Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Urubus Brasileiros

Urubus Brasileiros

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Urubu?

Um Urubu é uma ave de rapina destruidora.

Existem cerca de 20 espécies diferentes de Urubus, divididas nas variedades do Velho Mundo e do Novo Mundo.

Os Urubus do Velho Mundo pertencem à família Accipitridae, enquanto os Urubus do Novo Mundo pertencem aos Cathartidae.

Esses dois grupos não estão intimamente relacionados e suas semelhanças são devidas à evolução convergente, e não a uma relação genética.

Muitos tipos de Urubus têm cabeça e pescoço calvos, o que ajuda a ave a permanecer limpa, especialmente quando mergulha a cabeça profundamente na carcaça.

Os Urubus do Velho Mundo geralmente encontram suas presas pela vista, enquanto os Urubus do Novo Mundo geralmente confiam em seu olfato.

O Urubu geralmente come carcaças mortas, mas também pode se alimentar de animais doentes ou feridos.

Como sua fonte de alimento não é consistente, o Urubu come o máximo que pode quando a comida está disponível, armazenando-a em uma parte do trato gastrointestinal e digerindo-a lentamente enquanto descansa. Alimentos regurgitados são alimentados para Urubus jovens.

O Urubu está em perigo na Índia e no Paquistão devido ao envenenamento de uma droga dada a animais de fazenda.

Na última década, a população de Urubus nesses países diminuiu em 95%. O diclofenaco, um medicamento anti-inflamatório não esteroidal (AINE), é administrado a animais de criação doentes, a fim de mantê-los funcionando apesar da dor. Quando eles morrem, no entanto, a droga está presente em seu sistema, e Urubus que se alimentam da carcaça são expostos a ela.

Embora os Urubus possam ingerir bactérias que causam botulismo, cólera e antraz sem efeitos nocivos, o diclofenaco é fatal para as aves.

Embora os Urubus sejam considerados desagradáveis na cultura ocidental, eles servem a uma função importante e sua perda é motivo de preocupação.

Sem Urubus, os animais em decomposição ameaçam os humanos e os animais de estimação com infecções. Outros catadores, como ratos e cães selvagens, espalham doenças entre os vivos. A população de Urubus em declínio também tem repercussões negativas para culturas tradicionais na Índia que expõem seus mortos em vez de enterrá-los. Consequentemente, o uso do diclofenaco foi banido na Índia. No entanto, apesar da proibição e da existência de um medicamento alternativo, o meloxicam, alguns agricultores continuam a usar o diclofenac.

O Urubu é frequentemente usado como um símbolo da exploração oportunista dos mortos ou da tragédia na cultura ocidental, e as pessoas que pensam lucrar com a morte de alguma forma são por vezes referidas como Urubus.

No antigo Egito, no entanto, o Urubu era um símbolo da maternidade e do amor romântico duradouro, já que o Urubu núbio da África se une intimamente a ambos os parceiros e filhos.

Urubus Brasileiros – Espécie

Urubu, qualquer uma das 22 espécies de aves carnívoras que vivem predominantemente nos trópicos e subtrópicos.

As sete espécies de Urubu do Novo Mundo incluem condores, e as 15 espécies do Velho Mundo incluem o abutre-barbudo (Gypaetus barbatus) e o Abutre-fouveiro (Gyps fulvus). Embora muitos membros dos dois grupos pareçam semelhantes, eles são apenas parentes distantes.

Todos os Urubus do Novo Mundo e alguns dos abutres do Velho Mundo têm cabeças nuas, uma condição que impede que as penas fiquem empapadas de sangue quando as aves chegam ao interior das carcaças.

A maioria dos Urubus tem uma grande bolsa na garganta (colheita) e pode passar longos períodos sem comida – adaptações a um estilo de vida de banquete ou fome.

Em algumas espécies, o bico é excepcionalmente forte e pesado para rasgar couro, músculo e até osso.

A visão de todos os Urubus é bem desenvolvida, assim como o olfato no urubu.

Os Urubus do Velho Mundo têm pés relativamente fortes, mas os abutres do Novo Mundo têm pés planos e fracos que são mal adaptados para agarrar.

Ao alimentar-se, os Urubus mantêm uma ordem social estrita baseada no tamanho do corpo e na força do bico.

Urubus menores devem esperar pelos restos deixados pelas espécies maiores e dominantes. Mesmo grandes Urubus, no entanto, dão lugar a quase todos os competidores de mamíferos, incluindo chacais, hienas e coiotes.

Os Urubus menores do Novo Mundo põem dois ovos e os incubam por pouco mais de um mês. As maiores espécies colocam apenas um único ovo que pode levar quase dois meses para eclodir. Os jovens amadurecem mais lentamente que os das aves de rapina típicas

Urubus Brasileiros – Ave

Os urubus, aves da ordem Cathartiformes e da família Cathartidae, são aves de extrema importância na natureza por serem necrófagos, ou seja, são aves que se alimentam de animais já mortos. Eles são responsáveis pela eliminação de 95% das carcaças dispostas em um ecossistema, sendo a maioria delas de mamíferos.

No Brasil são conhecidas cinco espécies de urubus: O imponente urubu-rei (Sarcoramphus papa) e o urubu-da-mata (Cathartes melambrotos), que muito raramente são encontrados próximos das áreas urbanizadas, e o urubu-preto (Coragyps atratus), o urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha (Cathartes aura), e o urubu-de-cabeça-amarela (Cathartes burrovianus).

Apesar de sua importância e abundância, poucas pessoas conhecem seus hábitos, como o comportamento alimentar e a hierarquia respeitada por essas aves. Os urubus localizam a carcaça, normalmente, por possuírem um ótimo sentido de olfato, sendo muito mais desenvolvido no urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha e de-cabeça-amarela, estes localizam primeiro a carcaça e assim são seguidos pelas outras espécies.

Para que possam ter uma boa visão de para onde os urubus-de-cabeça-vermelha e de-cabeça-amarela estão voando, as outras espécies procuram atingir grandes altitudes aproveitando as correntes térmicas para planar, e muitas vezes somem de nossas vistas tornando-se um ponto minúsculo no céu.

Diferente das demais aves, os urubus não possuem penas em sua cabeça, isso pode ser explicado devido ao fato de se alimentarem de carniça, e essas penas poderiam ser um ponto de contaminação ao entrarem em contato com a carcaça, repleta de microorganismos prejudiciais a sua saúde. Há cientistas dedicados ao estudo do sistema imunológico destes animais para descobrir o segredo da resistência a infecções que parecem possuir.

Outro fato pouco conhecido sobre essas aves, é que existe uma clara organização na hora da alimentação. Esta “hierarquia” pode ser vista na maneira como as outras espécies de urubus se afastam da carcaça com a chegada do urubu-rei, e quando encontram uma pele muito resistente, somente ele é capaz de rasgar esta pele graças a seu bico mais forte que o das demais espécies.

Dependendo do tamanho da carcaça, esta poderá alimentar muitos urubus, podendo algumas vezes acontecer uma competição entre eles.

Com exceção do urubu-rei, que é afetado com ações do homem, tanto na destruição de seu habitat como na sua captura para tráfico, as demais espécies não possuem predadores naturais, aumentando sua população de acordo com o crescimento de lixo produzido pelo homem.

Urubus Brasileiros – Característica

É o mais comum dos urubus do Brasil pretos como toda a plumagem do corpo, asas e cauda.

Tem a cabeça e o alto do pescoço nus, delgados unhas são pontiagudas e quando em ataque podem ser retesadas e dilaceradas.

O bico tem a extremidade pontiaguda e curva, a fim de facilitar a dilaceração da carniça, capacidade olfativa e uma visão bastante aguçada.

Habitat: Florestas, campos e áreas urbanas.

Ocorrência: Zonas tropicais do México ao Brasil, em todos os estados.

Hábitos

São aves diurnas.

Excelente voador e planador.

Vive, às vezes, em grandes bandos, sobrevoando em círculos a grandes altitudes, durante horas numa determinada área, e nessas evoluções geralmente define uma posição para a busca da carniça que localizou.

Podem chegar a 5.000 metros de altitude.

Alimentação: Animais mortos em decomposição, verduras e frutas. Às vezes, em grupo, atacam recém-nascidos bovinos.

Reprodução

Normalmente constroem os ninhos em uma gruta de rocha ou num local de difícil acesso. A postura é feita no solo, em uma pequena concavidade e sempre é de 2 ovos grandes, de coloração branca pintados com manchas marrons, medindo 76 x 55 mm em seus eixos e pesando 96 gramas cada um. A incubação é realizada pelo casal, que também cria a prole. O período de incubação é de 32 a 35 dias. Ao nascerem os jovens são cobertos por penugem branca e já quando a plumagem aparece, esta tem coloração marrom a qual permanece até iniciarem os vôos, para depois tornar-se negra. Só após o terceiro mês de idade os jovens deixam o ninho para alçarem voo.

As quatro espécies pertencentes a subfamília urubus são:

Urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha (Cathartes aura)
Urubu-de-cabeça-amarela 
(Cathartes burrovianus)
Urubu-da-mata
 (Cathartes melambrotus)
Urubu-de-cabeça-preta 
(Coragyps atratus)

Urubus Brasileiros – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.zoologico.sp.gov.br/www.britannica.com/kids.nationalgeographic.com/www.hobbyfarms.com/www.thespruce.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation