Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Condor da Califórnia

Condor da Califórnia

PUBLICIDADE

Condor da Califórnia – O que é

Os Condors de Califórnia são um dos maiores pássaros voadores no mundo, em segundo somente ao Condor andino.

Suas asas podem se esticar por quase 3 metros de ponta a ponta.

Quando em voo, essas enormes aves deslizam em correntes de ar a uma altitude de 4,5 Km.

São abutres.

Em 1987 a espécie era próxima à extinção quando os últimos sete pássaros no selvagem foram capturados ainda e, com outros Condor já no cativeiro, colocados em um programa da propagação visou conservar a espécie da extinção.

Com os esforços de uma parceria público-privado do estado e agências federais dos animais selvagens, os jardins zoológicos, e as fundações dos animais selvagens, o cativo e a população selvagem numeram agora aproximadamente 246. Há 111 na produzida selvagem da população três selvagens e 109 reintroduzidos dos programas prisioneiros da criação de animais.

Inicialmente, os Condor de Califórnia reintroduzidos foram equipados com os dois transmissores de rádio a pilhas para finalidades de seguimento. Entretanto, estes pássaros vão aonde os sinais de rádio deixam cair fora e suas atividades e sobrevivência não poderia ser seguida. Hoje, a maioria de pássaros carregam um sistema de navegação mundial o GPS que emita sinais sobre seus movimentos e localização a um satélite que emita então os sinais para trás para baixo às estações à terra para que os investigadores interpretem. As baterias duram dois anos.

Descrição física

Estes pássaros têm os bicos pesados com um gancho distinto na extremidade.

Seus pés são pretos, robustos e as unhas dos pés são verdadeiras garras.

Os adultos são pretos à exceção dos forros brancos da asa visíveis quando os pássaros estão subindo.

Sua cabeça é implume à exceção de um remendo preto pequeno da plumagem na frente dos olhos.

A garganta principal, desencapada, e a colheita são geralmente alaranjadas ao vermelho na cor e transformam-se mais vìvida vermelho durante a estação de acoplamento ou quando o pássaro estiver agitado. Os pássaros fêmeas têm os olhos vermelhos brilhantes e não têm as cristas principais carnudo dos machos.

Os filhotes recentemente chocados são esbranquiçado. Os juvenis desenvolvem penas pretas obscuras da pele e da obscuridade. Durante o terceiro ano sua cabeça atravessa transformações variadas da cor antes de tomar na aparência adulta. A plumagem adulta não se torna completa até que os pássaros tenham aproximadamente seis anos.

Fatos básicos sobre o Condor da Califórnia

Condor da Califórnia é a maior ave terrestre da América do Norte e já dominou o céu ocidental. Infelizmente, a espécie declinou durante a maior parte do século 20 até que apenas medidas drásticas a salvaram da extinção.

Condor da Califórnia é um dos pássaros mais magníficos do país, com asas que se estendem por incríveis 9 e 30 metros!

É na cor preta com manchas brancas na asa posterior e uma cabeça careca com muito poucas penas. A cor da cabeça varia de branco a laranja a roxo avermelhado.

A cabeça nua do condor é uma adaptação para a higiene, uma vez que eles comem carne morta e apodrecida e devem, em sua maior parte, enfiar suas cabeças nas carcaças para se alimentar. Por mais apetitoso que isso possa parecer para nós, catadores como condores são vitais para o ecossistema natural.

Alimentação

Como outros abutres, os condores consomem carniça (carcaças de animais mortos), eles são carniceiros, não predadores. Eles preferem as carcaças de grandes animais mortos como veados, gado e ovelhas. No entanto, eles também são conhecidos por comer as carcaças de animais menores, como roedores e coelhos.

Eles comem tudo o que já está morto, variando em tamanho, de ratos a baleias encalhadas. Os condores não têm garras como falcões ou águias; em vez disso, suas unhas são mais como garras rombas. Eles também não têm um dedo do pé voltado para trás (opostos), de modo que não podem agarrar ou carregar a presa com os pés. Os condores preferem comer animais grandes e mortos, como veados, gado e ovelhas, mas também comem roedores, coelhos e até peixes.

Ao contrário dos urubus, os condores não têm um bom olfato, por isso encontram comida principalmente pela visão aguçada. Essas aves grandes empanturram-se de 1 a 1,36 kg de comida por vez e podem ficar sem comida por vários dias até encontrarem outra carcaça

Habitat

Os condores da Califórnia vivem em regiões rochosas e florestais, incluindo desfiladeiros e montanhas.

Historicamente, eles percorreram todo o oeste dos EUA, do Canadá ao México, com algumas populações até o leste da Flórida e Nova York.

O alcance atual da espécie inclui as faixas costeiras do sul da Califórnia, de Big Sur ao condado de Ventura, a leste pela Faixa Transversa e ao sul de Sierra Nevada, com outras populações em Utah, norte da Baja Califórnia, México e na região do Grand Canyon no Arizona.

Os condores preferem locais de nidificação no alto de bordas de penhascos ou aberturas de cavernas com areia no fundo. Buracos em árvores muito grandes, como sequoias ou sequoias, também são ótimos locais de ninhos de condores, embora nenhum ninho seja construído para o óvulo e o par de condores não acrescente nenhum material de

Perda de habitat

O desenvolvimento humano degradou significativamente ou destruiu completamente o habitat que os condores exigem para forragear, aninhar e empoleirar.

Desenvolvimentos habitacionais, produção de petróleo e gás e projetos solares e eólicos em larga escala podem destruir ou fragmentar importantes habitats de condores. Com sua envergadura maciça de quase 3 metros, linhas de força representam uma ameaça significativa de eletrocussão a condores.

Comportamento

Os condores podem atingir altitudes de 4,5 Km podem viajar até 240 Km por dia em busca de sua próxima refeição. Eles encontram sua comida principalmente por sua visão aguçada, como eles têm um mau senso de olfato.

Como abutres e outros catadores, os condores fazem parte da equipe de limpeza da natureza.

Reprodução

Os condores da Califórnia geralmente se aninham em cavernas ou fendas em rochas e cavidades de árvores. Os condores produzem muito poucos jovens e fornecem uma quantidade extensa de cuidados parentais.

A filhote aprende a voar quando tem cerca de 6 meses de idade e fica com os pais por mais alguns meses depois.

Estação de acasalamento: inverno – primavera

Gestação: Cerca de 56 dias para incubação de ovos

Reprodução: 1 ovo (branco-azulado)

Condor da Califórnia – Características

Os Condores da Califórnia são um dos maiores pássaros voadores.

Eles são conhecidos por suas enormes asas negras, visão extraordinária e uma inteligência inquisitiva e envolvente.

Houve uma época em que havia milhares de condores californianos em estado selvagem no oeste dos Estados Unidos e no México.

Registros fósseis indicam que essas aves já habitaram a Flórida e Nova York atuais.

As tribos nativas americanas têm grande respeito pelo condor e o veem como um símbolo de poder.

Eles chamam isso de thunderbird porque acreditam que o pássaro traz trovão aos céus com o bater de suas enormes asas.

Pode ser distinguido em voo de outros abutres pela grande mancha branca triangular em cada asa.

Quando em voo, os condores da Califórnia são um espetáculo para ser visto. É quando suas asas impressionantes são mostradas em toda a sua glória, revelando aquele distintivo branco distinto.

A estrutura das asas do condor e a colocação das penas permitem que essas grandes aves voem.

Os condores captam correntes térmicas de ar que se elevam quando o sol aquece o solo e, com aquelas enormes asas, podem permanecer no ar por horas, subindo pelos céus enquanto examinam os campos abaixo. Eles podem atingir velocidades de vôo de até 88 quilômetros por hora e podem voar a altitudes de 4.600 metros.

Os condores são legais!

Algumas pessoas acham que os abutres são “sujos”, mas os condores da Califórnia são lindos. Depois de comer, limpam a cabeça e o pescoço esfregando-os na grama, pedras ou galhos. Os condores também se banham e passam horas alisando e secando suas penas. Eles ainda têm um sistema imunológico muito resistente e eficaz, para que não fiquem doentes por causa de qualquer bactéria em que possam entrar em contato quando se alimentam de animais em decomposição.

Careca é linda. Os condores adultos da Califórnia têm uma cabeça e um pescoço rosa distintos, sem penas. Eles podem não ser os pássaros mais lindos que você já viu, mas a cabeça nua é perfeitamente projetada para impedir que os alimentos apodrecem enquanto os pássaros comem. A pele na cabeça de um condor adulto também pode expressar algumas emoções. Acontece um vermelho-escuro profundo durante o namoro ou quando os pássaros estão excitados ou alarmados. Os adultos também têm um saco na garganta que eles podem estufar durante exibições de corte. Condores masculinos e femininos podem parecer iguais para nós, mas os pássaros sabem a diferença!

Quando um condor encontra uma fonte de alimento, ele geralmente situa a situação por dias, em segurança pousado em uma encosta olhando a carcaça, ou voa em um círculo por um longo tempo antes de aterrissar. Eventualmente, o condor voa até o local de alimentação para cavar. Outros condores logo seguem, com dois ou mais pássaros, freqüentemente segurando o mesmo pedaço de carne, balançando para frente e para trás e usando o peso um do outro para dilacerá-lo.

Os condores da Califórnia têm um sistema social complexo. Eles são monogâmicos e, uma vez estabelecidos, geralmente se unem por toda a vida. No entanto, se um par não for bem sucedido, cada ave pode procurar um novo parceiro. Os condores, como outras espécies de abutres, são pássaros sociais que compartilham alimentos e passam tempo descansando próximos uns dos outros. Eles usam uma variedade de posturas corporais para se comunicar uns com os outros para manter as hierarquias sociais. Os condores não têm uma caixa de voz verdadeira ou siringe como outros pássaros, mas eles podem fazer vocalizações cruas e primitivas. Os adultos podem grunhir, chiar ou assobiar. Os filhotes podem fazer um grito estridente, geralmente quando estão implorando ou quando saem de debaixo dos pais por muito tempo.

A fêmea adulta põe um único ovo esbranquiçado ou azul-esverdeado diretamente sobre o substrato de terra, seixos ou lascas de madeira entre janeiro e março.

Ambos os pais incubam o óvulo e cuidam do filhote, e só podem criar um filhote a cada dois anos. Se esse ovo for perdido (predação, acidente, etc.), a fêmea pode colocar um óvulo de substituição aproximadamente um mês depois. Embora os condores adultos não tenham predadores (exceto humanos), ovos e pintinhos podem ser atacados no ninho por corvos ou águias-douradas.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Gymnogyps californianus
Nome) Comum:
 Condor da Califórnia
Reino: 
Animal
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Accipitriformes
Espécie:
 californianus
Família: Cathartidae
Gênero: Gymnogyps
Espécie: Gymnogyps californianus
Estado de Conservação:
 Em perigo crítico (Aumentando) Enciclopédia da Vida
Tamanho: 1,40 m de comprimento e 2,90 m de largura
Peso: 10 a 13,5 kg
Longevidade: 50 anos

Condor da Califórnia – Fotos

Fonte: zipcodezoo.com/animals.sandiegozoo.org/cuteurl.info/www.montereyaudubon.org/www.allaboutbirds.org/library.sandiegozoo.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation