Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Meninges

Meninges

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

As meninges são uma unidade em camadas de tecido conectivo membranoso que cobre o cérebro e a medula espinhal.

Essas coberturas envolvem estruturas do sistema nervoso central, de modo que não estão em contato direto com os ossos da coluna vertebral ou do crânio. As meninges são compostas por três camadas de membranas conhecidas como dura-máter, aracnoide e pia-máter. Cada camada das meninges desempenha um papel vital na manutenção e função adequadas do sistema nervoso central.

Meninges – Medula Espinhal

Meninges, meninges singulares, três envelopes membranosos – pia-máter, aracnóide e dura-máter – que circundam o cérebro e a medula espinhal. O líquido cefalorraquidiano preenche os ventrículos do cérebro e o espaço entre a pia-máter e a aracnóide.

A principal função das meninges e do líquido cefalorraquidiano é proteger o sistema nervoso central.

A pia-máter é o envelope meníngeo que adere firmemente à superfície do cérebro e da medula espinhal. É uma membrana muito fina composta de tecido fibroso coberto em sua superfície externa por uma folha de células planas que se acredita ser impermeável ao fluido. A pia-máter é perfurada por vasos sangüíneos que viajam para o cérebro e a medula espinhal.

Ao longo da pia-máter e separada dela por um espaço chamado espaço subaracnóide está a aracnoide, uma membrana fina e transparente. Ela é composta de tecido fibroso e, como a pia-máter, é coberta por células planas, também consideradas impermeáveis ao fluido. A aracnóide não segue as circunvoluções da superfície do cérebro e, portanto, parece um saco frouxo. Na região do cérebro, particularmente, um grande número de filamentos finos chamados trabéculas aracnoides passam da aracnóide através do espaço subaracnoideo para se misturar com o tecido da pia-máter. As trabéculas aracnóideas são remanescentes embriológicos de origem comum da aracnóide e da pia-máter, e possuem a estrutura frágil característica dessas duas meninges. A pia-máter e a aracnóide juntas são chamadas de leptomeninges.

A mais externa das três meninges é a dura-máter (ou paquimenox), uma membrana forte, espessa e densa. É composto de tecido fibroso denso e sua superfície interna é coberta por células achatadas como as presentes nas superfícies da pia-máter e da aracnóide. A dura-máter é uma bolsa que envolve a aracnóide e foi modificada para servir várias funções. A dura-máter envolve e suporta os grandes canais venosos (seios durais) que transportam o sangue do cérebro para o coração.

A dura-máter é dividida em vários septos, que sustentam o cérebro. Uma delas, a foice do cérebro, é uma partição em forma de foice situada entre os dois hemisférios do cérebro. Outro, o tentorium cerebelli, proporciona um forte teto membranoso sobre o cerebelo. Um terceiro, a foice do cerebelo, projeta-se para baixo a partir do tentório do cerebelo entre os dois hemisférios cerebelares. A parte externa da dura-máter sobre o cérebro serve como cobertura ou periósteo das superfícies internas dos ossos do crânio.

Dentro do canal vertebral, a dura-máter se divide em duas folhas separadas pelo espaço epidural, que é preenchido com veias. O exterior destas duas folhas constitui o periósteo do canal vertebral. A folha interna é separada da aracnóide pelo espaço subdural estreito, que é preenchido com fluido. Em alguns lugares, o espaço subdural está ausente e a aracnóide está intimamente fundida com a dura-máter. A área mais importante de fusão entre essas duas meninges é nas paredes dos grandes canais venosos da dura-máter, onde os alongamentos da aracnóide, como dedos, penetram a dura-máter e se projetam nas veias. Esses processos, semelhantes a dedos, da aracnóide, denominados vilosidades aracnóideas ou granulações aracnoides, estão envolvidos na passagem do líquido cefalorraquidiano do espaço subaracnóideo para os seios durais. Anestésicos espinhais são frequentemente introduzidos no espaço subaracnóideo.

O que são Meninges?

Os nervos da medula espinhal formam um tubo que começa no cérebro e se estende por toda a extensão da coluna vertebral. Esse cordão e o cérebro compõem o sistema nervoso central, uma estrutura complexa e delicada que requer muitas camadas de proteção.

As meninges ajudam a fornecer essa proteção, na forma de um conjunto de membranas que envolvem e sustentam a medula espinhal e o cérebro.

Eles são compostos de três membranas, chamadas de pia-máter, aracnóide e dura-máter.

Cada camada das meninges é uma camada contínua, cobrindo todo o cérebro e medula espinhal.

A pia-máter é a membrana mais interna e é a mais delicada das três camadas. Também é o que mais se encaixa, fluindo suavemente sobre a medula espinhal e o cérebro, seguindo os contornos de suas superfícies. Dentro da pia-máter existe uma rede de capilares que fornecem sangue ao cérebro e à medula espinhal.

Cobrindo a pia-máter é a camada do meio, chamada de aracnóide. Esta camada de membrana cobre a pia-máter muito vagamente. Entre a pia-máter e a aracnoide, uma camada de fluido espinhal cerebral ajuda a proteger ainda mais o cérebro e a medula espinhal, agindo como uma almofada fluida e absorvente de choque. Essa camada de líquido espinhal é o espaço subaracnoideo.

Meninges
As meninges são camadas de proteção formadas
por um conjunto de membranas que circundam e sustentam
a medula espinhal e o cérebro

Meninges
Cada camada das meninges cobre todo o
cérebro e medula espinhal

A membrana mais externa, a dura-máter, é a mais densa e grossa das três e é a mais durável das camadas. Ele contém uma rede de vasos sanguíneos que ajudam a fornecer sangue para as outras duas camadas das meninges.

Essa membrana é composta de duas sub-camadas: a camada periosteal e a camada meníngea interna. Além de fornecer proteção para o sistema nervoso e sangue para as camadas internas da membrana, a dura-máter também envolve e protege os seios durais. Estas são grandes estruturas semelhantes a canais que direcionam o sangue para as veias, que o devolvem ao coração.

Embora a principal função das meninges seja proteger o sistema nervoso central, essas próprias membranas são vulneráveis a certos tipos de lesões. Lesões na cabeça podem resultar em sangramento dos vasos das camadas membranosas, potencialmente causando a formação de sangue entre camadas ou sobre a superfície do cérebro. Se sangue suficiente se acumular ao redor do cérebro, pode causar dano cerebral devido ao aumento da pressão intracraniana.

As meninges também são vulneráveis a uma infecção chamada meningite. Esta é uma infecção bacteriana ou viral que causa inflamação das membranas.

Na maioria dos casos, as infecções bacterianas são mais perigosas do que as infecções virais, porque as últimas tendem a durar apenas alguns dias.

As infecções bacterianas, no entanto, podem persistir por muito mais tempo, podendo causar convulsões e outros sintomas que ameaçam a vida.

Os antibióticos podem efetivamente tratar a infecção, mas podem resultar em efeitos colaterais temporários ou permanentes, como epilepsia, surdez e deficiência cognitiva.

Função

As meninges funcionam principalmente para proteger e suportar o sistema nervoso central (SNC). Ele conecta o cérebro e a medula espinhal ao crânio e ao canal medular.

As meninges formam uma barreira protetora que protege os órgãos sensíveis do SNC contra traumas. Ele também contém um amplo suprimento de vasos sanguíneos que transportam sangue para o tecido do SNC.

Outra função importante das meninges é produzir líquido cefalorraquidiano. Esse fluido claro preenche as cavidades dos ventrículos cerebrais e envolve o cérebro e a medula espinhal. O líquido cefalorraquidiano protege e nutre o tecido do SNC atuando como um absorvente de choque, pela circulação de nutrientes e pela eliminação de produtos residuais.

Fonte: www.thoughtco.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aromatase

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Aromatase é uma enzima envolvida na produção de estrogênio que atua catalisando …

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation