Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Baleia Orca

Baleia Orca

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Baleia Orca?

Uma Baleia Orca, Orcinus Orca, não é na verdade uma baleia, mas o maior membro da família dos golfinhos.

Esses mamíferos brancos e negros são os únicos predadores conhecidos dos grandes tubarões brancos, e são frequentemente usados como animais de demonstração em parques com temas marinhos. Pesquisas realizadas desde o final do século 20 determinaram que a Baleia Orca é dividida em pelo menos três grupos tão diferentes que podem se qualificar como espécies diferentes.

A Baleia Orca é instantaneamente reconhecível pelo seu característico corpo preto e branco.

Embora algumas variações tenham sido registradas, a maioria das baleias-assassinas possui costas e laterais pretas, com uma grande mancha branca atrás de cada olho e uma barriga branca. Alguns podem ter coloração amarela ou laranja nas bordas das duas cores primárias.

Completamente cultivadas, elas variam em tamanho de 5-8 metros de comprimento e pesam entre 2.495 a 7.257 kg.

Os machos geralmente são um pouco maiores que as fêmeas.

As orcas são divididas em três grupos baseados no comportamento.

As orcas residentes vivem em casulos matriarcais, com filhotes de ambos os sexos permanecendo com suas mães permanentemente. Os moradores comem apenas peixes, e muitas vezes podem ser encontrados na companhia de outros golfinhos, focas e leões marinhos. Orcas que residem em parques temáticos são sempre residentes, já que sua dieta é inteiramente baseada em peixes.

Baleias Orca transitórias vivem em pequenos grupos, geralmente entre dois e seis animais. Eles subsistem inteiramente de outros mamíferos marinhos e não comem peixe. Os transientes também podem não ficar juntos. Eles diferem dos residentes em termos de características físicas, incluindo uma barbatana dorsal mais triangular e pontiaguda, e uma área de sela totalmente cinza ao redor da dorsal.

A Baleia Orca Assassina tem uma história complexa de interação com humanos. Embora tenha havido apenas alguns ataques registrados de orcas selvagens em humanos, a espécie tem sido temida por suas habilidades coordenadas de caça.

O nome latino do gênero orca se traduz em inglês como “do inferno”, enquanto o nome comum de baleia assassina também pode implicar medo. No entanto, os humanos há muito tempo são fascinados por esse golfinho gigante e mantêm orcas em cativeiro desde 1964.

Na natureza, as orcas vivem 60 a 80 anos, enquanto que em cativeiro a maioria delas morre entre 20 e 40 anos de idade. As orcas selvagens viajam por grandes distâncias em busca de comida, e alguns especialistas sugerem que os tanques, por maiores que sejam, não podem ser comparados aos espaços abertos de seu habitat natural.

As orcas existem em todos os oceanos do mundo, mas não estão protegidas dos danos causados pela poluição e pelas mudanças ambientais.

A Baleia Orca Assassina continua a ser um predador ágil e fascinante, mas sem ajuda para a conservação, suas habilidades e informações naturais podem não ser suficientes para protegê-la de danos permanentes à população.

Baleia Orca – Características

As orcas são altamente inteligentes, altamente adaptáveis e capazes de comunicar e coordenar táticas de caça.

Uma orca é um mamífero marinho.

Orcas, ou baleias assassinas, é o maior dos golfinhos e um dos predadores mais poderosos do mundo. Eles se deliciam com mamíferos marinhos como focas, leões marinhos e até baleias, empregando dentes que podem ter dez centímetros de comprimento. Eles são conhecidos por agarrar as focas do gelo. Eles também comem peixe, lula e aves marinhas.

Origem do nome científico

Orcinus pode ser derivado do latim orca (tipo de baleia), ou de orcynus (tipo de tunídeo), neste caso, o nome pode ser uma referência ao hábito de predar atuns

Hábitat: Costeiro/Oceânico

Alimentação

Comem peixes grandes (por exemplo: atum e salmão), aves marinhas (por exemplo: pinguins), polvos, lulas, tartarugas marinhas e até mesmo outras baleias (por exemplo: baleia-azul).

Distribuição: Espécie cosmopolita. Ocorre desde os pólos até as regiões equatoriais, sendo depois do homem, a espécie de maior distribuição geográfica do planeta.

Principais características

Distinta coloração padrão preta e branca.

A região ventral apresenta coloração branca contínua da mandíbula ao anus, estreita entre as negras nadadeiras peitorais e com bifurcações atrás do umbigo.

A superfície ventral da nadadeira caudal e porção adjacente do pedúnculo da nadadeira caudal também são brancas.

Dorso e flancos pretos, exceto pela presença de uma mancha branca no flanco localizada na região urogenital e pela mancha branca oval atrás dos olhos. Atrás da nadadeira dorsal existe uma mancha altamente variável, cuja coloração pode ser branca ou acinzentada, chamada de “sela”.

Nos filhotes essa mancha é menos distinta.

Corpo extremamente robusto

Cabeça cônica. Ausência de rostro (bico) bem definido

Nadadeira dorsal ligeiramente à frente do centro do dorso.

Grande, proeminente e altamente variável na forma: machos adultos possuem nadadeira dorsal alta, ereta e triangular e as fêmeas e juvenis baixa e falcada. A nadadeira dorsal freqüentemente apresenta marcas e cicatrizes

Grandes nadadeiras peitorais arredondas que crescem com a idade podendo atingir 1/5 do comprimento do corpo

Piolhos-de-baleia podem ser encontrados aderidos na superfície da pele.

Nº de dentes: 20 – 28 / 20 – 28

Borrifo: Normalmente visível em dias frios, baixo e espesso.

Comprimento máximo: 9 m/7,9 m

Peso: 5,6 ton / 3,8 ton

Comportamento

Embora a espécie apresente alta consideração em muitas culturas aborígenes marítimas, outras sociedades a tiveram como temíveis e de péssima reputação por muitas décadas. Aos poucos esse conceito foi mudando.

A orca tem sido admirada nos oceanários por mais de 30 anos e é a principal personagem de vários filmes, documentários e outras formas de mídia popular. A população mundial de orcas parece consistir de subpopulações especializadas, cada qual com seus hábitos e comportamentos particulares altamente adaptados aos recursos alimentares disponíveis em sua área de vida. Alguns pesquisadores acreditam que diferenças na morfologia, genética, ecologia e comportamento entre as diferentes populações de orcas tratam-se de uma base suficiente para estabelecer diferentes raças, subespécies e talvez espécies.

No Pacífico norte oriental (Colûmbia Britânica, Washington e Alasca) ocorrem populações simpátricas residentes e transeuntes que apresentam características distintas de morfologia e de genética bem como no comportamento e ecologia (dieta, padrão de deslocamento e uso do habitat/fidelidade de sítio, vocalização/dialetos, ecolocação, padrão de respiração, amplitude de exalação e mergulho, tamanho de grupo, filopatria natal e ocorrência sazonal. Evidências sugerem que em regiões da Colûmbia Britânica, populações observadas em áreas oceânicas são distintas de ambas as formas costeiras residentes e transeuntes.

É uma espécie gregária, podendo ser avistada em grupos de três a 25 animais. Agregações com até cem indivíduos já foram reportadas. No entanto a ocorrência de indivíduos solitários, geralmente machos adultos, também é conhecida. As orcas mantêm um forte sistema de hierarquia social. Vivem em uma sociedade matriarcal, onde todos os relacionamentos giram em torno da fêmea mais velha, mãe ou avó de todos os integrantes do grupo. Essa estrutura social pode ser formada por quatro gerações de indivíduos aparentados maternalmente. Formam laços sociais fortes e estáveis.

Aproximáveis e curiosas exibem variadas reações diante a presença de embarcações, que variam da indiferença a curiosidade. Raramente nadam na proa de barcos ou nas ondas produzidas por esses mas freqüentemente saltam, colocam a cabeça acima da superfície da água para “espiar” ao seu redor e batem com as nadadeiras peitorais e caudal na superfície da água.

Em áreas oceânicas do sul e do sudeste do Brasil, é conhecida a interação de O. orca com a pesca de espinhel de superfície (“longline”) para a captura de atuns e peixes afins, como o espadarte. Assim como no Brasil, interações de orcas com a pesca de espinhel são reportadas em várias localidades do mundo.

Grupos de orcas compostos de dois a cinco indivíduos, a maioria contendo filhotes, foram registrados na baía da Ilha Grande.

História Natural

O período de gestação varia de 15 a 18 meses.

A amamentação dos filhotes dura um ano mas podem começar a ingerir comida sólida fornecida pelas suas mães enquanto ainda estão se amamentando. O desmame ocorre entre o primeiro e o segundo ano de vida. Fêmeas dão à luz ao seu primeiro filhote com idades entre 11 e 16 anos.

O intervalo entre as crias é de cinco anos.

As fêmeas tem uma média de 5,35 filhotes ao longo de uma vida reprodutiva superior a 25 anos de idade, a qual acaba com cerca de 40 anos.

Machos alcançam a maturidade sexual com cerca de 15 anos, como o indicado pelo rápido crescimento da nadadeira dorsal. Os machos continuam a crescer até os 21 anos, quando alcançam sua maturidade física.

Comprimento no nascimento: 2,2 – 2,6m

Peso no nascimento: 160 kg

Longevidade: 50 – 60 anos / 80 – 90 anos

Dieta: Lulas, polvos e aves marinhas (ocasionalmente invertebrados)

Baleia Assassina

Apesar de serem chamadas de assassinas, são inofensivas, ou seja, atacam somente quando sentem perigo.

São chamadas assim porque são ágeis caçadoras e se alimentam de animais de sangue quente, mas estão no topo da cadeia alimentar e obedecem às leis da natureza, ou seja, mantém o equilíbrio do ecossistema marinho, matando apenas para se alimentar e manter a sua sobrevivência

OBS: O nome comum baleia-assassina provavelmente originou-se das palavras “assassinas de baleias”, que foram utilizadas por baleeiros espanhóis no século XVIII, que assistiam grupos de orcas caçando grandes baleias

Baleia Orca – Família

Mamífero cetáceo de grande porte da família dos Delphinidae.

São comuns em todos os oceanos, entretanto, sua maior incidência é em águas frias e não muito distantes da costa marítima.

É o mais carnívoro, de todos os animais de sua espécie, alimenta-se de peixes grandes, focas, raias, pinguins, polvos, lulas, tartarugas marinhas, aves marinhas, toninhas, leões-marinhos e até mesmo outras baleias, inclusive as próprias orcas.

O folclore encarregou-se de criar em torno da orca o título de “baleia assassina”, porém, como tantos outros animais de espécies diferentes só atacam quando se sentem ameaçados. Sua pele lisa tem aparência de borracha, que assemelha-se aos golfinhos.

orca possui várias características marcantes, a diferença básica entre o macho e a fêmea está na barbatana dorsal. Pequena com curva acentuada refere-se as fêmeas, alta e pontiaguda, nos machos. Cabeça em forma de cone, nadadeiras peitorais grandes, largas e arredondadas, um padrão de coloração preto e branco.

Seus filhotes nascem com 2.1 a 2.4 m e aproximadamente 180 kg.

Em várias partes do mundo as orcas tem sido caçadas pela sua carne e gordura ou mortas como potenciais competidoras pelos pescadores. No Japão, a carne das orcas é utilizada para consumo e suas vísceras são usadas para fazer fertilizantes e iscas para pesca. Na Noruega, sua carne é usada para fazer ração para animais domésticos. Várias orcas foram mortas, durante sua captura e transporte para exibição em aquários, devido a uma série de procedimentos inadequados.

Outra ameaça é a interação com pescarias oceânicas. Nesta interação as orcas aprendem a tomar os peixes capturados no espinhel. No Brasil, este comportamento está sendo observado no Rio Grande do Sul e no Espírito Santo, durante a captura de atuns e espadartes.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Orcinus orca Linnaeus, 1758
Nome popular: 
Baleia Orca, Baleia Assassina e Caldeirão.
Nome em inglês: 
Killer Whale
Reino:
 Animalia
Sub-reino: Metazoa
Filo: 
Chordata
Subfilo: Vertebrata
Classe: Mammalia
Subclasse: Theria
Ordem: Cetacea
Subordem: Odontoceti
Família: Delphinidae
Gênero: Orcinus
Espécie: O. orca

Baleia Orca – Fotos

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.projetogolfinhos.com.br/mypet.com/uk.whales.org/www.nationalgeographic.com/wildwhales.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Víbora

Víbora, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Vipera Latastei, Áspide, Inimigos, Gigante, Predadores, Crânio, Dentes, Animal, Réptil, Víbora

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation