Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Linfa

Linfa

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de Linfa

A linfa é o fluido ao redor das células (fluido intersticial) que entram nos vasos linfáticos.

O que é Linfa?

A linfa é um fluido alcalino que se origina como fluido intersticial em seu corpo. Neste contexto, um espaço intersticial é basicamente um espaço vazio entre as estruturas do tecido. O fluido intersticial flui no espaço entre os tecidos e as células. Você pode comparar esse espaço com os buracos de uma esponja. Assim como esses buracos se enchem de água e mantêm o material de uma esponja úmida, o fluido que se torna banhos linfáticos e nutre nas células de todos os tecidos.

A linfa é coletada dentro dos vasos linfáticos, que a levam para longe de seus tecidos e, eventualmente, retornam para a corrente sanguínea. A linfa ajuda a limpar seu corpo de resíduos celulares e organismos infecciosos. Chyle, uma versão especializada da linfa, transporta gorduras do intestino para a corrente sanguínea.

Formação e Recuperação

A linfa é derivada do fluido intersticial que envolve as células do corpo.

Quando o sangue arterial atinge os capilares arteriais, a maioria dele flui para os capilares venosos, mas cerca de 10% do plasma sanguíneo (o fluido sanguíneo sem células) escapa dos capilares e forma o líquido intersticial em torno das células. Quando este fluido entra nos capilares linfáticos torna-se a linfa.

A formação da linfa é chamada de linfogênese.

Para mover o sangue através de suas artérias e veias, seu coração deve aplicar uma certa quantidade de pressão com cada batida. Esta pressão é transmitida pelas suas artérias para os seus capilares, que são vasos de paredes muito finas e com vazamento, onde oxigênio, nutrientes e fluidos são entregues às células do seu corpo. À medida que o fluido escapa dos capilares e infiltra-se nos tecidos circundantes, torna-se fluido intersticial.

Se o líquido intersticial não fosse recuperado, seus tecidos logo se afogariam no excesso, e o sangue dentro de suas artérias e veias se concentraria cada vez mais devido à contínua perda de líquido. Nenhum desses eventos é desejável, de modo que seu corpo criou um sistema para retornar o fluido intersticial para a corrente sanguínea.

Espalhados dentro das redes de capilares sanguíneos em todo o corpo são capilares linfáticos, que são porosos e de evacuação, os pequenos túbulos. A pressão nos capilares linfáticos é menor do que nos capilares sanguíneos e os tecidos circundantes, de modo que o vazamento de fluido dos capilares sanguíneos tende a se mover para os capilares linfáticos, assim como a água em um rio corre em declive.

Espelhando os capilares sanguíneos, que se juntam para se tornarem venulares e depois veias antes de retornar ao seu coração, seus capilares linfáticos se juntam em vasos linfáticos progressivamente maiores que levam linfa longe de seus tecidos e o transportam para o centro do corpo.

Toda linfa eventualmente retorna a um dos dois dutos na parte superior do centro do seu peito. O ducto torácico se origina em seu abdômen, onde ele coleta linfa de suas pernas, seu intestino e seus outros órgãos internos. À medida que prossegue para cima em seu peito, o ducto torácico recolhe linfa dos seus órgãos torácicos, do braço esquerdo e do lado esquerdo da cabeça e pescoço.

O ducto linfático direito recolhe linfa do lado direito da parede torácica, do braço direito e do lado direito da cabeça e pescoço. Ambos os ductos linfáticos entram em sua corrente sanguínea, onde as veias grandes da sua cabeça e braços – as veias jugulares direita e esquerda e as veias subclávias – se juntam ao seu tórax.

Composição da Linfa

A linfa contém uma variedade de substâncias, incluindo proteínas, sais, glicose, gorduras, água e glóbulos brancos. Ao contrário do seu sangue, a linfa não contém normalmente glóbulos vermelhos.

A composição da linfa varia muito, dependendo de onde seu corpo se originou. Nos vasos linfáticos de seus braços e pernas, a linfa é clara e transparente, e sua composição química é semelhante ao plasma sanguíneo (a porção líquida de sangue). No entanto, a linfa contém menos proteína que o plasma.

A linfa que retorna de seus intestinos é leitosa, devido à presença de ácidos graxos absorvidos pela sua dieta. Esta mistura de gorduras e linfa é chamado quilo, e os vasos linfáticos especiais que rodeiam o seu intestino que coletam quilo são chamados lácteos. Os lácteos drenam para um saco dilatado – a cisterna – na extremidade inferior do ducto torácico. O ducto torácico então transporta o chyle para a corrente sanguínea, onde as gorduras que transporta podem ser processadas para energia ou armazenamento.

À medida que a linfa flui através de seus vasos linfáticos, ela passa através dos gânglios linfáticos. Há cerca de 600 destes pequenos órgãos em forma de feijão dispersos estrategicamente em todo o seu corpo. Nos linfonodos, a linfa é filtrada para bactérias, células cancerosas e outros agentes potencialmente ameaçadores.

A linfa aparece como um fluido translúcido, incolor ou ligeiramente amarelo.

É semelhante ao plasma sanguíneo e é composto de:

Água (96%)
Lípidos, principalmente sob a forma de quilomicrons, que contêm triglicerídeos e fosfolípidos
Proteínas derivadas das células do sangue e do corpo: albuminas, globulinas, fatores de coagulação, proteínas do tecido, enzimas, anticorpos
Produtos do metabolismo celular: ureia, creatinina
Minerais: sódio, cloreto, cálcio, potássio, bicarbonato
Os linfócitos, principalmente o tipo B, que provêm do sangue arterial que fornece os gânglios linfáticos ou são criados nos próprios gânglios linfáticos
Partículas estranhas ocasionais, micróbios e células cancerosas

Circulação

A linfa flui através dos vasos linfáticos através de uma série de linfonodos, que filtram corpos estranhos, micróbios e células cancerígenas. Os vasos linfáticos se fundem nos troncos linfáticos e ainda mais no ducto linfático esquerdo e direito, que entregam a linfa ao sangue nas veias subclávias na raiz do pescoço.

A linfa flui apenas em uma direção – dos tecidos ao sangue venoso. Em adultos, é formado aproximadamente 120 mL de linfa por hora ou 3 litros por dia.

Função da linfa

Transporta o fluido intersticial excessivo de volta à circulação sanguínea
Carrega corpos estranhos, micróbios e células cancerosas em direção aos gânglios linfáticos, onde são destruídas

Resumo

Linfa

Linfa, fluido pálido que banha os tecidos de um organismo, a manutenção do equilíbrio de fluidos, e remove bactérias a partir de tecidos; entra no sistema sanguíneo por meio de canais linfáticos e dutos.

Entre os componentes da linfa estão os proeminentes linfócitos e macrófagos, células primárias do sistema imunológico com as quais o corpo se defende da invasão por microorganismos estrangeiros. A linfa é transportada dos tecidos para o fluxo sanguíneo venoso através dos vasos linfáticos. No caminho, é filtrada através dos órgãos linfáticos (baço e timo) e linfonodos.

A pressão dentro das paredes dos vasos linfáticos é menor que a dos vasos sanguíneos. A linfa flui mais devagar do que o sangue. As paredes celulares dos vasos linfáticos são mais permeáveis do que as das paredes capilares dos vasos sanguíneos. Assim, as proteínas que podem ter sido entregues aos tecidos pelo fluxo sanguíneo, mas que são muito grandes para reenviar os capilares, juntamente com produtos de resíduos e grandes proteínas sintetizadas nas células do tecido local, entram nos vasos linfáticos para retorno à corrente sanguínea.

Os vasos linfáticos de vertebrados geralmente vazam na corrente sanguínea perto da localização em que as veias cardinais entram no coração. Nos mamíferos, a linfa entra na corrente sanguínea na veia subclávia, através do ducto torácico. Dos seus ductos terminais às suas fontes entre as células dos tecidos, os vasos linfáticos dividem e subdividem repetidamente, tornando-se mais estreitos em cada divisão. Um sistema de válvulas nos vasos maiores mantém a linfa fluindo em uma direção.

Nos mamíferos, a linfa é conduzida através dos vasos linfáticos principalmente pelo efeito de massagem da atividade dos músculos que cercam os vasos. Animais abaixo dos mamíferos têm inchaço muscular chamado coração de linfa em intervalos dos vasos linfáticos para bombear a linfa através deles.

Todos os animais multicelulares distinguem entre suas próprias células e microorganismos estrangeiros e tentam neutralizar ou ingerir o último. Os macrófagos (literalmente, “grandes comedores”) são células móveis que cercam e ingerem matéria estranha. Todos os animais acima do nível de peixes ósseos têm concentrações de tecido linfóide, que consiste de macrófagos e linfócitos (glóbulos brancos que reagem para neutralizar quimicamente microorganismos estrangeiros). O baço, o timo e os gânglios linfáticos de mamíferos consistem em tecido linfóide. Outras concentrações são encontradas em todo o corpo em locais (como a parede intestinal, ou as amígdalas e adenóides dos seres humanos), onde microorganismos estrangeiros podem ter a entrada mais fácil.

As bactérias e outras partículas que acham seu caminho nos tecidos do corpo são absorvidas pela linfa e levadas para os gânglios linfáticos, onde as bandas de tecido linfático que atravessam os seios linfáticos impedem sua passagem. Os linfócitos proliferam em resposta ao invasor estrangeiro, algumas células permanecem no nó e outras migrando para outros nós em outros lugares do corpo. Algumas destas células produzem anticorpos contra as bactérias invasoras, enquanto outros participam num ataque direto sobre o material estranho, circundante e envolvendo-o.

Embora a função primária do sistema linfático seja para retornar proteínas e fluidos ao sangue, esta função imune explica a tendência de muitas infecções e outros processos de doenças para causar inchaço nos gânglios linfáticos. Bactérias, partículas alergênicas e células cancerosas de outras partes do corpo que coletaram nos nós estimulam a proliferação de linfócitos, ampliando assim significativamente o nó. A interferência com o fluxo linfático pode causar um acúmulo de líquido nos tecidos que são drenados pelo vaso bloqueado, produzindo inchaço tecidual conhecido como linfedema.

Outras condições mais graves que afetam o sistema linfático incluem várias formas de malignidade, leucemia linfocítica ou linfoma, dependendo da natureza da proliferação linfática. Os aumentos dramáticos nos linfócitos circulantes caracterizam a leucemia linfocítica aguda, uma doença altamente fatal que ocorre com maior freqüência em crianças. Aumentos menos rápidos nas células linfáticas circulantes ocorrem na leucemia linfocítica crônica, que é mais comum em pessoas com mais de 45 anos. Em ambas as condições, a acumulação de linfócitos na corrente sanguínea é acompanhada por anemia. A ampliação bruta dos linfonodos através da proliferação maligna de células linfáticas caracteriza a doença de Hodgkin e outras formas de linfoma.

O alargamento dos linfonodos pode ocorrer em sífilis, mononucleose infecciosa, amiloidose e tuberculose, assim como o inchaço dos linfonodos locais em outros processos infecciosos.

Fonte: study.com/www.ehealthstar.com/www.britannica.com/www.dictionary.com/www.breastcancer.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation