Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Citocalasinas

Citocalasinas

PUBLICIDADE

 

Citocalasinas são fúngicas metabolitos que têm a capacidade de se ligar a actina e filamentos bloco de polimerização e o alongamento da actina.

Como resultado da inibição da polimerização da actina, Citocalasinas pode alterar celular morfologia, inibem processos celulares como a divisão celular, e até levar as células a sofrer apoptose.

Citocalasinas têm a capacidade de permear as membranas celulares, prevenir a translocação celular e células causam para extirpar.

Citocalasinas também pode ter um efeito sobre outros aspectos dos processos biológicos não relacionados com a polimerização da actina. Por exemplo, citocalasina Um e citocalasina B pode também inibir o transporte de monossacarídeos através da membrana celular, citocalasina H tem sido encontrado para regular o crescimento da planta, citocalasina D inibe a síntese proteica e citocalasina E previne a angiogénese.

Ligação a filamentos de actina

Citocalasinas são conhecidos para ligar os farpados, de crescimento rápido, mais extremidades de microfilamentos, que, em seguida, bloqueia tanto a montagem e desmontagem de monómeros de actina individuais a partir da extremidade acoplado.

Uma vez ligado, Citocalasinas essencialmente coroar o fim do novo filamento de actina. Uma citocalasina irá ligar-se a um filamento de actina.

Estudos realizados com citocalasina D (CD) descobriram que a formação de dímeros de CD-actina, contêm actina ATP-dependente.

Estes dímeros de CD-actina são reduzidos para o CD- monómeros de actina, como resultado da hidrólise de ATP. O monômero de CD-actina resultante pode se ligam ATP-actina monômero para reformar o CD-actina dímero. CD é muito eficaz, apenas baixas concentrações (0,2 mM) são necessárias para prevenir ruffling membrana e perturbar treadmilling.

Os efeitos de muitos Citocalasinas diferentes sobre os filamentos de actina foram analisados e as concentrações mais elevadas (2-20 mM) de CD foram encontrados para ser necessária para remover as fibras de stress.

Em contraste, latrunculina inibe a polimerização de filamentos de actina por ligação aos monómeros de actina.

Usos e aplicações de Citocalasinas

Microfilamentos de actina têm sido amplamente estudados usando Citocalasinas. Devido à sua natureza química, Citocalasinas pode ajudar os pesquisadores a entender a importância de actina em vários processos biológicos.

O uso de Citocalasinas tem permitido aos pesquisadores entender melhor a polimerização de actina, motilidade celular, bagunçando, a divisão celular, contração e rigidez da célula. O uso de Citocalasinas foi tão importante para a compreensão do citoesqueleto e movimento de muitos outros processos biológicos, os pesquisadores criaram duas Citocalasinas sintéticos.

Citocalasina encontrou aplicação prática em tromboelastometria (TEM) Os ensaios de sangue completo para a avaliação do fibrinogénio e desordens de polimerização de fibrina no ensaio FIBTEM em Rotem. Este teste é baseado no princípio de que citocalasina D inibe muito eficazmente das plaquetas. Por inibição da função dos elementos contrácteis. A inibição de plaquetas é mais eficaz do que quando as plaquetas são bloqueados por GPIIb / IIIa antagonistas, in vitro e os dados clínicos indicam que a resistência do coágulo em aumentos FIBTEM num fibrinogénio maneira dependente da concentração, independentemente da contagem de plaquetas.

Por conseguinte, a deficiência de fibrinogénio ou desordens de polimerização de fibrina pode ser rapidamente detectado.

Estruturas químicas

Citocalasinas
A citocalasina

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina B

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina C

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina D

Citocalasinas
E citocalasina

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina F

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina H

Citocalasinas
Citocalasina J

Referências

Haidle, AM; Myers, AG (2004). “uma rota Enantiosseletiva, Modular, eo general aos Citocalasinas: Síntese da L-696, 474 e citocalasina B” . (pdf) Proceedings of the National Academy of Science 101 (33 ):. 12.048-12.053 doi : 10.1073/pnas.0402111101 . PMC 514.432 . PMID 15208404 .
Cooper, JA (1987). “Efeitos da Citocalasina e Faloidina na actina” (pdf) Journal of Cell Biology 105 (4):. 1473-1478. doi : 10.1083/jcb.105.4.1473 . PMC 2114638 . PMID 3.312.229 .
Cox, RH; Cutler, HG; Hurd, RE; Cole, RJ (1983). “Proton e Estudos de ressonância magnética nuclear da conformação de citocalasina Derivados H e reguladoras do crescimento vegetal Efeitos da Citocalasinas 13 Carbon-” Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry 31 (2):. 405-408. doi : 10.1021/jf00116a055 .
Ornelles, DA; Fey, EG; Penman, S. (1986). “Citocalasina Lançamentos mRNA do citoesqueleto quadro e inibe a síntese proteica” (pdf) Molecular e Biologia Celular 6 (5): 1650-1662.. PMC 367.692 . PMID 3.785.175 .
Udagawa, T.; Yuan, J.; Panigrahy, D.; Chang, Y.-H.; Shah, J.;. D’Amato, RJ (2000) “Citocalasina E, uma Epoxide Contendo Aspergillus Derivado Fungal Metabolite , inibe a angiogênese eo crescimento do tumor ” (pdf) Journal of Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics 294 (2):.. 421-427 PMID 10900214 .
^ Goddette, DW; Frieden, C. (1987). “actina polimerização – o mecanismo de ação da citocalasina D” (pdf) Journal of Biological Chemistry 261 (34): 15.974-15.980.. PMID 3.023.337 .
Yahara, I.; Harada, F.; Sekita, S.; Yoshihira, K.; Natori, S. (1982). “Correlação entre os efeitos de 24 Citocalasinas diferentes em estruturas celulares e os eventos celulares e aqueles em actina vitro ” . (pdf) Journal of Cell Biology 92 (1): 69-78. doi : 10.1083/jcb.92.1.69 . PMC 2.112.011 . PMID 7.199.054 .
Maio, JA; Ratan, H.; Glenn, JR; Lösche, W.; Spangenberg, P.; Heptinstall, S. (1998). “Antagonistas de GPIIb-IIIa causar a rápida desagregação de plaquetas pré-tratados com citocalasina D. Evidência de que a estabilidade de agregados de plaquetas depende montagem do citoesqueleto normal” Plaquetas 9 (3-4):.. 227-232 doi : 10.1080/09537109876744 . PMID 16.793.707 .
Lang, T.; Toller, W.; Gütl, M.; Mahla, E.; Metzler, H.; Rehak, P.; März, W.; Halwachs-Baumann, G. (2004). “Diferentes efeitos abciximab e citocalasina D na resistência do coágulo no thrombelastography ” . (pdf) Journal of Thrombosis and Haemostasis 2 (1): 147-153. doi : 10.1111/j.1538-7836.2004.00555.x . PMID 14.717.978 .
Lang, T.; Johanning, K.; Metzler, H.; Piepenbrock, S.; Salomão, C.; Rahe-Meyer, N.; Tanaka, KA (2009). “Os efeitos dos níveis de fibrinogênio nas variáveis thromboelastometric em a presença de trombocitopenia ” . (pdf) Anesthesia and Analgesia 108 (3): 751-758. doi : 10.1213/ane.0b013e3181966675 . PMID 19.224.779 .

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

Citocalasinas

Citocalasina D produzida por Acremonium sp. isolado como fungo endofítico de Senna spectabilis (DC) Irwin et Barn

Introdução

Citocalasinas são substâncias de origem biossintética mista, sendo formadas por uma unidade do aminoácido fenilalanina que é incorporado a uma cadeia policetídica alquilada. Estas substâncias são muito importantes, por apresentarem atividades biológicas relevantes, tais como bactericida, fitotóxica e anticancerígena. Dando continuidade ao projeto, “Bioprospecção em fungos endofíticos de espécies vegetais de Cerrado”, o extrato bruto produzido pelo fungo endofítico Acremonium sp. isolado do caule de Senna spectabilis , apresentou excelente atividade antifúngica no ensaio de bioautografia, contra os fungos fitopatogênicos Cladosporium sphaerospermum e C. cladosporioides e atividade anticolinesterásica. Tal observação nos conduziu ao estudo químico e biológico deste extrato, objetivando o isolamento das substâncias responsáveis pela bioatividade inicialmente observada. Fracionamento parcial do extrato bruto nos conduziu até o presente momento, ao isolamento da citocalasina D que apresentou forte atividade anticolinesterásica. Esta substância tem sido descrita como metabólito com potentes atividades biológicas e apresenta ação citostática em culturas de células, porém sua aplicação terapêutica é limitada por sua toxicidade 1.

Resultados e Discussão

Acremonium sp. foi isolado do caule de Senna spectabilis, após esterilização do tecido vegetal seguindo metodologia descrita2. Após obtenção da linhagem pura, esta foi cultivada em 20 L de meio de cultura líquido (MBD) e mantida sob agitação à temperatura de 250C por 28 dias. Concluído o período de fermentação, o caldo foi separado do micélio por filtração e submetido à partição líquido-líquido com acetato de etila (3 x 10L). A evaporação do solvente orgânico forneceu 2,80g de extrato bruto. Durante o processo de evaporação foi observada a formação de cristais aderidos à parede do balão. Para a purificação destes foram utilizados solventes de diferentes polaridades resultando em 74,4 mg de uma substância pura, que após análise por RMN 1D, 2D e comparação com a literatura foi identificada com sendo a Citocalasina D (Figura 01). Outras citocalasinas foram detectadas no extrato bruto pela análise por RMN1H e o fracionamento cromatográfico deste extrato se encontra em andamento.

Citocalasinas
Figura 01. Citocalasina D

Conclusões

Apesar de ser relatado como um fitopatógeno, Acremonium sp. foi isolado de tecidos vegetais saudáveis de Senna spectabilis, o que sugere uma possível relação de simbiose deste com esta espécie vegetal. Citocalasina D apresentou uma forte atividade anticolinesterásica, o que ressalta a potencialidade biológica deste endófito.

Lisinéia M. Zanardi
Dulce H. S. Silva
Maria C. M. Young
Vanderlan da S. Bolzani
Angela R. Araujo

Referências

1 Wagenaar, M. M.; Corwin, J.; Strobel, G.; Clardy, J. Three new cytochalasins produced by an endophytic fungus in the genus Rhinocladiella. J. Nat. Prod. v. 63, p. 1692-1695, 2000.
2 Zanardi, L.M. 2006. 147p. Dissertação de mestrado em Química – Instituto de Química – UNESP.

Fonte: sec.sbq.org.br

Citocalasinas

Citocalasinas (Cytos gregos, celulares; chalasis, relaxamento) são uma família de metabólitos fúngicos com estrutura molecular complexa e diversificada e várias atividades biológicas.

A estrutura comum motivo partilhado entre diferentes membros é um núcleo de isoindolona bicycic rígida, que está fundido com um macrociclo.

As diferentes estruturas macrocíclicas.

Acredita-se que desempenham um papel na importante determinação da atividade biológica.

Fonte: www.scripps.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation