Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Papagaio Charão

Papagaio Charão

PUBLICIDADE

Papagaio Charão – O que é

O Papagaio Charão possui gritos graves entremeados de assobios estridentes.

Com seus 32 cm, possui na parte anterior da cabeça uma mancha vermelho-escura que contorna por trás dos olhos e alcança a região dos ouvidos.

Também é vermelha a borda anterior das asas.

Características

Com seus 32 cm, possui a plumagem verde realçada na parte anterior da cabeça uma mancha vermelho-escura brilhante que contorna por trás dos olhos e alcança a região dos ouvidos como uma máscara (fronte, loros e região perioftálmica).

Também é vermelha a borda anterior das asas.

Mede cerca de 35 cm de comprimento.

Tem a cauda relativamente curta e quadrada na ponta o bico é cor de chifre.

Habitat

É uma espécie endêmica da Mata Atlântica e da Mata de Araucária, habitando a parte baixa das matas ao longo dos rios, orla de plantações de eucaliptos e pinus.

Ocorrência: Sul do Brasil. Anteriormente ocorria de São Paulo até o norte da Argentina, hoje inteiramente restrito às áreas florestadas d o Rio Grande do Sul.

Hábitos

Espécie nômade, extremamente associada às matas de araucária.

Emite gritos graves entremeados de assobios estridentes.

Durante certos períodos do ano, grandes bandos podem ser avistados em remanescentes de matas do Pinheiro-do-Paraná.

Alimentação

Frutas, sementes e flores. Voa mais de 70 km a procura de alimentos.

Tem uma sensível preferência por pinhões de Araucária angustifolia, como também de frutos de Podocarpus sp. (pinho-bravo).

Reprodução

Postura de 2 a 4 ovos e incubação de 25 a 30 dias.

Nidifica em ocos de árvores a uma distância de 3 a 10 metros do solo.

Durante a época de procriação, vive calmamente em pares dispersos e raramente é notado.

Os filhotes são alimentados pelos pais.

Incubação: Dura de 25 a 30 dias.

Número de ovos: 02 a 04.

Ameaças

É considerada uma das aves sul-americanas mais ameaçadas de extinção.

A remoção dos papagaios do ninho para o comércio, a caça e o desmatamento são as causas do seu declínio.

São destruídas as pousadas tradicionais da espécie.

É bastante visado na região pelo tráfico de animais, diversos filhotes são capturados e vendidos nos centros urbanos.

A expansão agropecuária tem reduzido as florestas de araucária, diminuindo a disponibilidade de sítios adequados para a reprodução e conseqüentemente, provocando o declínio das populações existentes.

Curiosidade

Nidifica em ocos de árvores a uma distância de 3 a 10 metros do solo. Voa mais de 70 km a procura de alimentos. Tem uma sensível preferência por pinhões de Araucaria brasiliensis.

Papagaio Charão – Um sobrevivente

Belo com sua máscara vermelha e de comportamento atípico entre os papagaios, o charão trava uma batalha contra a devastação das florestas de araucária e a predação do homem. Há cerca de uma década, com a ajuda de biólogos e ambientalistas, sua extinção tem sido evitada por um persistente hábito de migrar em bandos e um curioso instinto de sobrevivência.

Até 1990, o papagaio charão praticamente não saía do Estado. Aqui ele conseguia pinhão suficiente, durante o outono e o inverno, e um amplo espaço para reproduzir-se, na primavera e no verão. Com a redução das matas nativas, a realidade mudou e os grupos foram obrigados a voar mais longe em busca de comida, ultrapassando os limites do Rio Grande do Sul.

A intuição e a organização social dos charões os levou ao sudeste catarinense, nos arredores dos municípios de Lages e São Joaquim. Em uma área de aproximadamente 30 mil hectares, eles encontraram uma das últimas reservas abundantes de sementes de pinheiro-brasileiro. A grande oferta de pinhões forneceu energia necessária para impulsionar a reprodução da espécie. Dez anos depois, a população total pulou de 8,5 mil para 20 mil indivíduos.

O espetáculo é fascinante. Todos os anos eles fazem lá uma das maiores reuniões de papagaios do mundo – vibra o biólogo Jaime Martinez, um dos pesquisadores que descobriu esse comportamento há 11 anos.

Martinez coordena o Projeto Charão, reunindo uma equipe de 12 pessoas da Universidade de Passo Fundo (UPF) e da ONG Amigos do Meio Ambiente (AMA), de Carazinho. O grupo divide-se em distintas frentes para salvar a pequena ave que vive unicamente no sul do país.

Mesmo que o número de charões tenha aumentado na última década, eles ainda não estão livres do perigo de extinção. É por este motivo que a equipe não poupa obstinação para realizar censos com temperaturas abaixo de 0ºC, contar as revoadas, escalar árvores, reformar ninhos naturais, instalar caixas-ninho, colocar coleiras-rádio em adultos e filhotes.

O foco principal, no entanto, é a educação ambiental. Os proprietários de granjas e fazendas frequentadas pelos papagaios, por exemplo, são estimulados a cuidar das aves, impedindo a entrada dos caçadores de filhotes. O desafio é permitir a regeneração natural das florestas, evitando a excessiva presença de gado e a derrubada de árvores.

As comunidades de moradores também são envolvidas em palestras e, em alguns casos, contratadas como guardiãs dos ninhos e para fazer vigília em tempo integral nas matas próximas aos locais de reprodução. Nas escolas, além de cursos para alunos e professores, a cada ano uma criança é eleita para plantar araucárias e iniciar um viveiro de mudas florestais.

Os resultados têm sido positivos, avalia Martinez, mas reforçados pela atual legislação ambiental, que dificulta a ação criminosa. Há poucos anos, era comum encontrar pessoas do meio rural oferecendo caixas com filhotes de charão em beira de estradas e em estações rodoviárias como a de Lagoa Vermelha.

Mais importante é a população não comprar esses animais. O comércio ilegal só existe por há comprador. É preciso romper esse ciclo vicioso – diz ele.

O Instituto Brasileiro de Meio Ambiente e Recursos Naturais Renováveis (Ibama) não dispõe de dados específicos sobre capturas da espécie, mas, para os pesquisadores do Projeto Charão, elas decaíram consideravelmente. Nos primeiros anos do trabalho, a partir de 1991, o zoológico da UPF recebia anualmente charões apreendidos pelo Ibama. De 1995 a 1997, o Projeto Charão realizou pesquisas em residências de Carazinho, Passo Fundo e Tapejara. Em praticamente todas as quadras das cidades foram encontrados papagaios em cativeiro. Hoje isso é raro, afirma Martinez.

Acreditamos que nessa região a captura caiu em torno de 80%, mas é possível que os criminosos tenham apenas se tornado mais discretos – diz o pesquisador da UPF.

Para ele, no entanto, é urgente proteger as florestas, e o charão é, sem dúvida, o símbolo de preservação dessas matas.

Papagaio-charão (Amazona pretrei)

Com aproximadamente 35 centímetros de comprimento, o papagaio-charão apresenta uma máscara vermelha na testa e ao redor dos olhos e penas vermelhas no contorno superior das asas. O casal permanece junto a vida inteira.

No Rio Grande do Sul, existem apenas duas espécies de papagaios, o charão e o papagaio-de-peito-roxo. Em Porto Alegre, é possível avistar o papagaio-verdadeiro, com ampla distribuição geográfica no Brasil, sobrevoando parques como a Redenção e o Jardim Botânico.

A grande variedade dos grupos leva os cientistas a acreditar que esses papagaios sejam oriundos de cativeiro.

Caixas-ninho

A mais recente iniciativa do Projeto Charão é a instalação de cem caixas-ninhos por ano no topo das árvores mais altas, para compensar a carência de ocos naturais na vegetação. O projeto está sendo financiado pela Fundação O Boticário de Proteção à Natureza. Além dos charões, as caixas têm sido utilizadas por corujas, arapaçus, sabiás, pequenos gaviões, abelhas e vespas, o que reduz a competição pelos espaços naturais.

A migração

O charão é um dos poucos papagaios do mundo que têm uma migração regular. De junho a janeiro, ele ocupa matas nativas do Rio Grande do Sul para reproduzir-se. Nesta fase de seu ciclo biológico, a população divide-se em grupos de poucas centenas de aves. Elas se distribuem por uma ampla faixa territorial que começa no nordeste do Rio Grande do Sul, passa por Salto do Jacuí e Santa Maria, e vai até Caçapava do Sul e Santana da Boa Vista.

Em cada um desses locais, os charões têm o hábito de se reunir nos chamados dormitórios coletivos. No final do período reprodutivo, lá pelas primeiras semanas de janeiro, os charões abandonam as áreas de reprodução no Rio Grande do Sul e iniciam sua migração para o sudeste de Santa Catarina.

Nesta época, é possível ver grandes bandos em deslocamento pela região nordeste do Estado. Quando chega o outono, todos os bandos já migraram e realizam uma imensa reunião nos pinheirais do Planalto Catarinense.

Resumo

Ave da família Psittacidae, ameaçada de extinção.

Cores: Predomina verde no corpo. Cabeça com mascara vermelha, asa com penas coberteiras vermelhas e um pouco de azul nas rêmiges. Cauda com amarelo nas extremidades das penas. Nas patas há pequena polaina vermelha.

Tamanho médio: 35cm

Peso médio: 300g

Distribuição

Ave típica do sul do Brasil, com ocorrência atual nos estados de Santa Catarina e Rio Grande do Sul

Há registros de pequenos grupos para a província de Missiones/Argentina

Durante a época da produção de sementes de Araucaria angustifolia, é ave associada aos pinheirais.

Alimentação

Flora Silvestre: sementes de Araucaria angustifolia (pinhão), sementes de Podocarpus lambertii (pinho-bravo), frutos de guabiroba, frutos de guabiju, frutos de camboata, frutos de murta, frutos de jabuticaba, gemas florais de ipê-amarelo, entre outras.

Flora Exótica: frutos de cinamomo, frutos de nêspera, pera, sementes e gemas florais de eucalipto, entre outras.

A semente de araucária – pinhão constitui um dos principais itens da dieta alimentar no período de março à agosto

Reprodução

Período: em geral, de setembro a dezembro

Número de filhotes: de 2 a 4 por ninho, uma vez ao ano

Tempo de incubação dos ovos: cerca de 29 dias realizada pela fêmea

É ave nidícola, permanecendo longo período no ninho após a eclosão dos ovos

Amazona pretrei nidifica em cavidades de árvores.

Comportamento

Vivem em casais, mantendo-se fiéis ao longo de suas vidas

Reúnem-se ao final do dia em dormitórios coletivos

Realizam grandes concentrações populacionais após o período reprodutivo e, nos pinheirais, durante a produção de sementes de Araucaria angustifolia

O Papagaio Charão apresenta íntima relação com o pinheiro brasileiro (Araucaria angustifolia), para onde voam em grupos em busca de alimento ou local seguro para pernoitar

Principais ameaças

A captura de filhotes do Papagaio Charão para ser comercializado como animal de estimação, é hoje o principal fator responsável pela ameaça de extinção da espécie.

A redução das matas de araucárias, durante as décadas de 20 a 60, diminuiu drasticamente a oferta do principal item alimentar da espécie.

A derrubada das matas nativas e o manejo inadequado dos “capões de mato” têm diminuido a oferta de locais de nidificação para os papagaios.

A principal ameaça ao Papagaio Charão é a captura de filhotes nos ninhos para serem mantidos no cativeiro como animais domésticos

As sementes de Araucaria angustifolia (pinhão) são intensamente coletadas e vendidas para consumo humano

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Amazona pretrei (Temminck, 1830)
Nome popular:
Papagaio Charão
Nome em Inglês: Red-spectacled Parrot
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psittacidae Rafinesque, 1815
Gênero:
Amazona
Espécie: A. pretrei

Papagaio Charão – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.santanadaboavista.hpg.ig.com.br/www.animalworld.com.br/www.taenos.com/www.hbw.com/www.animalphotos.me

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation