Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Somali

Somali

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A natureza maliciosa do somali é muitas vezes comparada à de um macaco.

Inteligente, curioso, divertido e altamente ativo, este não é um gato para a pessoa que não tem senso de humor ou qualquer desejo de interagir com um gato altamente inteligente e altamente móvel capaz de abrir portas e espremer em pequenos espaços.

O somali faz o melhor com uma pessoa que passa muito tempo em casa e não se importa de ser um gato só.

O pelo comprido do Somali é fácil de manejar se você penteá-lo algumas vezes por semana, para evitar ou remover esteiras e emaranhados.

Apare as unhas e limpe as orelhas, conforme necessário.

Uma boa higiene dental é essencial. O somali é propenso a placas e acúmulo de tártaro, levando à doença periodontal, de modo que a escovação regular (com um creme dental para animais de estimação) e os cuidados dentários veterinários são obrigatórios.

O somali é um gato de tamanho médio, com corpo alongado e músculos bem desenvolvidos.

Descrição

O Somali é um gato luxuoso de olhos amendoados, muito brilhantes e expressivos.

Suas orelhas são grandes, pontudas e alertas.

O corpo dele é gracioso e flexível, o que o torna ativo e brincalhão.

Quando parado, o Somali dá a impressão de estar na ponta dos pés.

Está sempre em movimento pois adora se divertir com seu dono e com seus brinquedinhos.

Para ele, dormir serve somente para recuperar as energias gastas durante suas peripécias.

A pelagem do Somali é semilonga, exceto nos ombros, com pelos duplos, finos e macios ao toque. Mesmo apresentando pelo semilongo, não há necessidade de escovação diária. Uma boa escovação de duas a três vezes por semana é o suficiente para eliminar os pelos mortos.

Curiosidade faz parte da sua rotina. Não fica sem vasculhar armários e locais fechados.

É extremamente sociável, observa os estranhos mas logo fica à vontade.

O Somali é afetuoso e não costuma eleger o dono preferido dentro da família. Demonstra carinho por todos que retribuam afeto a ele. Pode até brincar com cachorros e aves desde que sejam companheiros da mesma casa.

História

No final dos anos 60, Evelyn abrigava gatos desamparados sem nada receber por isso. Um certo dia um senhor telefonou e queria doar um gato de pelo semilongo. Logo que Evelyn viu o gato percebeu que se tratava de um Abissínio. O senhor lhe confirmou dizendo que lhe fora dado por uma criadora no qual o rejeitou por ter pelos longos. Evelyn lhe deu o nome de George.

O fato de George ter pedigree e ser discriminado pela sua pelagem incomodou Evelyn no qual decidiu descobrir os antepassados do gato. Essa pesquisa acabou lhe surpreendendo. George descendia da criação de seu próprio gatil. George era filho do cruzamento de 2 Abissínios, o pai da gatil de Evelyn e a mãe de outro criador, e ambos deveriam portar gene do pelo longo.

Sua suspeita se confirmou após repetir o acasalamento nasceram três filhotes de pelagem alongada.

O próximo passo foi buscar as condições necessárias para reconhecimento da nova raça. Seu pior obstáculo foi convencer os donos dos Abissínios pelo longo aparecerem, já que havia discriminação a eles. O primeiro apareceu depois de um ano de pesquisa e pertencia a Don Richings, do Canadá.

Em 1972 Evelyn obteve o primeiro reconhecimento da raça pela extinta Associação Nacional dos Criadores de Gatos e finalmente neste mesmo ano, funda o Clube do Gato Somali da América.

Origem

Os primeiros gatos domésticos apareceram no Egito por volta de 2.500 a.C. Eles foram muito importantes na caça aos ratos e aves que eram nocivos aos estoques de cereais dos egípcios. Os gatos foram tão importantes, que até um culto religioso foi instituído em sua homenagem e, como os faraós, eles eram mumificados. Existem muitas estátuas de bronze retratando a deusa-gata Bastet.

Apenas uma das espécies de gato domésticos que existem atualmente tem a semelhança notável, nos hábitos e na aparência, com a deusa-gata do Egito: o gato abissínio. Essa semelhança, porém não prova que o gato abissínio seja de origem egípcia. Na verdade, ele apareceu pela primeira vez na Inglaterra, em 1868.

Talvez seja descendente de um gato levado da Etiópia por algum diplomata inglês. Mas é dos Estados Unidos, Canadá e Austrália que começam a surgir relatos de criadores de gatos abissínios, que por vezes nas suas ninhadas viam aparecer gatinhos de pêlo semi-longo.

Em 1963, durante uma exposição no Canadá, o juíz Ken McGill observou e manuseou um gato abissínio de pelo semi-longo quase por brincadeira… só que Ken ficou de tal modo fascinado com aquele espetacular gato que pediu à criadora um, para começar a fazer criação!

É com ele que surge a linha mais antiga de Somali no Canadá.

Quase na mesma altura, nos Estados Unidos, a criadora Evelyn Mague, começava também a selecionar e a criar aqueles gatos lindíssimos de pelo-semilongo.

Evelyn lutou pelo reconhecimento desta nova raça e foi-lhe concedida a honra de escolher o nome para ela.

Evelyn, fê-lo com certo humor e deu o nome de Somali à nova raça tendo em mente o país Somalia vizinho da antiga Abissínia.

Raça

O Somali oferece uma coloração exclusiva entre os gatos peludos e um temperamento especialmente sociável e alegre.

O colorido harmonioso desse felino, coberto parcialmente por uma manta mais escura, lhe dá uma aparência sofisticada e que remete a diversos animais da selva – pode lembrar uma raposa, um leãozinho ou um gato selvagem, dependendo da coloração e de detalhes como a expressão, os tufos nas orelhas, o volume do babador e a abundância de pelos na cauda.

Assim é o Somali, única raça peluda de gato com coloração ticked (“marcada”, em inglês), também conhecida como agouti (“cutia”, em francês), que ocorre quando cada fio de pelo tem duas ou mais pequenas faixas com tonalidade mais escura, responsáveis pelo efeito da manta escura.

Entre os gatos de todo o mundo, apenas outras duas raças têm obrigatoriamente essa marcação: o Abissínio (do qual o Somali difere apenas por ter a pelagem mais comprida) e o Singapura, ambas de pelo curto.

Até 30 anos atrás, o Somali era apenas um Abissínio que não deu certo, já que nascia do acasalamento entre Abissínios, gatos de pelo curto, mas tinha a pelagem longa demais.

A aceitação oficial, que veio a dar status de raça pura a esses exemplares até então rejeitados, resultou de um trabalho desenvolvido nos Estados Unidos pela criadora de Abissínios Evelyn Mague. Em 1972, ela conseguiu obter o primeiro reconhecimento para o Somali na National Cat Fanciers’ Association (NCFA).

Sete anos depois, em 1979, a raça era aceita pela maior entidade norte-americana de criação de gatos, a Cat Fanciers’ Association (CFA).

No mesmo ano foi fundada a The International Cat Association (TICA), e o Somali estava entre os gatos reconhecidos desde o início.

Em 1981, foi a vez de o Reino Unido dar o reconhecimento a essa raça por meio da sua única entidade de registros de gatos, o Governing Council of the Cat Fancy (GCCF). Um ano depois, as portas se abriram para o Somali no restante da Europa, com o reconhecimento dado pela Federação Internacional Felina (FIFe).

A criação do Somali foi bastante expressiva. Em 2001, a raça foi a 22º mais registrada entre as 69 listadas nos rankings das duas maiores entidades de criação dos Estados Unidos, a CFA e a TICA. Essa posição foi obtida com 410 filhotes registrados nas duas organizações. No mesmo ano, o Somali foi o 17º no britânico GCCF, com 244 filhotes registrados. A européia FIFe não divulga dados de registros.

Além do sofisticado visual da raça, há o entusiasmo pela sua interatividade, sociabilidade e companheirismo.

É o que relatam quatro grandes conhecedoras do Somali – elas já conviveram com 64 exemplares, no total, nos Estados Unidos e na Inglaterra.

Foram convidadas por Cães & Cia a revelar como é o convívio com a raça, por não haver, no momento, criação oficial de Somali no Brasil. Aproveite para conhecer melhor esse gato e, quem sabe, animar-se a contribuir para a implantação dele em nosso país.

Características e Cores

Somali possuem olhos expressivos, rosto maquilhado, orelhas alerta, manto sedoso (caracterizado pelo ticking, quer dizer: cada pelo possui uma alternância de faixas escuras e claras, que podem ir das 4 às 20 faixas harmonizando com a cor contínua do sub-pelo) e uma cauda longa e peluda que faz lembrar a de uma raposa.

As duas cores mais comuns são o Ruddy (lebre) e o Sorrel (canela), mas existem também as cores azul, fawn e mais recentemente os silver.

Características

O nome Somali foi escolhido pela própria criadora da raça, que olhando no mapa, procurando pela região da antiga Abissínia, encontrou a Somália, assim surgindo o nome.

De porte mediano, o Somali tem como características físicas a cabeça alongada, mas harmoniosa em relação ao resto do corpo.

Suas orelhas são grandes, eretas, triangulares, largas na base da cabeça e arqueadas para frente.

Os olhos são grande e expressivos, tendo como cores o dourado, o cobreado, o avelã ou o castanho-esverdeados, sempre em harmonia com a coloração da pelagem e acentuados pela pele mais escura das pálpebras.

O Somali possui uma característica marcante, logo acima de seus olhos, onde há uma pequena marca vertical de pêlos mais escuros no meio da área de pelos mais claros. Esse risco parece ter sido feito com um lápis colorido.

O corpo desses gatos é longo, flexível e bastante forte. Suas costas são um pouco arqueadas, passando a impressão de que o Somali está prestes a dar o bote.

Suas pernas são longas e bastante musculosas.

A cauda é longa e afilada em direção à extremidade.

A pelagem é dupla e muito suave ao toque, apresentando uma textura fina.

Seu comprimento característico é semilongo, exceto na área dos ombros, onde os pelos são um pouco mais curtos.

Entre as cores aceitas para a pelagem do Somali tem-se o marrom-alaranjado, que tem como característica a almofada das patas pretas ou marrom escuro e a trufa na cor de telha ou de tijolo; o canela, onde a almofada das patas é cor de rosa e a trufa rosada; o azul, onde a almofada das patas é azul malva e a trufa é rosa escuro; e o camurça, onde a almofada das patas e a trufa são rosa malva.

O Somali adora o contato humano, sendo um excelente companheiro para toda a família, pois ao contrário de muitos gatos, esse gato adota várias pessoas na família como sua dona, sendo afetuoso e brincalhão com todas.

Além disso, o Somali aceita bem os estranhos, ficando logo à vontade, apesar de não permitir grandes intimidades.

Vale ressaltar que podem haver variações de comportamento de um exemplar para outro, mas de maneira geral, a raça não tem problemas de convivência.

O Somali também se demonstra sociável com outros animais, como cães e pássaros.

Além disso, a raça é muito curiosa e costuma sempre explorar o lugar à sua volta. Seu miado é bastante discreto e eles costumam miar apenas para dar boas vindas, para chamar a atenção ou quando estão no cio, não costumando miar insistentemente.

Temperamento

Os gatos Somali são animais inteligentes, muito ágeis e com muito vigor, brincalhões, amigos, bem humorados e extremamente sociáveis, apesar de não serem tão extrovertidos como os Abissínios. Os Somalis não gostam de passar muito tempo dentro de casa, mas quando estão em contato com a família, comunicam-se muito bem com as pessoas, fazendo-o de uma forma muito suave e agradável.

Tem rompantes de energia, gostando de brincar com bolas e brinquedos e saltar como um macaco. Algumas vezes seguram brinquedos ou a própria comida como se fossem um macaquinho. Alguns animais têm a capacidade de abrir torneiras, tudo com o intuito de brincar com a água, uma das suas distrações favoritas.

Cuidados

O Somali é um gato extremamente resistente, não apresentando nenhuma doença característica da raça. O único cuidado que se deve ter é com sua pelagem, sendo que esta exige três ou quatro escovações semanais, afim de deixá-lo bonito e eliminar os pelos mortos, evitando assim o excesso deles espalhados pela casa. A escovação deve ser mais freqüentes nos períodos de muda, quando o subpêlo e os pelos de cobertura ficam muito sujeitos a formação nós e a cair com em maior quantidade.

Classificação

Nome da raça: Somali
Classificação:
Grupo pelo semi-comprido
Outros nomes: Longhaired Abyssinian
País de Origem:
 Estados Unidos e Canadá
Perfil: Afetuoso
Tipo de Pelo: Semilongo
Tamanho: Médio
Peso Mínimo: 03 Kg – Peso Máximo: 05 Kg
Temperamento: Extrovertido
Nível de Atividade: Alto
Idade: média de 11 anos

Somali – Fotos

Fonte: www.caoeciavet.hpg.ig.com.br/pt2.vivapets.com/www.catish.com.pt/www.vetstreet.com/www.hillspet.com/cats.lovetoknow.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation