Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Citoplasma

Citoplasma

PUBLICIDADE

Numa célula eucarionte (aquela que tem o núcleo separado por uma membrana), há diversas organelas, sendo que recebe o nome de citoplasma o espaço intracelular, entre a membrana plasmática e o envoltório nuclear. Para facilitar, pense numa célula como se ela fosse um abacate. O núcleo é o caroço e a casca é a membrana plasmática. Logo, a polpa seria o citoplasma. De maneira bem simples, o citoplasma corresponde à célula, excluindo o núcleo e a membrana plasmática. Vale ressaltar que o citoplasma numa célula procarionte (aquela que não tem núcleo separado por membrana) corresponde a todo conteúdo intracelular.

No citoplasma é possível encontrar o citoesqueleto (que dá sustentação à célula), as organelas (mitocôndria, centríolo, vacúolos, ribossomos, retículos endoplasmáticos lisos e rugosos, o aparelho de Golgi e outros), além dos depósitos de hidratos de carbono,proteínas, lipídios, pigmentos e outras substâncias.

Todo o espaço existente entre estes constituintes é preenchido pelo citosol, ou hialoplasma ou matriz citoplasmática. O citosol tem aspecto variável, sendo formada por uma série de substâncias dissolvidas no solvente universal: a água. Em alguns casos, a água forma 70% das células. Vale lembrar que a matriz citoplasmática conta com uma série de macromoléculas que influenciam em alterações do comportamento molecular.

Mas afinal, qual a função do citosol? É nele que ocorrem uma série de reações químicas que estão intimamente ligadas ao metabolismo das células. É no citosol em que são produzidas moléculas que forma as estruturas da célula, ocorre também o armazenamento de substâncias, que servem de reserva para a sobrevivência da célula e, além disso, é no citosol que reações químicas promovem a quebra (glicólise) bem como a produção de açúcares.

Quando se comparam as células animais e vegetais, de forma geral, nas células vegetais, o citoplasma ocupa menos espaço, pois nelas há a presença de vacúolos, que são estruturas que permitem o armazenamento de substâncias.

Juliano Schiavo
Biólogo e mestre em Agricultura e Ambiente

Referências

JUNQUEIRA L.C.;CARNEIRO J. Histologia básica. 10ª edição. 2004.

Citoplasma

Citoplasma, é a região da célula localizada entre a membrana plasmática e o núcleo, preenchida por uma substância gelatinosa (semi-líquida), na qual estão mergulhadas as organelas citoplasmáticas.

Hialoplasma (Citossol ou Matriz Citoplasmática)

É uma substância gelatinosa (viscosa) que preenche o citoplasma, composta quimicamente por água, proteínas, sais, carboidratos, etc.

Partes do Citoplasma

Endoplasma: é a parte mais interna do citoplasma. Apresenta consistência fluídica (sol).
Ectoplasma: é a parte mais externa do citoplasma, apresenta consistência gelatinosa (gel).

Movimentos do Citoplasma: ciclose e movimento amebóide

A Ciclose

É um movimento no endoplasma celular em forma de uma corrente, onde são observadas algumas organelas se deslocando, como os cloroplastos em células vegetais.

O Movimento amebóide

É um movimento de deslocamento de algumas células através da emissão de pseudópodes.

Ex.: leucócitos ou glóbulos brancos e alguns protózoários, como as amebas.

Citoplasma

Tixotropismo:é a capacidade que apresenta o citoplasma de mudar a sua composição química de “gel” para “sol”.

Organelas Citoplasmáticas

São estruturas com forma e funções definidas, encontradas no interior do citoplasma.

Principais organelas:

Retículo endoplasmático (liso e rugoso);
Ribossomos;
Complexo de Golgi;
Lisossomos;
Centríolos;
Mitocôndrias;
Plastos;
Vacúolos;
Peroxissomos;
Glioxissomos.

Retículo Endoplasmático

É um conjunto de canais que se expande no interior do citoplasma (no citossol), formando canais ramificados e sacos achatados que se intercomunicam.

Tipos de retículo endoplasmático:

Retículo endoplasmático rugoso e retículo endoplasmático liso.

a) O Retículo Endoplasmático Liso ou Agranular

É a parte do retículo endoplasmático que não apresenta grânulos (ribossomos) nas suas membranas

Funções:

Transporte de substâncias no interior do citoplasma;
Síntese de lipídios (gorduras);
Eliminar substâncias tóxicas (álcool, drogas, etc.);
Desativar alguns hormônios (adrenalina);

b) O Retículo Endoplasmático Rugoso (ou granular, ERG, ergastoplasma)

É a parte do retículo endoplasmático que apresenta grânulos (ribossomos) aderidos as suas membranas.

Citoplasma

Função:

Síntese de proteínas

Os Ribossomos

São pequenos grânulos observados livres no citoplasma ou aderidos as membranas do retículo endoplasmático rugoso. Quimicamente são constituídos por proteínas e RNA (ácido ribonucléico).

Não são visíveis ao microscópio óptico.
Ocorrem em todos os tipos de células

Função:

Síntese de proteínas

Complexo de Golgi ou Golgiossomo

Compreende um conjunto de sacos achatados e sobrepostos, formando pilhas, de onde partem pequenas vesículas.

Funções

Armazenar e empacotar secreções produzidas pela célula;
Sintetizar carboidratos;
Originar os lisossomos;
Constitui o acrossomo do espermatozóide.

Lisossomos

São vesículas membranosas que brotam do complexo de Golgi, contendo enzimas digestivas.

Funções

Digestão intracelular
Regressão da cauda do girino
Promove a autofagia
Realizam a autólise ou citólise (eliminação de células mortas)

TIPOS DE LISOSSOMOS

Lisossomo primário: É aquele que apresenta no seu interior apenas as enzimas digestivas.
Lisossomo secundário ( = vacúolo digestivo):
É aquele formado pela união do lisossomo secundário com um fagossomo ou pinossomo (= vacúolo alimentar).

Obs.: Silicose é uma doença que ocorre em trabalhadores de minas, onde os lisossomos sofrem rompimento das suas membranas por partículas de sílica, derramando enzimas digestórias no interior das células e realizando assim a autólise ou citólise.

Mitocôndrias

São estruturas cilíndricas com aproximadamente 0,5 micrômetros de diâmetro e vários micrômetros de comprimento. Podem ser visualizadas ao microscópio ótico. Encontram-se em todas as células eucarióticas.

Função:

Realizar a respiração celular e produzir energia em forma de ATP (trifosfato de adenosina)
O conjunto de todas as mitocôndrias de uma célula denomina-se “condrioma”

Estrutura da Mitocôndria

Apresenta-se constituída por duas membranas: uma membrana externa lisa que a envolve e uma membrana interna formando dobras, denominadas “cristas mitocondriais”.

O espaço interno da mitocôndria denomina-se “matriz mitocondrial”.

REPRESENTAÇÃO ESTRUTURAL DE UMA MITOCÔNDRIA

Citoplasma

As mitocôndrias, assim como os cloroplastos, apresentam o seu próprio ácido nucléico (DNA e RNA), sendo portanto capazes de se autoduplicarem, independentemente da célula.

Plastos ou Plastídeos

São organelas características das células vegetais. Não são encontra dos, portanto em bactérias, cianobactérias, protozoários, animais e fungos.

Os plastos se dividem em dois tipos: Leucoplastos e Cromoplastos.

Os Leucoplastos

São aqueles que não apresentam pigmentação, ou seja, não apresentam coloração. São plastos incolores.

Função: armazenar substâncias produzidas na célula

Exemplos

Amiloplastos: armazenam amido.
Oleoplastos: armazenam lipídeos.
Proteoplastos: armazenam proteínas.

Os Cromoplastos

São aqueles que possuem pigmentação, apresentam, portanto, coloração.

Eritroplastos: apresentam o pigmento eritrofila que confere cor vermelha. Ex: Tomate, acerola,etc.
Xantoplastos:
apresentam o pigmento xantofila que confere cor amarela. Ex: Mamão, banana, etc
Cloroplastos:
É o mais importante dos plastos, apresenta o pigmento clorofila que confere cor verde aos tecidos vegetais. Ex: Folhas.

Função dos cromoplastos: O cloroplasto é o principal responsável pela fotossíntese, enquanto que os demais plastos auxiliam no processo fotossintetizante, funcionando como filtro de luz

Fotossíntese

Consiste na síntese de moléculas orgânicas (glicose) a partir de uma reação química entre o CO2 do ar atmosférico, a água do solo, em presença da luz solar, liberando oxigênio. Ocorre principalmente nas folhas.

Estrutura do cloroplasto

Citoplasma

Estruturalmente, o cloroplasto é constituído por uma membrana externa, lisa, que o envolve, e internamente por uma outra membrana que forma dobras denominadas “lamelas”;
Sobre as lamelas estão situadas estruturas membranosas em forma de moedas empilhadas denominadas “tilacóides”;
Cada pilha de tilacóides recebe o nome de “granum”;
O conjunto de todos os granum de um cloroplasto recebe o nome de “grana”.

Obs.: Assim como as mitocôndrias, os cloroplastos possuem seu próprio DNA e RNA, sendo capaz de promover sua autoduplicação.

Centríolos

Os centríolos são estruturas cilíndricas, com 0,2 um de largura e 0,4 um de comprimento. São constituídos por nove grupos de três microtúbulos, fundidos em tripletes.

Citoplasma

Funções:

a. Divisão celular
b. Formar cílios e flagelos

Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation