Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Bicho-preguiça

Bicho-preguiça

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Bicho-preguiça?

Um Bicho-preguiça é um mamífero arbóreo nativo das florestas tropicais da América do Sul.

O nome veio sugerir preguiça ou lentidão e está enraizado no estilo de vida fácil e lento desse animal. É muito lento e deliberado em seus movimentos, vivendo de cabeça para baixo nas árvores da floresta tropical durante a maior parte de sua vida.

O sistema digestivo deste animal também é lento, e uma refeição tradicional de folhas pode demorar até um mês para digerir completamente.

O Bicho-preguiça moderno é relativamente pequeno em tamanho e a maioria tem aproximadamente 0,61 m de comprimento.

Eles podem pesar cerca de cerca de 4 kg.

Eles têm olhos e ouvidos pequenos, e apenas algumas variedades têm caudas.

Seus pelos marrons ou cinzentos são mais cheios em direção à cabeça e parte superior do corpo, e eles têm um subpêlo de pele densa.

A expectativa média de vida na natureza varia entre 10 e 20 anos, enquanto um animal em cativeiro pode viver até 40 anos.

O ancestral pré-histórico deste animal é a Preguiça do Chão Gigante, Megatério, que pode ter sido tão grande quanto o elefante moderno.

Ao contrário dos Bicho-preguiça modernas, não era arborícola, e seu tamanho tornava-o virtualmente invulnerável aos predadores. Estudos anteriores sugerem que o tigre-de-dentes-de-sabre pode ter predado este animal, mas a maioria dos cientistas rejeita essa sugestão. Era simplesmente muito grande e poderia contra atacar um ataque cruelmente, se necessário.

Como seus ancestrais pré-históricos, as preguiças de hoje são principalmente herbívoros. Eles comem ocasionalmente pequenos insetos e lagartos, mas em geral, seu sistema digestivo é ideal para o consumo de folhas de árvores da floresta tropical. Esses animais raramente descendem de seus lares arborícolas porque não precisam beber água; eles obtêm o máximo de hidratação que precisam do consumo de folhas.

As folhas que as preguiças consomem não são fáceis de digerir e não fornecem muita energia, levando ao movimento lento dos animais.

Seus estômagos têm vários compartimentos, carregados com pequenas bactérias que ajudam a quebrar a celulose das folhas, mas seu metabolismo permanece lento.

A maioria dorme até dois terços do dia e mantém uma temperatura corporal muito baixa.

Existem várias espécies de preguiça, que podem ser classificadas como dois ou três dedos, uma classificação um pouco enganosa.

Ambas as classes têm três dedos em seus pés traseiros, mas as variedades de dois dedos têm dois dedos em suas mãos ou patas dianteiras. Animais de três dedos são ligeiramente maiores que seus primos de dois dedos, mas as variedades de dois dedos são um pouco mais rápidas em movimento.

Quando encurralado por um predador, como a águia harpia ou a onça, uma preguiça pode ser rápida, usando suas longas garras para desencorajar ataques. Frequentemente é bem-sucedido em se defender, e a maioria das mortes de animais não se deve a predadores, mas à eletrocussão pelo contato com os fios elétricos.

Embora a floresta tropical esteja diminuindo, apenas uma espécie, a Preguiça-de-Três-Guas, é considerada ameaçada de extinção no momento.

A destruição adicional da floresta tropical provavelmente resultará em classificação ameaçada para as outras quatro espécies. Esses animais se adaptaram à invasão humana em seu território, no entanto, e como não representam uma ameaça para os humanos, eles geralmente são deixados em paz.

Alimentação

O bicho preguiça dorme o dia inteiro nas árvores.

Suas reações e até mesmo sua respiração são muito lentas, nada tira seu sossego e anda bem devagar.

A visão e a audição da preguiça são fracas e ele se orienta pelo olfato.

É um mamífero de hábitos noturnos e vive em pequenos bandos.

Dormindo, seu pelo comprido e espesso, pende da barriga para o dorso funcionando como proteção contra a chuva.

Alimenta-se de folhas frescas de ingazeira, tararangá, embiruçu e embaúva.

Vive até 9 anos.

Animal

Esse animal que tem um movimento cadenciado e preguiçoso é encontrado nas florestas tropicais úmidas de todo o mundo, inclusive em abundância no Brasil.

Na amazônia (maior floresta pluvial do mundo), encontramos o bicho-preguiça em abundância, é um representante dos mamíferos, parente do tamanduá.

Em vez de andar com pernas, como a maioria dos mamíferos, esse encantador “bicho” desenvolveu garras poderosas que lhe deram a segurança necessária para viver associado ao porte arbóreo das florestas (grandes árvores), vivendo ai grande parte de sua vida, só se movimentando de uma árvore para outra a busca de alimento.

O seu movimento lento é explicado em razão de suas pernas não a sustentarem, em razão disso, a preguiça se movimenta arrastando-se.

A imobilidade da preguiça é sua principal arma contra predadores, ficando a maior parte do tempo imóvel, onde muitas vezes é confundida com uma massa de folhas mortas, um ninho de térmitas ou um monte de fungos bolorentos.

Obs:.A pouco tempo foi encontrado fóssil de um representante pré-histórico, o que explica sua grande incidência ao longo do tempo geológico. Bicho-preguiça gigante.

Espécie

O bicho-preguiça, cujo nome científico é Bradypus variegatus, tem como estratégia de sobrevivência os movimentos lentos e silenciosos e a pelagem que se confunde com as árvores, desviando a atenção dos predadores naturais.

Natural da Mata Atlântica e da Amazônia, o preguiça pode ser encontrado também em outros países da América do Sul e da América Central. Embora ainda não seja considerado um animal em extinção, já está desaparecendo de diversas regiões onde era comum – como no Nordeste brasileiro.

Entre as espécies ameaçadas estão o bicho-preguiça comum e o de coleira, encontrados no Sul da Bahia.

O desmatamento é a principal causa do desaparecimento dessas duas espécies, que passam quase todo o tempo de seus 50 anos de vida (em média) em cima das árvores, onde se alimentam de 22 espécies diferentes de vegetação da Mata Atlântica e dormem cerca de 14 horas diárias. Vítimas também das queimadas, as preguiças costumam fugir para áreas próximas às cidades, tornando-se uma presa fácil para caçadores ilegais.

Animais de hábitos solitários, os machos e as fêmeas só se encontram para acasalar.

A gestação dura de seis a oito meses, nascendo apenas um filhote, entre os meses de agosto e setembro.

Quando adulto, um bicho preguiça pode pesar até cinco quilos e medir 59 centímetros da ponta do nariz a ponta da cauda.

O filhote mama durante um mês, permanecendo com a mãe até os cinco meses, para aprender a se locomover e se alimentar sozinho. Atualmente, o homem é seu principal predador, já que os predadores naturais, aves de rapina e grandes felinos, estão em extinção.

Classificação

Nome científico: Bradypus tridatylus
Nome comum:
 Bicho-preguiça
Nome em inglês:
 Brown-throated Sloth
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Superordem: Xenarthra
Ordem: Pilosa
Família: Bradypodidae
Gênero: 
Bradypus
Espécie: B. variegatus
Onde vive: 
Nas florestas tropicais úmidas da Guianas, Venezuela e norte do Brasil.
Cor: 
cinza claro com machas pretas, marrom ou branca.
Peso: em média de 4 a 6 kg
Comprimento: aproximadamente 70 cm (contando a cauda).
Gestação: 120 a 180 dias
Filhotes: 
1 por gestação que leva de 120 a 180 dias

Bicho-preguiça – Fotos

Fonte: www.linkscampeoes.com.br/www.animalnet.com.br/www.wisegeek.com/i.imgur.com/www.worldwildlife.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation