Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Enzimas de Restrição

Enzimas de Restrição

PUBLICIDADE

 

O que são

As enzimas de restrição são enzimas que cortam a molécula de DNA em um lugar particular.

Elas são ferramentas essenciais para a tecnologia do DNA recombinante.

Enzimas de restrição, também chamadas nucleases de restrição (ECORI neste exemplo), circundam a molécula de DNA no ponto a ser digerido (seqüência GAATTC).

Cortando uma fita da dupla hélice num ponto e a segunda fita em um ponto diferente e complementar (entre as bases G e A).

As fitas simples separadas possuem pontas coesivas complementares, as quais permitem a perfeita recombinação.

Enzimas de Restrição

Estas enzimas são utilizadas pela bactéria Escherichia coli (ECORI neste exemplo) para cortar o DNA viral que penetram em seu citoplasma!

A partir da descoberta destas enzimas, os pequisadores puderam manipular o DNA com extrema precisão.

Esta descoberta revolucionou a biologia molecular, porque possibilitou montar moléculas de DNA recombinante.

Fonte: www.biomania.com

Enzimas de Restrição

O que são

As enzimas de restrição são enzimas de corte de DNA encontrados em bactérias (e colhidas a partir deles para uso). Porque eles cortam dentro da molécula, que são muitas vezes chamado de endonucleases de restrição.

A fim de ser capaz de sequenciar o DNA, é primeiro necessário cortá-la em fragmentos menores. Muitas enzimas que digerem DNA (como aqueles em seu fluido pancreático) pode fazer isso, mas a maioria deles não servem para o trabalho de seqüência porque eles cortaram cada molécula de forma aleatória.

Isto produz uma coleção heterogénea de fragmentos de tamanhos variados. O que é necessário é um meio para clivar a molécula de ADN em alguns locais precisamente localizadas de modo que um pequeno conjunto de fragmentos homogéneos são produzidos. As ferramentas para isso são as endonucleases de restrição. A mais raro o local em que reconhece, quanto menor for o número de peças produzidas por uma determinada endonuclease de restrição.

As enzimas de restrição

As enzimas de restrição são endonucleases que podem ser purificadas a partir de bactérias e que reconhecem sequências específicas, com 4 a 8pb, clivando em seguida as duas cadeias de DNA nesse mesmo sítio; essas sequências designam-se por sítio de restrição e são normalmente curtas sequências palindrómicas, isto é, a sequência do sítio de restrição é a mesma em ambas as cadeias quando estas são “lidas” no sentido 5’ – 3’.

Os sítios de clivagem são portanto definidos pela sequência de nucleotídeos, e é portanto esta que define o tamanho dos fragmentos obtidos.

As diferentes enzimas de restrição apresentam especificidade para diferentes sequências o que permite escolher a(s) enzima(s) de restrição necessárias para clivar um fragmento de DNA com um determinado gene.

Fonte: med.up.pt

Enzimas de Restrição

As enzimas de restrição são usadas em biotecnologia para cortar DNA em cadeias menores, a fim de estudar as diferenças de comprimento de fragmentos entre os indivíduos ou para a clonagem de gene.

As enzimas de restrição (ou endonucleases de restrição) são enzimas que cortam o DNA em locais específicos.

As enzimas reconhecem determinadas sequencias nucleotídicas do DNA e fragmentam a molécula sempre que identificam essa sequência, produzindo extremidades coesivas.

Enzimas de Restrição
Enzima de Restrição – EcoRI

As enzimas de restrição foram descobertas em bactérias que resistiam à infecção dos vírus (bacteriófagos) produzindo enzimas que seccionavam o DNA viral, fragmentando-o em porções inofensivas.

As enzimas atuam quando identificam determinadas sequencias especificas – locais de restrição – geralmente compostas por 4-6 nucleótidos. As enzimas cortam as ligações entre o grupo hidroxilo 3’ de um nucleótido e o grupo fosfato 5’ do nucleótido adjacente. As extremidades das cadeias seccionadas – extremidades coesivas – quando contactam com outras resultantes da ação da mesma enzima podem emparelhar por complementaridade.

Tipos

Existem três tipos diferentes de enzimas de restrição:

Tipo I: corta o DNA em locais aleatórios, tanto quanto mil ou mais pares de bases do local de reconhecimento. Cortes do tipo III de cerca de 25 pares de bases do site. Tipos I e III requerem ATP e pode ser grandes enzimas com múltiplas subunidades. Enzimas do tipo II, que são predominantemente utilizados na biotecnologia, cortar o ADN dentro da sequência de reconhecimento, sem a necessidade de ATP, e são menores e mais simples. Tipo II: enzimas restrição são nomeados de acordo com a espécie bacteriana a partir do qual eles estão isolados. Por exemplo, a enzima Eco RI foi isolado a partir de co li E..

Tipo II: enzimas de restrição pode gerar dois tipos diferentes de cortes, dependendo se eles cortam ambas as cadeias no centro da sequência de reconhecimento, ou cada fio mais perto de uma das extremidades da sequência de reconhecimento. O primeiro corte vai gerar “termina sem corte” sem saliências nucleotídeos. Este último, gera “pegajoso” ou “coesa” termina, porque cada fragmento resultante de DNA tem uma saliência que complementa os outros fragmentos. Ambos são úteis em genética molecular para a tomada de ADN recombinante e proteínas.

Fonte: casadasciencias.org

Enzimas de Restrição

Enzima de restrição, também chamado de endonuclease de restrição, uma proteína produzida pela bactérias que cliva o DNA em locais específicos ao longo da molécula.

Na célula bacteriana, enzimas de restrição clivam o DNA estranho, eliminando, assim, os organismos infecciosos. As enzimas de restrição pode ser isolado a partir de células bacterianas e utilizado no laboratório para manipular os fragmentos de DNA, tais como aqueles que contêm genes; por esta razão eles são ferramentas indispensáveis de DNA recombinante tecnologia, ou de engenharia genética.

Uma bactéria usa uma enzima de restrição para se defender contra vírus bacterianos chamados bacteriófagos ou fagos. Quando um fago infecta uma bactéria, ele insere o seu DNA na célula bacteriana, de modo que ele pode ser replicado. A enzima de restrição impede a replicação do DNA do fago, cortando-a em vários pedaços. As enzimas de restrição foram nomeados pela sua capacidade para restringir ou limitar o número de estirpes de bacteriófago que pode infectar uma bactéria.

Cada enzima de restrição reconhece uma sequência curta, específica de bases de nucleotídeos (as quatro subunidades químicas básicas da molécula do DNA-adenina linear de cadeia dupla, citosina, timina, guanina e).

Estas regiões são chamados as sequências de reconhecimento e são distribuídas aleatoriamente ao longo do DNA. Diferentes bactérias espécies fazer enzimas de restrição que reconhecem diferentes nucleotídeos seqüências.

Quando uma restrição de endonuclease reconhece uma sequência, que corta através da molécula de DNA, catalisando a hidrólise (divisão de uma ligação química através da adição de uma molécula de água) da ligação entre os nucleótidos adjacentes. Bactérias impedir o seu próprio DNA de ser degradado desta maneira, disfarçando suas sequências de reconhecimento. As enzimas denominadas metilases adicionar grupos metilo (-CH 3) de adenina ou citosina bases dentro da sequência de reconhecimento, o qual é, portanto, modificados e protegidas da endonuclease. A enzima de restrição e a sua correspondente metilase constituem o sistema de restrição-modificação de uma espécie bacteriana.

Existem três classes de enzimas de restrição, os tipos designados: I, II, e III.

Tipos I e III, as enzimas são semelhantes na medida em que tanto a atividade de restrição e metilase são realizadas por uma grande enzima complexa, em contraste com o sistema de tipo II, em que a enzima de restrição é independente da sua metilase.

Tipo II enzimas de restrição também diferem dos outros dois tipos em que clivam o DNA em locais específicos dentro do local de reconhecimento; os outros clivar o DNA de forma aleatória, por vezes centenas de bases da sequência de reconhecimento.

Fonte: www.britannica.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation