá se sentir ameaçada e atacar para defender-se. Evite também o contato olho a olho, pois é uma forma de intimidação.

Alimentação: caça de médio e grande porte, podendo eventualmente abater um boi adulto. Muitos criadores de gado têm problemas com a onça parda no Pantretal e alguns acabam caçando o animal para defender o gado.

Essa atitude porém acaba desequilibrando o eco-sistema e gerando o crescimento excessivo de populações como a da capivara, o que também traz malefícios ao gado (transmissão de doenças) e à natureza em geral. Em caso de problemas com a onça parda o criador de gado deve acionar o IBAMA ou buscar orientação com ONG’s de proteção à onça parda.

Reprodução: um a quatro filhotes por gestação. Os filhotes permanecem com a mãe até os 20 meses. A reprodução da onça parda não é sazonal.

Esta espécie está ameaçada de extinção, devido a caça clandestina e a destruição de seu habitat.

Onça Parda – Suçuarana

A onça parda é o felino que tem maior área de distribuição geográfica do continente americano.

Ocorre do sudoeste do Canadá até o Estreito de Magalhães, no extremo sul da Argentina/Chile. É um animal que se adapta a vários tipos de ambiente, de desertos quentes aos altiplanos andinos e florestas tropicais e temperadas.

Tem pelagem macia, de coloração acastanhada por todo o corpo à exceção da região ventral que é mais clara.

Os filhotes nascem com pintas pretas e olhos azuis.

O tamanho e o peso variam conforme a região de ocorrência, podendo ir de 35 a 70kg.

É um animal de conformação delicada e alongada, o que lhe dá muita agilidade.

Pode saltar do chão a uma altura de 5,5m em uma árvore em um só pulo.

São animais de hábitos solitários e territorialistas, tendo maior atividade ao entardecer e à noite.

Assim como a onça pintada, alimenta-se de animais silvestres de portes variados, exercendo também um papel vital na manutenção da integridade dos ecossistemas onde ocorre.

Os casais encontram-se apenas no período reprodutivo.

A gestação dura de 91 a 95 dias, nascendo de 1 a 4 filhotes que se tornam independentes com 1,5 ano de idade.

A caça e a alteração do habitat, com consequente redução da disponibilidade de presas, são as principais ameaças à sobrevivência da onça parda. É classificada pelo IBAMA como espécie ameaçada de extinção.

Espécie

Nesta espécie os machos medem da cabeça ao final do corpo 105 a 195.9 cm, com cauda de 66 a 78 cm, pesando de 67 a 103 kg.

Já as fêmeas da cabeça ao final do corpo medem 96 a 151 cm, com cauda de 53 cm a 80 cm, pesando de 36 a 60 kg.

Com ombro de 60 a 70 cm.

Geralmente os animais menores são tropicais e os maiores de montanhas, alterando peso e coloração, classificando-os como subespécies.

Possuem corpo alongado, a cabeça pequena, pescoço e cauda longa, membros inferiores e posteriores muito fortes, orelhas pequenas, curtas e arredondadas, possui muita agilidade podendo pular cerca de 5,5 metros.

O nado às vezes é essencial, mas não é preferência, o fazem quando a recompensa vale a pena.

Noturnos e diurnos caçam a qualquer hora do dia com uma certa tendência ao horário de crepúsculo ou quando a fome aperta.

Alimentam-se, em natureza, de vários animais, inclusive veados dos gêneros Blastoceros, Hippocamelus e Mazama, mas também vários ungulados, castores, porcos-espinhos, lebres.

Estima-se que a frequência com que matam para comer varia de 01 veado a cada 03 dias, quando, uma fêmea adulta com filhotes e de 01 veado a cada 16 dias para 01 indivíduo adulto solitário.

Na América do Sul os nascimentos acontecem entre fevereiro e junho.

O cio dura entorno de 03 a 04 dias com intervalos de 23 dias entre uma e outra, a gestação de 90 a 96 dias com nascimento de 01 a 06 filhotes, há 03 pares de mamilos, nas fêmeas, exatamente o número máximo de filhotes que nasce. Pesam de 200 a 400 gramas e as manchas desaparecem aos 06 meses. As fêmeas atingem maturidade sexual depois de 2,5 anos e os machos só aos 03 anos.

O que é um puma?

O puma – Felis concolor

Um puma, ou Puma concolor, é um tipo de gato selvagem que já viveu nas Américas.

Tem um número de nomes comuns regionais, incluindo puma e leão da montanha, e é considerado o maior dos pequenos gatos.

Apesar do tamanho formidável do puma, é classificado como um pequeno gato porque não pode rugir, distinguindo-o de grandes felinos como leões e tigres.

Os animais majestosos e graciosos foram caçados quase até a extinção no século XX, mas esforços concentrados de conservacionistas mantiveram a espécie viva.

Um puma macho adulto pode atingir um peso de 100 quilos e tem um corpo extremamente musculoso, com uma cauda longa usada para o equilíbrio.

A pelagem de um puma varia em cor de marrom avermelhado, e os gatos também têm marcas faciais escuras. Eles são conhecidos por serem animais extremamente secretos e solitários, e é altamente incomum ver um puma na natureza, já que eles preferem áreas remotas na natureza.

A dieta de um puma inclui grandes mamíferos, como veados, juntamente com pequenos animais e insetos. Os gatos normalmente armazenam sua matança, o que significa que eles a enterram para que possam retornar mais tarde. Ecologicamente, o puma desempenha um papel importante, porque mantém a população de presas pequena e saudável.

Os pumas tipicamente soltam feridos ou animais mais velhos para caçar, deixando animais jovens saudáveis para se reproduzirem. Em áreas onde os pumas foram fortemente caçados, uma explosão na população de presas resultou, causando problemas ambientais.

Porque pumas são solitários e exigem uma ampla gama, eles entraram em confronto com os seres humanos.

Acelerar o desenvolvimento de áreas selvagens tem levado a uma séria pressão sobre os pumas, pois eles acham seu habitat natural tomado lentamente pelos humanos.

Como resultado, os pumas às vezes atacam animais domésticos ou humanos por comida. Isso resulta em um conflito e geralmente termina com a morte do puma até que surgiram preocupações sobre a caça aos animais à extinção. Isso já havia acontecido no Nordeste, onde pumas se tornaram extremamente raros depois de uma campanha para erradicá-los. No Ocidente, programas para implementar medidas como armadilhas e deslocamentos surgiram, para que o puma não desaparecesse inteiramente da paisagem americana.

Existem muitas subespécies de puma, embora o número exato seja um assunto de debate, já que muitas das chamadas subespécies são geneticamente similares para serem separadas. Os gatos podem ser encontrados no oeste dos Estados Unidos e partes da América do Sul na natureza, bem como em cativeiro. A crescente conscientização sobre o valor do puma levou ao estabelecimento de áreas selvagens para o puma, e os gatos parecem estar voltando.

Características

O puma, Felis concolor, é um felino capaz de viver tanto na montanha como no deserto, na floresta, no pântano ou no bosque. É um predador solitário. Os contatos e as possíveis lutas entre pumas (ou onça parda) são muito raros. Felino de 0,75 m de altura, 1,20 m de comprimento e 0,60 m de cauda. Um macho adulto pode pesar até 50 kg. Tem a cabeça arredondada e pequena, o corpo esbelto, pescoço grosso, olhos grandes e vasta bigodeira. Nas patas da frente, cinco dedos; nas de trás, só quatro.

Aparece no Canadá e na parte meridional da América do Sul, principalmente nas montanhas Rochosas e nos Andes. Vive tanto na América do Norte como na América do Sul.

O sanguinário

Há quem o chame de covarde por fugir assim que é vista, mas a verdade é outra: embora de menor porte, a suçuarana (ou onça parda) enfrenta bravamente a onça-pintada e, muitas vezes, leva a melhor, graças a sua ferocidade.

Mas, apesar de muito sanguinário, o puma pode ser domesticado. Em algumas fazendas argentinas, há pumas que desempenham a função de cão pastor, convivendo sem nenhuma hostilidade com os carneiros.

Parentesco: Apesar de seu grande porte, a onça parda é mais aparentada com os gatos do que com a onça-pintada. Sua voz é um miado e não o poderoso esturro do jaguar.

Sinônimos: Também chamado de Puma, Jaguaruna, Suçuarana, Leão Americano e Leão de Montanha, por seu aspecto semelhante ao de um leão africano, embora não tenha juba. Se não ataca o homem, certamente será por uma questão de princípios – o que lhe valeu o nome de “amiga do cristão”.

Gestação e filhotes: Sua gestação dura por volta de 95 dias, e tem de 3 a 4 filhotes por vez. Os filhotes nascem pintados, estas manchas ficam até seis meses. Os filhotes mamam por doze semanas ou mais, mas já começam a comer carne com um mês e meio.

Características da reprodução

Os filhotes nascem pintados. Estas manchas ficam até seis meses.

Os filhotes mamam por doze semanas ou mais, mas já começam a comer carne com um mês e meio.

Particularidades: Apesar de seu grande porte a onça parda é mais aparentada com os gatos do que com a onça-pintada (Panthera onca). Por isso sua voz é um miado e não o poderoso esturro do jaguar.

Classificação

Nome científico: Puma concolor
Nome popular:
Onça-parda, suçuarana, onça-vermelha, leão-baio, puma, leão-da-montanha, cougar.
Nome em inglês:
puma, cougar, panther, ou mountain Lion
Ordem:
Carnivora
Família: Felidae
Distribuição geográfica: América do Norte, Central e Sul.
Habitat: Montanhas, florestas tropicais, cerrados.
Hábitos alimentares: É carnívora. Caça principalmente à noite, veados, capivaras, porcos-do-mato e outros mamíferos. É muito ágil, hábil caçadora e consegue matar também aves e macacos nas árvores.
Reprodução: gestação 90 a 96 dias.
Período de vida: as fêmeas até 12 e os machos até 20 anos, aproximadamente
Tamanho:
Mede cerca de 0,70 m, do ombro ao chão, e até 2,30 m de comprimento.
Peso:
Um macho adulto pode pesar até 50 kg.
Período de gestação:
Por volta de 95 dias.
Número de filhotes:
De 3 a 4.

Onça-parda – Fotos

Fonte: www.animais.villenet.com.br/www.zoologico.sp.gov.br/aminoapps.com/www.bnews.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/br.pinterest.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation