Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ambiente Abiótico

Ambiente Abiótico

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Todos os fatores químicos físicos e não vivos, como o solo, a água e a atmosfera, que influenciam os organismos vivos.

O que é o Ambiente abiótico?

ambiente abiótico inclui todos os fatores e processos não vivos em um ecossistema. A luz solar, o solo, a água e a poluição, por exemplo, são fatores importantes abióticos de um ambiente que afeta a vida.

ambiente biótico, por outro lado, é composto de todos os organismos vivos em um ecossistema, e inclui fatores como doenças, predadores, presas e atividade humana. A vida depende de ambos os ambientes para a sobrevivência.

Ambiente Abiótico
A luz solar e a água são apenas duas partes do ambiente abiótico que é necessário para a vida existir

A luz do sol, um fator abiótico, torna a vida possível em quase todos os ecossistemas. As plantas verdes tomam energia solar e a convertem em energia química através da fotossíntese. À medida que os animais comem as plantas, a energia se move através do ambiente biótico e, eventualmente, é utilizada como calor. Este fluxo básico de energia mostra quão estreitamente os componentes abióticos e bióticos estão ligados. Este ciclo é chamado de sistema aberto porque depende do sol, uma fonte fora da Terra.

Os organismos também precisam de elementos básicos, como carbono, nitrogênio e fósforo. Esses elementos são abióticos quando encontrados em água ou solo, mas circulam por plantas e organismos como nutrientes através de alimentos e hidratação. Depois que um animal excreta ou morre, as bactérias quebram esses nutrientes, devolvendo-os ao ambiente abiótico. Além de alguns meteoritos do espaço de vez em quando, nenhum elemento novo entra neste sistema fechado. Os mesmos componentes são usados e reutilizados uma e outra vez – os elementos que os dinossauros consumidos para sobreviver são os mesmos que as pessoas usam hoje.

A água é outra parte essencial do ambiente abiótico. Fatores como disponibilidade, movimento, temperatura, salicidade, concentração de oxigênio, nível de pH e componentes químicos afetam os tipos de vida que podem sobreviver em um ecossistema. Se um oceano, lago ou rio, as condições de água podem mudar de repente ou sazonalmente, afetando organismos que dependem da água para sobrevivência.

Para todos os aspectos abióticos do ambiente, as condições de mudança exigem que os organismos se adaptem ou sofrem a morte. Por exemplo, uma seca, inundação, erupção vulcânica ou terremoto altera drasticamente fatores como clima, condições de água ou mesmo elementos disponíveis e nutrientes no solo.

Mudanças pequenas e sutis também podem ter efeitos importantes. Mudanças ligeiras na temperatura da água podem afetar a capacidade da vida aquática para respirar e se mover, porque a densidade da água muda com a temperatura.

Pode parecer que as criaturas vivas e as plantas estão à mercê do ambiente abiótico, mas, de fato, a vida também afeta o mundo não-vivo. A poluição, por exemplo, é um subproduto da vida biótica que altera a qualidade da água, do ar ou do solo. Como evidenciado por níveis crescentes de COna atmosfera, as atividades humanas também estão mudando o meio ambiente.

Componentes abióticos do ambiente

Os componentes abióticos referem-se aos componentes não vivos do meio ambiente. Fatores químicos e geológicos como rochas, solo, rios, lagos, oceanos, minerais e fatores físicos como temperatura, clima, pH, umidade, luz solar são referidos como os componentes abióticos do ecossistema.

Os componentes abióticos de um ecossistema são os componentes não vivos do ecossistema de que dependem os organismos vivos. Todo fator abiótico influencia a variedade de plantas que crescem no ecossistema, que por sua vez influencia a variedade de animais que vivem no ecossistema. Os fatores abióticos em um ecossistema não são idênticos em toda a região. Isso influencia a distribuição das plantas no ecossistema. Todos os fatores abióticos afetam diferentes organismos em diferentes extensões.

A seguir estão os principais componentes abióticos do meio ambiente e sua influência no ecossistema:

Luz: A luz solar é a principal fonte de energia em quase todos os ecossistemas. Ebergy leve é usado por plantas verdes para o processo de fotossíntese.

Temperatura: A distribuição dos fatores bióticos é influenciada pela temperatura. Por exemplo: A abertura de flores de algumas plantas é muitas vezes devido à diferença de temperatura entre o dia e a noite. As mudanças sazonais da temperatura têm grande influência do ecossistema animal. Alguns animais coletam recursos durante períodos favoráveis e ficam dormentes ou entram em estado de hibernação durante as temperaturas desfavoráveis.

Água: A água é essencial para a vida e todos os organismos vivos dependem da água para sobreviver. Habitats de plantas e animais variam de ambientes aquáticos para desertos secos.

Gases Atmosféricos: Gases como oxigênio, dióxido de carbono e nitrogênio são usados por plantas e animais para respiração, fotossíntese.

Solo: Os fatores edáficos do ecossistema incluem a textura do solo, temperatura do solo, capacidade de retenção de água, porosidade, pH que influenciam os organismos do solo, as plantas e os decompostos.

Clima: O clima inclui os padrões de chuva, temperatura e vento que ocorrem em um ecossistema e é um dos fatores abióticos mais importantes.

Topografia: A topografia é a paisagem como encostas, aspectos de elevação em um ecossistema. Uma área com declive será muito mais seca e mais quente, onde, como uma área ou região com elevação, tem temperaturas que geralmente são mais frias e recebem maiores chuvas.

Perturbações naturais: Fatores como inundações anuais, incêndio, tempestade, raios também influenciam o ecossistema e os componentes bióticos.

Valor do PH: A maioria dos organismos vive em condições neutras e quase neutras. Algumas plantas, como o milho, crescem bem em condições ácidas e algumas plantas, como o coco, crescem bem em condições alcalinas.

Umidade: A umidade no ar afeta a taxa de transpiração em plantas e animais. Em baixa umidade, a água evapora mais rapidamente. A umidade é menor durante o dia e maior durante a noite.

A definição de fatores abióticos e bióticos

Os fatores abióticos e bióticos são o que compõe um ecossistema. O ecossistema é como as coisas vivas e não vivas no ambiente interagem como uma unidade.

Os fatores bióticos presentes em um ecossistema são altamente dependentes dos fatores abióticos presentes. Mesmo pequenas mudanças em ambos os fatores podem ter uma conseqüência importante sobre o sistema como um todo.

Fatores abióticos

Os fatores abióticos são todos componentes não-vivos de um ecossistema. Esses fatores incluem características químicas e geológicas, como água ou falta de água, solo, rochas e minerais. Outros fatores abióticos incluem componentes físicos, como temperatura e clima que afetam o ecossistema.

Fatores bióticos

Os fatores bióticos em um ecossistema incluem todos os seres vivos. Todas as plantas, animais, fungos, protistas e bactérias dentro de um ecossistema constituem os fatores bióticos desse sistema. Os fatores bióticos podem ser divididos ainda mais em produtores, consumidores e decompositores. Os produtores criam seus próprios alimentos, como plantas através do processo de fotossíntese. Os consumidores devem comer outros para ganhar energia, como animais de pastagem ou animais predatórios. Os decompostos dividem os resíduos tanto dos produtores como dos consumidores. Certas espécies de besouros, vermes e bactérias são os tipos de decompositores.

Influência de fatores abióticos em um ecossistema

Os fatores abióticos presentes em um sistema desempenham um papel importante em que tipos de fatores bióticos estarão presentes. Por exemplo, os fatores abióticos de um deserto podem incluir areia, rochas, altas temperaturas, sem cobertura de nuvens e muito pouca precipitação. Esses fatores determinarão quais tipos de organismos bióticos poderão viver e sobreviver neste ambiente. As plantas e os animais que vivem no deserto devem poder trabalhar e sobreviver aos fatores abióticos presentes ou que vão perecer.

Fatores em mudança

Alterar fatores abióticos ou bióticos pode ter um grande impacto em um ecossistema. As mudanças nos fatores abióticos podem incluir aquecimento global ou chuva ácida. Essas mudanças podem ter um grande impacto nos fatores bióticos presentes no ecossistema; por exemplo, as populações de peixes podem ser reduzidas por causa da acumulação de chuva ácida em uma lagoa. A mudança de fatores bióticos, como a remoção de árvores de uma floresta, terá um grande impacto sobre os outros fatores bióticos presentes no meio ambiente. Os animais podem ter que deixar o sistema para encontrar comida e abrigo. A perda da floresta pode permitir que outras espécies de plantas se apoderem e transformem a área, o que muda a forma como esse ecossistema funciona.

Fonte: encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.edurite.com/sciencing.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ferritina

PUBLICIDADE A ferritina é uma proteína que se liga ao ferro e o armazena para …

Antieméticos

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um antiemético é medicamento ou substância com propriedades antieméticas pode reduzir …

Timócitos

PUBLICIDADE O que é Os timócitos são células que vivem no timo, um órgão do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation