Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ciclo do Cálcio

Ciclo do Cálcio

PUBLICIDADE

A maioria dos minerais importantes para a vida biológica seguem um ciclo natural que rastreia como eles entram no solo e seu destino uma vez lá.

Entender esses ciclos é importante porque ajuda a gerenciar o mineral e influenciar a maneira como ele interage com outros fatores na fazenda.

O Ciclo do Cálcio

O cálcio está presente principalmente como rocha, minerais ou como cálcio estrutural incorporado em retículas de cristal mineral de partículas do solo e não está prontamente disponível.

O cálcio também pode ser adicionado como adubo, cal ou subprodutos. A água pode transportar cálcio para o solo através de intemperismo e dissolução natural.

Quando animais, microorganismos ou plantas se deterioram, seus corpos se decompõem e o cálcio é mineralizado e liberado de volta ao solo. As raízes podem vazar regularmente minerais, açúcares e outros compostos de volta para dentro do solo, incluindo o cálcio.

Uma vez que o cálcio é um ião carregado positivamente, que é adsorvido no solo para a superfície de argila e partículas orgânicas que estão carregadas negativamente. Os iões (catiões) carregados positivamente adsorvem-se às partículas do solo e são denominados “iões permutáveis” porque podem ser trocados por outros iões presentes na solução do solo.

Quando absorvido por plantas ou microorganismos, o cálcio entra numa fase orgânica. Nesta forma, o cálcio é continuamente reciclado entre as raízes das plantas, microorganismos e solo.

Depois de morrer uma fauna de plantas, animais ou solo, os decompositores quebram o organismo eo cálcio é liberado de volta para o solo em uma forma solúvel.

O cálcio rotineiramente se move para frente e para trás entre as fases solúvel (e disponível) e insolúvel (não disponível).

O ciclo do cálcio também é influenciado pelo pH do solo.

O cálcio está mais disponível para as plantas a partir de um pH entre 7,0 e 8,5.

Os solos com pH acima de 7,5 podem conter carbonato de cálcio, conhecido como cal livre.

O cálcio compete com outros iões carregados positivamente, tais como sódio (Na+1), potássio (K+1) e magnésio (Mg+2).

A aplicação excessiva desses íons carregados positivamente pode diminuir a captação de cálcio pelas plantas, pois os íons de sódio podem substituir o cálcio adsorvido, danificar a estrutura do solo e diminuir a disponibilidade de cálcio.

Quando fertilizantes nitrato são aplicados ao solo, a absorção de cálcio aumenta na planta.

Por sua vez, maior teor de cálcio solúvel aumenta a absorção de amônio.

O aumento do cálcio solúvel (Ca+2) no solo desloca o teor de alumínio solúvel (Al+3) em solos ácidos, bem como o deslocamento de sódio (Na+1) em solos sódicos. No entanto, quando o alumínio solúvel (Al+3) aumenta em solos ácidos que irá causar uma diminuição na absorção de cálcio.

O cálcio também precipita como um mineral. O cálcio solúvel (livre) na solução do solo forma compostos insolúveis com fósforo e carbonatos.

Consequentemente, a disponibilidade de cálcio e fósforo é diminuída.

As plantas absorvem o cálcio na sua forma catiônica (ião positivamente carregado) como Ca+2.

Nas plantas move-se no xilema (sistema vascular) com água, através da planta através de hastes e pecíolos para folhas. É apenas ligeiramente móvel no solo, geralmente aderindo a partículas de solo ou carbonatos.

No reino vegetal, o cálcio é referido como um macronutriente secundário devido à quantidade que uma planta necessita em relação ao nitrogênio, fósforo e potássio (macronutrientes primários). O cálcio reúne magnésio e enxofre nessa classe de nutrientes secundários.

Nas plantas, o cálcio é necessário para a rigidez da parede celular, divisão celular de meristemas e pontas de raiz, mitose normal, função de membrana, atua como um mensageiro secundário ou composto de sinalização, auxilia na armazenagem de fosfatos em vacúolos, ativamente envolvido na fotossíntese e envolvido no açúcar transporte. Tem algumas das mesmas funções em microorganismos e mamíferos e também desempenha um papel importante na estrutura óssea.

Como ocorre o Ciclo do Cálcio?

Com exceção do oxigênio, do carbono, do hidrogênio e do oxigênio, todos os demais elementos que fazem parte dos componentes bióticos são encontrados na crosta rochosa da Terra (litosfera) ou dissolvidos na água (hidrosfera).

Como todos seguem ciclos semelhantes, consideremos o cálcio como exemplo.

Os sais de cálcio são usados por animais para a formação de esqueletos, como ossos de peixes, conchas de moluscos, carapaças de foraminíferos e envoltório de corais.

Esses se acumulam no fundo dos mares, lagos e rios.

Depois de milhões de anos, podem vir a construir rochas calcárias continentais, se ocorrer uma elevação do terreno.

Seus compostos de cálcio, quando novamente dissolvidos pelas águas das chuvas, voltam para os oceanos.

O cálcio, quando está em solução, pode ser incorporado pelas raízes e vir a fazer parte de vegetais e mais tarde de consumidores e, por fim, retornar ao solo através da ação dos decompositores.

Elemento Químico

O cálcio é um elemento químico muito importante para os seres vivos, pois é parte constituinte dos esqueletos e conchas. Além disso, atua em processos metabólicos, como a condução dos impulsos nervosos, a contração muscular e coagulação do sangue.

A fonte primária do cálcio são as rochas calcárias, que sofrem ação dos agentes do intemperismo, os quais provocam a sua erosão levando os sais de cálcio para o solo. O intemperismo é o conjunto de processos mecânicos, químicos e biológicos que ocasionam a destruição física, e composição química das rochas, formando os solos.

Os vegetais absorvem do solo os sais de cálcio, e os animais o obtêm através da cadeia alimentar. Com a decomposição dos animais e vegetais mortos, o cálcio retorna ao solo. Finalmente é carregado pelas chuvas para os rios e mares.

Nos oceanos, o cálcio é absorvido pelos animais na formação dos seus esqueletos. Com a morte desses organismos seus esqueletos se depositam no fundo do mar, associam-se a outros tipos de resíduos e originam uma rocha sedimentar, depois de um longo período de tempo. As mudanças lentas e graduais da crosta terrestre podem fazer com que essas rochas sedimentares alcancem a superfície, completando o ciclo.

O que é

O Ca é um elemento químico muito importante para os seres vivos. No vegetais, ele participa principalmente como ativador de enzimas, além de participar como componente estrutural de sais de compostos pécticos da lamela média.

A maior participação do cálcio nos animais está relacionada com a formação de esqueletos, pois ele é parte constituinte dos exoesqueletos de invertebrados e conchas.

Além disso, atua em processos metabólicos: sua participação é fundamental no processo de coagulação do sangue, além de ser muito útil no processo de contração muscular.

A fonte primária de cálcio na natureza são, sem dúvida, as rochas calcárias, que, devido à ação de agentes diversos, sofrem intemperismo, o qual provoca erosão, levando os sais de cálcio para o solo, de onde são carregados pelas chuvas para os rios e mares. Assim como ocorre com o fósforo, o cálcio tende a se acumular no fundo do mar.

O intemperismo pode ser entendido como o conjunto de processos mecânicos, químicos e biológicos que ocasionam a destruição física e química das rochas, formando os solos. Mais uma vez, fica muito claro a grande participação que a água exerce nos ciclos biogeoquímicos; no ciclo do cálcio, como no ciclo das rochas, sua presença é de suma importância para que os ciclos possam ser reiniciados. O mecanismo que rege o ciclo do cálcio segue mais ou menos os seguintes passos.

Inicialmente o CO2 atmosférico dissolve-se na água da chuva, produzindo H2CO3 .

Essa solução ácida, nas águas superficiais ou subterrâneas, facilita a erosão das rochas silicatadas e provoca a liberação de Ca2+ e HCO3-, entre outros produtos, que podem ser lixiviados para o oceano.

Nos oceanos, Ca2+ e HCO3– são absorvidos pelos animais que o utilizam na confecção de conchas carbonatadas, que são os principais constituintes dos seus exoesqueletos.

Com a morte desses organismos, seus esqueletos se depositam no fundo do mar, associam-se a outros tipos de resíduos e originam uma rocha sedimentar, depois de um longo período de tempo. Esses sedimentos de fundo, rico em carbonato, participando do ciclo tectônico, podem migrar para uma zona de pressão e temperatura mais elevadas, fundindo parcialmente os carbonatos. As mudanças lentas e graduais da crosta terrestre podem fazer com que essas rochas sedimentares alcancem a superfície, completando o ciclo.

Os vegetais absorvem do solo os sais de cálcio, e os animais os obtêm através da cadeia alimentar. Com a decomposição dos animais e vegetais mortos, o cálcio retorna ao solo.

Resumo

Ciclo do Cálcio

Ciclo do Cálcio

O cálcio é um elemento que participa de diversas estruturas dos seres vivos, ossos, conchas, paredes celulares das células vegetais, cascas calcárias de ovos, além de atuar em alguns processos fisiológicos, como a concentração muscular e a coagulação do sangue nos vertebrados.

As principais fontes desse elemento são as rochas calcárias, que, desgastando-se com o tempo, liberam-no para o meio.

No solo, é absorvido pelos vegetais e, por meio das cadeias alimentares, passa para os animais.

Toneladas de calcária são utilizadas com frequência para a correção da acidez do solo, notadamente nos cerrados brasileiros, procedimento que, ao mesmo tempo, libera o cálcio para o uso pela vegetação e pelos animais.

Nos oceanos o cálcio obtido pelos animais pode servir para a construção de suas coberturas calcárias. Com a morte desses seres, ocorre a decomposição das estruturas contendo calcárioconchas de moluscos, revestimentos de foraminíferos – no fundo dos oceanos, processo que contribui para a formação dos terrenos e rochas contendo calcário.

Movimentos da crosta terrestre favorecem o afloramento desses terrenos, tornando o cálcio novamente disponível para o uso pelos seres vivos.

Fonte: www.eco-gem.com/br.geocities.com/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br/www.ebah.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Química Prebiótica

PUBLICIDADE O que é Química Prebiótica? Você já se pegou pensando sobre como surgiu a …

Ovulogênese

Ovulogênese

PUBLICIDADE O que é Ovulogênese? Você já parou pra pensar como se diferenciam as células …

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation