Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Bilirrubina?

bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável pela cor amarela característica que tinge a pele e os olhos dos pacientes com icterícia.

A bilirrubina também gira em torno de contusões, criando a sombra amarelada distintiva, muitas vezes associada a uma ferida de cura.

Os níveis deste pigmento podem ser avaliados com um exame de sangue, e eles podem ser verificados como parte de um trabalho se um profissional médico suspeitar que um paciente está tendo um problema de processamento ou eliminá-lo.

Este pigmento é produzido durante a quebra do heme, um componente dos glóbulos vermelhos. Inicialmente, o composto está em um estado conhecido como “não conjugado” ou “indireto”.

A forma não conjugada do composto não é solúvel em água e se liga à albumina de forma que ela pode viajar pelo corpo até o fígado, onde é tratada com uma enzima que a transforma em bilirrubina conjugada ou direta.

Nesta fase solúvel em água, o pigmento se move para a bile.

O corpo normalmente expressa bilirrubina através da urina e fezes, mantendo os níveis no corpo relativamente estáveis. Se o corpo não puder processar o composto, a forma não conjugada pode começar a se acumular.

Essa situação pode ser muito grave para recém-nascidos, pois o pigmento pode danificar células cerebrais em desenvolvimento, levando a problemas neurológicos.

Os acúmulos também podem resultar no desenvolvimento de icterícia.

Vários problemas podem interferir no processamento do pigmento.

O corpo pode não ter enzimas que são usadas para criar a forma conjugada, permitindo que níveis não conjugados aumentem.

Danos ou doenças no fígado também podem interferir com a capacidade do fígado de processar o pigmento; o órgão danificado pode não conseguir trabalhar rápido o suficiente para acompanhar a produção do composto pelo corpo.

Também pode haver problemas com a expressão da bilirrubina, permitindo que os níveis de pigmento conjugado se acumulem.

Um exame de sangue fornecerá informações sobre os níveis de formas diretas e indiretas no corpo.

O teste geralmente fornece um intervalo normal para referência, e os níveis de outros compostos no sangue também podem ser examinados. Dependendo de qual tipo é elevado e do nível de elevação, um profissional de saúde pode começar a explorar as causas do mal-estar de um paciente e desenvolver opções de tratamento. Se os níveis são perigosamente altos, o tratamento de emergência pode ser usado para remover o excesso de pigmento no sangue e trazer o corpo de volta a um nível mais normal, com o profissional médico desenvolvendo um plano de tratamento para evitar a recorrência do problema.

O que é Bilirrubina Direta?

A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelado que é encontrado na bile, que é um líquido secretado pelo fígado que permite ao corpo digerir as gorduras.

Existem duas formas: direta e indireta.

A bilirrubina direta é freqüentemente referida como bilirrubina conjugada, enquanto a bilirrubina indireta é conhecida como bilirrubina não conjugada.

A diferença entre eles é que a bilirrubina direta é solúvel em água, o que significa que ela pode ser dissolvida em água e a bilirrubina indireta não.

A produção direta de bilirrubina é o passo final de uma complexa cadeia de eventos que ocorre quando o corpo se livra do resíduo que sobrou dos antigos glóbulos vermelhos.

Durante o primeiro estágio, a bilirrubina indireta é produzida dentro de certos tipos de células que residem na medula óssea, no fígado e no baço.

Isso acontece quando as hemácias chegam ao fim de seus ciclos de vida e começam a se decompor em suas partes componentes. Uma dessas partes componentes, o heme, um pigmento avermelhado, é posteriormente decomposto para formar bilirrubina indireta.

A bilirrubina indireta recém-formada é então transportada para o fígado por meio de proteínas solúveis em água conhecidas como albumina. No fígado, torna-se solúvel em água quando reage com um composto à base de açúcar conhecido como ácido glucurônico. Quando isso ocorre, a bilirrubina direta é formada. Assim que se torna solúvel em água, o corpo se prepara para removê-lo do corpo.

Em seguida, a bilirrubina é misturada com a bile e transferida do fígado para os intestinos e vesícula biliar.

Neste ponto, ela é dividida em duas de suas partes componentes, conhecidas como estercobilina e urobilinogênio.

Estercobilina combina com outros materiais residuais nos intestinos e é excretado como parte da matéria fecal. O urobilinogênio é transportado para os rins, onde se torna parte do resíduo que é expelido pela urina do corpo.

Existem várias condições que podem resultar quando os níveis de bilirrubina no corpo tornam-se desequilibrados.

A icterícia, que pode tingir a pele de uma cor amarelada, é uma condição que ocorre quando a bilirrubina é produzida em uma taxa mais rápida do que é excretada pelo fígado.

Isso pode acontecer quando muito é feito ou se o fígado é incapaz de excretá-lo devido a algum mau funcionamento. Em alguns casos, os ductos biliares, que são tubos que transportam a bile para longe do fígado, podem ficar obstruídos, causando o problema.

Quais são os níveis elevados de bilirrubina?

Níveis elevados de bilirrubina podem ser um sintoma de doença hepática em adultos ou em crianças mais velhas, mas podem ser comuns em recém-nascidos.

A bilirrubina é uma molécula orgânica de ocorrência natural que aparece na bile, no sangue, na urina e nos fluidos corporais como resultado da quebra dos glóbulos vermelhos.

É classificado como um pigmento com múltiplas ligações duplas conjugadas que absorvem determinados comprimentos de onda da luz, resultando em moléculas coloridas.

O amarelo-verde dos altos níveis de bilirrubina dá contusões, bebês com icterícia, urina e bile com sua cor característica.

Semelhante aos pigmentos usados pelas plantas para detectar luz ou por certas algas para capturar energia luminosa, a bilirrubina consiste de uma cadeia aberta de quatro anéis pirolínicos de cinco membros contendo nitrogênio.

A porção heme da hemoglobina, a molécula transportadora de oxigênio no sangue, consiste em um grande anel, chamado anel porfirínico feito de quatro anéis pirólicos menores. No centro do grande anel está um átomo de ferro.

Seu estado de ionização determina o grau de atração pelas moléculas de oxigênio.

Após a morte do glóbulo vermelho, o anel de porfirina é quebrado, o ferro é recuperado para reciclagem e a molécula residual de bilirrubina de cadeia aberta é liberada nos arredores. É um produto residual a ser removido.

A bilirrubina libertada na sua forma não conjugada não é solúvel em água, mas liga-se à albumina, a proteína predominante do plasma, para transporte para o fígado, onde é conjugada com o ácido glucurónico.

A maior parte dessa forma conjugada é concentrada na bile e liberada no intestino delgado. Uma pequena quantidade pode ser descarregada na urina.

A presença de bilirrubina aumentada na urina, nas suas formas conjugadas e não conjugadas, serve como um indicador de possíveis danos ao fígado ou doença.

A atividade de desintoxicação do sangue no fígado é uma das últimas a ser totalmente funcional em recém-nascidos, porque os sistemas digestivos de suas mães realizavam essa tarefa para eles.

Dentro de dois a cinco dias após o nascimento, o fígado de um recém-nascido deve tomar conta da filtração do sangue.

Nesse ínterim, o bebê pode apresentar uma contagem alta de bilirrubina na medida em que o branco dos olhos e a pele têm uma coloração amarela. Isso é preocupante, pois a barreira hematoencefálica não está totalmente estabelecida na criança e a bilirrubina alta os níveis podem deixar depósitos no cérebro e causar defeitos neuronais.

A terapia de luz na qual o bebê é exposto a fontes de luz naturais ou artificiais por períodos de tempo específicos faz com que a molécula de bilirrubina sensível à luz se isomerize, alterando sua configuração geométrica, para uma forma solúvel em água e seja eliminada do corpo na urina.

Nos adultos, os níveis de bilirrubina moderadamente aumentados geralmente não são prejudiciais.

Acredita-se que cinco a 10% da população tenha a síndrome de Gilbert, o que causa uma atividade mais baixa na enzima que conjuga a bilirrubina.

Outras causas de altos níveis de bilirrubina incluem o uso de drogas antipsicóticas e quimioterapia. Os níveis séricos elevados de bilirrubina estão associados à obstrução do ducto biliar, cirrose ou outras doenças do fígado.

Quais são os níveis adequados de bilirrubina?

A bilirrubina, um subproduto da função hepática, pode causar problemas de saúde em níveis anormais.

É criado durante a degradação de células sanguíneas velhas ou vermelhas e dá bile e fezes sua cor amarelo-marrom.

Os níveis de bilirrubina podem ser medidos na corrente sanguínea ou diretamente no fígado.

Níveis saudáveis na corrente sanguínea variam de 0,20 miligramas por decileter (mg / dL) a 1,50 mg / dL.

No fígado, os níveis saudáveis variam entre 0,00 e 0,03 mg / dL. Estes níveis podem ser medidos durante os testes da função hepática.

A icterícia pode ser um sinal de níveis anormalmente elevados de bilirrubina. Quando muita bilirrubina se acumula no sangue, pode causar amarelamento da pele e do branco dos olhos, também chamado de esclera.

A icterícia causada pela bilirrubina excessiva é geralmente um sinal de disfunção hepática. Quando o fígado não consegue removê-lo pela excreção, o excesso pode vazar para o sangue, descolorir a pele e causar outros sintomas, como a urina marrom. Muitas condições causam esse tipo de disfunção – desde cirrose até anemia, ductos biliares bloqueados e hepatite viral.

As pessoas que sofrem de bilirrubina alta também podem sentir náuseas, que podem ou não levar ao vômito. A fadiga, quando associada a outros sintomas, também pode ser um sinal de excesso de bilirrubina no sangue ou no fígado.

Os níveis elevados de bilirrubina são geralmente apenas um sintoma de uma doença do fígado e os sintomas associados podem variar dependendo da doença ou condição que cause disfunção hepática.

Em bebês, altos níveis de bilirrubina podem ser fatais.

A hiperbilirrubinemia, condição de excesso de bilirrubina em crianças, pode causar danos cerebrais e problemas relacionados, como surdez permanente, disfunção muscular ou morte.

Crianças com icterícia são frequentemente tratadas com transfusões de sangue ou terapia de luz para minimizar o risco e reduzir o excesso de bilirrubina.

Testes para bilirrubina acima de 25 mg/dl podem ser realizados por meio de um calcanhar, que é uma amostra de sangue retirada do calcanhar do pé.

Nos adultos, o primeiro passo para manter os níveis saudáveis de bilirrubina é manter um fígado saudável. Isso significa seguir uma dieta adequadamente equilibrada.

Além disso, evite a ingestão excessiva de qualquer coisa que possa causar toxicidade hepática. Isso pode incluir álcool, fumo de tabaco e drogas que afetam a função hepática – incluindo alguns produtos farmacêuticos padrão, vendidos sem receita.

Testes regulares de função hepática também podem identificar quaisquer condições que possam exigir tratamento.

A identificação precoce da disfunção hepática pode prevenir problemas a longo prazo que podem levar a lesões hepáticas graves e excesso de bilirrubina. Para os fígados já danificados, a terapia enzimática pode ajudar a melhorar a função hepática e reduzir os níveis de bilirrubina tóxica.

Bilirrubina – Bioquímica

Bilirrubina, um pigmento de bile amarelo acastanhado, secretado pelo fígado em vertebrados, que dá aos resíduos sólidos (fezes) sua cor característica.

É produzido nas células da medula óssea e no fígado como o produto final da degradação das hemácias (hemoglobina).

A quantidade de bilirrubina produzida relaciona-se diretamente com a quantidade de células sanguíneas destruídas. Cerca de 0,5 a 2 gramas são produzidos diariamente.

Não tem função conhecida e pode ser tóxico para o cérebro fetal.

A bilirrubina na corrente sanguínea geralmente está em estado livre ou não conjugado; está ligado à albumina, uma proteína, à medida que é transportada.

Uma vez no fígado, conjuga-se com o ácido glucurônico produzido a partir da glicose do açúcar. É então concentrado para cerca de 1.000 vezes a força encontrada no plasma sanguíneo.

Muita bilirrubina sai do fígado e passa para a vesícula biliar, onde é mais concentrada e misturada com os outros constituintes da bile.

Os cálculos biliares podem originar-se da bilirrubina, e certas bactérias podem infectar a vesícula biliar e transformar a bilirrubina conjugada em bilirrubina e ácido livres.

O cálcio da bilirrubina liberada pode se estabelecer como cálculos pigmentares, o que pode eventualmente bloquear a passagem (ducto biliar comum) entre o fígado, a vesícula biliar e o intestino delgado.

Quando ocorre o bloqueio, a bilirrubina conjugada é absorvida pela corrente sanguínea e a pele fica amarela.

Normalmente, a bilirrubina conjugada passa da vesícula biliar ou do fígado para o intestino. Ali, ela é reduzida pelas bactérias ao mesobilirrubinogênio e ao urobilinogênio. Algum urobilinogênio é reabsorvido de volta ao sangue; o resto volta ao fígado ou é excretado do corpo na urina e na matéria fecal.

Em humanos, acredita-se que a bilirrubina não esteja conjugada até atingir o fígado. Em cães, ovelhas e ratos, não há bilirrubina no sangue, embora esteja presente no fígado.

Bilirrubina- Fotos

Fonte: Colégio São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation