Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tubarão-branco

Tubarão-branco

PUBLICIDADE

O Grande Tubarão-branco é encontrado em regiões temperadas e subtropicais dos oceanos.

Um voraz e eficiente predador, no seu “cardápio” estão incluídas uma grande variedades de peixes ósseos, como o salmão, o atum, o peixe cavala, outros tubarões, tartarugas marinhas, pássaros que vivem perto do mar e mamíferos marinhos.

Um Grande Tubarão-Branco pode chegar normalmente a 7 metros e pesar 2000 Kg, mas já houve um caso de uma fêmea de 11 metros.

Ele é o maior predador marinho, mas ataques a humanos são raros.

O Grande Tubarão-Branco tem uma barriga branca e suas costas são cinza escura, e nadando chega a uma velocidade de 40 km/h.

Ele pode saltar todo para fora da água enquanto ataca sua presa ou por trás ou pelo lado, normalmente ao atacar ele da uma primeira mordida para deixar sua presa sangrando até morrer e espera até ver que o animal morreu, depois é que ele faz sua “refeição”.

O que é

O lendário Grande Tubarão-Branco é muito mais temível em nossas imaginações do que na realidade. À medida que a pesquisa científica sobre esses predadores esquivos aumenta, sua imagem como máquinas mortíferas está começando a desaparecer.

Atinge em média até 5 metros.

Alimenta-se de peixes em geral e leão marinho, que por possuir muita gordura no corpo é um de seus “pratos” prediletos, devido a grande quantidade de gordura, podem ficar por bastante tempo sem ter que se alimentar de novo,

O Tubarão-Branco também come outros tubarões, mas só quando ele (o branco) é mais novo pois os mais novos são mais agressivos, e são esses que devem ser temidos por não saber distinguir sua alimentação.

Alimentam-se também de pequenas baleias, tartarugas marinhas, e animais mortos boiando na água (normalmente as carcaças de baleia são bem apetitosas para o Grande Branco).

São ovíparos e geram de 2 a 14 filhotes completamente formados que podem chegar a 1,5 metros de comprimento.

Como todos os tubarões, a fertilização dos ovos ocorre na fêmea.

Os ovos chocam com a fêmea. Eles tem que saber se defender sozinhos mesmo antes de nascer, logo após nascer eles nadam para longe da mãe.

Espécie

O Tubarão-Branco, por outro lado, é conhecido por ser um predador agressivo e tem um corpo extremamente musculoso, capaz de perseguir alguns dos nadadores mais rápidos do oceano.

Alcançando comprimentos de até 6 m e pesos de várias toneladas, o corpo do grande branco está perfeitamente adaptado a uma vida de predação.

Os grandes tubarões-brancos são conhecidos por serem altamente migratórios, com indivíduos fazendo longas migrações a cada ano.

No leste do Oceano Pacífico, grandes brancos regularmente migram entre o México e o Havaí.

Em outras bacias oceânicas, os indivíduos podem migrar distâncias ainda maiores.

Como em muitas espécies altamente migratórias, os indivíduos muito maiores são do sexo feminino.

Os tubarões-brancos acasalam-se via fertilização interna e dão à luz a um pequeno número de jovens grandes (mais de um metro e meio).

Embora eles deem à luz, grandes brancos não se conectam com seus filhotes através de uma placenta.

Em vez disso, durante o período de gestação, a mãe fornece a seus filhos óvulos não fertilizados que eles comem ativamente para se alimentarem.

Depois que nascem, os jovens tubarões-brancos já são predadores naturais e comem peixes costeiros.

À medida que crescem, suas presas preferidas também aumentam, e os indivíduos maiores e maduros preferem comer mamíferos marinhos, como focas e leões marinhos.

Os grandes tubarões-brancos são conhecidos por fazer mergulhos muito profundos, provavelmente para se alimentar de peixes lentos e lulas nas águas frias do mar profundo.

Embora quase todos os peixes sejam de sangue frio, os grandes tubarões-brancos têm uma estrutura especializada de vasos sanguíneos – chamada de trocador de contracorrente – que lhes permite manter uma temperatura corporal maior que a água circundante. Esta adaptação proporciona-lhes uma grande vantagem quando caçam em água fria, permitindo-lhes mover-se mais rápida e inteligentemente.

Também é particularmente vantajoso quando se caça mamíferos marinhos de sangue quente que poderiam ter muita energia para os tubarões-brancos capturá-los com sucesso.

Conhecidos por terem mordido e matado pessoas, esses eventos são extremamente raros.

Normalmente, quando um Tubarão-Branco morde uma pessoa, leva apenas uma mordida exploratória e rapidamente percebe que a pessoa não é sua presa preferida. Infelizmente, devido ao seu tamanho muito grande, até mesmo uma mordida exploratória pode ser fatal ou extremamente traumática. As pessoas, por outro lado, capturam muitos Tubarões-Branco excelentes, através de pescarias específicas ou capturas acidentais em outras áreas de pesca, e os cientistas geralmente consideram grandes brancos vulneráveis à extinção.

Sabe-se que é uma espécie naturalmente rara, próxima ao topo da cadeia alimentar marinha costeira em toda a sua extensão, por isso a pressão acidental ou intencional dos seres humanos pode ser particularmente arriscada.

Ao longo de grande parte da sua gama, grandes brancos receberam alguma proteção legal ou total, mas algumas capturas continuam a ocorrer. Observando que não há “menor tubarão-branco”, os cientistas se referem aos grandes tubarões-brancos simplesmente como o “tubarão-branco”.

Descrição geral

Maior predador marinho, mas ataques a humanos são raros.

O Grande Tubarão-Branco tem uma barriga branca e suas costas são cinza escuro, nadando chega a uma velocidade de 40 km/h.

Pode saltar para fora da água enquanto ataca sua presa, ou por trás ou pelo lado.

Normalmente ao atacar ele dá uma primeira investida para deixar sua presa sangrando até morrer e espera até ver que sua presa morreu, alimentando-se posteriormente.

Diferente de seus “colegas” californianos, o grande branco da Austrália não dá um investida, mas sim, ataca e devora a presa de uma só vez.

O alimento dos tubarões Brancos e sua caça

Ao contrário do que mostra o filme Tubarão, o tubarão-Branco não caça gente para comer. Ele gosta mesmo é de gordura, que é abundante nas focas, leões e elefantes marinhos e escassa nos seres humanos.

É possível que o tubarão-Branco, muitas vezes, se engane ao ver surfistas deitados na prancha, remando com as mãos. Vistos do leito do mar, por onde o caçador avança, eles ficam parecidos com leões marinhos. Mas, no Brasil não é o tubarão-Branco que está atacando os surfistas.

Ele também é muito curioso, e às vezes morde para satisfazer a curiosidade. Como não tem mãos, apalpa com os dentes.

O alimento dos tubarões Brancos são as focas, leões e elefantes marinhos.

O tubarão-Branco no livro vermelho de espécies em risco de extinção

Apesar de seu tamanho, força e ferocidade, o tubarão-branco está ameaçado.

No ano passado, uma das mais importantes organizações ambientalistas do mundo, colocou o tubarão-branco no livro vermelho de espécies em risco de extinção.

Esta medida foi tomada por 3 motivos:

1 – O tubarão-branco é naturalmente raro, gerando apenas um ou dois filhotes por vez;
2 – Tem uma das mais baixas taxas de procriação entre os peixes;
3 – É perseguido tanto por aqueles que se orgulham de enfrentar um animal perigoso, com por aqueles que o temem.

Tubarão Branco: o ápice da cadeia alimentar

A despeito de toda a sua ferocidade, o tubarão-branco precisa ser protegido, como ele é o principal predador dos oceanos, ele acaba sendo o ápice da cadeia alimentar, influenciando todos os níveis inferiores.

Antes de mais nada, controla a população de focas e leões marinhos, suas presas favoritas. Se ele desaparecer, as populações desses animais tendem a crescer e a consumir mais peixes. Logo, o número de peixes tende a cair.

A reação em cadeia, pelo menos em princípio, pode chegar às algas do plâncton, minúsculos organismos que, em quantidade imensa, produzem a maior parte do oxigênio da atmosfera.

Os desequilíbrios decorrentes daí são imprevisíveis. Sem o tubarão Branco, os oceanos estarão doentes.

Dentes

Um grande tubarão-branco tem cerca de 300 dentes grandes, de formato triangular, com bordas irregulares e serrilhadas, dispostos em muitas fileiras em sua boca.

Quando um tubarão-branco prende alguma coisa, ou alguém, ele balança a cabeça violentamente de um lado para outro, a fim de arrancar pedaços de carne.

As duas primeiras fileiras de dentes são usadas para agarrar e cortar a presa, enquanto os dentes nas últimas fileiras são substitutos para dentes quebrados, desgastados ou substituídos por dentes que caem.

Um tubarão-branco pode perder e substituir até 20.000 dentes ao longo da vida.

Dieta

Come peixes em geral. Come Leão marinho, que por possuir muita gordura no corpo é um de seus “pratos” prediletos, pois tubarões-branco quando comem bastante gordura podem ficar por bastante tempo sem ter que se alimentar de novo.

O Grande Tubarão-Branco também come outros Tubarões, mas só quando ele (o branco) é mais novo pois os mais novos são mais agressivos, e são esses que devemos temer pois eles são mais “afobados” e não sabem o que é comida de Tubarão (alimento mais gorduroso) ainda, Tubarões mais velhos sabem identificar melhor o que é a comida deles, no caso nós seres- humanos não fazemos parte do seu cardápio, sendo assim os tubarões mais novos mordem os seres-humanos, mas logo descobrem que não somos “gostosos” para eles e normalmente nos cospem (eca!).

Eles comem também pequenas baleias, tartarugas marinhas, e animais mortos boiando na água(normalmente as carcaças de Baleia são bem apetitosas para o Grande Branco).

Habitat

Perto de costas temperadas em todo o mundo, veja abaixo o mapa (as manchas vermelhas indicam onde ele costuma habitar), inclusive no site de arquivos de ataque de tubarão da califórnia há registado um ataque na costa brasileira em 1980, mas esse animal é muito raro de ser visto na nossa costa, mesmo assim tome cuidado.

Reprodução

São ovíparos e geram de 2 a 14 filhotes completamente formados que podem chegar a 1,5 metros de comprimento.

Como todos os tubarões, a fertilização dos ovos ocorrem na fêmea.

Os ovos chocam com a fêmea.

Eles tem que saber se defender sozinhos mesmo antes de nascer, logo após nascer eles nadam para longe da mãe.

Características

Peso: 680 – 1.100 kg (Adulto)
Velocidade: 56 km/h
Estado de Conservação: Vulnerável
Comprimento: Feminino: 4,5 – 6,4 m (Adulto), Macho: 3,5 – 4 m (Adulto)

Classificação

Nome científico: Carcharodon carcharias (Lineu, 1758)
Nome comum:
Tubarão-branco
Nome em inglês:
Great White Shark
Reino:
Animalia
Sub-reino: Metazoa
Filo: Chordata
Subfilo: Vertebrata
Infrafilo: Gnathostomata
Superclasse: Peixes
Classe: Chondrichthyes
Subclasse: Elasmobranchii
Superordem: Selachimorpha
Ordem: Lamniformes
Família: Lamnidae
Gênero: Carcharodon
Espécie: C. carcharias

Tubarão-branco – Fotos

Fonte: www.br.geocities.com/tubaroes.com.sapo.pt/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.worldwildlife.org/oceana.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation