Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Gato American Curl

Gato American Curl

PUBLICIDADE

Gato American Curl – O que é

A característica do Gato American Curl são suas orelhas incomuns, que se curvam para trás em vez de ficar de pé e chegar a um ponto.

O American Curl é um gato de tamanho médio, pesando de 2 a 4,5 kg, com uma vida útil média de mais de 13 anos.

O American Curl é o produto de uma mutação natural espontânea, uma ocorrência não incomum no mundo dos gatos. Mas o nome dele não se refere a sua pelagem, que pode ser de pelos curtos ou longos. Em vez disso, é inclinado para as orelhas de trás para trás, adornadas com longos tufos de pêlo, que lhe dão a aparência de ser surpreendido pela alegria.

O primeiro gato conhecido Curl fez sua aparição no início dos anos 80. Os criadores de gatos acabaram se interessando por essa reviravolta da natureza, e ele foi desenvolvido em uma raça.

Fiel à sua expressão, o American Curl é um gato alegre.

Este gato de tamanho médio adora brincar, mesmo na velhice, e não é incomum que ele goste de brincar.

Como qualquer gato, ele é mais freqüentemente encontrado em lugares altos; isto é, quando ele não está empoleirado no seu colo ou seguindo você por perto.

Ele é sociável, amoroso e familiar, muitas vezes com um carinho especial pelas crianças. Ele é uma boa opção para famílias com crianças mais velhas que o tratarão com respeito, mas as crianças pequenas devem ser supervisionadas para que não o maltratem.

O American Curl também é perfeitamente capaz de se relacionar com outros gatos ou com cães que gostam de gatos em casa.

Porque ele ser tão amigável, o Curl não gosta de ficar sozinho por longos períodos.

O American Curl é bem adequado para qualquer lar com pessoas que vão amar e cuidar dele. Mantenha-o dentro de casa para protegê-lo de carros, doenças transmitidas por outros gatos e ataques de outros animais.

Gato American Curl – Raça

Em 1981, em Lakewood, Califórnia, a família Ruga adotou uma gata vadia negra de pelo semi-longo e orelhas ” encaracoladas ” ( curl) à qual deram o nome de Shulamith.

No final desses ano, Shulamith deu à luz quatro gatinhos, dois dos quais apresentavam o mesmo tipo de orelhas. Em 1983, Nancy Kiester, criadora e amiga da família, apresentou Shulamith e a sua descendência numa exposição felina da Califórnia, obtendo um grande êxito. Na mesma época, empreendeu a criação dessa nova raça.

A mutação responsável pela curvatura do pavilhão auricular é causada por um gene dominante que apenas pode ser transmitido por um dos progenitores. Quer seja de pelo curto ou pelo comprido, o American Curl apresenta umas lindas orelhas, guarnecidas internamente por pelos abundantes. A cartilagem é firme ao toque.

Existem três graus de inclinação: ligeiro rebatimento, curvatura parcial e curvatura completa em forma de lua em quarto crescente.

Este último, é o formato mais procurado. Esta raça foi reconhecida pela T.I.C.A. em 1985, e posteriormente, pela C.F.A. em 1991. Introduzida em França, em 1988, a primeira ninhada nasceu em 1989.

Foi introduzida na Grã-Bretanha em 1995.

O American Curl é um gato raro, sobretudo fora dos Estados Unidos.

Descrição

A característica mais distintiva da raça são as orelhas curvadas que, colocadas nos extremos da cabeça, são bastante firmes, oferecendo resistência ao toque.

Eretas e abertas, apresentam um suave arco que se direciona em sentido oposto ao do rosto, apontando para o centro da parte traseira do crânio.

É bem balanceado e equilibrado, de tamanho intermediário, pesando de 2,5 a 5 quilos (difere na CFA – 2,2 a 3,6kg para fêmeas e de 3,2 a 4,5 para machos), levando de 2 a 3 anos para alcançar a maturidade.

A conformação do corpo é muito mais importante que o tamanho. Não devem ser penalizadas características normais em machos adultos.

Tamanho: Intermédio.

Peso: 3 a 5 Kg entre o tipo mediolíneo e o tipo longilíneo. Este gato distingue-se pelas suas ” orelhas reviradas “.

Cabeça: nariz reto; suavemente inclinado desde a base dos olhos até a cabeça, com curvatura pouco acentuada até o alto do crânio. Queixo firme e equilibrado

Orelhas: Moderadamente grandes, largas na base, de inserção elevada e com extremidades redondas. Pavilhão auricular recurvado em direção ao topo da cabeça. O grau de ” curvatura ” pode ir de 90 a 180 graus, no máximo. É apreciada a abundância de pelo no seu interior.

Olhos: Bastante grandes, em forma de noz, espaçados. A cor deve ser viva, profunda e uniforme, não tem qualquer relação com a cor da pelagem.

Pescoço: Médio.

Corpo: ” Semi-foreign” ( semi-estrangeiro), com comprimento igual a 1,5 vezes a altura do garrote. Estrutura óssea e musculatura nem demasiado fortes nem muito finas.

Patas: De comprimento médio, proporcionais ao corpo. As patas anteriores são ligeiramente mais curtas que as posteriores. Bastante direitas e com musculatura firme. Pés de tamanho médio e redondos.

Cauda: De comprimento igual ao do corpo. Larga na base, afilando-se até à extremidade arredondada.

Pelagem

Duas variedades: Pelo semi-longo (atualmente o mais frequente): fino e sedoso. Sub-pelo pouco abundante. Ausência de colar; penacho abundante na cauda.

Pelo curto – fino, sedoso e acamado. Sub-pelo reduzido. São admitidas todas as cores.

Observações: Cruzamentos autorizados com outras raças: nenhum.

Defeitos: “Stop” muito acentuado. Pelagem espessa, rude com sub-pelo abundante, colar. Orelhas com inserção baixa e com uma curvatura demasiado pronunciada ( a extremidade da orelha não deve tocar na zona posterior do pavilhão ou da cabeça ).

Características/Particularidades

Gato de carácter equilibrado, com um temperamento constante, malicioso, brincalhão e de fácil convivência. Praticamente não mia.

Sociável, afetuoso, sensível, está muito ligado ao dono. Aceita os seus congêneres e os cães e gosta de crianças. Ativo, tem necessidade de exercício, pelo que um jardim cercado é o ideal.

Atinge a completa maturidade por volta dos 2 a 3 anos de idade. A cartilagem da orelha reserva-se e endurece a partir do quarto dia de vida. No entanto, a curvatura definitiva não surge antes dos 3 a 4 meses de vida.

Fácil manutenção. Bastará penteá-lo e escová-lo uma vez por semana. As orelhas devem podem ser limpas, mas apenas com um produto adequado. Deverá tomar banho alguns dias antes da exposição.

O gene responsável pela curvatura das orelhas não é portador de qualquer patologia. Contrariamente, ao que sucede com o Scottish Fold, dois American Curl podem acasalar sem haver qualquer risco para a futura ninhada.

Para evitar um consanguinidade excessiva, tendo em conta a reduzida população desta raça, é aconselhável realizar cruzamentos com gatos de orelhas normais.

História

Em 1981 uma gata preta de rua com as orelhas diferentes apareceu na Califórnia – EUA. Foi adotada por um casal que deu-lhe o nome de Shulamith. No mesmo ano, ela cruzou com um gato de rua e teve quatro filhotes de pelo curto – dois com as orelhas curvas. O formato das orelhas é determinado por um par de genes. Para ter absoluta certeza que os filhotes nascerão com orelhas curvas é preciso que tanto o pai como a mãe sejam portadores de dois genes de orelhas curvas. Mesmo que um dos gens seja de orelhas retas, prevalecerão as orelhas curvas, porque são dominantes. Foi elaborado um padrão oficial em 1983, o qual deu aos criadores uma diretriz em comum para seguir.

Definiram como desejável ao American Curl uma estrutura física de porte médio – nem esbelta nem encorpada demais – , cabeça de formato arredondado, com o focinho semilongo e com leve stop (ponto de encontro do nariz com a testa), olhos grandes e expressivos e as orelhas curvando-se suavemente em direção ao centro da parte traseira da cabeça. A pelagem seria sedosa de comprimento médio ou curta de textura macia, como é normal nos gatos domésticos, com pouco subpelo. Todas as cores seriam aceitas.. Costuma-se cruzar a raça a partir de um ano de idade.

O desenvolvimento físico e comportamental é alcançado entre os dois e três anos de idade. Em apenas quatro anos, a The International Cat Association (TICA) reconhecia oficialmente o American Curl para efeito de registro dos exemplares. Seus juízes examinaram três gerações e concluíram que as características eram homogêneas, aprovando a raça. Um ano mais tarde, em 1986, foi a vez da CFA dar o mesmo tipo de reconhecimento.

O exame se estendeu a 5 gerações e foram avaliadas as diferentes linhas-de-sangue existentes até o momento, além de estudos genéticos sobre a raça. Posteriormente, ambas as entidades passaram a aceitar o American Curl também nas exposições. A Tica em 1990 e a CFA em 1993.

Agora, em 1996, o American Curl ganhou o reconhecimento de uma terceira entidade: o American Cat Fanciers’ Association, ainda em representação no Brasil.

Registros

Os filhotes da mistura de American Curl com gatos sem raça definida têm registro previsto pela CFA até o final do ano 2009. A TICA, diferentemente, apenas os aceita se o casal for aprovado antecipadamente por três juízes de todas as raças. Avalia-se que existam atualmente pouco mais de 70 linhas-de-sangue diferentes.

Acasalamentos consangüíneos são ainda usados, mas em casos especiais, como se faz com todas as criações. Estima-se que antes de 2020 não seja possível obter o nascimento exclusivo de filhotes de orelhas curvas. Isto porque até 2010 serão aceitos acasalamentos fora da raça. A partir daí, porém, com o aprimoramento genético a tendência é o desaparecimento dos orelhas retas. O desejo de diminuir a atual diferença entre os exemplares de American Curl leva os criadores a concentrarem seus cruzamentos exclusivamente entre Curls.

Características e cuidados

As orelhas do Curl nascem retas como outros gatos. Entre os quatro e 15 dias tornam-se rígidas na base. Lentamente dobram para trás. Até os quatro meses ganham a curvatura definitiva, idade ideal para adquirir um filhote com boas orelhas. Os olhos do American Curl podem ter qualquer cor. Devem ser azuis apenas nos exemplares ponteados ( com cauda, patas, orelhas e focinho mais escuros que o corpo).

Quanto à pelagem, a CFA chama a semilonga de longa por trabalhar apenas com duas classificações: curta e longa. É fácil de tratar. Como quase não embaraça por ter pouco subpelo, necessita apenas de escovação semanal. Saudável, o Curl não requer cuidados especiais.

Temperamento

O filhote é muito brincalhão e mantém este temperamento até atingir 2 a 3 anos. O adulto costuma ser calmo, paciente, esperto, curioso e muito atento, atividade moderada e afetivo. Geralmente, a raça demonstra elevado companheirismo. O Curl pode conviver com outros gatos sem problemas. A raça é ainda rara mundialmente. Por enquanto não há notícias de exemplares no Brasil.

Classificação

Nome científico: Felis catus
Nome Original:
 American Curl
País de Origem: Estados Unidos
Porte: Médio
Peso médio: Macho – 5 a 8 kg • Fêmea – 3,5 a 5 kg
Expectativa de Vida: 15 anos
Cor da Pelagem: Bicolor, tricolor e malhado
Tipo da Pelagem: Semilonga e macia
Temperamento: Equilibrado, constante, malicioso, brincalhão, sociável, afetuoso e sensível

Gato American Curl – Fotos

Fonte: www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/www.catish.com.pt/www.vetstreet.com/cattime.com/www.catster.com/www.animalslook.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation