Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cavalo Sorraia

Cavalo Sorraia

PUBLICIDADE

Cavalo Sorraia – O que é

O Cavalo Sorraia é a raça de cavalos Portugueses que se considera mais próxima do cavalo pré-histórico Ibérico, o cavalo ancestral do cavalo Lusitano.

O Cavalo de Sorraia pode, na generalidade, ser definido como uma raça de cavalos de pequena estatura e peso médio, como que de uma miniatura do cavalo lusitano.

São animais extremamente resistentes às duras condições ambientais em que sempre se criaram, aproveitando os restolhos de pastagens em terrenos pobres de cal.

Estas características tratam-se, pois, de um tipo de cavalo primitivo, estreitamente relacionado com raças de cavalos da região meridional da Península Ibérica, que foi posteriormente domesticado.

Estes animais são encontrados com freqüência representados em pinturas paleolíticas do sul da Península Ibérica, evidenciando, mais uma vez, as características ancestrais desta raça.

A recuperação desta raça equina primitiva, atualmente designada por Cavalo do Sorraia, deve-se ao hipólogo Ruy d’Andrade que, em 1920, enquanto caçava narcejas nos arredores do vale do Rio Sorraia, perto de Coruche, reparou numa manada onde se distinguiam cerca de 20 animais extremamente homogêneos, de pelagem baia ou rato, extremidades escuras e aspecto geral e caráter absolutamente primitivos.

Quanto ao temperamento, trata-se de um animal arisco no desbaste, que se torna manso e tolerante no trabalho, reagindo com agilidade e finura ao cavaleiro.

Apesar disso, é uma raça com muita vivacidade. Os seus andamentos são corretos, não muito extensos nem saltados, conseguindo manter velocidades notáveis por um longo período de tempo.

A Reserva Natural do Cavalo do Sorraia, fundada em Alpiarça, compreende uma área de cerca de 40 hectares e é dedicada à conservação e divulgação desta raça portuguesa de cavalos de origens ancestrais e em vias de extinção, conhecido também por Cavalo Ibérico. Em todo o mundo, existem menos de duas centenas de cavalos do Sorraia, dos quais só 60 são éguas com capacidade de reprodução, daí a necessidade da preservação desta importante espécie equestre de elegante porte.

Cavalo Sorraia – Animal

O cavalo Sorraia, animal de pequeno porte com características muito particulares e únicas no mundo, é uma raça equina autóctone portuguesa.

O nome de Sorraia deve-se ao fato destes animais terem sido vistos pela primeira vez, pelo Ruy d’Andrade, no vale dos rios Sor e Raia, que constituí um dos principais afluentes do rio Tejo. Julga-se que este equídeo é um reminiscente ancestral selvagem do cavalo ibérico da região quente e meridional, existindo na Península Ibérica desde o Paleolítico Médio. Este animal, de tipo primitivo devido a sua grande capacidade de resistência e grande adaptação ao local onde se desenvolveu, nem sempre nas melhores condições meteorológicas e alimentares, foi o único que conseguiu subsistir, daí podendo-se concluir que será o mais antigo, autóctone e melhor adaptado ao local onde foi encontrado.

O Sorraia é, sem dúvida, uma das raças europeias que apresenta mais caracteres primitivos. A sua pelagem é majoritariamente cinza-rato, lazão-pardo ou ainda baio-pardo com crinas bicolores. Apresenta às extremidades, lista de mulo e lista crucial e ainda zebruras nos membros.

A todas estas características ainda acresce o fato das orelhas de pelos mais escuros, apresentando uma zona apical mais clara, típicas de animais selvagens com características gregárias, para facilitar a localização mútua.

É muito importante a preservação desta raça, sendo uma das raças menos numerosas e em maios perigo de extinção em todo o mundo não ultrapassando os 200 indivíduos, sendo o numero de éguas reprodutoras inferior a 100 animais. Um problema relevante e que se tem vindo a acentuar neste cavalo primitivo é o aumento da consanguinidade média da população e a perda de mudanças genéticas, fruto de uma população de reduzidíssimo número e ainda, de possíveis incorreções no maneio dos acasalamentos dos animais.

O cavalo Sorraia

O cavalo Sorraia (Equus caballos), é uma raça eqüina autóctone considerada em estado crítico de ameaça segundo os critérios da FAO, e a única raça portuguesa classificada como “particularmente ameaçada” nas medidas agro-ambientais do Ministério da Agricultura. Exibindo características primitivas, o cavalo do Sorraia é considerado o melhor representante do tipo de cavalo primitivo do Sul da Península Ibérica e constitui o substrato racial de diversas raças equinas, incluindo o cavalo lusitano. A população apresenta atualmente um efetivo inferior a 200 indivíduos, baixa variabilidade genética e elevada consanguinidade, que afetam negativamente a sua capacidade reprodutiva. O grupo de cavalos do Sorraia mantido nas pastagens da coudelaria, constituído em 1975, representa uma das maiores subpopulações desta raça.

Existem diversos estudos realizados sobre o cavalo do sorraia, incidindo sobre a sua origem e morfologia, consanguinidade, variabilidade genética, capacidade reprodutiva e comportamento social. As condições em que a subpopulação de cavalo do Sorraia é mantida na Coudelaria de Alter proporcionam ampla oportunidade para divulgar os resultados destes estudos e dar a conhecer uma raça que apresenta características únicas no mundo, tendo um elevado valor histórico, cultural e cientifico.

Raça – Origem

O cavalo Sorraia é uma raça antiga que se desenvolveu naturalmente na Península Ibérica. Esses cavalos, encontrados principalmente em Portugal e na Alemanha, são raros atualmente e são considerados quase extintos.

Eles também são um dos poucos equinos selvagens originais que ainda existem, e até mesmo arte rupestre antiga foi encontrada que parece retratar cavalos que se assemelham ao Sorraia.

Acredita-se que o Sorraia é um ancestral dos cavalos da Lusitânia e Andaluzia, bem como outras raças nas Américas e na Europa, incluindo o American Mustang. As evidências até apontam para o fato de que os animais foram trazidos para as Américas pelos conquistadores espanhóis. Além disso, de acordo com especialistas, foi um cientista português chamado Ruy d’Andrade que realmente encontrou e nomeou esses cavalos por volta de 1920, embora eles estivessem por aí há séculos.

História

De origem ancestral, acredita-se que o primitivo Sorraia pode ser observado em pinturas rupestres. De fato, é conhecida a sua utilização pelos romanos.

O Sorraia é um cavalo de origem portuguesa, apontado como antepassado de algumas raças ibéricas, tais como o Andaluz e o Lusitano.

A compleição básica do Sorraia assemelha-se muito ao Tarpan, o cavalo selvagem indo-europeu extinto no século XIX. Os berberes do Norte da África são os prováveis responsáveis pelo aumento de tamanho deste cavalo que mesmo assim ainda apresenta uma baixa estatura.

Esta raça foi “descoberta” por Ruy d’Andrade por volta de 1920 que encontrou uma manada selvagem no vale do rio Sorraia, um afluente do rio Tejo. Depois da descoberta, a família Ruy d’Andrade tem-se dedicado à conservação e desenvolvimento destes cavalos. Contudo, a raridade desta raça mantém-se e lentamente começam-se agora a exportar alguns exemplares, sobretudo para a Alemanha. Existem pouco mais de uma centena desses cavalos em todo o mundo, 90% deles em território português.

Utilização

O Sorraia foi utilizado na agricultura em trabalhos pequenos e leves por camponeses locais. Apesar do selo de cavalo de trabalho, o Sorraia mostra aptidão para outras atividades hípicas.

Temperamento

Bravio e independente, o Sorraia é um cavalo com temperamento muito próprio. Podem dar bons cavalos de sela, mas é preciso saber lidar com o seu caráter vigoroso.

Descrição

De baixa estatura, o Sorraia é um cavalo robusto. As condições do solo pouco fértil do vale do sorraia são apontadas como as principais determinantes da altura do animal.

A raça Sorraia é construída para suportar os elementos e ser resistente e adaptável.

Estes cavalos são capazes de sobreviver em condições climáticas extremas, incluindo clima quente e seco, e também podem sobreviver com pouca comida. Além disso, mesmo que esses animais sejam menores que outras raças, eles não são pôneis.

Algumas das características distintivas do cavalo Sorraia incluem uma cabeça que é um pouco longa e possui um perfil convexo, orelhas que serão bastante longas e os olhos que serão definidos alto.

Este cavalo tem um pescoço longo que é delgado, e as costas retas serão de comprimento médio, enquanto a cernelha será bem definida e proeminente.

Além disso, o peito será estreito e profundo, o ombro será longo e as pernas serão retas e longas, com cascos duros.

Finalmente, a cauda de um Sorraia não será obviamente baixa ou alta, mas não será mantida especialmente alta mesmo quando o animal se excitar.

Características

O Sorraia é um cavalo de planície, de pequena estatura (1,47m ao garrote), cabeça grande e perfil convexo.

De cor cinzento ou baio, apresenta uma barra escura ao longo da espinha dorsal e listas escuras nos membros e por vezes na cabeça. Estas são geralmente apontadas como indicadores do seu primitivismo.

A crina e a cauda são bicolores e as orelhas são pretas nas extremidades.

Não tem uma musculatura muito desenvolvida, mas o seu corpo é compacto e robusto, tornando-se apto para trabalhos de carga e para sela.

Pelagem

A principal tonalidade do Sorraia é o cinzento, mas também podem ser encontrados exemplares baios.

Outra característica do Sorraia é uma lista fina e mais escura ao longo do dorso. Chamadas zebruras, por vezes também se encontram listas nas patas e mais raramente no corpo.

Classificação

Origem: Portugal
Temperamento: Dócil
Influências: puro-sangue lusitano

Cavalo Sorraia – Fotos

Fonte: si.esa.ipsantarem.pt/www.alterreal.pt/www.petguide.com/www.sorraia.org/www.horsebreedspictures.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation