Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tigre

Tigre

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que é um Tigre?

Os tigres são do gênero e da espécie Panthera tigris, e são reverenciados e temidos, caçados e protegidos.

Os tigres são tipicamente laranja com listras pretas (alguns são brancos devido a uma mutação genética) carnívoros podem ser excepcionalmente grandes.

Na verdade, existem várias subespécies de tigres que vivem em partes da Ásia, e embora essas espécies possam acasalar, elas têm distinções separadas, toleram diferentes tipos de habitats e podem diferir em tamanho e proliferação.

Os maiores machos da subespécie, os siberianos, podem pesar cerca de 299,37 kg e ter um comprimento da ponta do nariz à cauda de 3,96 m.

Algumas dessas subespécies estão agora perto da extinção, e algumas já estão extintas.

Por exemplo, subespécies como os balineses, os javaneses e os cáspios desapareceram.

As subespécies do sul da China provavelmente serão extintas, embora o governo chinês proíba a caça desses tigres.

Houve poucas aparições deste animal, e apenas algumas existem em zoológicos.

Outros tipos incluem os tigres de Bengala, Indochina, Malaio, Sumatra e Siberiano.

Praticamente todos os tigres estão ameaçados, e a caça ao tigre, mesmo quando é tornada ilegal, continua a existir.

Na natureza, a expectativa de vida é de 15 a 20 anos, mas quando mantidos em cativeiro humanamente, os animais podem viver mais.

O animal atinge a maturidade sexual em cerca de três a quatro anos de idade, e acasalar por breves períodos e depois separar.

Somente fêmeas e filhotes vivem juntos, embora os filhotes possam permanecer com suas mães até que atinjam a maturidade. Os filhotes correm o risco de machos maduros que desejam acasalar, já que eles podem tentar matar filhotes menores para encorajar a vontade da mãe de acasalar novamente.

Os tigres são carnívoros não por escolha ou hábito, mas por necessidade. Eles são chamados de carnívoros, pois precisam comer carne para sobreviver. Que tipos de carne normalmente são comidos depende em grande parte subespécie e localização do tigre. Geralmente esses mamíferos comem vários animais de porte médio que são pequenos o suficiente para atacar facilmente. Ocasionalmente, há relatos de ataques a elefantes asiáticos e crocodilos, mas geralmente os tigres têm mais bom senso do que atacar criaturas que têm um potencial tão grande de prejudicá-los.

Esses enormes gatos têm crescentemente entrado em contato com humanos, levando a alguns ataques de tigre em humanos. Principalmente os animais evitam habitats humanos quando podem, mas são oportunistas. Como tal, eles às vezes são rotulados como devoradores de homens, e existem numerosos relatos de ataques a humanos, tanto em estado selvagem quanto em cativeiro. Até mesmo animais treinados atacaram e feriram gravemente seus treinadores.

Sua selvageria não pode ser treinada, e seu tamanho e imprevisibilidade podem torná-los traiçoeiros.

A pequena população de todas as subespécies combinadas significa que, na maioria dos casos, esses animais estão em grande risco de extinção e, em alguns casos, foram caçados até a extinção.

Algumas mitologias, especialmente na medicina asiática, sugerem que certas partes do tigre podem aumentar a fertilidade ou a resistência.

Os animais também foram caçados por sua pele, ou simplesmente porque são os maiores dos grandes felinos.

Mais positivamente, os tigres são por vezes considerados como tendo poderes místicos; eles são um dos 12 signos do zodíaco chinês, e eles são em brasões de armas, bandeiras nacionais, e podem ser quase adorados. Isso não ajudou muito o animal, embora agora haja esforços consideráveis para conservar os tigres selvagens e, com sorte, aumentar suas populações.

Tigre – Felinos

Os tigres são os maiores felinos do mundo.

Muitas culturas consideram o tigre como um símbolo de força e coragem.

O Tigre, (Panthera tigris), o maior membro da família dos felinos (Felidae), rivalizado apenas pelo leão (Panthera leo) em força e ferocidade.

O nome científico do Tigre é “Panthera Tigris”, e pertence à família dos “Felidae”, dentro dos mamíferos carnívoros.

Trata-se de um animal de grande tamanho e com uma característica a sua pelagem cor laranja com riscos pretos.

Os fosseis de tigres mais antigos são de há mais de um milhão de anos na China. Aproveitando as mudanças climáticas durante o período glacial, o tigre foi-se expandindo e adaptando-se ao frio e à neve.

O tigre encontrou bons habitats em países como a Indochina e a Índia. Ao adaptar-se foi evoluindo até terem sido criadas várias subespécies.

Até à primeira metade do século XX sobreviveram pelo menos oito subespécies de “Panthera Tigris”.

Atualmente, o tigre de Caspio, o tigre de Java e o tigre de Bali se extinguiram.

As outras espécies que sobreviveram estão em perigo de extinção.

A espécie pantera deu lugar a quatro espécies mais aproximadas na atualidade: o jaguar, o leopardo, o leão e o tigre.

A maturidade sexual nestes animais chega aos machos com 4 a 5 anos e as fêmeas entre os 3 e 4 anos de idade.

O período de gestação geralmente é de 105 dias aproximadamente, tendo 2 ou 3 crias, norma geral.

Alimentação

O tigre vive em estepes geladas, florestas úmidas e bosques.

Devido à vasta distribuição geográfica, a alimentação do tigre é muito variada.

Em geral devora cervos e suídeos, mas quando estes faltam, alimenta-se até de ursos, na Sibéria, e bovinos, na Índia e Indonésia.

O matador

Graças à camuflagem proporcionada pela coloração e pelo desenho de sua pelagem, que confunde a linha do contorno do seu corpo contra a vegetação, o tigre pode aproximar-se de sua presa sem ser percebido.

Quando está a 20 m de distância, o tigre se abaixa e depois de caminhar quase se arrastando pelo solo durante um trecho, salta para a frente, tratando de morder o pescoço de sua vítima enquanto a imobiliza pelos ombros ou pelas costas.

Somente 5% dos ataques do tigre têm êxito.

O tigre mata, em média, entre 40 e 50 presas durante um ano, o que equivale a uma a cada oito dias.

No caso dos tigres com crias, às quais têm de alimentar, o tempo dedicado à caça é maior.

De músculos fortes e elásticos, o tigre é capaz de matar um búfalo com uma patada e, aferrando-o com as presas, arrastá-lo por centenas de metros.

Reprodução e gestação

As fêmeas dos tigres atraem seus parceiros emitindo um rugido. O namoro entre eles nem sempre é violento e, às vezes, pode assumir uma forma muito carinhosa.

A gestação dura de 103 a 105 dias, podendo nascer 2 ou 3 filhotes por vez.

Apenas a fêmea cuida dos filhotes depois que eles nascem, mas se, por ventura, um macho adulto que acabou de abater sua caça se encontrar com alguns filhotes, mesmo que não sejam seus, ele deixa a cria comer sua caça.

Caça

Com seu porte altivo, solto pela floresta, farejando uma presa com suas artimanhas de caçador ou defendendo seu território, o tigre parece uma fera invencível.

Mas nos últimos duzentos anos ele foi caçado até ser praticamente eliminado das selvas. Hoje está entre os animais com maior risco de extinção.

Embora possam viver em climas e ambientes variados, os tigres não conseguem conviver com o ser humano.

Tantos foram os tigres abatidos pelo homem, que duas subespécies já foram extintas: o Tigre-do-Cáspio e o Tigre-de-Bali. Ao todo restam cerca de cinco mil espécies.

Tigre Branco

O tigre tem o corpo coberto por uma pelagem característica, laranja com faixas escuras.

O ventre é mais claro, às vezes branco.

Os tigres brancos são mais ou menos albinos, misturam o preto com o branco.

Pré-História

O Tigre-Dente-de-Sabre ou Machairodus era um dos mamíferos mais terríveis do Pleistoceno.

Os dentes caninos de seu maxilar superior eram muito grandes e aguçados – até 20 cm de comprimento – e com forma de sabre. Isso lhe dava coragem de atacar e matar os grandes mamíferos herbívoros da época, como o mamute e o mastodonte.

Foram encontrados fósseis dele no Brasil, devido a migração desses animais.

Espécies de Tigres

Havia nove subespécies de tigres: Bengala, Siberiana, Indochina, Sul da China, Sumatra, Malaio, Cáspio, Javan e Bali. Destes, os três últimos estão extintos, um está extinto na natureza e o restante está em perigo.

Tigre do Sul da China

Nome técinico: Panthera tigris amoyensis

Tem seu habitat nas florestas e nas montanhas da China meridional.

Tem a pelagem de cor alaranjada avermelhada e a parte da barriga branca.

Existiu cerca de 4000 exemplares em no ano de 1950 mas hoje em dia são apenas 70 a 80 (em liberdade e cativeiro).

Tigre da Indochina

Nome técnico: Panthera tigris corbetti

Esta espécie tem a pelagem mais clara do que o da China e mais escura do que o tigre de Bengala.

O habitat desta espécie foi afetado devido à guerra do Vietnam, pois o habitat é situado principalmente nas selvas da Birmânia e na Indochina.

Tigre da Sumatra

Nome técnico: Panthera tigris Sumatra

São menores do que o tigre de Bengala e têm as listras mais juntas.

O tigre de Sumatra é o menor dos tigres que sobrevivem até hoje em dia, apesar de terem se extinguido os tigres de Java e de Bali eram menores.

Seu tamanho lhes permitiam mover-se mais facilmente pela selva. Têm uma membrana entre os dedos das patas que os ajudam a nadar melhor.

Estima-se que existem cerca de 400 a 500 exemplares e a maioria encontra-se nos parques nacionais na ilha de Sumatra. Algumas análises ao ADN relevam que esta espécie tem características únicas que fazem com que esta espécie possa ser uma nova espécie. Por esse motivo, estão a tentar aplicar mais recursos na conservação desta espécie. A pior ameaça é a destruição do seu habitat.

Espécies extintas de Tigres

Tigre do Cáspio

Nome técnico: Panthera tigris vigata

Também conhecido como o tigre Persa. Atualmente é uma espécie extinta. Era uma das maiores espécies.

A sua pelagem era amarela dourada, com mais zonas brancas do que o tigre de Bengala. Os riscos eram de cor encarnados invés de pretas.

Tigre de Bali

Nome técnico: Panthera tigris balica

É uma espécie extinta desde 1970. Era a menor das espécies, de tamanho semelhante ao de um leopardo.

Tigre de Java

Nome técnico: Panthera tigris sondaica.

Outra subespécie extinta atualmente.

O seu aspecto era semelhante ao Tigre de Sumatra, com algumas diferenças na pelagem que era mais escura, e as listras eram mais delgadas em maior quantidade.

Classificação

Nome científico: Panthera tigris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome popular:
Tigre
Reino:
Animal
Sub-Reino: Metazoários
Filo: Cordados
Classe: Mamíferos
Ordem: Carnívoros.
Família: Felidae
Gênero: Panthera
Espécie: Panthera tigris
Distribuição geográfica:
China, Índia, Sumatra, Java e Bali
Habitat natural:
Florestas temperadas e frias. Ele surgiu originalmente na Sibéria
Hábitos alimentares: Come animais – leopardos, crocodilos, tartarugas, peixes, outros tigres. Pode comer os homens, também
Tamanho: De 1,42 a 2,60 metros de comprimento, incluindo a cauda, que pode ter mais de 1 metro
Peso: Pesa cerca de 200 quilos
Período de gestação: 100 a 108 dias
Filhotes: Nascem pesando no máximo um quilo. A fêmea tem de um a quatro filhotes a cada ninhada, com intervalos de três anos. Os filhotes ficam sob os cuidados da mãe até completarem 3 anos. Apenas a fêmea cuida dos filhotes
Tempo médio de vida: 20 anos. Os machos costumam morrer mais rápido que as fêmeas
Estado de conservação:
Em perigo

Tigre – Fotos

 

Fonte: www.livescience.com/www.wisegeek.org/defenders.org/www.worldwildlife.org/tigers.panda.org

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation