Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Metabolismo

Metabolismo

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Metabolismo é um termo que é usado para descrever todas as reações químicas envolvidas na manutenção do estado vivo das células e do organismo.

Metabolismo é toda a gama de processos bioquímicos que ocorrem dentro de um organismo vivo.

metabolismo consiste em anabolismo (o acúmulo de substâncias) e catabolismo (a quebra de substâncias).

O termo metabolismo é comumente usado para se referir especificamente à quebra de alimentos e sua transformação em energia.

O metabolismo pode ser convenientemente dividido em duas categorias:

Catabolismo – a quebra de moléculas para obter energia
Anabolismo – a síntese de todos os compostos necessários pelas células

Metabolismo – Significado

No nível mais básico, o metabolismo é o processo pelo qual seu corpo converte a comida e a água que você consome em energia para uso imediato ou para ser armazenado para mais tarde. Essa energia não apenas energiza sua corrida – toda ação que seu corpo realiza, incluindo escovar os dentes e se vestir de manhã, requer essa energia.

O que é Metabolismo?

O termo metabolismo, derivado da língua grega, significa simplesmente mudança ou transformação.

Relaciona-se com vários processos dentro do corpo que convertem alimentos e outras substâncias em energia e outros subprodutos metabólicos usados pelo corpo.

É uma função necessária que permite que nossos corpos usem alimentos e outros recursos para manter as partes funcionais, reparar danos, curar ferimentos e livrar o corpo de toxinas.

Em outras palavras, o metabolismo é um processo necessário, sem o qual os organismos vivos morreriam.

metabolismo auxilia na função digestiva, bem como na absorção de nutrientes.

É mais afetado pela nutrição, hidratação e atividade física. Cada um desses itens é um aspecto imperativo da saúde metabólica ideal. Quando qualquer um destes está faltando, a taxa metabólica diminui. Consequentemente, a perda de peso e a manutenção do peso estão diretamente relacionadas ao metabolismo saudável.

Embora a redução da ingestão de calorias e gorduras possa ser uma parte importante da perda de peso, ambas diminuem seu metabolismo. Portanto, é essencial estimular a taxa metabólica por outros meios, como a atividade física de rotina. Não é uma boa idéia pular refeições ou reduzir calorias em uma quantidade extrema, já que a diminuição do metabolismo faz com que o corpo queime menos calorias e menos gordura. Também pode forçar o seu corpo para armazenar o excesso de gordura na reserva.

metabolismo é também o processo que o corpo usa para quebrar substâncias químicas, como drogas.

Quando você toma medicação, seu corpo emprega o metabolismo catabólico para decompor moléculas maiores em moléculas menores que podem ser absorvidas mais prontamente.

metabolismo anabólico é o oposto do catabólico. Utiliza enzimas para estruturar moléculas maiores a partir de moléculas menores.

O metabolismo é um problema em relação a outras substâncias, como a nicotina. A nicotina tende a aumentar a taxa metabólica, que é uma das razões pelas quais algumas pessoas ganham peso quando param de fumar.

No entanto, estimulando a taxa metabólica através de outros métodos, o ganho de peso pode não ser uma ameaça. Parar de fumar é melhor para você, então procure outras maneiras de aumentar o seu metabolismo.

O corpo utiliza os muitos processos complexos que compõem o metabolismo para facilitar a função física, auxiliar o crescimento, ajudar na cura e, em essência, apoiar a vida.

O que é o Metabolismo Energético?

metabolismo energético é geralmente definido como a totalidade dos processos químicos de um organismo.

Esses processos químicos geralmente assumem a forma de vias metabólicas complexas dentro da célula, geralmente categorizadas como sendo catabólicas ou anabólicas.

Em humanos, o estudo de como a energia flui e é processada no corpo é denominado bioenergética, e está principalmente preocupado com o modo como as macromoléculas, como gorduras, proteínas e carboidratos, se quebram para fornecer energia utilizável para crescimento, reparo e atividade física.

As vias anabólicas usam energia química na forma de adenosina trifosfato (ATP) para impulsionar o trabalho celular. A construção de macromoléculas a partir de componentes menores, como a síntese de proteínas a partir de aminoácidos, e o uso de ATP para potencializar a contração muscular são exemplos de vias anabólicas. Para impulsionar processos anabólicos, o ATP doa uma única molécula de fosfato, liberando energia armazenada no processo. Uma vez esgotado o suprimento de ATP de uma célula de trabalho, mais deve ser gerado pelo metabolismo da energia catabólica para que o trabalho celular continue.

Metabolismo
O trifosfato de adenosina permite o movimento de alimentos através do trato digestivo

Caminhos catabólicos são aqueles que quebram grandes moléculas em suas partes constituintes, liberando energia no processo. O corpo humano é capaz de sintetizar e armazenar seu próprio ATP através do metabolismo anaeróbico e aeróbico.

O metabolismo anaeróbico ocorre na ausência de oxigênio e está associado a curtos e intensos surtos de energia.

O metabolismo aeróbico é a quebra de macromoléculas na presença de oxigênio e está associado a exercícios de menor intensidade, bem como ao trabalho diário da célula.

Mitocôndrias
As células são alimentadas por ATP, que é principalmente sintetizado pelas mitocôndrias

O metabolismo energético anaeróbico ocorre em duas formas: o sistema de fosfato de creatina ATP e a glicólise rápida.

O sistema de fosfato de creatina ATP usa moléculas de fosfato de creatina armazenadas para regenerar o ATP que foi depletado e degradado em sua forma de baixa energia, adenosina difosfato (ADP). O fosfato de creatina doa uma molécula de fosfato de alta energia para o ADP, substituindo assim o ATP gasto e re-energizando a célula. As células musculares tipicamente contêm ATP e fosfato de creatina flutuantes suficientes para alimentar aproximadamente dez segundos de atividade intensa, após o que a célula deve passar para o processo de glicólise rápida.

A glicólise rápida sintetiza ATP a partir de glicose no sangue e glicogênio no músculo, com ácido láctico produzido como subproduto. Essa forma de metabolismo energético está associada a breves e intensas explosões de atividade e mash; tais como levantamento de força ou sprinting (correndo) – quando o sistema cardio-respiratório não tem tempo para fornecer oxigênio adequado para as células de trabalho. Conforme a glicólise progride rapidamente, o ácido lático se acumula no músculo, causando uma condição conhecida como acidose láctica ou, mais informalmente, queimadura muscular. A glicólise rápida produz a maioria do ATP que é usado de dez segundos a dois minutos de exercício, após o qual o sistema cardiorrespiratório teve a oportunidade de fornecer oxigênio aos músculos em atividade e o metabolismo aeróbico começa.

O metabolismo aeróbico ocorre de duas maneiras: glicólise rápida ou oxidação de ácidos graxos.

A glicólise rápida, como a glicólise lenta, decompõe a glicose e o glicogênio para produzir ATP. Como isso ocorre na presença de oxigênio, no entanto, o processo é uma reação química completa. Enquanto a glicólise rápida produz duas moléculas de ATP para cada molécula de glicose metabolizada, a glicólise lenta é capaz de produzir 38 moléculas de ATP a partir da mesma quantidade de combustível. Como não há acúmulo de ácido láctico durante a reação, a glicólise rápida não tem queimadura ou fadiga muscular associada.

Finalmente, a forma mais lenta e eficiente de metabolismo energético é a oxidação de ácidos graxos. Esse é o processo usado para energizar atividades como a digestão e o reparo e crescimento celular, bem como atividades de exercícios de longa duração, como maratona ou natação.

Em vez de usar glicose ou glicogênio como combustível, esse processo queima os ácidos graxos armazenados no corpo e é capaz de produzir até 100 moléculas de ATP por unidade de ácidos graxos. Embora seja um processo altamente eficiente e de alta energia, requer grandes quantidades de oxigênio e só ocorre após 30 a 45 minutos de atividade de baixa intensidade.

O que é o Metabolismo Celular?

Metabolismo celular é um termo geral que abrange todas as reações químicas que convertem energia ou usam energia dentro de uma célula.

As células dos seres humanos e muitos outros organismos multicelulares usam o processo de respiração aeróbica para converter alimentos em energia.

Plantas e alguns microrganismos realizam o processo de fotossíntese. Outros organismos usam a respiração anaeróbica ou fermentação, tipos de metabolismo celular que não requerem oxigênio.

Dois tipos de reações químicas ocorrem no metabolismo celular, reações catabólicas e reações anabólicas.

Reações catabólicas produzem energia para a célula usar, enquanto reações anabólicas requerem energia para criar moléculas que são necessárias para a célula continuar funcionando. As células armazenam energia na forma de trifosfato de adenosina (ATP), que é criado por reações catabólicas e usado por reações anabólicas.

A respiração aeróbica quebra as fontes orgânicas de carbono, como carboidratos, proteínas e gorduras. Primeiro, o processo da glicólise decompõe uma molécula de glicose – um açúcar com seis átomos de carbono – em duas moléculas de piruvato, duas moléculas de nicotinamida adenina dinucleotídeo (NADH) e duas moléculas de ATP.

O ciclo de Krebs, também chamado de ciclo do ácido cítrico (CAC) ou ciclo do ácido tricarboxílico (TCA), quebra ainda mais o piruvato criado durante a glicólise em dióxido de carbono e água, criando mais duas moléculas de ATP no processo. Um mecanismo chamado cadeia de transporte de elétrons transfere átomos de hidrogênio do NADH para o oxigênio. Essa transferência libera energia, que é usada para criar mais 34 moléculas de ATP.

A glicólise e o ciclo do Kreb ocorrem da mesma forma na respiração anaeróbica, como na respiração aeróbica. Na cadeia de transporte de elétrons, no entanto, moléculas inorgânicas – moléculas que não contêm carbono – são usadas como o receptor de elétrons no lugar do oxigênio. O tipo de molécula inorgânica usada depende do organismo. Por exemplo, alguns organismos usam compostos contendo enxofre, e alguns usam compostos contendo nitrogênio. A respiração anaeróbica produz um total de 36 moléculas de ATP, ao contrário de 38 para a respiração aeróbica.

A fermentação é outra forma de metabolismo anaeróbico, mas ao contrário da respiração anaeróbica, não envolve uma cadeia de transporte de elétrons ou o ciclo de Krebs. A glicólise quebra moléculas orgânicas para criar energia. Como a glicólise é a única reação que ocorre na fermentação, ela produz apenas duas moléculas de ATP por molécula de glicose.

Plantas e alguns microorganismos, todos classificados como fotoautotróficos, ganham energia de uma forma de metabolismo celular chamada fotossíntese, em vez de respiração. Os fotoautotróficos obtêm energia da luz e a convertem em energia química na forma de ATP. As células então usam o ATP para converter o dióxido de carbono em glicose e outros nutrientes que o organismo precisa.

Fonte: www.bodyandsoul.com.au/www.wisegeek.org/www.medicinenet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

PUBLICIDADE Não é difícil no meio de uma conversa sobre meio ambiente, ouvir elogios às …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation