Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História do Brasil / História da Aviação Agrícola

História da Aviação Agrícola

O Inventor e a Primeira Empresa Aplicadora

PUBLICIDADE

Em 1911, mais precisamente em 29 de Março, o Agente Florestal Alemão Alfred Zimmermann recebeu o “Diploma de Inventor da Aviação Agrícola” pelos trabalhos de aplicação aérea sobre florestas pulverizando Cal para controle de lagartas.

Em 1921, Neillie & Houser polvilharam Arseniato de Chumbo em florestas para controle de lagartas no Estado de Ohio, EUA.

Em 1922 – Primeiro Vôo Agrícola na Cultura do algodão – Luisiana – EUA.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Curtiss JN4 Jenny – 1922

Em 1923 foi criada a primeira empresa aérea aplicadora de defensivos agrícolas: Huff – Daland Dusters Incorporate, EUA.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Primeira Empresa Aérea Aplicadora

Décadas de 20 e 40

Nas décadas de 20 e 40 nada foi feito para o aperfeiçoamento das aeronaves agrícolas. Os equipamentos de aplicação eram tambores e mangueiras bastante rústicos instalados nos aviões. Nessa época predominavam os biplanos de treinamento militar, de grande manobrabilidade, grande capacidade de carga e fácil manutenção.

Após a década de 40, mais precisamente após a Segunda Grande Guerra Mundial, aconteceu a explosão da aviação agrícola nos EUA, quando começou acontecer o aperfeiçoamento dos equipamentos de aplicação, primeiramente devido ao grande desenvolvimento da agricultura e as necessidades do controle fitossanitário e também pelos problemas de infestação de gafanhotos, malária e incêndio florestais. Nessa época eram utilizados os aviões Stearman e Piper J3.

Muitos pilotos da aviação de caça, depois da guerra, tornaram-se pilotos agrícolas.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Piper J3 C65 – 1946

História da Aviação Agrícola
Stearman 75 Kaydet

Após a 2a Guerra Mundial cerca de 4.000 unidades do Stearman foram convertidas para trabalho agrícola.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Stearman PT-17

“(…) nos anos 50 (…) voávamos em Stearmans de cockpit aberto, sem indicadores de velocidade, e com uma placa de plástico, plana, de 4 polegadas, a servir de para-brisas. Desenvolvíamos forte musculação no pescoço segurando a cabeça contra o vento.” (Jim Newman, referindo-se ao trabalho de crop-dusting)

AG1 – O Primeiro Avião Agrícola

Graças ao avião agrícola AG-1, concebido no início dos anos 50 por Fred Weick e a sua equipe de pesquisa na Texas A&M, uma nova gama de aviões para aplicações aéreas foi disponibilizada no final dos anos 50 pela Piper, Grumman e Snow.

História da Aviação Agrícola
AG-1

Protótipo AG-1, nas fotos abaixo, foi a primeira aeronave projetada e construída para a aplicação aérea, com todos os requisitos de eficiência e segurança. Este projeto serviu de base para todos os projetos de aeronaves comerciais.

O primeiro vôo foi realizado no dia 1o de Dezembro de 1950, na Texas A&M University, EUA.

História da Aviação Agrícola
AG-1

História da Aviação Agrícola
AG-1

A Transland Aircraft (USA), divisão da Hi-Shear Rivet Tool Company, fabricante, desde o início dos anos 50, de equipamentos para a aviação agrícola construíu em 1953 o AG-1, seguido em 1956 do AG-2 utilizando componentes do Vultee BT-B (da Stinson).

História da Aviação Agrícola
AG-2

Após a década de 50, muitos fabricantes surgiram construindo milhares de aviões agrícolas de todos os tipos e modelos.

Por exemplo, o Grummam “Ag-Cat”, começou a ser fabricado em 1958 e entre os anos de 1959 e 1993, foram fabricados 2.646 aeronaves agrícolas Ag-Cat.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Ag-Cat

O grande sucesso dos Piper J3 e dos Piper Cub, utilizados como aplicadores de agroquímicos após a Segunda Guerra, impulsionaram a fabricação dos Piper Pawnee PA-25. Entre os anos de 1957 e 1972 mais de 4.400 equipamentos foram fabricados.

Após o sucesso do PA-25, desenvolveram o modelo Brave PA-36, que somente no ano de 1981 foram comercializados mais de 1.000 aeronaves.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Piper Cub

História da Aviação Agrícola
Piper Cub

História da Aviação Agrícola
Pawnee PA-25

História da Aviação Agrícola
Pawnee PA-36 Brave

O Avião Agrícola Snow

Leland Snow em 1951 começou a desenvolver o avião agrícola S-1.

Os primeiros testes de vôo aconteceram em 1953, e a sua produção desenvolveu-se em Harlingen.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Leland Snow

O S-1 desenvolveu trabalhos de aplicação no Texas até 1957, depois foram desenvolvidos os modelos S-2 e S-2B produzidos em Olney no Texas.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Snow S-1

História da Aviação Agrícola
Snow S2-A

História da Aviação Agrícola
Snow S2-B

Mais de 2.000 Snow foram fabricados e em 1965 Leland Snow vendeu sua companhia para a empresa Rockwell. Como Vice-Presidente da divisão Aero-Comander da Rockwell desenvolveu o S-2R que posteriormente foi rebatizado de Thrush.

Leland Snow demitiu-se da Rockwell em 1970. Em 1972 começou a produzir o modelo Air Tractor 300, desenhado e desenvolvido por ele nos dois anos anteriores. Em 1977 começou a ser produzido o primeiro Air Tractor turbinado designado AT-302.

Atualmente, os modelos Air Tractor e Aryes Thrush são considerados as mais completas e avançadas aeronaves agrícolas, desenvolvendo aplicações de agroquímicos em todo o mundo.

História da Aviação Agrícola
Air Tractor 802 (1.300 hp)

História da Aviação Agrícola
Aryes 660 Thrush (1.230 hp)

Aviação Agrícola nos E.U.A.

Atualmente, no mundo existem aproximadamente 24.000 aeronaves agrícolas, sendo que a sua maior parte opera nos E.U.A. e Russia.

Aproximadamente 375 novas aeronaves agrícolas são produzidas por ano nos E.U.A.e aproximadamente 300.000.000 de acres são aplicados pela aviação agrícola.

História da Aviação Agrícola

Mais que 65% de todo o agroquímico utilizado na proteção de culturas nos E.U.A. é aplicado com aeronaves agrícolas. Em toda a nação, existem aproximadamente 8.000 aeronaves dedicadas ao uso agrícola. Helicópteros agrícolas representam 9% do total dos vôos.

Aviação Agrícola no Brasil

Décadas de 40 e 50

Em 1947 foi realizado o primeiro vôo agrícola no Brasil, mais precisamente em Pelotas, no Rio Grande do Sul. O Engenheiro Agrônomo Leôncio Fontelle e o Piloto Clóvis Candiota aplicaram produtos químicos objetivando o controle de gafanhotos.

No ano de 1950, iniciaram as aplicações aéreas de BHC na cultura do café. Nessa mesma época foram criadas as “Patrulhas de Tratamento Aéreo” do Ministério da Agricultura (PATAE).

No ano de 1956 a empresa Sociedade Agrícola Mambú Ltda. donos de extensas áreas de bananas na região de Itanhaém-SP, começou realizar aplicações aéreas objetivando o controle do mal de Sigatoka com uma aeronave biplana Stearman.

A empresa Sociedade Agrícola Mambú, foi buscar conhecimento sobre a tecnologia de aplicação no Equador, onde essa tecnologia de controle da Sigatoka estava sendo bastante desenvolvida. Na aeronave Stearman foi adaptado um tambor de 200 litros no assento traseiro, uma bomba centrífuga eólica e dois pulverizadores fabricados pela própria empresa. Conseguiram na época ótimos resultados no controle fitossanitário do mal de Sigatoka com essa tecnologia desenvolvida.

Décadas de 60, 70, 80 e 90

No ano de 1965 foi criada a empresa Seara Defesa Agrícola Vegetal Ltda. que desenvolveu a tecnologia de aplicação aérea UBV (Ultra Baixo Volume) na cultura do algodão.

No ano de 1968 foi criado o CAVAG. No ano de 1969 foi fundada a EMBRAER.

Na década de 70 houve um grande desenvolvimento nos trabalhos de aplicação aérea, mas na década de 80 os trabalhos de aplicação aérea entraram em decadência pela falta de tecnologia.

No início da década de 90, começou um ligeiro crescimento nos trabalhos de aplicação aérea de agroquímicos acompanhando o grande desenvolvimento das culturas da soja e do algodão no cerrado dos Estados do Mato Grosso e Goiás.

No final da década de 90 muitas novas tecnologias começaram a ser utilizadas pela aviação agrícola no Brasil. Novas pontas de pulverização foram desenvolvidas, novas barras de pulverização aerodinâmicas, aperfeiçoamento dos equipamentos nacionais e o GPS.

De todas essas novas tecnologias foi o GPS a que mais se destacou, pois funcionou como um certificado de garantia de boa aplicação e, com certeza, foi responsável pelo fechamento de muitos contratos de aplicação aérea com muitos produtores.

Atualmente, no Brasil existem cerca de 1.500 aviões agrícolas em operação. O mercado potencial para essas aeronaves é de 10.000 unidades. Esse potencial de mercado leva em consideração somente as áreas agrícolas atualmente exploradas e não levam em consideração ainda as áreas com possibilidades de exploração.

Por exemplo, o Estado do Mato Grosso ainda tem aproximadamente 60% do potencial de áreas agrícolas para serem exploradas pelas extensivas culturas da soja e do algodão.

Poderemos observar nos próximos anos um grande desenvolvimento de novas tecnologias na área de aplicação com aeronaves agrícolas no Brasil. Empresas fabricantes de aviões agrícolas e equipamentos do Brasil e de outros países estarão, nos próximos anos, buscando esse grande mercado potencial da aviação agrícola no Brasil que existe ainda a ser conquistado.

Fonte: www.pulverizador.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Semana de Arte Moderna

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Semana de Arte Moderna de 1922? Nas primeiras décadas do …

República da Espada

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a República da Espada? O Governo do Mal. Deodoro da Fonseca …

Questão Christie

Questão Christie

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Questão Christie? Em dezembro de 1861 o navio príncipe de Wales, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation