Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ciclo Lítico

Ciclo Lítico

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O Ciclo Lítico é um dos dois ciclos de reprodução viral (sendo o outro o ciclo lisogênico), que é geralmente considerado como o principal método de reprodução viral, porque termina na lise da célula infectada liberando os vírus da progênie que, por sua vez, se espalham e infectam outras células.

Os Vírus

Os vírus infectam nossas células, replicam-se, e então precisam sair.

Uma das maneiras que escolhem deixar é destruindo a célula hospedeira.

Eles fazem isso por corte (lise) seu caminho para fora.

Isso é chamado de ciclo lítico de um vírus

O que é

Como muitos seres vivos, os vírus vivem para se reproduzir. Eles encontram uma célula hospedeira, replicam-se e deixam a célula hospedeira com todas as suas novas cópias. Um método de reproduzir e fugir de uma célula é o ciclo lítico.

Em um ciclo lítico, o vírus se reproduz milhares a milhões de vezes em apenas algumas horas, em seguida, enfraquece a parede celular suficiente para que a célula irá lisar, definindo o exército de novos vírus livre. Como você pode ter adivinhado, isso resulta na morte da célula infectada.

O ciclo lítico é um dos dois ciclos de vida alternativos de um vírus dentro de uma célula hospedeira, pelo que o vírus que entrou numa célula assume o mecanismo de replicação da célula, faz o DNA virai e as proteínas virais e, em seguida, permitindo que os vírus recém-produzidos deixem a célula hospedeira agora desintegrada para infectar outras células.

Este método de replicação é contrastado com o ciclo lisogênico, pelo que o vírus que infectou uma célula se liga ao ADN hospedeiro e, atuando como um segmento inerte do ADN, replica quando a célula hospedeira divide-se.

O ciclo lisogênico não provoca danos na célula hospedeira, mas o ciclo lítico resulta na destruição da célula infectada.

O ciclo lítico é tipicamente considerado o principal método de replicação viral, pois é mais comum. Mesmo o ciclo lisogênico pode levar ao ciclo lítico quando existe um evento de indução, tal como a exposição à luz ultravioleta, que faz com que esta fase latente entre no ciclo lítico

Através da compreensão melhor o ciclo lítico, os cientistas podem compreender melhor como o sistema imunológico responde a repelir esses vírus e como as novas tecnologias podem ser desenvolvidas para superar doenças virais.

Por que Lise?

Por que usar esse método destrutivo de reprodução?

Porque os vírus são muito simples, consistindo de apenas um genoma – o conjunto de DNA que faz o vírus – e algumas proteínas. Eles não podem se reproduzir usando seus próprios dispositivos e por isso são completamente dependentes de máquinas anfitriãs para produzir mais cópias do genoma viral.

Eles também dependem de máquinas hospedeiras para produzir proteínas virais. A célula tem todos os componentes que um vírus precisa para produzir proteínas e copiar a si próprio; É por isso que as células são anfitriões tão atraentes.

No ciclo lítico, o genoma viral encontra seu material de origem no citoplasma, a substância gelatinosa que preenche a maior parte da célula.

Em um tipo diferente de ciclo de vida, chamado ciclo lisogênico, o genoma viral entra no núcleo e se insere no genoma do hospedeiro, mantendo a célula hospedeira viva.

O ciclo lítico

O ciclo lítico, é um dos dois ciclos de reprodução viral, sendo o outro o ciclo lisogênico.

O ciclo lítico resulta na destruição da célula infectada e da sua membrana.

Uma diferença chave entre os ciclos fágicos líticos e lisogênicos é que, no fago lítico, o ADN viral existe como uma molécula separada dentro da célula bacteriana e replica separadamente do ADN bacteriano hospedeiro.

A localização do ADN viral no ciclo do fago lisogênico está dentro do ADN do hospedeiro, por conseguinte, em ambos os casos, o vírus / fago replica usando a maquinaria do ADN hospedeiro, mas no ciclo do fago lítico, o fago é uma molécula separada flutuante livre para o ADN do hospedeiro .

A reprodução viral é mais plenamente compreendida através do estudo de vírus que infectam bactérias, conhecidas como bacteriófagos (ou, comumente, fagos).

O ciclo lítico e o ciclo lisogênico são dois processos reprodutivos fundamentais que foram identificados.

Bacteriófago

Ciclo Lítico: é o ciclo em que o vírus se aclopa a célula, onde seu ácido nucléico cai na bactéria e envolve o ácido nucléico dela obrigando-a a reproduzir mais partes do vírus depois ocorre à montagem e se multiplicam e arrebentam com a bactéria matando-a, esse vírus se chama virulento.

Ciclo Lisogênico: é o ciclo em que o vírus se aclopa a célula, onde seu ácido nucléico cai na bactéria e se une com o ácido nucléico dela e reproduz mais bactérias com vírus e não destrói a célula, esse vírus chama não-virulento.

Indução é a passagem do ciclo lisogênico para ciclo lítico.

Replicação dos Bacteriófago

Em relação aos bacteriófagos, nos dois ciclos (lítico e lisogênico), as fases de replicação são quase idênticas.

Entretanto, no ciclo lítico, o vírus insere o seu material genético na célula hospedeira, onde as funções normais desta são interrompidas pela inserção do ácido nucleico viral, produzindo tantas partículas virais que ao “encher” demasiadamente a célula, a arrebenta, liberando um grande número de novos vírus. Concluindo, no ciclo lítico há uma rápida replicação do genoma viral, montagem e liberação de vírus completos, levando à lise celular, ou seja, a célula infectada rompe-se e os novos vírus são liberados.

No lisogênico, o vírus insere seu ácido nucleico na célula hospedeira, onde este torna-se parte do DNA da célula infectada e a célula continua com suas funções normais. Durante a mitose, o material genético da célula com o do vírus incorporado sofrem duplicação, gerando células-filhas com o “novo” genoma. Logo, a célula infectada transmitirá as informações genéticas virais sempre que passar por mitose e todas as células estarão infectadas também.

As diferenças entre Ciclo Lítico e Ciclo lisogênico

Os ciclos líticos e lisogênicos ocorrem depois que um vírus infecta uma célula.

Ciclo Lítico
Ciclo Lítico e Ciclo lisogênico

Replicação viral

Ciclo Lítico e ciclo lisogênico são dois métodos diferentes de replicação viral. Embora eles sejam diferentes, eles podem ser intercambiáveis ou a replicação pode envolver ambos os métodos em fases separadas.

Para começar, o vírus tem de infectar a célula. Assim, o vírus se liga à parede celular externa e libera enzimas que enfraquecem a parede celular. Em seguida, dependendo se é um vírus de ADN ou um vírus de ARN, o vírus injeta o seu ADN de cadeia dupla ou o seu RNA de cadeia simples na célula.

O Ciclo Lítico

No ciclo lítico, que é considerado o ciclo principal na replicação viral, uma vez que o ADN virai entra na célula que transcreve-se em RNA mensageiro da célula hospedeira e utiliza-los para dirigir os ribossomas.

O DNA da célula hospedeira é destruído eo vírus assume as atividades metabólicas da célula.

O vírus começa a usar a energia celular para sua própria propagação. O vírus produz os fagos da progênie. Estes replicam rapidamente, e logo a célula é preenchida com 100-200 novos vírus e líquido. Como a célula começa a ficar superlotada, o vírus original libera enzimas para quebrar a parede celular. A parede celular explode – esse processo é chamado de lise – e os novos vírus são liberados.

Assim, em suma, no ciclo lítico, o vírus seqüestra a célula infectada e depois a destrói.

O ciclo lítico ocorre em vírus virulentos. Os sintomas de uma infecção viral ocorrem quando o vírus está em um estado lítico.

O ciclo lisogênico

No ciclo lisogênico, o ADN viral ou RNA entra na célula e integra-se no ADN hospedeiro como um novo conjunto de genes denominados profague.

Ou seja, o DNA viral torna-se parte do material genético da célula. Não são produzidas partículas de progênie, como na fase lítica. Cada vez que o ADN da célula hospedeira cromossoma replica durante a divisão celular, o profago passivo e não virulenta replica também. Isto pode alterar as características da célula, mas não a destrói.

Não existem sintomas virais no ciclo lisogênico; Ocorre após a infecção viral é longo. Mas o DNA viral ou RNA permanece na célula e pode permanecer lá permanentemente.

No entanto, se o profago sofrer qualquer estresse ou mutação ou estiver exposto à radiação UV, o ciclo lisogênico viral pode mudar para ociclo lítico viral.

Nesse caso, haverá sintomas de uma nova infecção viral.

Fonte: www.biology-online.org/study.com/www.newworldencyclopedia.org/www.brighthub.com/www.epsjv.fiocruz.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation