Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Brachiopoda

Brachiopoda

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que é

Braquiópodes são animais marinhos que, à primeira vista, parecem com amêijoas.

Eles são realmente muito diferentes de moluscos em sua anatomia, e eles não estão intimamente relacionados com os moluscos. Eles são lophophorates , e por isso estão relacionados com o briozoários e Phoronidas.

Embora pareçam raro nos mares de hoje, eles são realmente bastante comum. No entanto, eles muitas vezes fazem suas casas em água muito fria, seja nas regiões polares ou em grandes profundidades no oceano, e, assim, muitas vezes não são encontrados. Existem cerca de 300 espécies vivas de braquiópodes.

Brachiopoda
Braquiópodes

Brachiopoda
Braquiópodes

Os Brachiopoda são invertebrados exclusivamente marinhos e bentônicos, que habitam desde as águas rasas da plataforma, onde são mais freqüentes, até áreas abissais. Abundantes em épocas geológicas anteriores, são representados na fauna atual por relativamente poucas espécies.

Na costa do estado de São Paulo, ocorrem duas espécies de braquiópodos: Bouchardia rosea (Mawe, 1823), da classe Articulata e único representante vivo da família Terebratullidae, e uma espécie do gênero Discinisca, da classe Inarticulata, família Discinidae. A distribuição de Bouchardia rosea abrange a costa atlântica da América do Sul, tendo sido referida sua presença no Brasil para os estados do Espírito Santo e Rio de Janeiro. No estado de São Paulo, a espécie foi referida para o Litoral Norte.

A presença de Discinisca é conhecida em Ubatuba, onde ocorre, principalmente, sobre fundos duros do médio litoral; porém, não existe referência a uma comunicação formal de sua ocorrência na área.

Fonte: www.biomania.com.br

Brachiopoda

O que é

Os braquiópodes são um grande grupo de organismos solitários e exclusivamente marinhos com uma boa história geológica na maior parte do Fanerozóico e estão entre os macroinvertebrados bentônicos de maior sucesso do Paleozóico.

Eles caracterizam-se por duas válvulas mineralizados que encerram mais do animal.

Como os briozoários, braquiópodes são filtradores que recolhem as partículas de alimento em um órgão ciliado chamado lofóforo.

Um exemplo excelente de uma lofóforo brachiopod pode ser visto na terebratulid recentes. Brachiopods diferem em muitos aspectos de briozoários (tanto mole e morfologia hard-parte), e são, portanto, considerado pela maioria dos trabalhadores como um filo separado, mas intimamente relacionados.

No entanto, uma das características mais distintivas de braquiópodes é a presença de um pedículo, uma estrutura de caule semelhante carnoso que auxilia o animal em tocas e manter a estabilidade. O pedículo pode ser visto na Lingula recentes.

Atualmente, braqueápodes são divididas em dois ou três grupos principais.

Partimos de seu texto em considerar dois grandes grupos: Classe Inarticulata (incluindo lingulids) e Classe articulata com base na presença ou ausência de dentes dobradiça e tomadas.

Uma grande parte deste laboratório é projetado para torná-lo familiarizado com os termos morfológicos aparentemente intermináveis associados braquiópodes.

Este é um processo necessário, como compreender tais características são as únicas ferramentas disponíveis para permitir um para identificar braquiópodes com algum sucesso.

Embora possa parecer razoável pedir um para aprender os vários grupos apresentados a seguir, com um pouco de bom senso e capacidade de observação, reconhecimento é realmente mais fácil, então ele pode parecer primeiro.

Brachiopoda
Braquiópodes

Morfologia

As duas válvulas de braqueápodes são bastante diferentes. A válvula de pedículo tem todos (ou a maioria) da abertura pedículo; que é o mais baixo (e portanto ventral) das duas válvulas. A válvula braquial contém suportes para os lophophores; que é o superior (portanto dorsal) das duas válvulas. A anterior da brachiopod é o oposto parte do bico e linha de articulação; enquanto que o bico e da dobradiça são posterior. Deve ser notado que termos tais como dorsal, ventral, anterior e posterior são em referência a partes de corpo macio e pode não reflectir a posição de estar do animal. A largura da carapaça brachiopod é medido como a dimensão máxima paralela à linha de articulação; enquanto que o comprimento da casca é medida normal à largura (a partir do bico a comissura).

Todos os braquiópodes apresentam simetria bilateral. O plano de simetria (um plano de espelho) é paralelo ao comprimento e passa através do meio de ambas as válvulas; é normal ao plano comissural.

Fonte: paleo.cortland.edu

Brachiopoda

Filo Brachiopoda

Os membros do reino Animalia são multicelulares, organismos eucarióticos. Eles são tipicamente heterotróficos que carecem de paredes celulares. Como vimos, o filo Porifera representa o animal mais primitivo, que carece de tecidos; filtro alimenta e é séssil como adultos. O filo Cnidaria é um pouco mais complexa na medida em que eles têm de tecidos, mas não há órgãos. Cnidários têm simetria radial e são sésseis ou flutuante como adultos.

Simetria Bilateral e Coelomates

O próximo passo na evolução animal é representado pelos vermes, que têm um corpo alongado, com uma cabeça definida final (anterior) ea cauda (posterior) final. Um aparelho digestivo unidirecional corre da boca ao ânus, o que leva à simetria bilateral. Esta organização produz um organismo que procura activamente a sua comida. A maioria dos worms (exceto platelmintos) têm um celoma verdadeiro ou cavidade do corpo.

Coelomates têm um arranjo corporal “tubo-dentro-um-tubo”. A parede do corpo externo envolve um tubo interno, o tracto digestivo. O espaço entre estes dois tubos é celoma. O celoma é de grande importância evolutiva. O celoma cheio de fluido proporciona um espaço para os órgãos e sistemas do organismo, e serve como um esqueleto de fluido hidrostático em formas primitivas. As ajudas esqueleto fluidos hidrostáticos em movimento e permite que o organismo se enterrar (Hickman, 1970, p. 109). Tocas profundas em sedimentos marinhos aparecem pela primeira vez no registro fóssil durante o final do Pré-Cambriano (Prothero, 1998, p. 227). Buraqueira nos sedimentos autorizados organismos de explorar um novo nicho, que forneceu proteção para estes animais de corpo mole. Coelomates diversificou em vermes segmentados, moluscos, equinodermes, e lophophorates. Briozoários e braquiópodes são ambos lophophorates.

Braquiópodes

Braquiópodes estão em grão, organismos marinhos solitários que vão desde o Cambriano para últimos tempos. Assemelham-se a moluscos bivalves em ter duas válvulas (conchas). A maioria das conchas de moluscos bivalves, como a amêijoa, são imagens de espelho um do outro. Conchas de braquiópodes são ambos ao contrário e desigual. Brachiopods têm uma casca maior ventral (válvula pedículo) e um escudo dorsal menor (válvula braquial). A simetria da brachiopod é através de ambos os reservatórios, em vez de entre as conchas como em moluscos. Em algumas espécies a válvula pedículo tem uma haste carnuda chamado pedículo com a qual o brachiopod atribui-se a um substrato. Músculos que abrir e fechar as válvulas de anexar ao interior da válvula pedículo. Cicatrizes musculares na válvula pedículo pode ajudar na identificação. O pedículo sai de um buraco (forame), perto do bico da válvula ventral. O corpo mole braquiópodes é imprensada entre as duas válvulas ou conchas.

O plano básico do corpo de braquiópodes consiste em uma massa visceral com órgãos, um manto que secreta a concha, o pedículo eo lofóforo. Braquiópodes e briozoários têm uma estrutura em forma de ferradura, com tentáculos ciliados chamados lofóforo, que é usado para a alimentação por filtração. O lofóforo move comida para a boca. A válvula dorsal ou braquial tem o órgão de alimentação (lofóforo ou braquial). Em alguns braqueápodes lofóforo é suportado por uma estrutura de calcário chamado brachidium. O brachidium pode ser importante para ajudar a identificar braquiópodes.

Classe Inarticulata

Braquiópodes são tradicionalmente agrupadas em duas classes. Os membros da classe Inarticulata têm conchas que falta articulação dente-e-soquete ou dobradiças. Uma vez que os reservatórios não são fechados na base do aparelho digestivo unidirecional pode terminar em um ânus. As conchas são feitos de fosfato de cálcio e quitina (conchas chitinophosphatic), embora algumas espécies conchas feitas de carbonato de cálcio (calcite). Braquiópodes inarticulados eram comuns no Cambriano. Durante as formas articuladas Ordoviciano deslocadas braquiópodes inarticulados. Lingula é o brachiopod inarticulado mais conhecido vivo hoje.

Classe Articulata

Articula (classe articulata) compõem 95% dos gêneros brachiopod conhecido. Dobradiças bem desenvolvidos com os dentes e soquetes manter suas conchas de calcita juntos. Articula têm um sistema digestivo em forma de U, que termina às cegas, sem ânus. Lixo é regurgitado como pequenas pelotas e expulso encaixando das válvulas. Braquiópodes articulados têm dois conjuntos de músculos usados para abrir e fechar suas conchas. Os adutores fechar a shell, enquanto as diductors abrir as válvulas. Amêijoas têm apenas adutores para fechar suas conchas e quando morrem suas conchas se tornar desarticulada. Conchas de braquiópodes permanecer juntos quando morrem e são frequentemente encontradas totalmente articulado como fósseis. Braquiópodes articulados também têm músculos de ajuste para mover o pedículo.

Braquiópodes são invertebrados marinhos bentônicos que habitam tanto em águas profundas e ambientes rasos. No entanto, a maioria dos braquiópodes viviam e ainda vivem em águas rasas e zonas de águas baixas. A maioria dos braquiópodes são filtradores sésseis e são incapazes de enterramento. Assim, eles devem viver em áreas eram correntes fornecer alimentos, remover resíduo e permitir a troca gasosa. Brachiopods não justo bem em águas turvas como seu lofóforo ficar entupido com sedimentos. Braquiópodes vivem lançar esperma e ovos na água durante a época de reprodução. Shell-menos nadar larvas na água e, eventualmente, juntar-se a uma superfície. A concha é então secretada e cresce através de acreção. Muito pouco é conhecido sobre a vida de braquiópodes fósseis. O brachiopod é o fóssil do estado de Kentucky.

O sucesso no Paleozóico

Braquiópodes são os invertebrados sem casca mais abundantes e diversificados do Paleozóico. A sua grande diversidade e abundância tornam ferramentas úteis para a paleoecologia, bioestratigrafia, biogeografia e estudos evolutivos. Brachiopods representando espécies diferentes podem ter conchas olhando muito semelhantes, mas têm diferentes estruturas internas. Paleotogists costumam fazer cortes finos através de braquiópodes fósseis para estudar a dobradiça e suportes calcarious internos do lofóforo (brachidium) para ajudar na identificação.

Braquiópodes evoluiu e diversificou para mais de 300 milhões de anos. Braquiópodes sofreu muito com a extinção do Permiano e continuou a diminuir depois disso.

Hoje, os alunos podem aprender sobre braquiópodes na aula de biologia, estudando um dos representantes vivos língula. Em uma aula de paleontologia braquiópodes são, obviamente, um importante tópico de estudo por causa de seu grande sucesso em ambientes marinhos antigos.

Bibliografia

Hickman, CP (1970). Princípios Integrados de Zoologia. St. Louis: The CV Mosby Company.
Prothero, DR (1998) Trazendo Fósseis de vida:. Uma Introdução à Paleobiology. New York: McGraw-Hill.
Ricos PV, Rich TH, Fenton, MA, & Fenton, CL (1996) O Livro Fossil:. Um registro da vida pré-histórica. Mineola, NY: Dover Publications, Inc.

Fonte: petrifiedwoodmuseum.org

Brachiopoda

Brachiopoda (ou conchas de lâmpadas) são membros do Filo Brachiopoda, que foi muito bem sucedida durante o Paleozóico e sobreviveu, embora em muito menor diversidade, até os dias atuais. Braquiópodes foram (são) os animais marinhos fechados em um par de conchas de tamanho desigual.

Cada lado do brachiopod tem um plano de simetria bissectando (ao contrário dos moluscos bivalves, onde o plano de simetria corre entre as conchas, que são iguais em tamanho). Eles são filtradores que vivem geralmente ligados ao fundo do mar. Geológico gama de braquiópodes é surpreendentemente longa, desde o Cambriano até o presente.

Brachiopoda eram muito mais abundantes no passado do que são agora, havendo apenas algumas centenas de espécies atuais e muitos milhares de formas fósseis. Braquiópodes vivos são distribuídos em todo o mundo, encontrado a partir da linha da maré alta para as profundezas profundas.

Brachiopoda
Braquiópodes Paleozóico em calcário

Brachiopoda
Braquiópodes vivos de hoje

Após a extinção do Permiano que afetou quase todas as formas de vida na terra, praticamente todos os grupos paleozóicas foram extintos, apenas alguns sobreviventes perdeu-se nas eras Mesozóico e Cenozóico.

Fonte: www.t-rat.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation