Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Loricifera

Loricifera

PUBLICIDADE

 

Os loricíferos é um pequeno filo animal, composto por vinte e duas espécies classificadas em oito géneros, sem contar as centenas de animais que foram coletados mas nunca foram descritos. São animais que habitam nos sedimentos marinhos.

Loricefera

Este filo foi descoberto por Reinhardt Kristensen, em 1983, na cidade de Roscoff, na França.

Não possuem sistema circulatório nem sistema endócrino.

Tem menos de 0,5mm de comprimento e têm até 10.000 células. Possuem introverte anterior para fixação no substrato, tórax e tronco. O cone oral não é eversível, mas, sim, protrável. Tem cutícula quitinosa, epiderme e células musculares individuais. O introverte pode ser retraído para dentro da extremidade anterior da lorica, que é composta por placas cuticulares longas. Há a presença de 300 escálides sensórias e locomotivas. Vivem firmemente aderidos nos espaços intersticiais de cascalho marinho de conchas, sendo assim de difícil coleta ainda vivos.Os primeiros espécimes foram coletados na década de 1970 mas só foram descritos na década de 1980. São encontrados em todas as latitudes. Não se sabe muito sobre o ciclo de vida, visto que todos os estudos se dão em organismos conservados.

Esses animais têm uma cabeça, boca e sistema digestório como um conjunto de “sombrinhas” no esqueleto especializado com escalas entre cada parte e usadas para mover o animal.Não têm sistema circulatório nem endócrino. A maioria de suas larvas são acelomadas, com alguns adultos sendo pseudocelomados, e outros permanecendo acelomados. Os animais são hermafroditas e provavelmente ovíparos. Eles têm um ciclo de vida muito complexo. As espécies que vivem nas partes mais profundas do mar podem se reproduzir por partenogênese ou reprodução pedogenética. Não há registros fósseis deles.

Seus parentes mais próximos parecem ser os Kinorhyncha e os Priapulida com os quais eles formam o táxon Scalidophora. Os três filos dividem quatro características em comum- cutícula quitinosa, anéis de escálidos no introverto, floscúlios, e dois anéis de retração do introverto. Um grupo chamado Introverta é formado com os Kinorhyncha, Priapulida, Nematoda, e Nematomorpha.

Fonte: www.folha.com.br

Loricifera

Filo de posição taxonômica incerta. Constituído de pseudocelomados, tem afinidades com Priapulida e Loricifera. Representa um grupo da meiofauna. Ocorre no bentos, do entremarés ao abissal, no fital e em ambiente de água.

São animais marinhos pseudocelomados, com simetria bilateral e menos de 0,4mm de comprimento. Descritos pela primeira vez em 1983, pelo zoólogo holandês Reinhardt M. Kristensen, constituem um dos mais recentes filos animais, elevando para quatro o número de filos descobertos neste século. O filo abriga cerca de 50 espécies pertencentes a cinco gêneros, mas cerca de 60 espécies aguardam descrição formal.

Vivem em cascalho e lodo, tendo sido coletados até 8.260m de profundidade. O corpo é dividido em quatro partes: cabeça, pescoço, tórax e abdome; este último é envolto por uma lórica formada por placas ornamentadas com espinhos: uma dorsal, uma ventral e duas laterais. O nome do filo se refere a esta estrutura, e significa “o portador de lórica”.

O adulto pode retrair a região anterior para dentro da lórica, enquanto que a larva pode fazê-lo apenas para o interior do pescoço. São gonocóricos e apresentam dimorfismo sexual. A larva é semelhante ao adulto e passa por vários processos de muda.

Os Loricifera têm sido coletados em todas os mares e oceanos, e em sedimentos de granulometria variada. São aparentemente cosmopolitas e abundantes no meiobentos marinho. São conhecidos atualmente mais pelo seu aspecto externo, havendo poucas informações sobre a sua embriologia e história natural.

Os Loricifera, descritos, em 1983, pelo zoólogo holandês Reinhardt M. Kristensen constituem um dos mais recentes filos animais, elevando para quatro o número de filos descobertos neste século. Os demais são: Pogonophora, Gnathostomulida e Cycliophora.

Atualmente, são considerados como um grupo próximo aos Kinorhyncha e Priapula (Lee-Wallace et al., 1996). Alguns autores chegaram a reunir os Loricifera, Priapula, Kinorhyncha e Nematomorpha como classes de um novo filo, os Cephalorhyncha (Adrianov et al., 1989; Adrianov & Malakhov, 1996).

Nanaloricus mysticus, a espécie tipo dos Loricifera, foi encontrada em cascalho de conchas sublitorâneas, na costa de Roscoff, França. A descrição do filo baseou-se, também, em um exemplar proveniente do Arquipélago dos Açores e em material da Flórida (EUA) (Kristensen, 1983).

Estes animais foram observados, inicialmente, por dois pesquisadores: Robert P. Higgins em 1974, e R.M. Kristensen, em 1975. O primeiro exemplar coletado por Kristensen foi observado vivo, porém o minúsculo animal, que media 0,08mm de comprimento, foi muito danificado quando o autor o preparava para exame ao microscópio eletrônico.

Em 1978 e 1980, obteve exemplares imaturos, mas aspectos como a presença de um sistema locomotor especial e de apêndices caudais longos afastaram a hipótese de que o organismo fosse um Priapula.

Em 1982, Kristensen examinou uma amostra de mais de 100kg de cascalho conchífero na Estação de Biologia Marinha de Roscoff, na França, obtendo todas as fases do ciclo de vida de Nanaloricus mysticus. De posse de exemplares adultos pôde, então, descrever o novo filo.

É provável que outros meiobentologistas os tenham coletado ocasionalmente. As dificuldades na obtenção de animais maduros e de material adequado para exame justificaram, contudo, a demora, tanto na observação como na descrição do filo.

Além disso, estes diminutos animais aderem firmemente ao substrato ou a outros organismos, dificultando sua extração das amostras de sedimento pelos métodos tradicionais. Podem, ainda, ser confundidos com rotíferos ou larvas de priapulídeos quando retraídos.

Os Loricifera são animais marinhos diminutos, com menos de 0,4mm de comprimento, pseudocelomados e de simetria bilateral. O corpo é dividido em cabeça, pescoço, tórax e abdome. A cabeça, o pescoço e o tórax podem se retrair para o interior do abdome, protegido por uma lórica. Esta é formada por placas ornamentadas com espinhos: uma dorsal, uma ventral e duas laterais. O nome do filo se refere a esta estrutura, e significa “o portador de lórica” (Higgins & Kristensen, 1986, 1988).

A base da cabeça é armada por várias fileiras de espinhos. O pescoço é desprovido de espinhos, mas pode apresentar escamas achatadas, enquanto que o tronco possui espinhos na região mais anterior e placas basais na posterior.

Aparentemente, estes animais se alimentam perfurando as presas com os estiletes orais, sugando os fluidos com os movimentos de bombeamento da faringe. Há registro único de um macho de Nanaloricus mysticus que aderiu, com o canal bucal protruso, a um Copepoda Harpacticoida, sugerindo a possibilidade de hábito ectoparasita ou carnívoro. Algumas espécies se alimentam de bactérias (Kristensen, 1983, 1991).

São gonocóricos e apresentam dimorfismo sexual, distinguindo-se o macho da fêmea pelas diferenças observadas na fileira mais anterior de espinhos. Aparentemente, a fecundação é interna e a larva, denominada por Kristensen de “larva Higgins”, apresenta o corpo dividido da mesma forma que o adulto.

Desde a descoberta do filo, estes animais têm sido coletados em todo o mundo. Eles ocorrem não só em sedimentos grossos costeiros, como se pensou inicialmente, mas, também, nos lodos coletados a 8.260m de profundidade (Kristensen, 1991). Espécimes têm sido coletados no Círculo Polar Ártico (Groenlândia), na costa norte da Europa, no Mediterrâneo, no sudeste dos Estados Unidos, no Golfo do México, nas águas profundas do Pacífico médio e nas lagunas rasas dos recifes de coral ao largo da costa leste australiana (Kristensen, 1986; Higgins & Kristensen, 1986, 1988; Hubbard et al., 1988; Soetaert et al., 1991). Não há registros da ocorrência de Loricifera para o Brasil.

Na maioria das espécies, os adultos são meiobentônicos, intersticiais nos sedimentos grossos. Em outras, porém, são endobentônicos, em sedimentos finos. São sedentários e parecem preferir as camadas superiores do sedimento, ricas em oxigênio. Aderem fortemente aos grãos de areia e, ocasionalmente, a outros animais do meiobentos, como Nematoda, Kinorhyncha, Priapula, Copepoda e Tardigrada. As larvas podem ser livre-natantes, ou viver entre os grãos do sedimento, ou, ainda, em galerias.

Em vista do pouco que se conhece sobre este novo filo, não se pode afirmar, com certeza, qual o seu papel ecológico nos ecossistemas marinhos (Higgins & Kristensen, 1986).

Posição Sistemática

Reino: Animalia
Sub reino: Metazoa

Filo Loricifera

Ordem Nanaloricida
Subordem Nanaloricidae

Número de espécies

No mundo: cerca de 50
No Brasil: nenhuma registrada
grego: loricus = cinturão; ferre = portar
nome vernáculo: loricífero

Fonte: www.biomania.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation