Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Neurulação

Neurulação

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Neurulação é a formação do tubo neural a partir do ectoderma do embrião. Daqui resulta a gastrulação em todos os vertebrados.

Durante a gastrulação células migram para o interior do embrião, formando as três camadas germinais: a endoderme (a camada mais profunda), a mesoderme (camada do meio), e o ectoderme (camada superficial), a partir do qual todos os tecidos e órgãos irão surgir.

De um modo simplificado, pode dizer-se que a ectoderme dá origem a pele e o sistema nervoso, o endoderme para os órgãos intestinais, e a mesoderme para o resto dos órgãos.

Após a gastrulação, o notocórdio – um corpo flexível em forma de bastão que corre ao longo da parte de trás do embrião – é formado a partir do mesoderma.

Durante a terceira semana de gestação, o notocórdio envia sinais para o ectodermo supra, induzindo-o a tornar-se neuroectoderma.

Isso resulta em uma tira de neuronais células estaminais que corre ao longo da parte de trás do feto . Esta tira é chamado de placa neural, e é a origem de todo o sistema nervoso.

A placa neural dobra para fora, para formar o sulco neural . Começando na região do pescoço futuro, as pregas neurais deste sulco próximo para criar o tubo neural (esta forma de neurulação é chamada neurulação primária).

A parte anterior (ventral ou frontal) do tubo neural é chamada placa basal; A parte posterior (dorsal ou traseira) é chamada a placa alar. O interior oco é chamado de canal neural. Ao final da quarta semana de gestação, as extremidades abertas do tubo neural (os neuropores) fecham.

A neurulação secundária dos vertebrados ocorre quando termina a neurulação primária. É o processo pelo qual o tubo neural nos níveis mais baixos e o caudal para a região centro-sacro é formado.

Em geral, implica que as células da placa neural formam uma estrutura semelhante a um cordão que migra para dentro do embrião e cavidades para formar o tubo. Cada organismo usa neurulação primária e secundária em diferentes graus (exceto peixes, que utilizam neurulação apenas secundária).

Processo

Neurulação refere-se ao processo de dobramento em embriões de vertebrados, que inclui a transformação da placa neural no tubo neural. O embrião nesta fase é denominado neurula.

O processo começa quando o notocórdio induz a formação do sistema nervoso central (SNC), sinalizando a camada de germe ectodérmico acima dela para formar a placa neural espessa e plana. A placa neural se dobra sobre si mesma para formar o tubo neural, que posteriormente se diferenciará na medula espinhal e no cérebro, formando eventualmente o sistema nervoso central.

Diferentes porções do tubo neural formam-se por dois processos diferentes, chamados de neurulação primária e secundária, em diferentes espécies.

Na neurulação primária, a placa neural dobra para dentro até que as bordas entrem em contato e se fundam.
Em neurulação secundária, as formas de tubo por esvaziamento do interior de um precursor sólido.

A Neurulação

A placa neural aparece ao final da terceira semana de desenvolvimento embrionário humano sob indução do processo notocordal, como um espessamento do ectoderma que flanqueia a linha média do disco embrionário, cranialmente ao nó primitivo.

No início da quarta semana a placa neural consiste em uma porção cranial larga, que originara o encéfalo, e uma porção caudal mais estreita e longa que se tornará a medula espinhal.

Nessa fase ja é possivel visualisar as futuras subdivisões iniciais do encéfalo: o prosencéfalo, o mesencéfalo e o telencefalo. A conversão da placa neural em um tubo neural, denomina-se neurulação.

A neurulação inicia-se com o dobramento inicial da placa neural ao longo de sua linha média, gerando o sulco neural. Este funcionará como uma dobradiça, ao redor da qual duas pregas neurais se curvarão. Ao encontrarem-se dorsalmente, estas se fundem, formando um tubo cuja a luz é o canal neural. Com a fusão das pregas neurais, estas perdem contato com o ectoderma adjacente que se fundem na periferia do disco embrionário enquanto o tubo neural afunda, localizando-se logo abaixo.

O fechamento do tubo neural ocorre bidirecionalmente, iniciando-se na futura região occipto-cervical . O canal neural assim recém formado se comunica diretamente com a cavidade amniótica nas suas duas extremidades através de duas aberturas denominadas de neuroporos (cranial e caudal). O neuroporo cranial finalmente se fecha por volta do vigésimo quarto dia de desenvolvimento embrionário humano, e o neuróporo caudal cerca de dois dias depois.

A medida que a neurulação ocorre, uma população especial de células na borda entre a placa neural e o ectoderma, as células da crista neural se delaminam e migram, dispersando-se pelo disco embrionário e originando uma enorme variedade de estruturas e tipos celulares, tanto neuronais como nao neuronais. Com algumas poucoas exceções, todos os ganglios do sitema nervoso periferico derivam de populações da crista neural, como tambem dela derivam os melanócitos da epiderme, alguns componentes do coração, os odontoblastos e as cartilagens dos arcos branquiais.

Placa Neural

Subsequentemente à indução, a placa neural alongada expande-se, gradualmente, em direção à linha primitiva.

Existem duas formas principais para converter a placa neural em tubo neural: a neurulação primária e a secundária.

Regra geral, a porção anterior do tubo neural provém de uma neurulação primária, enquanto a posterior é secundária. O tubo neural completo é constituído pela junção dos dois tubos formados separadamente.

Na neurulação primária, as células que rodeiam a placa neural induzem-nas a proliferarem e invaginar para formar uma estrutura tubular. Após a formação da placa neural, os seus bordos ficam mais finos e ascendem para formar as pregas neurais, enquanto o sulco neural, em forma de U, surge no centro da placa, dividindo os futuros lados esquerdo e direito do embrião. As pregas neurais migram em direção à linha média do embrião, fundindo-se para originar o tubo neural.

A neurulação primária pode ser dividida em quatro etapas distintas espacial e temporalmente:

1. e 2. formação e a modelação da placa neural. A partir da mesoderme dorsal são enviados sinais para as células da ectoderme se alongarem e constituírem a placa neural. Estas células alongadas diferenciam-se daquelas da epiderme. Os movimentos intrínsecos da epiderme e da placa neural dão forma a esta, a qual se alonga ao longo do eixo antero-posterior e se torna mais estreita, para que se possa dobrar e formar o tubo neural;

3. dobra da placa neural. Esta fase envolve a formação de regiões onde a placa neural contacta com os tecidos circundantes. Em mamíferos, as células da linha média da placa neural são designadas de medial hinge point (MHP) e tornam-se ancoradas ao notocórdio subjacente, o qual as induz a tornarem-se cuneiformes. Fica formado um canal na linha média dorsal. Pouco depois, outros dois canais são formados perto do contato da placa neural com a restante ectoderme, em regiões designadas dorsolateral hinge points (DLHPs), ficando ancorados à superfície da ectoderme das pregas neurais. Também estas células se tornam cuneiformes. Após a formação destes canais na placa neural, ela acaba por se dobrar à volta deles, os quais funcionam como pivots. Forças extrínsecas também atuam, puxando a epiderme para o centro do embrião. Estes eventos levam à constituição das pregas neurais;

4. fecho do tubo neural. À medida que as pregas neurais se aproximam na linha média, aderem uma à outra e fundem-se. Esta fusão não ocorre simultaneamente ao longo da ectoderme, sendo que a neurulação cefálica é mais avançada que a caudal e que permanecem duas extremidades abertas, uma anterior, o neuroporo anterior e uma posterior, o neuroporo posterior. Em mamíferos, o fecho do tubo neural é iniciado em vários locais ao longo do eixo antero-posterior.

O processo da neurulação primária parece ser similar em anfíbios, répteis, aves e mamíferos e divide a ectoderme em três tipos de células: o tubo neural, posicionado internamente, que dará origem ao encéfalo e espinhal medula, a epiderme, localizada externamente e as células da crista neural.

A crista neural constitui a região que põe em contato o tubo neural e a epiderme. Forma-se no local de elevação das pregas neurais, quando existem elevados níveis de BMP’s em contato com altos níveis de Wnt 6 da epiderme. As células da crista neural expressam os fatores Fox D3 e Slug. Este último inativa moléculas adesivas entre as células da crista neural (N-caderinas), permitindo que migrem ao longo do organismo. Esta estrutura irá, futuramente, originar os sistemas nervosos periférico e autônomo.

Na neurulação secundária, o tubo neural ascende a partir da coalescência das células mesenquimatosas para formar uma estrutura sólida que, posteriormente, cavita e se converte em tubular. O conhecimento da neurulação secundária é importante em medicina devido à prevalência das malformações da medula espinhal posterior.

Revisão

O início do desenvolvimento embrionário corresponde a um aglomerado de células idênticas que chamamos de mórula.

Mas, como estas células iguais são capazes de formar todos os diferentes tipos de células que possuímos em nosso organismo?

Acontece que essas células, que chamamos de blastômeros são totipotentes, ou seja, são indiferenciadas e capazes de se transformar em qualquer tipo de célula. Para isso, elas passarão por uma série de etapas dodesenvolvimento embrionário, como a blastulação e a gastrulação, onde serão formados os folhetos embrionários – a ectoderme, a mesoderme e a endoderme.

Após isso, nos cordados como nós, ocorrerá a neurulação.

Você sabe como esta etapa do desenvolvimento embrionário ocorre?

Neurulação
Esquema demonstrando a neurulação

Neurulação

Neurulação
Fotomicrografias de um corte da parte dorsal de um embrião na fase de nêurula.
Esta sequência (de baixo para cima) de imagens mostra a placa neural sofrendo invaginação para formar o tubo neural

O processo de neurulação consiste na transformação de uma gástrula em uma nêurula. A nêurula é uma espécie de gástrula mais desenvolvida e ocorre exclusivamente nos animais pertencentes ao filo dos Cordados, como os protocordados (anfioxos) e os vertebrados (peixes, anfíbios, répteis, aves e mamíferos). É na fase da nêurula que ocorrerá o início da formação dos órgãos.

Durante a formação da nêurula, células localizadas no “teto” do arquêntero irão se diferenciar e se multiplicar, formando uma evaginação em forma de cordão que irá formar uma estrutura essencial para os cordados – a notocorda.

A notocorda é uma estrutura de sustentação que todos os cordados possuem em pelo menos uma das fases da sua vida. Nos vertebrados, a notocorda será substituída na fase embrionária pela coluna vertebral (anotocorda será de molde para células que migrarão da mesoderme para formar a coluna vertebral).

Ao mesmo tempo em que ocorre a formação da notocorda, a ectoderme começa a um processo de que possibilitará a formação do sistema nervoso. As células da ectoderme começam a se achatar, formando o que chamamos de placa neural.

Esta placa neural, que também se estende em forma de cordão no dorso do embrião, aos poucos vai sofrendo uma invaginação, formando um sulco que em seguida se fecha como um zíper, formando o tubo neural. Otubo neural é a estrutura embrionária que dará origem ao sistema nervoso. Nos seres humanos, a formação do tubo neural se dá nas primeiras semanas de gestação, quando o embrião possui aproximadamente 1cm.

Problemas durante a neurulação: A neurulação é uma fase delicada do desenvolvimento embrionário. Processos que não se completam nesta fase, podem dar origem à má formação dos órgãos. A anencefalia é um exemplo de má formação gerada pelo não fechamento do tubo neural. Quando isso acontece, o feto não desenvolverá completamente os órgãos do encéfalo e a caixa craniana.

Sem a caixa craniana, os órgãos do encéfalo ficam expostos ao líquido amniótico, agravando ainda mais os problemas do sistema nervoso do feto. Em geral, os fetos com anencefalia são abortados expontaneamente pelo corpo da mãe. Isso pode gerar sérios riscos de morte para a mãe. Tanto que, atualmente, o diagnóstico de anencefalia permite às mães interromperem a gestação.

Pouco são os fetos anencéfalos que vêm a nascer e a maioria é natimorto. Para os bebês que nascem vivos, a expectativa de vida é baixíssima, vindo a falecer geralmente nas primeiras horas ou primeiras semanas de vida por parada cardiorrespiratória. Há raríssimos casos de crianças anencéfalas que passaram dos dois anos de vida.

Fonte: www.boundless.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

PUBLICIDADE Não é difícil no meio de uma conversa sobre meio ambiente, ouvir elogios às …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation