Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Bulldog Inglês

Bulldog Inglês

PUBLICIDADE

Gentil mas corajoso, amigável, mas digno, o Bulldog é um contundente, musculoso, baixo e bem musculoso, cujo rosto “azedo” é o símbolo universal de coragem e tenacidade. Esses companheiros dóceis e leais se adaptam bem à cidade ou ao país.

O que é um Bulldog Inglês?

Ao contrário de sua aparência um pouco feroz, o Bulldog Inglês é uma espécie de raça dócil que é especialmente paciente e não exige muita atividade física.

Bulldogs existem há séculos, mas foram reduzidos em tamanho, adicionando sangue de Pug ao processo de reprodução. Os cães também descendem do Mastim Touro.

O Buldogue Inglês resultante é um animal atarracado e de pernas curtas, com um rosto achatado, maxilar inferior saliente e ombros largos.

Estes cães têm uma variedade de colorações, incluindo branco, marrom, vermelho, fulvo e preto em vários padrões, incluindo malhado e tigrado.

A expectativa média de vida do cão é de cerca de oito anos, embora alguns vivam com 12 anos ou mais.

O padrão da raça para um Bulldog Inglês é cerca de 18-23 kg.

As pernas são curtas e curvadas, o que cria um tipo de andar solto, arrastado e lateral, conhecido como arrogância de um Bulldog.

As caudas são curtas e retas ou aparafusadas; se o bulldog nascer com uma cauda mais longa e reta, pode ser cortado mais cedo.

De acordo com o padrão da raça, o ouvido ideal para um Bulldog Inglês é uma forma de rosa, que é ereta e mostra a parte interna da orelha.

A cabeça e o rosto estão cobertos de rugas pesadas.

Buldogues ingleses não são muito resistentes ao calor ou ao frio.

Em climas com clima quente e úmido, o proprietário deve tomar precauções para evitar que o cão seja exausto pelo calor.

Eles são cães bastante tranquilos, e a maioria não late com freqüência. No entanto, devido à falta de cara, o cão é conhecido por roncar. A raça pode ser bastante teimosa na natureza, mas geralmente, os cães são muito amigáveis e calmos.

A raça tende a ter um bom número de problemas de saúde, principalmente devido ao processo de reprodução. Suas rugas faciais pesadas devem ser mantidas secas e limpas. Muitos desenvolvem displasia da anca, problemas no joelho, problemas de pele, problemas nos ouvidos e nos olhos e palato mole alongado ou outras doenças crônicas.

Nos séculos 13 a 19, a variedade mais antiga de buldogue era usada para atrair touros. Esses eventos se tornaram um esporte bárbaro na Inglaterra, e as apostas estavam envolvidas. Um touro seria amarrado a uma estaca e atacado por cães. O buldogue foi especialmente bem sucedido neste esporte devido ao design de sua mandíbula saliente; ele poderia trancar o focinho do touro até que o touro ficasse imobilizado. O esporte continuou até 1835. Os traços resultantes de lealdade, força e vigor permanecem no moderno Bulldog Inglês.

Origens da Raça Bulldog Inglês

Graças a seleção em certas regiões do Oriente se obteve uma variedade cão de tamanho gigante detentor de uma potente cabeça e um focinho mais curto com relação a cabeça que nos cães mais antigos de lobo, os spitz.

Os primeiros exemplares de Molossos eram cães de tamanho gigantesco,ossos grandes muito fortes.

Dotados de um força incomparável e um valor ilimitado.

Surgiram em diversos países do Oriente. Em meados do Século VI a.C. foram introduzidos no continente Europeu, inclusive as Ilhas Britânicas pelos hábeis e instruídos navegantes mercadores Fenícios que haviam estabelecido uma florescente rede de rotas comerciais.

Estes Mastins que eram muito procurados por sua guerreira ferocidade e por seu insuperável valor, foram mesclados com os cães locais e os Britânicos desenvolveram uma espécie de molossóide chamado de “PUGNACES BRITANNI” de extrema ferocidade que foram utilizados pelos habitantes da Ilha para lutar contra os invasores Romanos.

Apesar de estarmos muito longe do atual Bulldog Inglês conhecendo os feitos extraordinários que estes molossos lutadores concretizaram poderemos entender com foi sendo forjado a têmpera e a história do cão que acabou por se tornar o símbolo e orgulho de uma nação.

História do bulldog

O Bulldog Inglês é um animal de estatura pequena, com um peso que varia nos machos, entre os 22.7 a 25 Kg e, nas fêmeas, entre os 18 a 22,7 Kg.

Em meados do ano 1133, havia o costume de organizar lutas de cães contra touros. Impressionados com a inteligência, força e destreza dos cães na luta contra os touros, pessoas adquiriram um terreno e começaram a realizar ali um combate entre eles.

Denominado por BULL-BAITING, esses combates entre os cães e os touros furiosos se tornaram muito famosos e populares na Inglaterra. No auge da popularidade deste esporte, no qual se apostavam grandes somas de dinheiro, teve árduos defensores, tanto da nobreza como entre os plebeus. Espalharam-se arenas destinadas para este espetáculo, cujos os vestígios existem até hoje na Inglaterra.

Anos de seleção para ferocidade e coragem tornaram o bulldog um animal obsessivo por luta e sangue. O touro era amarrado pelos chifres por uma corda de 23 metros de extensão a uma estaca no centro de uma arena em forma de círculo e defendia-se com os chifres tentando cornear o abdome do cão, que desenvolveu a tática de rastejar para proteger-se dessas investidas.

Os Bulldogs foram os cães mais adequados para a luta pois, além de tenacidade e uma extrema ferocidade, eram possuidores de uma incrível resistência à dor, além disso o ataque era dirigido para o focinho do Touro, ao qual mantinha preso até que a besta, ensanguentada e exaurida pelas vãs tentativas de livrar-se do cão, caía subjugada.

Sua técnica de ataque e destemor nas lutas, fizeram com que ele ganhasse domínio e fama neste cenário, tornou-se a raça absoluta e exclusiva para a prática deste esporte, que conquistou ilustres personagens da Nobreza Inglesa

Com o passar dos séculos, buscou-se potencializar cada vez mais o físico e o temperamento destes cães, de formas a melhorar o desempenho nas lutas, isto acarretou uma progressiva mutação física, que resultou por fixar geneticamente anomalias que tornaram o cão mais adequado para o Bull Baiting. Patas tornaram-se curtas para rastejar melhor e assim poder esquivar-se com mais eficiência dos chifres, um recuo acentuado do focinho proporcionou um aumento do prognatismo, o que resultou numa mandíbula poderosa, um mecanismo para morder cuja a força e poder o próprio cão desconhecia.

As dobras das rugas, ao redor das narinas, facilitavam o escorrimento do sangue do touro, de modo a não impedir a respiração por obstrução. O cão podia manter-se preso ao touro por muito tempo e permanecer respirando sem dificuldades. Os mais resistentes à dor, os mais destemidos e ferozes, eram separados seletivamente para a reprodução.

Mas, isto foi sendo modificado com o passar do tempo. Se em séculos mais remotos o cão deveria enfrentar e abater o adversário no menor tempo possível, depois, o número de Bulldogs na luta foi sendo aumentado e as apostas, que sempre acompanhavam os Bull Baiting, se faziam agora sobre qual seria o primeiro Bulldog a que lograria o êxito de morder a cabeça do touro e manter-se firmemente preso à ela.

Com a evolução do pensamento e refinamento da civilização, tornaram-se os ingleses conscientes da carnificina injustificável que este esporte representava, o que não era mais admissível nestes novos tempos, passando a configurar como uma exposição de barbárie. Após muita polêmica e debates, a oposição se fez tão forte que, em 1835 se chegou a promulgação de uma lei na qual todos os combates entre animais foram proibidos.

Classificação

Nome científico: Canis lupus familiaris
Reino:
Animalia
Ordem:
carnívora
Família: canidae
Gênero:
Canis
Espécie:
C. lupus
Nome original:
English Bulldog
Outros nomes: Bulldog inglês, Buldogue
País de origem: Inglaterra
Grupo II:
Cães de tipo Pinscher e Schnauzer, Molossóides e Cães de Montanha

Bulldog Inglês – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/retrieverman.net/canna-pet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation