Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Agnatos

Agnatos

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que são

Uma classe de cordados em forma de enguia com um esqueleto cartilaginoso sem mandíbulas, balanças e barbatanas pélvicas. Entre elas estão as lampreias e mixinas. Existem algumas formas extintas.

Agnatha – superclasse de cordados em forma de enguia que faltam mandíbulas e nadadeiras pélvicas: lampreias, Mixinas, algumas formas extintas.

O termo Agnatos (Agnatha ou um grego, e sem gnathos, mandíbula), ou cyclostome (ou Cyclostoma que significa boca em um círculo) significa que todos os crânios são sem mandíbula.

O fato de que inclui animais como peixes-bruxa (não vertebrados) e lampreias (vertebrados basais) faz um grupo polifilético, que, portanto, não pode ser considerado uma Taxonomia no sentido filogenética. De acordo com a definição dada a ele, essas organizações são ou não considerados peixe .

Agnatos
Os agnatos são vertebrados primitivos desprovidos de mandíbula

Peixes agnatos

Myxini ou Myxinoidea: Feiticeiras

Agnatos

Corpo alongado (formato de enguias)
Sem escamas
Coloração rosácea a púrpura
Adultos geralmente ultrapassam 1m
Inteiramente marinhos (Profundidades 25-300m)
Distribuição praticamente mundial – antitrópica
Associados a substratos “lamacentos”
Alimentam-se de invertebrados bênticos ou vertebrados moribundos
Constroem galerias
Vivem em colônias
Razão sexual de até 100 fêmeas para cada macho.

Agnatos

Agnatos

Agnatos

SINAPOMORFIAS:

Boca circular c/ “língua” cartilaginosa protrusível
Duas fileiras de dentes córneos presentes na “língua”
Três a quatro pares de tentáculos ao redor da boca e ducto nasofaríngeo
Série ventro-lateral de glândulas produtoras de muco

Agnatos

OUTRAS CARACTERÍSTICAS:

Olhos pouco desenvolvidos e um par de canais semicirculares
Coração com seio venoso, átrio e ventrículo, (corações acessórios)
Ausência de inervação cardíaca (modulados por hormônios)
Fluidos perfazendomais que 10% do corpo
Células sanguíneas c/ pouca afinidade por oxigênio
Ausência de neuromastos na linha-lateral (embora apresentem fibras nervosas laterais)
Rins plesiomórficos (sem ductos coletores)
Tecidosmineralizados ausentes (ossos, dentina e esmalte)

DIVERSIDADE:

1 fam., 2 gêns., 60 spp.

Myllokunmingia e Haikouichthys

Agnatos
Myllokunmingia é um peixe agnatha primitivo que viveu no que hoje é a China durante o Cambriano inferior, a 530 milhões de anos atrás, era um vertebrado e considera-se como o mais antigo que se conhece.

Petromyzontoidea: Lampréias

Agnatos

Corpo alongado (formato de enguias)
Sem escamas
Coloração cinza-prateado (adultos)
13 – 100cm
1 –2 nadadeiras dorsais
7 pares de fendas branquiais
Hematoparasitas de outros peixes; algumas espécies não se alimentam e reproduzemse logo após a metamorfose
Anádromos (algumas espécies inteiramente dulcícolas)
Águas costeiras e rasas
Regiões temperadas – exceto África
Larvas c/ baixa tolerância para águas quentes

Agnatos

Agnatos

Agnatos

Agnatos

OUTRAS CARACTERÍSTICAS:

Olhos rudimentares, relativamente grandes
2 canais semicirculares em cada lado da cabeça
Neuromastos na linha-lateral
Nadadeiras suportadas por elementos radiais c/ musculatura presente
Coração inervado por ramificação do vago
Cérebro c/ cerebelo pouco desenvolvido
Lobos ópticos desenvolvidos
Sem esqueleto mineralizado
Placas e barras cartilaginosas no crânio
Cérebro envolvido por neurocrânio cartilaginoso
Cesto faríngeo suportado por cartilagens

DIVERSIDADE:

Entre 40 e 50 spp., distribuídas em 2 genrs.

SINAPOMORFIAS:

“Ventosa oral” suportada por cartilagem anelar
Dentículos córneos no funil e na língua protrusível
Glândula anticoagulante
Ducto naso-hipofisário

Agnatos

Conodonta

Agnatos
Conodonte Carbonífero Clydagnatus, na Escócia

Agnatos

Cambriano médio (540ma) – Triássico (230ma)
Olhos
Forma do corpo
Estrutura da cauda
Corpo alongado
Musculatura em “V”
Notocorda
Olhos grandes, pareados
Dentículos em forma de pente ou garras
Fosfato de cálcio (=ossos e dentes de Vertebrata)
Referidos como partes de anelídeos, artrópodes, moluscos, chaetognatos, peixes e até plantas.

Agnatos

Três ou quatro tipos de dentículos mineralizados
Coroa superficial de esmalte
Matriz de dentina/osso (substância branca)
Corpo basal (cartilagem calcificada globular)
Agarrar (S e M)
Triturar (P)

“Ostracodermes”: Arandaspida

Agnatos

Ordoviciano (480-440ma) – Austrália, Bolívia e Argentina
Carapaça cefálica c/ escudos médio-dorsal e ventral
Olhos frontais, localizados em uma cavidade do escudo dorsal
Série de plaquetas (20+/-) separando os escudos dorsal e ventral
Aberturas branquiais diminutas (15 ou mais), entre as plaquetas
Fendas naso-hipofisárias (narinas) entre os olhos
Ossos dérmicos de aspidina, sem dentina
Linha lateral em canais entre os tubérculos

Agnatos

Agnatos

Ordoviciano médio (450ma) – América do Norte
1 gênero (Astraspis), 2 espécies (A. desiderata e A. splendens)
Carapaça cefálica c/ escudos dorsal e ventral grandes
10 aberturas branquiais pares na margem do escudo dorsal
Escudo dorsal dotado de cristas longitudinais, olhos laterais
Cauda coberta por escamas grandes, em forma de diamantes

“Ostracodermes”: Heterostraci

Agnatos

Agnatos

Cerca de 300 espécies
Marinhos (lagunas ou deltas)
América do Norte, Europa e Sibéria
Natação pouco eficiente, associados ao substrato, “Filtradores de fundo”
Maioria entre 15-30 cm – (Psammosteidae alcançava 1,5m)
1 abertura branquial em cada lado da cabeça
Várias placas separadas além da dorsal, ventral e mediana
Órgão olfatório par – 1 fenda nasofaringia

“Ostracodermes”: Anaspida

Agnatos

Siluriano (430-410ma) – Noruega e Escócia
Ambientes marinhos costeiros
Esqueleto dérmico não forma escudos, composto por escamas pequenas e placas ósseas grandes
Aberturas branquiais (8-15 pares) estendendose em uma linha após os olhos
Abertura no topo da cabeça (naso-hipofisária
Nadadeira caudal hipocerca, nadadeira dorsal, orificio retal e nadeiras pares
Exoesqueleto formado por aspidina, sem dentina
Endoesqueleto cartilaginoso, raramente preservado
Estrutura circular ao redor da boca (cartilagem anelar?)

“Ostracodermes”: Thelodonti

Agnatos

Siluriano inferior – Devoniano superior (430-370ma)
Não possuem “armadura óssea”
Corpo coberto por escamas diminutas dotadas de cavidade da polpa (escamas placóides – tubarões)

Grupo monofilético:

Escamas c/ base alargada e estruturas p/ ancoragem na derme

Grupo parafilético:

Relacionados c/ Pteraspidomorphi, Anaspida, Galeaspida, Osteostraci ou Gnathostomata
Cabeça achatada dorso-ventralmente com estabilizadores laterais (nadadeiras pares?), olhos pequenos e 8 pares de aberturas branquiais ventrais.
Uma nadadeira dorsal, 1 orifico retal e 1 caudal hipocerca sustentada por elementos radiais

Outras formas possuem:

Corpo profundo, achatado lateralmente, olhos grandes, aberturas branquiais laterais, caudal em forma de foice
Dentículos e estômago (semelhantes a Gnathostoma)

“Ostracodermes”: Galeaspida

Agnatos

Siluriano – Devoniano (430-370ma) – China e Vietnam
Marinhos de águas rasas (lagunas e deltas)
A cabeça é representada por um escudo exo e endoesquelético em forma de ferradura ou oval
Pode apresentar grandes processos rostrais e laterais
Boca e aberturas branquiais em posição ventral
Filtradores de fundo
Até 45 aberturas branquiais
Escamas diminutas no corpo
Apenas 1 nadadeira – caudal ligeiramente hipocerca
Grande abertura dorsal média
Comunica-se c/ faringe e câmara branquial (similar ao ducto nasofaringiano)

“Ostracodermes”: Pituriaspida

Agnatos

Agnatos

Devoniano inferior a médio (390ma) – Austrália
Marinhos de águas rasas (deltas)
Escudo cefálico c/ 1 processo rostral anterior e 2 cornuais laterais, que dariam suporte p/ as nadadeiras pares
Estendia-se posteriormente até a região do orifico retal
Câmara oralobranquial ventral – abertura nasohipofisária ventral, anterior à boca

“Ostracodermes”: Osteostraci

Agnatos

Agnatos

Siluriano inferior ao Devoniano superior (430-370ma) – América do Norte, Europa, Sibéria, Ásia Central
Ambientes marinhos costeiros, alguns em água-doce
Maioria 20-40cm (4-100cm)
Desempenharam um importante papel para a paleontologia:
1º grupo fóssil de Agnatha c/ anatomia interna descrita
Duas depressões laterais e 1 mediana na porção endoesquelética do escudo cefálico (Campos cefálicos)
Nadadeira horizontal em forma de folha junto à caudal (orificio relta modificado)
Boca e aberturas branquiais (8-10) em posição ventral, olhos e aberturas naso-hipofisária e pineal dorsais
Encéfalo apresentando cavidade cerebral, cerebelo, órbitas, labirinto c/ 2 canais semicirculares, nervos cranianos e vasos sanguíneos
Escamas diminutas no corpo, 2 nadadeiras dorsais e caudal heterocerca

Fonte: helder.zooufpb.bio.br

Agnatos

Classe dos Agnatas!

Estes peixes surgiram há mais de 500 M.a., antes qualquer outro grupo de peixes atual. Outrora um grupo diversificado e numeroso, restam duas ordens, as lampreias e as lampreias-de-casulo ou mixinas (peixe-bruxa).

As lampreias vivem em regiões temperadas, em águas marinhas ou fluviais, reproduzindo-se em água doce. As mixinas são exclusivamente marinhas e vivem em águas profundas tropicais ou superficiais de zonas temperadas não muito quentes.

As designações alternativas deste pequeno grupo (são conhecidas cerca de 50 espécies de peixes considerados primitivos) revelam algumas das suas características mais notórias: Agnatha (a = sem + gnathos = mandíbula) ou Cyclostomata (gr. cyclos = círculo + stoma = boca).

Caracterização da classe

Estes animais não apresentam mandíbula e têm uma boca circular provida de ventosa com dentes córneos, com os quais perfuram a pele dos peixes de que se alimentam.

O corpo destes peixes é longo e cilíndrico, com a parte caudal achatada lateralmente, e revestido por pele fina e sem escamas.

Os olhos são bem grandes!

A pele é rica em glândulas produtoras de muco, especialmente nas mixinas, que o produzem em grande quantidade para se defenderem de predadores.

O esqueleto é cartilagíneo, tal como os raios que sustentam as barbatanas dorsal e caudal em forma de remo. Não possuem barbatanas pares.

Nas lampreias a notocorda persiste no adulto, envolvida por arcos neurais imperfeitos, sendo o eixo de sustentação do corpo. Nas mixinas este eixo cartilaginoso é ainda mais incompleto (não mais que um cordão formado por nódulos cartilaginosos), o que lhes permite enrolar o corpo num nó, tanto para se libertarem de predadores, como para se alimentarem.

Quando se alimentam, as mixinas formam um nó junto á cauda e deslocam-no até á cabeça, forçando a boca a arrancar um pedaço de carne da presa.

A respiração é feita por brânquias, geralmente 7 a 16 pares, em sacos branquiais laterais que abrem diretamente para o exterior em fendas branqueais, localizadas perto da cabeça.

A temperatura do corpo é variável – ectotérmicos.

O sistema digestivo não apresenta estômago. A boca é fechada ou aberta pelo movimento para trás e para a frente da língua, a qual também apresenta os pequenos dentes córneos da ventosa, sendo usada para ferir a presa, principalmente nos indivíduos parasitas.

O sistema nervoso apresenta um encéfalo diferenciado, mas os órgãos dos sentidos variam com o tipo de animal. As lampreias têm boa visão mas as mixinas são cegas, embora ambas as ordens apresentem um olfato e paladar apurados.

A excreção é feita por rins mesonéfricos.

Quase todos os agnátos passam a sua vida adulta no mar, migrando para se reproduzir, seja apenas para águas mais frias ou mesmo para água doce.

Nas lampreias os sexos são separados e a fecundação é externa. Os casais escavam pequenas covas rasas, onde colocam os ovos fecundados e de seguida morrem.

As larvas – amocetes -, são muito diferentes da forma adulta (parecem anfioxos), são cegas e permanecem algum tempo nos rios (3 a 7 anos), enterradas em zonas arenosas e calmas onde filtram o seu alimento pois não apresentam dentes. Sofrem depois uma rápida metamorfose e, se trata de espécies marinhas, migram para o oceano.

No caso das mixinas ou peixe-bruxa, estas são hermafroditas e os ovos têm desenvolvimento direto, saindo os jovens dos ovos como miniaturas dos adultos. A sua reprodução decorre sempre em água doce, onde os adultos também viverão.

Fonte: programaacordar.ulbra.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aromatase

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Aromatase é uma enzima envolvida na produção de estrogênio que atua catalisando …

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation