Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Manx

Manx

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que é um gato Manx?

Gatos Manx, nomeados para a Ilha de Man, onde eles se originaram, são uma raça de felinos que têm uma mutação espinhal natural.

Esta mutação produz uma cauda atarracada ou a ausência completa de uma cauda.

Enquanto os gatos Manx são conhecidos por serem completamente sem cauda, muitos deles realmente têm caudas que são simplesmente mais curtas, ou mais grossas do que as caudas de todas as outras raças de gatos. De fato, os criadores classificaram o comprimento da cauda em quatro categorias.

Um “caudas” Manx, que também é conhecido como “longy”, tem uma cauda que é quase tão longa quanto a cauda de outras raças de gatos.

Um “stumpy” é um gato com uma cauda parcial.

Gatos Manx com apenas um toco de rabo, não mais do que algumas vértebras, são chamados de “risers” ou “risers rumpy”. Neste caso, a cauda pode não ser visível a menos que o gato levante sua cauda muito abreviada para expressar alegria ou é sentida por debaixo da pele. Um “rumpy” ou “rumple covinha” Manx não tem rabo em tudo. Como mencionado acima, esta é a versão mais conhecida dos gatos Manx.

Criadores classificam seus filhotes com base no comprimento da cauda.

Embora a duração do conto seja baseada em genes e a maioria das ninhadas produza filhotes com o mesmo tipo de cauda, os criadores relataram ninhadas de gatinhos com comprimentos variados de cauda.

Se os gatinhos Manx nascerem com rabos, alguns criadores os atracarão. Isto não é inteiramente para estética.

Pelo contrário, verificou-se que os gatos Manx com caudas parciais são propensos a uma certa forma de artrite muito dolorosa. A ancoragem de cauda às vezes é pré-formada como medida preventiva contra essa aflição.

Enquanto a ausência ou abreviação da cauda é a diferença genética mais óbvia entre o gato Manx e outras raças, existem outras características físicas que os distinguem.

Por exemplo, os gatos Manx têm patas traseiras que são mais longas que as patas dianteiras.

Além disso, os gatos Manx podem ter dois tipos diferentes de casacos.

Um Manx de pelos curtos tem duas camadas de pelo.

A camada inferior é curta e a camada superior é mais longa e mais grossa.

Um Manx de cabelos compridos, também conhecido como Cymric Manx, também tem duas camadas de pelo. No entanto, ambos os casacos são de comprimento médio e são bastante sedosos. Além disso, os gatos exibem rufo – um pedaço de pelo mais longo, às vezes encaracolado – na barriga, pescoço, alças e orelhas.

Raça

A raça Manx pode ter descendido de gatos que nadaram para a terra firme na ilha de Man, ao largo da Costa Oeste da Inglaterra, quando escaparam dos destroços de galeões espanhóis naufragados em 1588.

É mais provável, entretanto, que a raça tenha surgido de gatos nativos da ilha.

Embora a ausência absoluta de cauda seja essencial num verdadeiro Manx (o Rumpy), gatos com graus variáveis de cauda (Risers, Stumpies e Longies) são úteis em programas de criação de Manx.

O gato que não tem cauda

A característica marcante no Manx é a falta de rabo. Ele é inteligente, calmo e carinhoso. Possui um dos menores corpos de todas as raças de gatos domésticos.

Por não possuir a cauda, não é considerado um bom escalador. Seu andar é saltitante.

É conhecido por ser um gato robusto e de corpo compacto e sólido. Sua pelagem densa pode variar de longa a curta. O pelo curto é um pouco duro, mas de aparência mais lustrosa.

O pelo longo tem uma textura sedosa.

É uma raça que normalmente possui qualquer cor.

Ele é ativo, brincalhão, amigo e muito apegado ao dono.

De temperamento fácil e tranquilo, o Manx tem cabeça, bochechas e olhos arredondados.

Dá para imaginar sua expressão doce e cativante.

O Manx exibe muitas características iguais às dos cachorros, como, por exemplo, enterrar brinquedos.

Origem

O Manx é natural da Ilha de Mann, no Mar da Irlanda.

Provavelmente descendem de gatos que nadaram para terra firme ao escapar de naufrágios dos galeões espanhóis.

A falta de cauda, uma mutação espontânea que aparece vez por outra em gatos de todas as raças, fixou-se como característica da raça devido ao isolamento.

É muito resistente, embora alguns exemplares possam nascer com defeitos potencialmente letais na bexiga e nos intestinos.

Justamente por isso, só é vendido após os quatro meses, idade limite para o aparecimento destes defeitos.

História

Muitas histórias tentam explicar a origem do Manx.

Uma delas é a que este gato perdeu a cauda quando Noé fechou as portas da Arca às pressas.

Outra versão mais credível diz que esta raça chegou à Ilha de Man, na Inglaterra, há 300 anos atrás, através de mercadores que vinham do Extremo Oriente, e que o isolamento da ilha permitiu que a ausência da cauda se mantivesse até os dias de hoje.

Registos encontrados na ilha dizem que o Manx é uma mutação de gatos domésticos, outros dizem que pode ter origem no Inglês de Pelo Curto, mas não se sabe até que ponto os gatos locais ou os felinos oriundos dos navios podem estar na origem da raça, já que muitos navios aportavam naquela ilha.

Desde que o gene dominante da falta de cauda esteja presente, as crias portadoras do gene podem ter uma cauda completa (longies), uma cauda curta, residual (rumpy riser), ou não ter cauda (rumpies).

Segundo especialistas, é possível que em uma única ninhada encontremos todos estes tipos de cauda.

Para efeitos de competição, apenas os gatos rumpy riser ou os rumpies podem competir, sendo todos os outros tipos de cauda enquadrados nas outras categorias.

Apesar de ser um gato relativamente pequeno, convém que o animal não seja demasiado curto, já que a mutação genética causadora da ausência de cauda pode provocar também a má formação da coluna vertebral e com isso, o animal ficará desprovido de terminações nervosas adequadas para um bom desenvolvimento quando adulto. Os gatos com esse problema nascem sem firmeza nas pernas traseiras, podem não ter intestino ou descontrolo urinário. Mas exceptuando estes problemas, depois do período mais crítico (primeiras 6 semanas), ele tem uma longa vida e poucos sinais de envelhecimento.

O Gato Manx

Acredita-se que o Manx teve sua origem por volta de 1580, quando um navio de carga, que levava à bordo alguns gatos sem cauda, os quais combatiam os ratos no porão e armazém. Este barco acabou naufragando na Irlanda, perto da Ilha de Man. Isolados nesta ilha, os gatos sobreviventes foram selecionados naturalmente, através de cruzamentos entre si.

Dessa forma, o Manx acabou passando hereditariamente a ausência de cauda. Os habitantes dessa ilha são tão orgulhosos do Manx, que chegaram a cunhar sua efígie na moeda local.

Descrição

Possui a cabeça redonda, com um focinho arredondado, queixo forte, a testa larga e o pescoço curto.

O nariz é médio/longo, direito na Grã Bretanha e curvo nos Estados Unidos. A ponta do nariz deve condizer com a cor do manto.

As orelhas são largas na base, médias em relação à cabeça, espaçadas entre si e apontadas para fora, com as pontas levemente arredondadas.

Os olhos são redondos, grandes, sempre alertas e formam um pequeno ângulo com o nariz. Assim como o nariz, deve condizer com a cor da pelagem.

O corpo do Manx deve ser forte, atarracado, com uma boa estrutura óssea e ancas arredondadas, mais altas do que os ombros. As coxas musculosas, dão um porte atlético e distintivo à raça, de maneira que quando o pegamos ao colo, temos a impressão surpreendente que o Manx é mais pesado do que realmente é.

As pernas dianteiras são curtas e afastadas, enquanto as traseiras são mais longas, podendo dar ao Manx um andar meio saltitante, semelhante a um coelho, característica que nos Estados Unidos é considerada um defeito.

Os machos podem ser ligeiramente maiores do que as fêmeas.

Tipo de Pelo

Nos animais de pelo curto, apresenta-se um manto duplo e muito espesso, que pode ser mais fino durante o verão.

Quando tocamos um Manx, seu pelo tem uma textura muito parecida com a do algodão. Seus pelos protetores são um pouco mais compridos do que os outros. Nos gatos de pelo longo, os animais também têm um manto duplo, de comprimento médio, denso, com comprimento variado dos ombros em direção ao traseiro.

O pelo do pescoço do abdômen e das pernas (apenas até o meio)pode ser mais longo do que o do resto do corpo. Geralmente apresentam tufos de pelo nas orelhas e nos pés. Os Manx de pelo longo também podem sofrer variações no manto de acordo com as estações do ano.

Variantes

Nos Manx, as variantes reconhecidas são as seguintes: Branco (olhos azuis, cor de cobre, e olhos de cores diferentes), Azul, Preto, Vermelho, Creme, Shaded Silver, Chinchila Silver, Fumado Preto, Fumado Azul, Silver Tabby, Silver Tabby Tigrado, Tabby Vermelho, Tabby Vermelho Tigrado, Tabby Castanho, Tabby Castanho Tigrado, Tabby Azul, Tabby Azul Tigrado, Tabby Creme, Tabby Creme Tigrado, Tartaruga, Calico (branco com preto e vermelho), Dilute Calico (branco com azul e creme), Azul-Creme, e Bicolores.

Temperamento

O Manx é um gato amigável, muito ligado à família, e com uma energia indescritível.

Podem saltar mais alto do que possamos imaginar, não sendo difícil, quando os deixamos sozinhos, encontrá-los num ponto elevado da casa sem sabermos como ele foi lá parar.

Um dono de Manx disse certa vez que se fosse um carro, os gatos desta raça seriam um com uma boa aceleração e que teriam boa estabilidade nas curvas rápidas.

Brincadeiras à parte, os Manx são muito parecidos com um cão em certas características, como por exemplo a tendência que têm para enterrar e ir buscar objetos e brinquedos. Por serem tão ligados à família, dificilmente acostumam-se a outros donos senão os seus, apesar de serem amigáveis com qualquer pessoa.

Características

A característica mais marcante do Manx é a ausência da cauda (anuro).

A pelagem da raça é macia, densa e curta, com o subpêlo espesso e lanoso. O sobre-pêlo mais longo dá o aspecto brilhante a pelagem.

Na raça, todas as cores e combinações de pelos são reconhecidas. Dessa forma, existem Manxs com cores sólida, bicolor, tigrados, marmorizados entre outras.

O corpo desses gatos é compacto e bem musculado.

As pernas dianteiras são curtas e afastadas, sendo que as traseiras são um pouco mais compridas e musculosas, fazendo seu andar semelhante ao de um coelho.

A cabeça é bem proporcionada ao corpo, com o focinho curto, as orelhas pequenas, eretas e voltadas para frete.

Os olhos são grandes e redondos, com a coloração combinado com a pelagem.

O Manx nunca possui um dono apenas, pois ele acaba se tornando amigo de todas as pessoas da família e de todos os demais frequentadores da casa. Ele é um gato muito caseiro, tem o lar como seu reino, busca muito pouco ambientes externos e sai apenas para alguns passeios rápidos. Entretanto, quando sai de casa, o Manx se mostra um ótimo escalador de árvores e caçador, graças aos seus reflexos apurados.

Cuidados

O Manx deve ser escovado com bastante freqüência, porém de forma bem leve. Além da escovação, o dono deve estar atento ao peso do gato, pois está raça tem tendência a obesidade. Para tanto, o dono deve sempre estimular seu gato a fazer exercícios. Além disso, uma alimentação adequada fará com que seu gato cresça saudável e com uma pelagem lisa e brilhante. O dono deve estar atento e realizar consultas regulares ao médico veterinário.

Classificação

Nome Original: Manx
País de Origem:
Ilha de Man
Perfil: Apegado
Porte:
Pequeno
Tipo de Pelo: Curto
Tamanho: Médio
Peso médio: Macho: 7 a 13 kg. Fêmea: 7 a 13 kg
Temperamento: Dependente
Nível de Atividade: Moderado
Temperamento:
Amigável, inteligente, ágil, agradável
Expectativa de Vida: 13 anos

Manx – Fotos

 

Fonte: www.racoeslourenco.hpg.ig.com.br/pt2.vivapets.com/www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/www.vetstreet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation