Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Zebra

Zebra

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Zebra?

As zebras são equídeos, significando membros da família dos cavalos, nativos da África.

As zebras são provavelmente as mais famosas por seus distintos casacos listrados, o que os torna animais bastante memoráveis. Além de serem encontrados em partes da África, as zebras também são mantidas em cativeiro em zoológicos e parques de conservação em muitas partes do mundo, para pessoas que querem ver esses animais em pessoa sem fazer uma viagem de safári.

A palavra “zebra” vem do zevra português, que significa “burro selvagem”.

Pode-se ver como a zebra pode ter sido confundida com o jumento selvagem à primeira vista, já que os animais têm tipos corporais semelhantes.

Existem várias espécies diferentes de zebra, mas todas elas estão no mesmo gênero, Equus, que compartilham com cavalos.

Como outros equídeos, as zebras são ungulados de dedos estranhos com corpos musculares que são construídos para correr. As zebras estavam entre os primeiros animais a separar-se dos equídeos originais, juntamente com os asnos, e, como resultado, tiveram um período de tempo prolongado para se adaptarem aos desafios únicos da paisagem africana.

Esses animais têm corpos robustos e musculosos, projetados para imensa velocidade e força. Quando ameaçada, uma zebra pode optar por correr, muitas vezes escolhendo um padrão de zigue-zague para distrair o predador, ou eles podem lutar, usando mandíbulas poderosas e cascos pesados para atacar seus inimigos.

Como os jumentos, as zebras têm cauda tufada, e também têm crinas curtas e eretas de pelos grossos, junto com orelhas incomumente grandes que dão a esses animais uma sensação muito boa de audição.

As zebras são herbívoras, comendo grama, folhagem e vários arbustos.

Dependendo da espécie, uma zebra pode ser mais adaptada para a planície aberta, ou para áreas mais densamente arborizadas e montanhosas.

Em todos os casos, as zebras são animais muito sociais, vivendo em grandes rebanhos que normalmente são supervisionados por um único garanhão.

O período de gestação de uma zebra dura 13 meses, tipicamente produzindo um único potro que pode se juntar ao rebanho quando atingir a idade adulta, ou atacar sozinho para encontrar outro grupo de zebras.

Várias tentativas foram feitas para domesticar a zebra, com alguns animais sendo treinados como equitação ou condução de animais. No entanto, as zebras parecem ser muito imprevisíveis e volúveis para domesticar completamente, apesar dos esforços dos intrépidos cavaleiros. Em vez disso, algumas pessoas criam híbridos de zebra, cruzando zebras cheias de sangue com cavalos e outros equídeos para produzir animais mais facilmente treinados e manejados que retêm as características listras de zebra.

As listras da zebra parecem ter várias funções.

Por um lado, eles distraem e confundem os predadores, especialmente quando as zebras estão em formação de rebanho, porque as listras dificultam a escolha de uma zebra individual. As listras também parecem ser únicas para cada animal, permitindo que as zebras se identifiquem prontamente, e ajudam a camuflar zebras individuais, especialmente em áreas arborizadas, onde o jogo de luz e sombra permite que a zebra se misture.

Há algum debate sobre como descrever as listras da zebra.

Eles são tipicamente descritos como animais brancos com listras pretas, mas as zebras na verdade têm pele totalmente negra, e as mutações zebra mais comuns criam animais mais escuros, em vez de mais claros, sugerindo que a zebra é na verdade preta com listras brancas. Embora isso possa parecer um pouco pedante, pode ser um bom ponto de partida para debates acalorados em festas, se alguém se sentir inclinado.

Habitat de uma zebra

As qualidades do habitat de uma zebra variam de acordo com as espécies de zebra.

Existem três espécies de zebra: Grevy, Mountain e Burchell’s (também conhecidas como Planícies).

Zebra do Grevy vive em um habitat, incluindo pastagens e savanas.

Zebras da montanha vivem em encostas e planaltos de montanhas, como o nome indica.

As zebras de Burchell ou Planícies habitam savanas, pastagens curtas, pradarias altas e florestas abertas.

As zebras de Grevy são maiores que as zebras das planícies. Eles têm listras pretas mais estreitas, orelhas grandes e redondas e uma barriga branca.

Principalmente localizada no norte do Quênia e sul da Etiópia, esta espécie de zebra habita savanas e pastagens.

Zebras das planícies podem variar em número e tamanho de listras e a juba é curto, ereto cabelo com um tufo na cauda. O norte do Quênia é o local mais comum para as zebras das Planícies. O habitat da zebra de planícies consiste nas savanas, pastagens curtas, pastagens altas e florestas abertas.

A relva nas pradarias altas pode atingir uma altura de 1,5 m de altura e normalmente costuma ter 76,2 cm de chuva por ano.

Ao contrário das pradarias altas, pradarias curtas têm grama curta com apenas cerca de 25,4 cm de chuva por ano, o que normalmente interrompe o crescimento.

Como uma combinação de ambos, pastos mistos crescem em torno de 0,6-0,9 m e se aproximam de 38,1-63,5 cm de chuva em um ano.

As savanas também são habitats comuns para as zebras de Grevy e Planícies.

A grama cobre a maior parte da área, enquanto as árvores são bastante espaçadas. A cobertura de árvores é de apenas 5% a 30% da área. A chuva é abundante o suficiente para crescer grama, mas não florestas. Períodos de seca estão presentes, causando incêndios ocasionais para fugir e se espalhar.

A floresta aberta é o único tipo de habitat da zebra que os Grevy’s e Planícies não compartilham. Esta é uma área de floresta aberta com baixa densidade de árvores. Muita luz do sol brilha, mas quase não há sombra. Grama, arbustos e plantas herbáceas são abundantes.

Zebra – Família

A zebra pertence à família dos cavalos.

Suas marcas distintivas são suas listras pretas únicas, semelhantes às impressões digitais em humanos.

Um dos grandes mistérios da natureza é por que a Zebra tem listras.

Uma teoria é que as listras ajudam a zebra a esfriar. Nos dias quentes as listras pretas ficam muito mais quentes do que a área branca da zebra e sob as listras pretas há camadas especiais de gordura para proteção. Ar quente, em seguida, sobe as listras pretas forçando o ar mais frio para baixo ao redor das áreas brancas, assim, arrefecendo a zebra para baixo. Isso, no entanto, é apenas uma teoria.

As listras também são usadas como camuflagem para confundir os predadores quando as zebras se amontoam em grande número ou se misturam com rebanhos de antílopes.

A zebra gosta de pastar as planícies e savanas durante o dia e dormir durante a noite em grupos com um ou dois membros agindo como vigias durante a noite.

Zebra – Descrição

As zebras habitam uma grande região, que vai da zona central do continente africano até ao extremo Sul do mesmo.

Juntamente com o gnu, é dos animais mais bem sucedidos da savana africana. Existem às centenas de milhar, espalhados por vários países, e nem as guerras que durante dezenas de anos martirizaram esta zona conseguiram pôr em risco a sua sobrevivência.

As zebras são herbívoros que vivem em grades manadas, pastando livremente pela savana. São das presas mais apetecíveis para leões, hienas e cães selvagens.

As riscas das zebras são características de cada animal, são como uma impressão digital que identifica cada indivíduo da espécie. Estas riscas servem como camuflagem para os predadores uma vez que, quando a manada está em movimento, as riscas destes animais provocam ilusão de óptica aos predadores que não conseguem assim identificar e isolar um animal. Mesmo assim, são caçadas aos milhares na savana africana, principalmente nas emboscadas montadas pelas leoas, que apanham cada animal que passa na sua zona e não o persegue individualmente.

Todos os anos as zebras sentem o apelo da grande viagem pelo Serengueti. Quando chega a altura desse empreendimento, juntam-se às centenas de milhar e, juntamente com os gnus, partem para a grande caminhada para Norte, em busca de água e pastos mais verdes onde podem comer melhor, quer em quantidade, quer em qualidade.

Algumas, são vítimas dos predadores terrestres, outras, são vítimas da longa viagem, e outras ainda, dos crocodilos. Estes, avisados pelo troar de milhares de animais em aproximação, estão em alerta, e se a maioria das suas vítimas são gnus, também algumas zebras são apanhadas na matança que os crocodilos fazem nesta altura.

As zebras têm uma gestação de aproximadamente 360 dias, da qual nasce por norma uma única cria. Só muito raramente acontecem partos múltiplos.

Uma zebra pode medir 2,20 m, ter 1,40 m de altura e pesar mais de 200 kg. A sua esperança de vida ronda os 30 anos.

Zebra – Origem

A zebra é encontrada na África, do Saara à Rodésia.

Pouco exigente em matéria de comida, ela se contenta com o capim ralo que cresce nessas regiões semi-áridas.

Vive em grupos de até 20 membros, lado a lado com os gnus, búfalos e avestruzes. Todos esses animais convivem harmoniosamente.

A fêmea dá a luz a um só potrinho, após um período de gestação de um ano aproximadamente. Se capturada cedo, a zebra é fácil de domesticar. Na Inglaterra foi feito acasalamento de zebra com cavalo.

Os animais resultantes têm a dupla vantagem de resistência ao frio e imunidade à doença do sono.

Atualmente, restam três espécies de zebra: a zebra-de-grevy, a zebra da montanha e a zebra-de-grant.

Classificação

Nome comum: zebra de grant
Nome em inglês: Zebra
Nome científico: Equus burchelli
Reino: 
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Perissodactyla
Família: Equidae
Gênero:
 Equus
Subgênero: Dolichohippus Hippotigris
Comprimento: 2,4 m
Altura do quarto dianteiro: 1,5 m
Peso: 250 a 320 kg
Vida média: 20 a 30 anos

Zebra – Fotos

Fonte: www.sa-venues.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.nature.ca/www.shutterstock.com/br.depositphotos.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation