Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Toxicologia

Toxicologia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O nome toxicologia é derivado da palavra grega “TOXIKON”, que significa uma seta.

A toxicologia moderna é definida como um estudo sobre os efeitos adversos (tóxicos) de agentes químicos e físicos em sistemas biológicos.

Um objetivo importante da toxicologia é a aplicação da disciplina à avaliação de segurança e avaliação de risco.

Toxicologia – Produtos Químicos

A Toxicologia é o estudo de produtos químicos que podem causar problemas para as coisas vivas.

É um campo abrangente: os produtos químicos podem ocorrer naturalmente ou foram criados em um laboratório ou fábrica.

Os seres vivos podem ser seres humanos, animais de estimação, gado ou micróbios vivendo em um lago.

E os problemas que preocupam os toxicologistas se estendem da inconveniência ao desastre – da leve irritação da pele, por exemplo, à morte.

O que é Toxicologia?

A definição de toxicologia é “a ciência dos venenos”.

É o estudo dos efeitos opostos de agentes físicos ou químicos nos organismos vivos.

Como a toxicologia é uma ciência médica em constante evolução, também é nossa compreensão da ciência. O conhecimento dos efeitos adversos dos agentes tóxicos para o corpo está progredindo com o conhecimento médico.

A toxicologia começou primeiro com os habitantes das cavernas. Eles usaram extratos de plantas venenosas para caça e guerra. Ao longo da história, cicuta, ópio, venenos de flechas e certos metais foram usados para envenenar inimigos.

Vítimas de envenenamento famosas incluem Cláudio, Cleópatra e Sócrates.

Acredita-se que o fundador da toxicologia tenha sido um médico espanhol chamado Orifila. Ele demonstrou os efeitos de venenos nos órgãos e seus danos nos tecidos associados.

Xenobiótico é um termo usado para descrever substâncias estranhas ingeridas no corpo. A palavra é tirada do grego xeno , que significa “estrangeiro”. Os xenobióticos não produzem apenas efeitos tóxicos, mas também podem produzir efeitos benéficos, como no caso dos produtos farmacêuticos.

Considerando que altas doses de certas toxinas no corpo podem levar à morte, doses menores podem ser inofensivas ou mesmo benéficas. Isso é conhecido como a relação dose-resposta , um conceito importante em toxicologia.

Toxicologia

Um agente tóxico pode ser biológico, físico ou químico em forma. Um exemplo de uma toxina química é o cianeto, enquanto uma toxina biológica pode ser um veneno de cobra e uma toxina física pode ser a radiação. Os cientistas que estudam e determinam os efeitos da toxicologia são chamados de toxicologistas.

Os efeitos da toxicidade são complexos, com muitos fatores de influência. Dosagem da toxina é extremamente importante.

Alguns produtos químicos, por exemplo, são intrinsecamente tóxicos.

Outros não são tóxicos até serem absorvidos e quimicamente modificados dentro do corpo. Muitas toxinas afetam apenas órgãos específicos. Outros, uma vez absorvidos, podem danificar cada tecido ou célula com os quais entram em contato.

toxicologia também é seletiva.

Toxinas podem prejudicar diferentes espécies.

Os antibióticos são praticamente não tóxicos para os seres humanos, mas são seletivamente tóxicos para microorganismos.

O inseticida é uma toxina letal para insetos, mas é relativamente não tóxico para os animais.

A idade também é um fator muito importante nos efeitos adversos das toxinas no corpo. Algumas toxinas podem ser mais prejudiciais para crianças pequenas e idosos do que para adultos.

A capacidade de uma substância para absorver no corpo também é um fator importante na toxicologia.

Quase todo o álcool é facilmente absorvido quando ingerido.

Acredita-se que as toxinas do vinho tinto tenham aspectos benéficos se tomadas moderadamente, mas quando ingeridas em grandes quantidades, as toxinas podem se tornar prejudiciais e levar ao envenenamento por álcool.

Você pode acabar precisando das propriedades tóxicas de uma aspirina para ajudar a aliviar a dor de cabeça dos efeitos tóxicos do seu vinho.

O que é um toxicologista?

Um toxicologista é um cientista especializado em identificar, controlar e prevenir os efeitos de substâncias químicas na saúde humana.

Alguns profissionais realizam pesquisas de campo em ambientes naturais e locais de trabalho industriais, enquanto outros realizam experimentos de laboratório em amostras químicas.

Os cientistas também ajudam os médicos a fazer diagnósticos para pacientes que possam ter sido expostos a certos produtos químicos.

Dependendo do tipo de trabalho que um toxicologista realiza, ele ou ela pode ser empregado em um laboratório hospitalar, universidade, agência governamental ou uma organização de pesquisa privada.

Os cientistas pesquisadores geralmente conduzem pesquisas de campo e de laboratório sobre substâncias tóxicas e material radioativo. Eles também investigam as propriedades físicas e químicas de várias substâncias e analisam as formas pelas quais os poluentes afetam o meio ambiente e os riscos que representam para os seres humanos e animais. Os pesquisadores mantêm notas e periódicos cuidadosos, empregam técnicas científicas padronizadas e produzem relatórios detalhados sobre suas descobertas. Muitos toxicologistas estão ativamente envolvidos em agências governamentais, ajudando a estabelecer novos padrões industriais e leis de proteção ambiental.

toxicologia clínica envolve a aplicação de pesquisa química, uma vez que se relaciona diretamente com o diagnóstico, tratamento e prevenção de doenças.

Um toxicologista que trabalha em um laboratório do hospital analisa amostras de sangue e tecidos para verificar se há vestígios de venenos, produtos farmacêuticos ou outros produtos químicos estrangeiros. Ele ou ela relata resultados aos médicos para que eles possam fazer diagnósticos precisos e administrar o tratamento apropriado.

Há muitos aspectos especializados da toxicologia que combinam elementos clínicos e de pesquisa.

Os toxicologistas forenses, por exemplo, ajudam nas autópsias para determinar as causas da morte quando há suspeita de envenenamento ou overdoses de drogas. Eles aplicam suas habilidades para ajudar a resolver casos criminais e são frequentemente convocados ao tribunal para relatar suas descobertas.

Um toxicologista qualificado também pode ser contratado por uma empresa farmacêutica para testar a segurança e a eficácia de novos medicamentos antes que eles sejam comercializados em larga escala. Ele ou ela realiza pesquisas de laboratório e supervisiona ensaios clínicos para entender completamente os componentes e efeitos de diferentes drogas.

Uma ampla base científica é importante para se tornar um toxicologista, e a maioria dos profissionais que trabalham tem doutorado em química, biologia molecular ou ciências ambientais. Além disso, algumas universidades de pesquisa oferecem especializações em toxicologia para preparar diretamente os alunos para o tipo de trabalho que desejam realizar.

O que é Toxicologia Forense?

toxicologia forense é um ramo do campo da química que se concentra no estudo de toxinas e suas aplicações à perícia forense.

Os toxicologistas forenses podem examinar amostras de tecidos e fluidos do corpo humano para procurar por toxinas, e também podem verificar a presença de toxinas em animais e no ambiente natural. Eles podem estar envolvidos em uma variedade de casos criminais, desde suspeitas de envenenamento de cavalos de corrida até investigações de acusações de poluição química.

Como outros químicos, os toxicologistas forenses podem usar uma série de ferramentas para analisar amostras para ver o que elas contêm.

Uma camada adicional de complexidade está envolvida com a toxicologia forense, porque as plantas e os animais metabolizam as toxinas quando são ingeridas, e é incomum encontrar uma toxina em sua forma original no corpo.

Às vezes, os toxicologistas forenses buscam principalmente traços que indiquem que uma substância química já esteve presente no organismo, em vez de tentar identificar a substância química em si, porque a substância química pode ter desaparecido há muito tempo.

Os seres humanos vêm estudando venenos e seus efeitos há milhares de anos, preocupados com muitas das mesmas questões envolvidas na moderna toxicologia forense, tais como as toxinas são derivadas, o que elas fazem ao corpo e como o corpo tenta metabolizá-las ou eliminá-las. Entender essa informação pode ajudar os analistas a procurar por toxinas específicas.

Telas de toxicologia, que são rotineiramente executadas em indivíduos falecidos, são realizadas por um toxicologista forense que procura por substâncias químicas ou materiais incomuns no corpo. Às vezes, uma tela de toxicologia revela um pico incomum de uma substância que não é necessariamente tóxica, mas pode fornecer informações sobre o crime.

toxicologia forense também pode envolver o exame de restos de animais, junto com evidências encontradas em uma cena que poderia indicar a presença de toxinas. Por exemplo, as pessoas podem encontrar plantas mortas perto de um canal, e pedir a um toxicologista forense para examinar as plantas e a água próxima para ver se há toxinas na água que estão causando a morte das plantas.

Para se tornar um toxicologista forense, alguém geralmente deve se tornar um químico forense e focar especificamente em toxinas durante seu estudo.

Algumas faculdades oferecem especificamente diplomas em toxicologia forense para seus alunos.

Normalmente um diploma de bacharel em química é necessário para trabalhar como um químico forense ou toxicologista, juntamente com treinamento adicional e experiência de trabalho em análise forense.

Inicialmente, os graduados podem trabalhar sob a supervisão de alguém com mais experiência, enquanto aprendem a natureza do seu trabalho, podendo eventualmente trabalhar de forma independente nas tarefas atribuídas.

Fonte: humantoxicologyproject.org/www.thebts.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.niehs.nih.gov/www.britannica.com/www.toksikologit.fi

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation