Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Ragdoll

Ragdoll

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um gato Ragdoll?

O gato de ragdoll é uma raça de gato que é principalmente conhecida por suas marcações únicas, bom temperamento e uma tendência incomum para relaxar e até ficar mole quando são apanhados.

Acredita-se que essa estranha tendência tenha sido passada através de gerações de gatos ragdoll dos gatos originais que foram usados para estabelecer a raça.

O nome “gato ragdoll” vem do fato de que segurar um desses gatos é parecido como segurar uma boneca de pano, que é um boneco feito de tecido macio e geralmente mole, não rígido como bonecas feitas de plástico ou porcelana.

Embora nem todos os gatos de ragdoll fiquem completamente frouxos quando são apanhados, eles geralmente são muito bons e fáceis de manusear, ao contrário de outros tipos de gatos que podem ser mal-humorados e resistir a serem manuseados ou mantidos.

A pelagem de um gato de ragdoll é geralmente muito macia e sedosa.

Enquanto todo gato ragdoll nasce branco, há uma série de variações que aparecem em sua coloração no momento em que atingem a plena maturidade.

Geralmente é possível ver a cor de um gatinho ragdoll quando ele tem dois ou três meses de idade.

A cor completa, no entanto, não é normalmente alcançada até que o gato ragdoll tenha três ou quatro anos de idade.

Embora grande parte da pelagem do gato possa permanecer branca ou quase branca, a cor entra nas orelhas, nariz, patas e cauda. Em alguns casos, a maior parte do rosto do gato irá desenvolver cor.

Existem seis cores que aparecem na raça de gato de ragdoll.

Os três primeiros são chama, selo e chocolate.

Versões mais leves dessas cores – lilás, creme e azul – compõem as outras três. A carapaça de tartaruga também aparece neste grupo de cores.

Finalmente, existem três padrões principais que aparecem na raça de gato ragdoll: pontiagudos, mitrados e bicolores.

Os gatos originais usados no desenvolvimento desta raça provavelmente eram gatos persas, angorá, birmaneses, siameses ou birmaneses. Isso não pode ser confirmado porque o gato que tinha a ninhada original de gatinhos de ragdoll era um gato não com pedigree e os gatos que eram filhos de suas ninhadas eram desconhecidos.

Os gatos originaram-se nos Estados Unidos na década de 1960 com este gato, chamado Josephine, que foi possuído e criado por uma mulher chamada Ann Baker. Em vez de trabalhar com associações tradicionais de criação de gatos, Baker registrou o nome da raça “ragdoll” e estabeleceu a International Cat Association Ragdoll.

O Gato Ragdoll – Descrição

Ragdoll é um gato doce e de temperamento fácil, com a peculariedade de não reagir a agressões. É considerada uma raça grande e de pêlo semilongo. Perfeito para se ter num apartamento.

Ele é um dos gatos de maior porte do mundo ao lado do Siberian Cat e do Maine Coon. O peso desse gigante varia entre 6 e 9 Kg nos e seus olhos são azuis.

A completa maturidade da cor não é atingida até os dois anos de idade. O peso e tamanho completo se definem depois dos quatro anos de idade, no mínimo. Por ser uma raça pouco ativa, o Ragdoll tende a ser obeso.

Esse grandalhão não é super agitado. O Ragdoll faz tudo o que os outros gatos fazem, porém com menor freqüência. Ele prefere ficar quieto ou dormindo a correr e subir nos móveis. Ele só brinca e corre quando está com vontade.

Adora ficar junto aos donos, é extremamente sociável e sossegado, além de miar pouco.

Sua pelagem não embaraça muito, porém deve ser penteada uma vez por semana. Banho só a cada três ou quatro meses e apenas quando estiver muito sujo.

História

Uma das raças mais populares nos EUA, fora deste país, ela é pouco conhecida.

Esta raça foi criada e batizada por uma criadora norte-americana, no início da década de 60, que ficou conhecida em todo o Estados Unidos devido às suas façanhas.

Ela patenteou o nome Ragdoll, obrigando a qualquer um que comercializasse esta raça lhe pagar royalties e numa provável jogada de marketing afirmou que o Ragdoll era resultado da engenharia genética do governo americano, que teria usado genes humanos para fazê-la. Porém, a verdade é que esta raça foi desenvolvida por ela mesma a partir de uma gata muito parecida com um Angorá e com gatos que tinham características do Sagrado da Birmânia.

Os Ragdolls são grandes e volumosos.

Os Ragdolls nascem brancos, as suas cores e padrões começam a aparecer quando eles têm por volta de 10 dias. A sua coloração e desenvolvimento definitivos só são alcançados aos 2 ou 3 anos. Os Ragdolls têm o pêlo parecido com o do coelho.

Têm olhos azuis, mas as suas cores variam: seal, blue, red, cream, lilac e chocolate.

Origem

A raça Ragdoll, que significa Boneca de trapos, nasceu do cruzamento de uma gata Angorá Turco com um gato de rua com luvas de tipo Birmanês. Interessando a criadora Ann Backer, que praticou uma forte consangüinidade, dando a atual característica da raça hoje..

Sua homologação nos EUA foi feita em 1965.

Em 1971, A. Baker fundou a International Ragdoll Cat Association ( I.R.C.A.).

Em 1987 é fundado um Brtish Ragdoll Club. A G.C.C.F. reconhece a raça em 1991 e a F.I.Fe em 92.

O Ragdoll chega a Alemanha e França na década de 80 mas somente é criado um clube francês da raça em 1993. O Ragdoll é pouco difundido fora dos EUA.

Raça

O Ragdoll foi criado e batizado pela criadora norte-americana Ann Baker, no início da década de 60.

A raça foi desenvolvida a partir de uma gata chamada Josephine, muito parecida com um Angorá, e depois com a introdução de gatos com características do Sagrado da Birmânia.

O Ragdoll fica tão relaxado quando deitado que lembra uma boneca de pano, mole e flexível, daí o seu nome, que em português significa: Boneca de Trapos. Isso acontece devido à sua atitude despreocupada com as pessoas o que lhe permite ficar relaxado quando lhe pegam.

Curiosidades sobre a Raça

O Padrão Mitted do Ragdoll possui luvas parecidas com as dos gatos Sagrados da Birmânia. Por isso, muitos diziam que o Sagrado estava incluso na formação da raça Ragdoll. Isso foi desmistificado ao comprovar-se geneticamente que no Ragdoll as luvas são dominantes e no Sagrado da Birmânia são recessivas.

Ragdoll sente dor e têm a musculatura semelhante à dos outros gatos, contrariando o que pregava Ann Baker em seu intento de promover rapidamente a raça.

O Ragdoll é diferente, sim, pela capacidade de relaxar tanto no colo daqueles em que confia, que parece não ter articulações, como uma boneca de pano (Ragdoll), característica que deu o nome à raça.

Os filhotes de Ragdoll nascem brancos e começam a marcar por volta dos 15 dias de idade. Quanto mais clara for a cor, mais demorada será a sua marcação.

Padrão da Raça

Ragdoll ideal deve ser grande e pesado.

A completa maturidade da cor não é atingida até os três anos de idade e o peso e o tamanho completos não costumam se definir antes dos quatro anos.

O Ragdoll deve ser firme e musculoso, sem gordura, exceto na área do baixo abdome.

As fêmeas podem ser consideravelmente menores do que os machos.

Cabeça: A cabeça do Ragdoll deve ser de tamanho médio, larga (em cunha modificada), de superfície plana na área entre as orelhas. Seu perfil deve apresentar stop delicado, o focinho redondo, de comprimento médio, o queixo bem desenvolvido, os olhos levemente ovais (não podem ser orientais), grandes e sempre azuis.

Pescoço: O Ragdoll deve ter um pescoço curto, pesado e forte.

Corpo

Ragdoll é um gato de porte grande que deve ter o corpo longo e substancial com peito cheio, omoplatas largas e quadris levemente mais altos que os ombros.

A sua estrutura óssea tem que ser forte e substancial.

Deve ter uma almofada de gordura no baixo abdome; as pernas de comprimento médio, com pés redondos, grandes e tufados. A cauda do Ragdoll é longa, do mesmo comprimento do corpo.

Ao pegar um Ragdoll, o seu peso pode parecer surpreendente.

Pelagem: A pelagem permanece junto ao corpo e dá a impressão de “quebrar” quando o gato se move. O manto é mais comprido em volta do pescoço e nas extremidades da cabeça, dando a aparência de um babador (bib).

Características

Como todas as raças de grande porte, o Ragdoll não é do gênero superagitado, ele não costuma ficar correndo ou escalando os móveis como outras raças, porém os criadores afirmam que ele é capaz de fazer tudo que outro gato faz, sendo a única mudança a freqüência das atividades, que para ele é menor. Esse gato prefere ficar quieto ou dormindo do que correndo. Nesses momentos, seus músculos se descontraem e ele acaba ficando bastante maleável, daí o seu nome Ragdoll, que significa “boneca de trapo”.

O Ragdoll é dono de um comportamento calmo e dócil, sendo um gato extremamente quieto e gentil, que escolhe para ser seu “dono” a pessoa mais tranqüila da casa, fazendo a partir daí, companhia permanentemente. Os estudiosos afirmam que este temperamento doce surgiu como resultado de uma longa seleção entre gatos domésticos durante o desenvolvimento desta raça.

De fato, ter um Ragdoll em casa é um sossego, pois além de suas qualidades, que facilitam a convivência, ele ainda mia pouco e se relaciona muito bem com outros animais.

Os gatos Ragdoll possuem cabeça grande e triangular, com o topo do crânio achatado e focinho arredondado.

O nariz é curto, e a sua pelagem e longa e comprida especialmente no pescoço, dando a impressão de um babador.

As fêmeas são menores e de coloração mais clara que os machos.

Características da Raça

O Ragdoll é um gato muito calmo e seu temperamento é plácido e dócil, sendo de um convívio muito agradável. Detesta a agitação e barulho.

Sociável e afetuoso, convive bem com seus congêneres e com os cães. Muito carinhoso e afetuoso, detesta a solidão, adaptando-se facilmente a vida em apartamentos.

Cabeça de tamanho médio, larga, um pouco cuneiforme, de contornos arredondados. Crânio achatado entre as orelhas. Testa ligeiramente arredondadas. Bochechas bem desenvolvidas. Focinho arredondado, medianamente comprido, bem desenvolvido. Nariz com um ligeiro arco no terço superior. Queixo bem desenvolvido.

Orelhas de tamanho médio, largas na base, espaçadas, ligeiramente dirigidas para frente, arredondadas na ponta. Olhos grandes, ovais, ligeiramente em angulo.

Azul mais intenso possível em relação com a cor do manto. Pescoço curto e forte.

Corpo grande, longo e bem feito. Peito largo e bem desenvolvido Trem posterior pesado e sólido. Ossatura média. Patas de comprimento e ossaturas médias.

Patas traseiras ligeiramente mais longas do que as dianteiras. Pés grandes, redondos, compactos com tufos de pelos entre os dedos. Cauda longa, proporcional ao corpo, bastante espessa na base, desfiando ligeiramente em direção a extremidade. Bem guarnecida e frondosa.

Pelo semi-longo, suave, sedoso, próximo ao corpo. Em movimento, a pelagem se afasta em mechas. Colar muito desenvolvido. Quatro cores clássicas ( seal, azul, chocolate e lilás ).

Três desenhos de manto com pontos:

Colorpoint: corpo de uma cor mais clara que as extremidades.

Mitted ou com luvas: padrão também Siamês, mas com luvas na extremidade das patas. Chama branca no nariz. Queixo Branco

Bicolor: colorpoint com extensão do branco na face em forma de V invertido; 4 Patas brancas, Peito e Ventre Brancos.

Padrões de Pelagem

O Ragdoll é basicamente um gato Colorpoint, ou seja, possui as extremidades: Orelhas, focinho, pontas das patas e rabo em tonalidade mais escura que a do corpo. E em dois de seus padrões possui marcações brancas com localizações específicas.

Padrão Colorpoint: É o padrão básico do Ragdoll, não pode possuir branco algum e as extremidades são mais escuras que o resto do corpo.

Padrão Mitted: É o mesmo Ragdoll Colorpoint, porém com colocações de branco em lugares bem definidos do corpo: Luvas (mittens) nas patas dianteiras (pontas) e traseiras (até os joelhos).O queixo tem que ser branco, abrindo-se para o colar, correndo em faixa pela barriga. Permite-se uma chama (blaze) branca entre os olhos.

Padrão Bicolor: É o Ragdoll Colorpoint com outras marcações de branco específicas. No rosto, a máscara branca deve ter o formato de um V invertido, as patas e a barriga devem ter a maior parte de sua coloração em branco.

Padrão Lynx: Acrescentando-se listras à cauda, patas e face; uma máscara branca ao redor dos olhos e da boca; e o focinho cor de tijolo aos outros três padrões, obtemos o Padrão Lynx, ou seja, o Ragdoll tigrado. Formando os padrões: Colorpoint Lynx, Mitted Lynx e Bicolor Lynx.

Temperamento

Em seus primeiros tempos, os Ragdolls tinham a fama de ser insensíveis à dor, o que ;e inteiramente falacioso; essa crença surgiu quando a fêmea branca original de pêlo longo deu a luz seus filhotes Após ter sofrido ferimentos num acidente de trânsito.

Os Ragdolls têm uma personalidade única. Eles são amáveis, serenos e quietos. Adoram viver com pessoas. Fazem uma companhia perfeita para crianças. São gatinhos muito doceis e não brigam com outros gatos.

Os ragdolls têm muitas características atribuídas aos cães: vão buscar objetos, são leais com o dono, seguindo-os por todos os lugares, ficam atentos e curiosos com tudo o que eles fazem e são muito devotados.

Cuidados

Manter um Ragdoll saudável não costuma ser difícil. Os pêlos desse gato não costumam cair muito e também não embaraçam com facilidade, sendo uma escovação semanal com um pente o suficiente para retirar os pêlos mortos.

Os banhos são recomendáveis somente a cada quatro meses ou quando o gato estiver muito sujo. Ele não apresenta problemas genéticos de saúde, porém devido ao seu porte, esses gatos tendem a ficar obesos, principalmente os machos castrados.

Para se evitar exemplares obesos, recomenda-se usar rações com menos calorias, não deixar comida à vontade ao gato e estimular atividades físicas e mentais.

Observações

O nome Ragdoll provém do fato desses gatos ficarem totalmente relaxados como bonecos de trapo (Ragdoll, em inglês)quando são acariciados ou levados ao colo pelos donos. São gatos ideais para crianças, pois são muito tolerantes.

Classificação

País de origem: EUA 
Ancestrais:
 Pêlos Longos britânicos x Sagrado-da-Birmânia.
Perfil: Dócil
Tipo de Pêlo: Semilongo
Tamanho: Grande
Peso Mínimo: 06 Kg – Peso Máximo: 09 Kg
Temperamento: Dócil e calmo
Nível de Atividade: Moderado
Idade: média de 08 anos

Ragdoll – Fotos

Fonte: www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/www.animalnet.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.catish.com.pt/www.catster.com/www.pets4homes.co.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation