Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Pit Bull

Pit Bull

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Pit Bulls?

O American Pit Bull Terrier, o American Staffordshire Terrier e o Staffordshire Bull Terrier diferem ligeiramente em tamanho e construção, mas são chamados coletivamente de pit bulls. Há também uma sub-raça chamada pit bull do nariz vermelho, que é valorizada por muitos criadores. Esta sub-raça é um pit bull terrier americano que tem um nariz vermelho, em vez de preto, e um casaco vermelho sólido.

Os pit bulls são cães muito musculosos, variando em peso de cerca de 16 a 39 kg.

Eles têm pelo muito curto que é visto em uma variedade de cores.

Estes cães caracteristicamente têm uma cabeça quadrada grande com uma mandíbula bem definida.

Eles naturalmente têm orelhas pequenas e flexíveis, mas elas podem ser cortadas ainda mais curtas, de modo que fiquem retas e pontudas.

A prática de cortar as orelhas é infelizmente usada por caças para ajudar a prevenir feridas se a orelha for mordida por outro cão.

Ao longo dos anos, os pit bulls adquiriram uma má reputação por serem agressivos, viciosos e perigosos para as pessoas e outros animais.

No entanto, o temperamento associado a cães perigosos é o resultado da propriedade irresponsável e do uso deles em anéis de combate.

Porque os pit bulls são fortes, fáceis de treinar e ansiosos para agradar, eles se tornaram uma raça favorita para atividades ilegais.

Infelizmente, muitos são vítimas de abuso pelos métodos de treinamento empregados por caças e no ringue de luta. Milhares desses cães são descartados diariamente porque acabam nas mãos erradas, não são agressivos o suficiente para seus donos ou perdem brigas de cães, tornando-os inúteis para os caças.

Os mitos e estereótipos que cercam esses animais e seus donos compõem uma porcentagem muito pequena dos milhões de cães que são chamados de pit bulls.

Uma crença comum é que eles têm mandíbulas de bloqueio. Essa crença é sempre falsa. É fisicamente impossível que a mandíbula de um cão seja trancada. No entanto, estes cães têm mandíbulas muito fortes que podem ser apertadas teimosamente, tornando difícil para uma pessoa ou animal se libertar no caso de uma mordida.

Por natureza, pit bulls são cães muito gentis, carinhosos e confiáveis. Eles seguem os comandos de boa vontade e são leais, cães da família que amam crianças.

É extremamente raro um pit bull bem tratado atacar sem uma séria provocação. Eles são muito inteligentes e fazem grandes companheiros e cães de guarda.

Apesar de seu grande temperamento, os pit bulls não são para todos. Eles exigem muito exercício e são muito energéticos. Alguém considerando possuir um deve ser capaz de se comprometer com o treinamento de obediência. Um cão destreinado pode ser forte, muito enérgico e travesso, tornando-o um animal difícil de lidar.

O estabelecimento da raça na Inglaterra

Embora criado num passado recente e razoavelmente documentado, a origem do Pit Bull é um pouco nebulosa e está dividida, basicamente, em duas vertentes, ambas defendidas por autores de renome:

O Pit Bull é exatamente o antigo Bulldog

Esta tese é suportada por autores como Richard Stratton e Diane Jessup. Para eles, não existe nenhuma característica no Pit Bull que justifique sua origem em um terrier. Embora possa ter ocorrido alguma introdução de sangue terrier no século passado, isso não foi de forma alguma significativo. O cão que é uma evolução do bull-and-terrier (cruzamento do Bulldog com game terriers) é o moderno bull terrier.

O Pit Bull é o resultado do cruzamento do Bulldog com os game terriers

Carl Semencic e a vasta maioria dos dog men, como Dan Gibson e Bert Sorrells, defendem a tese de que o Pit Bull é realmente o aprimoramento do bull-and-terrier, ou half-and-half. A base que oferecem são pinturas de época, mostrando que tais cães são virtualmente idênticos ao Pit Bull tal como o conhecemos.

Esta segunda tese me parece mais lógica. Embora não seja a especialidade do Pit Bull ficar se enfiando em tocas, um observador mais atento perceberá que há muita semelhança entre o comportamento de terriers como o jack russel e o patterdale e dos pequenos Pit Bulls das linhagens ditas “de combate”. A independência, a obstinação (muitas vezes considerada teimosia), a agressividade em relação a outros cães e a forma como pulam são atributos comuns a ambos.

Algumas fontes citam o extinto white terrier como o utilizado na obtenção do half-and-half, embora não hajam provas disso. O mais provável é que os ditos rateiros – terriers extremamente game utilizados em competições nas quais vencia o cão que matava o maior número de ratos num dado lapso de tempo – tenham sido os escolhidos.

O resultado da fixação do bull-and-terrier foi o cão que ainda hoje é conhecido como staffordshire bull terrier. Fotografias da segunda metade do século passado mostram claramente que era este o cão utilizado nas lutas de então na Inglaterra e que foi trazido para os Estados Unidos. Um exemplo documentado é uma fotografia de um famoso dog man inglês de então, Cockney Charles Lloyd, que trouxe vários cães da Inglaterra. Um desses cães, Pilot, aparece numa foto de 1881 e é claramente um staff bull. Pilot veio a ser um dos pilares da linhagem Colby, através do lendário Colby’s Pinscher.

As opiniões de Jessup e Stratton, porém, não devem ser desconsideradas. Observem a semelhança entre um Bulldog de 170 anos atrás e um Pit Bull de linhagens mais pesadas, como o Pit Canchin.

A chegada na América

Como visto, os ancestrais imediatos do Pit Bull foram os pit fighting dogs importados da Irlanda e Inglaterra a partir de meados do século XIX.

Na América, a raça começou a divergir ligeiramente do que estava sendo produzido naqueles países de origem.

Os cães não foram utilizados apenas para rinhas, mas também como catch dogs – presa de gado e porcos desgarrados – e como guardas da propriedade e da família. Daí começaram a ser selecionados cães de maior porte, mas esse ganho de peso não foi muito significativo até cerca de 20 anos atrás.

Os cães irlandeses, os famosos Old Family Dogs, raramente pesavam acima de 12kg e cães de 7kg não eram raros. O anteriormente citado LLoyd’s Pilot pesava 12kg. No início do século, eram raros os cães acima de 23kg.

De 1900 a 1975, houve um aumento pequeno e gradual no peso do Pit Bull, sem que houvesse perda de performance no pit.

Nas mãos dos criadores americanos, o Pit Bull se popularizou a ponto de ser símbolo dos Estados Unidos na 1ª Guerra Mundial. Homens como Louis Colby, cuja família mantém até hoje uma tradição de 109 anos, C.Z. Bennet, fundador do United Kennel Club (UKC) e Guy McCord, fundador da American Dog Breeders Association (ADBA), foram fundamentais na consolidação da raça.

Sua popularidade atingiu o auge na década de 30, quando o seriado infantil Little Rascals era estrelado por Pete, um Pit Bull: era o cachorro favorito de 10 entre 10 crianças americanas. Esta projeção levou finalmente o American Kennel Club (AKC), após anos de pressão a reconhecer o Pit Bull com o nome de staffordshire terrier, para diferenciá-lo dos cães voltados para rinhas. Este cão é hoje o american staffordshire terrier, tendo o “american” sido acrescido ao nome original em 1972 para evitar confusão com o staffordshire bull terrier.

Mas agora, quando a vasta maioria dos APBT não é mais selecionada para a performance tradicional no pit (compreensível, já que o processo seletivo em si – o combate – é crime), o axioma americano “bigger is better” passou a valer para vários neófitos que se tornaram criadores, aproveitando a popularidade da raça nos anos 80.

Isto resultou num aumento vertiginoso no tamanho médio do Pit Bull, muitas vezes de forma desonesta, pelo cruzamento com raças como mastiff, mastim napolitano e dogue de bordeaux. Alguns autores, como Diane Jessup, sustentam que o american Bulldog nada mais é do que a fixação de linhagens maiores de Pit Bull.

Outra modificação, esta menos visível, que vem sendo introduzida desde o século XIX são os estilos de luta geneticamente programados (tais como especialistas em orelhas, patas e focinho), função do nível de competitividade que as lutas atingiram.

A despeito de tais modificações, a raça tem mantido uma notável continuidade por cerca de 150 anos. Pinturas e fotos do século passado mostram cães idênticos aos dos dias de hoje. Embora pequenas diferenças possam existir entre algumas linhagens, no geral temos uma raça que, ao contrário de muitas outras ditas “reconhecidas”, está consolidada há mais de um século.

Pit Bull – American Pit Bull Terrier

O American Pit Bull Terrier foi uma raça desenvolvida no começo do século XIX na Europa pelos ingleses.

O primeiro Pit Bull surgiu do cruzamento do antigo Bulldog Inglês com o já extinto Terrier Inglês (muito assemelhado com o atual Jack Russel Terrier), com muita agilidade e força física.

Selecionado por sua força e combate, o Pit Bull foi levado para a região Oeste dos Estados Unidos, onde começou a ser desenvolvida a raça com mais intensidade no formato atual. A partir daí eles passaram a ser usados em esportes sangrentos, inicialmente lutas com ursos ou touros e depois lutas somente entre cães.

Em 1835, com a proibição das rinhas, tiveram que fazer uma nova seleção de cães retirando da reprodução os agressivos e selecionando os exemplares com temperamento equilibrado.

Em 1898 o United Kennel Club (UKC) reconheceu o primeiro exemplar da raça e em 1909 foi fundado nos Estados Unidos a ADBA (American Dog Breeders Association), uma associação exclusiva de criadores da raça Pit Bull.

Ambas na medida do possível tentam manter o Pit Bull no formato original com a incomparável determinação (Gameness) que é uma das principais características da raça, seguido de força muscular, agilidade e resistência. Sua força é desenvolvida tanto para deslocamentos horizontais como corridas, quanto verticais como saltos e escaladas em árvores. Possui grande resistência orgânica e raramente fica doente.

É capaz de correr durante muito tempo sem se cansar e é tão determinado que quando tem uma tarefa a cumprir raramente desiste. Quanto ao temperamento, é um cão inteligente, fiel ao dono e dócil quando bem tratado por quem o adquire. Para adquirir um exemplar desta raça, o novo dono deve saber de início que por ser um cão atleta nato, necessita de bastante exercício, devendo ser treinado e socializado desde filhote. Quando confinado em um espaço muito pequeno nasce a depressão de isolamento que pode gerar problemas no temperamento do cão.

O temperamento de qualquer cão divide-se em dois tópicos, o instinto que é a aptidão do cão para algumas funções como caçar, pastoreio, guarda, etc e o comportamento que são as atitudes de personalidade dele que são adquiridas no meio onde ele vive. Portanto deve-se saber que o Pit Bull tem o instinto para atividades de resistência (esportes por ex.), usado erroneamente por pessoas cruéis naquela época em rinhas; e caça de pequenos animais herdados de seus ancestrais terriers. Muitas vezes a culpa de um cão ficar agressivo é do próprio dono que não sabe lidar com o animal, o ser vivo que convive com ele dentro de casa. Assim, quem leva um pit para apartamento, já deve se preparar para incluir pelo menos 1 hora diária de passeios com exercícios.

Hoje o Pit Bull pode se adaptar a qualquer atividade sadia que não seja a rinha, como por exemplo os esportes radicais, provas de trabalho com tração, Agility e até as exposições de beleza. A rinha é classificada como Crime de crueldade aos animais (art. 32 da Lei 9.605/98) com pena de 3 meses a 1 ano de detenção e multa.

História do American Pit Bull Terrier

O Pit Bull foi criado na Inglaterra e suas raízes remontam ao século XIX.

A história do desenvolvimento do Pit Bull na máquina de combate que é hoje tem início há cerca de dois séculos. Era o período do apogeu do Bulldog e a atividade predominante não era a luta de cães, mas sim o bull baiting.

Tomando o termo cães de combate num sentido mais amplo – cães de guerra, de caça pesada e perigosa e lutas contra os mais diversos oponentes – vamos recuar no tempo e tentar reconstituir a história deste grupo.

Esta tentativa não é uma empreitada simples. A documentação é esparsa e muitas vezes dispomos de apenas fragmentos de um mural para fundamentar uma linha de raciocínio.

Este breve histórico está baseado na obra de dois renomados estudiosos do tema: os Drs. Carl Semencic e Dieter Fleig. Os autores Diane Jessup e Richard Stratton foram também exaustivamente consultados.

2000 AC: Os babilônios já usavam cães gigantescos em seus exércitos.

1600: os cães utilizados para caça pesada, como o aurochs e o stag, eram descendentes dos grandes molossos.

1800: O bear baiting, a luta entre um urso e um Bulldog, deixou de ser prerrogativa da nobreza e tornou-se uma diversão popular. Pequenas fortunas surgiam em função das apostas e com a manutenção dos ursos. O Bulldog já era praticamente idêntico ao moderno Pit Bull.

1830: O bull baiting era o entretenimento favorito das massas. O Bulldog é claramente um Pit Bull moderno, de compleição mais robusta.

1850: Com a proibição do bull baiting, as lutas de cães se tornam populares. O bull and terrier, menor e mais ágil, substitui o Bulldog: está formado o Pit Bull.

Características

Peso do macho: 15 – 27 kg
Peso da fêmea: 13 – 22 kg
Altura do macho: 45 – 53 cm na cernelha.
Altura da fêmea: 43 – 50,8 cm na cernelha.
Pelo: curto
Cor: Todas, com exceção do merle.
Tamanho da ninhada: 4 a 10 filhotes
Expectativa de vida: 12 a 14 anos

Classificação

Nome original: American Pit Bull Terrier
Outros nomes: Pit Bull
País de origem:
Estados Unidos

Grupo:

CBKC: Grupo 11.
UKC: Grupo dos Terriers.

Pit Bull – Fotos

Fonte: www.pitbull.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.pitbullclub.com.br/ www.huskyshepherd.com/geniusvets.s3.amazonaws.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation