Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Sucuri

Sucuri

PUBLICIDADE

Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde – Descrição

A Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde da América do Sul é a maior cobra do mundo.

Sua prima, a píton reticulada, pode alcançar comprimentos ligeiramente maiores, mas a enorme circunferência da anaconda a torna quase duas vezes mais pesada.

Uma das maiores cobras do mundo, a Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde pode atingir proporções impressionantes – mais de 9,1 m de comprimento, 30,5 cm de diâmetro e mais de 250 kg.

Ao contrário de muitos animais, as Sucuri ou Anaconda fêmeas são consideravelmente maiores do que os machos.

Sucuri ou Anaconda são um marrom-oliva escuro com grandes manchas pretas alternadas escorrendo pelas costas e manchas ovais menores com centros amarelos ao longo de seus lados.

Seus olhos e narizes estão empoleirados em cima de suas cabeças grandes, permitindo-lhes respirar e ver suas presas mesmo quando submersas na água.

Elas usam seus dentes e mandíbulas poderosas para segurar suas presas enquanto seus corpos extremamente musculosos envolvem suas capturas para sufocá-los ou arrastá-los embaixo d’água.

O que é uma anaconda?

Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa.

Vive principalmente na floresta tropical da América do Sul conhecida como a Amazônia.

Ela vive nos rios e lagos e come animais que rodeiam as águas, como rãs e pássaros. Também vai comer porcos selvagens, veados e até gatos da selva, como as onças.

Anacondas são membros da família cobra jiboia.

Sucuri ou Anaconda-verdes são o tipo mais comum de cobra anaconda.

Seu nome científico é eunectes murinus. Eunectes é grego para “bom nadador” e murino significa “um predador de ratos” em latim.

As escamas desta cobra são geralmente marrom-esverdeadas com manchas pretas nas costas e manchas brancas nas laterais.

Suas narinas estão no topo da parte frontal de sua cabeça para que possa respirar na água. Uma anaconda, no entanto, usa sua língua para cheirar.

A anaconda é considerada a cobra mais pesada do mundo. Pode crescer para mais de meia tonelada.

As fêmeas geralmente são bem maiores que os machos.

A maior anaconda já registrada foi de 8,53 metros de comprimento e 1,12 metros ao redor. Uma média cresce para cerca de 3,05 metros.

A anaconda mata enrolando seu corpo em torno de sua presa. Pode esperar na água por um animal desavisado ou cair de uma árvore. As cobras se apertam cada vez que a vítima expira até morrer.

Então a serpente engolirá sua comida inteira, desdobrando sua mandíbula.

Os adultos não têm predadores, mas anacondas de bebês são ameaçadas por pássaros e répteis maiores, como os crocodilos.

A época de acasalamento da anaconda é em abril e maio.

Quando os anacondas acasalam, vários machos formam o que é conhecido como uma bola reprodutora em torno de uma fêmea. Eles vão imobilizar a fêmea e competir uns com os outros para se reproduzir com ela.

A competição de acasalamento pode durar várias semanas.

Uma anaconda bebê se forma dentro de um óvulo dentro de sua mãe, mas o óvulo é retido dentro do corpo da fêmea adulta.

Os jovens têm cerca de 0,6 metros de comprimento ao nascer e são imediatamente independentes. A mãe não fica por perto para cuidar de seus filhotes.

Anacondas podem viver cerca de 10 anos em estado selvagem.

Sua vida útil em cativeiro é consideravelmente maior.

Anacondas não são consideradas uma espécie em extinção. Eles são afetados pela perda gradual da terra da floresta tropical, que é seu habitat.

Cobra

Embora pertença, juntamente com a píton, as maiores espécies de serpentes do mundo, seu tamanho e sua força não são tão grandes. Ela tem sido tema de muitas lendas. Pode nadar com rapidez, mas prefere ser levada, sem esforço, pela correnteza.

A sucuri tem os mesmos hábitos dos outros constritores (cobras que apertam suas vitimas). Ela não e tão comprida como se fala nas lendas. Grande e noturna, a sucuri geralmente vive sozinhas nas florestas matas tropicais da América do Sul. Seu habitat são os pântanos ou os galhos baixo das arvores próximas da água parada. Dependendo de onde viva, alimenta-se de peixes, pequenos mamíferos ou aves. Ela fica a espreita de sua vitima.

Animais, cuidado quando vão beber água! geralmente a vitima e puxada para dentro da água depois de ser segura pela boca da cobra.

Na água ela e sufocada por uma serie de constrições e afogada ate morrer,mas a vitima não e reduzida a uma geleia antes de ser comidas, como muitos acreditam.

A Sucuri tem fama de matadora de homens, e principalmente na internet, onde circulam várias fotos de cobras que engoliram seres humanos, mas nunca foi exibido nem na televisão ou em fotos uma Sucuri com um ser humano como “conteúdo”, tendo somente fotos da Píton Reticulado (Phyton reticulatus) da Ásia.

Muitas lendas são contadas, inclusive que a Sucuri quebra ossos. Na verdade isso pode até acontecer, mas ela não faz propositadamente.

Muitas histórias são verdadeiras, mais a grande maioria é mito. Não se descarta a possibilidade da Sucuri matar e comer um homem, mas até hoje todas as histórias envolvendo as Sucuris são falsas.

Sucuri-verde

A sucuri-verde, conhecida como anaconda, é a maior serpente brasileira, atingindo 9 m de comprimento e até 250 kg. É considerada a segunda maior serpente do planeta, ficando atrás apenas da píton-reticulada, que vive na Ásia e mede até 11 m.

Além da sucuri-verde (Eunectes murinus) há também a amarela (Eunectes notaeus). Elas habitam locais diferentes e têm características distintas. A amarela vive no Pantanal, é menor e tem coloração mais chamativa.

A verde é mais robusta e tem cor escura para poder se esconder melhor no seu habitat, a Floresta Amazônica.

Nenhuma das duas é venenosa, mas ambas têm fama de devoradoras. É que a sucuri é serpente constritora, ou seja, mata a presa enrolando-se em volta do corpo dela para sufocá-la.

Procura não quebrar os ossos da vítima para não correr o risco de se machucar na hora de se alimentar.

Mas como saber a diferença entre venenosa e constritora?

O que diferencia um grupo do outro é a presença de um orifício que fica entre a boca e as narinas, chamado fosseta loreal, presente nas venenosas, além do tipo de dentição. Entretanto, como é difícil observar esses detalhes, o melhor é sempre se afastar e não mexer nela, muito menos matá-la. Todas as espécies são importantes para o equilíbrio da natureza, e cobra só ataca se for importunada.

Uma lenda diz que a sucuri é comedora de gente. Essa serpente, assim como todas as outras, é carnívora, mas os humanos não fazem parte de seu cardápio natural que inclui peixes, jacarés e capivaras. Prefere pescar com muita habilidade seu rango.

É excelente nadadora, mesmo sem pernas ou braços. Vive próxima a lagos e rios e procura se manter sempre enrolada em galhos de árvore ou mesmo no solo. Ao se sentir ameaçada, entra imediatamente na água, onde consegue se movimentar com mais rapidez, já que seu corpo é grande e pesado.

Habitat

A Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde pode ser encontrada no norte da América do Sul, Venezuela, Colômbia, Equador, Brasil, nordeste do Peru, norte da Bolívia, Guiana e Trinidad.

Por causa de seu tamanho grande, a Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde é incômoda em terra, mas furtiva na água.

Ela passa a maior parte do tempo submerso à espera de presas, mas de vez em quando espera nas árvores e cai para surpreender a presa.

Seus habitats preferidos são os rios em movimento lento, o solo das florestas inundadas e os pântanos.

Dieta

Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde alimentam-se de grandes roedores, veados, peixes, queixadas, capivaras, antas, tartarugas, aves, cães, ovelhas, répteis aquáticos, como jacarés, e até jaguares.

Depois de asfixiar suas presas, elas são capazes de soltar suas mandíbulas para engolir suas presas de cabeça e inteiras, independentemente do tamanho.

Suas grandes refeições podem levar tempo para serem digeridas, permitindo que elas passem semanas ou mesmo meses sem se alimentar.

Anacondas jovens se alimentam de pequenos roedores, filhotes, sapos e peixes.

Ameaças

No topo da cadeia alimentar, as Sucuri ou Anaconda adultas não têm predadores naturais.

A maior ameaça à sua sobrevivência é o medo humano; muitas anacondas são mortas por pessoas preocupadas que a enorme serpente atacará.

Elas também são caçados por sua pele, que é transformada em couro ou usada como decoração.

O desmatamento e a perda de habitat também são uma grande ameaça.

Classificação

Nome Científico: Eunectes murinus
Nome comum: 
Sucuri, Anaconda
Nome em inglês: 
Green Anaconda
Reino: Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Ordem: Squamata
Subordem: Serpentes
Família: Boidae
Gênero: Eunectes
Habitat:
Pântanos, rios e lagos
Alimentação: Carnívoro, come, por exemplo: capivara, peixes, felinos, veados, jacarés
Peso: em torno de 450kg
Tamanho: de 4,5 a 9m
Tempo de gestação:
vivíparos de 240 dias
Número de filhotes: 10 a 20 que nascem com quase 1m
Expectativa de vida: 30 anos

Sucuri ou Anaconda-verde

 

Fonte: www.rainforest-alliance.org/nationalzoo.si.edu/reptilepark.com.au/www.wisegeek.org/br.pinterest.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation