Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Vesículas Transportadoras

Vesículas Transportadoras

PUBLICIDADE

 

As vesículas de transporte brotam a partir de regiões revestidas e especializadas da membrana, podendo ser esféricas ou tubulares.

Proteínas que revestem vesículas

Vesículas Transportadoras

Transporte seletivo por vesículas cobertas por clatrina. As proteínas adaptinas ligam-se à receptores de carga e às clatrinas.

Vesículas cobertas por COPI- e COPII medeiam, comumente, o transporte do RE e Golgi

Esses revestimentos são de proteínas específicas com diferentes funções, que podem formar:

Vesículas revestidas por clatrina: são produzidas pela membrana plasmática por endocitose ou brotam da rede trans do Golgi.

Esta vesícula possui também outra proteína, a adaptina, necessária para a conexão da clatrina à membrana da vesícula e aprisionamento de moléculas específicas.

Vesículas Transportadoras

Vesículas revestidas por COPI e COPII (coatâmero): medeiam o transporte a partir do RE e das cisternas do Golgi.

Revestimento Vesicular

Exisem 3 tipos de vesículas cobertas bem caracterizadas, que diferem na capa protéica que possuem: vesículas cobertas por clatrina, cobertas por COPI- e cobertas por COPII.

Cobertas por clatrina (Transporte seletivo de receptores transmembrana, receptor M6P na memb do TransGolgi Network, receptor de LDL da MP).

Fonte: wwww.ufmt.br

Vesículas Transportadoras

Vesículas envolvidas em transportar carga do interior da célula para a superfície celular, da superfície celular para o interior, através da célula ou ao redor da célula para vários locais.

As vesículas formadas no retículo endoplasmático são transportados para a região do cis-Golgi e não se fundem com a membrana do presente, e esvaziar o seu conteúdo para dentro do lúmen. Uma vez no interior, as moléculas são modificados, rotulados e dirigida para o seu destino final. O aparelho de Golgi tende a ser maior e mais numerosos nas células que sintetizam e segregam substâncias continuamente, tais como os linfócitos B e células secretoras de anticorpos.

Essas proteínas destinadas a áreas remotas do aparelho de Golgi são movidos para a região trans, entrando em uma complexa rede de membranas e vesículas associadas chamados região trans-Golgi.

Esta região é muitas proteínas que são etiquetados e enviados para os respectivos destinos por qualquer um destes três tipos diferentes de vesículas, tal como o marcador, como se segue:

Tipo Descrição Exemplo
Vesícula exocitose (Constituinte) Essas vesículas contendo proteínas para ser liberado para o meio extracelular.Depois de as proteínas internalizadas, vesícula fecha e passa imediatamente para a membrana do plasma , com o qual se encontra fundido, libertando assim o seu conteúdo para o meio extracelular. Este processo é chamado de secreção constitutiva. Os anticorpos liberados por linfócitos B ativados.
Vesículas secretoras
(Regulamentado
)
Essas vesículas contêm também proteínas, destinados a ser lançado para o meio extracelular. No entanto, neste caso, a formação de vesículas é seguido pelo armazenamento na célula e aí mantidas aguardando o seu correspondente sinal para activar. Quando isto acontece, que a cabeça para a membrana plasmática e libertam o seu conteúdo, como no caso anterior. Este processo é chamado de secreção regulada. Liberação de neurotransmissores de neurônios .
Vesículas lisossomais Essas vesículas que transportam proteínas destinadas para os lisossomos , pequena degradação de organelas em que abrigar muitos hidrolases de depósito lisossômico ácida.Estas proteínas podem ser de ambas as enzimas digestivas e as proteínas da membrana. Os fusíveis vesícula com um endossomo tardio e, portanto, transfere o seu conteúdo para o lisossomo através de mecanismos ainda desconhecidos. Proteases digestivos, desti

Vesículas de transporte

Os mecanismos de transporte que as proteínas usam para se mover através do aparelho de Golgi não são claras ainda, então existem várias hipóteses para explicar o desvio. Atualmente, existem dois modelos predominantes não são mutuamente exclusivos, a ponto de ser por vezes referido como o modelo combinado.

Tanques de maturação Modelo: tanques Golgi realizar um movimento unidireccional da região cis, onde são formados, para a região trans, onde são destruídos.

As vesículas do retículo endoplasmático dictiossomas fundir com a região cis para dar origem a novos reservatórios, o que pode gerar o movimento do tanque, através do aparelho de Golgi como novos reservatórios são formadas na região cis. Este modelo é suportada pelo facto de ter sido observada em microscópicas estruturas maiores do que as vesículas de transporte, tais como fibras de colagénio , movendo-se através do aparelho de Golgi. Inicialmente, esta hipótese foi bem recebido e foi a mais aceita até os anos 80. Estudos recentes realizados pela Universidade de Tóquio e da Universidade de Chicago, com a tecnologia mais avançada têm permitido observar mais detalhadamente os compartimentos eo processo de maturação de Golgi. Existe também evidência de movimento retrógrado (em direção cis) de certos tipos de vesículas (COP1), que a proteína de transporte do retículo endoplasmático, através do reconhecimento de péptidos sinal.

Esquema de transporte em um dictiossomos.

Vesículas Transportadoras
1: vesículas do retículo endoplasmático.
2:
vesículas exocitótico.
3:
Tanker.
4:
células plasmáticas na Membra.
5:
A secreção das vesículas.

Vesicular modelo de transporte: transporte vesicular assume que o aparelho de Golgi é uma organela muito estável e estático, dividido em compartimentos que estão dispostas em direção trans-cis. As partículas vesiculares são responsáveis pelo transporte de materiais entre o retículo endoplasmático e aparelho de Golgi e entre os diferentes compartimentos da presente. A evidência experimental apoiando esta hipótese baseia-se na abundância de pequenas vesículas (conhecido tecnicamente como vesículas de transporte), localizados na vizinhança do aparelho de Golgi. A direccionalidade seria dado pela proteína transportada para o interior das vesículas, os quais determinam o destino do movimento para a frente ou para trás, através do aparelho de Golgi, mas também pode acontecer que a direccionalidade não é necessário e a proteína alvo e vir determinada a partir do retículo endoplasmático. Além disso, é provável que o transporte de vesículas é encontrado associado com citoesqueleto filamentos através de actina , a responsabilidade de assegurar a fusão das vesículas com os compartimentos correspondentes.

Endocitose é o processo celular, através da qual a célula move-se para dentro de moléculas grandes (macromoléculas) ou partículas, incluindo-as em uma invaginação da membrana plasmática, que formam uma vesícula que é, em seguida, verter a partir da parede da célula e incorporado no citoplasma. Esta vesícula chamada endossomo então se funde com um lisossomo que realizar a digestão dos conteúdos vesiculares.

Existem dois processos:

Pinocitose: é a ingestão de líquidos e solutos através de pequenas vesículas.
Fagocitose: é a ingestão de grandes partículas que caem em grandes vesículas (Fagossomos) que emergem a partir da membrana celular.

Exocitose

É a expulsão de substâncias como a insulina por meio da fusão das vesículas com a membrana celular.

A exocitose é o processo pelo qual celular localizado em vesículas citoplasmáticas fundir com a membrana plasmática, libertando o seu conteúdo.

Vesículas secretoras: todas as substâncias passam através dos sacos de Golgi e quando atingem a face de dictiossomas trans sob a forma de vesículas secretoras são transportados para o seu destino de fora da célula, através da membrana citoplasmática por exocitose.

Tráfego Vesícula: Os aminoácidos que formam a estrutura primária de uma proteína, cadeias de polipeptídeos são ordenados em ribossomas que estão associados ao retículo endoplasmático rugoso. Polipéptidos passar para o tanque de retícula são sintetizados. Por vezes, a glicose e outros açúcares são adicionados ao polipéptido, enquanto no reservatório. Em seguida, eles seguem para o retículo endoplasmático liso onde são envolvidas por uma vesícula, no final de uma cisterna, sendo fechado por um pequeno pedaço de membrana do retículo. Este vesícula resultante é chamado trânsito porque as moléculas polipeptídicas estão em trânsito entre o retículo e do Golgi. Quando vê sicula tráfego atinge o Golgi funde com a membrana de Golgi, esvaziando o seu conteúdo para dentro do compartimento de Golgi de sáculo.

Fonte: www.itescam.edu.mx

Vesículas Transportadoras

Processos de troca entre a célula e o meio externo

Categorias de processos de troca:

Processos passivos: ocorrem sem gasto de energia;
Processos ativos: ocorrem com gasto de energia;
Processos mediados por vesículas: ocorrem quando vesículas são utilizadas para a entrada de partículas na célula, ou para a saída de substâncias da mesma

I – Processos Passivos

A substância move-se de uma região em que está em maior concentração para uma em que está em menor concentração, sem gasto de energia.

1. Difusão

É o movimento de partículas do local onde elas estão mais concentradas para onde estão menos concentradas;
Substâncias que sofrem difusão: moléculas pequenas, como oxigênio e gás carbônico

Vesículas Transportadoras

2. Difusão Facilitada

As substâncias atravessam a membrana por meio de proteínas;
As proteínas transportadoras formam canais por onde passam certas substâncias, como glicose, aminoácidos e vitaminas.

Vesículas Transportadoras

3. Osmose

Processo de difusão de moléculas de água por uma membrana semipermeável;
A água difunde-se em maior quantidade da solução hipotônica para a hipertônica.

Vesículas Transportadoras

Osmose em células animais

Célula animal mergulhada em solução hipertônica ao seu citoplasma – perde água por osmose e murcha;
Célula animal mergulhada em solução hipotônica ao seu citoplasma – ganha água por osmose, aumentando seu volume e podendo arrebentar (plasmoptise / se for uma hemácia, é chamado de hemólise).

Vesículas Transportadoras

Osmose em células vegetais

Por possuir parede celular, a célula vegetal nunca sofre plasmoptise;
Célula vegetal mergulhada em solução hipotônica ao seu vacúolo – ganha água por osmose, aumentando seu volume – ocorre turgência e a célula fica túrgida.

Vesículas Transportadoras

Célula vegetal mergulhada em solução hipertônica ao seu vacúolo – perde água por osmose, seu citoplasma e sua membrana se retraem (a parede celular não acompanha a retração) – ocorre plasmólise e a célula fica plasmolisada;

Vesículas Transportadoras

O aumento da célula vegetal, quando essa passa de uma solução hipertônica para uma hipotônica é chamado desplasmólise.

II – Processo Ativo

Movimento de substâncias através da membrana em sentido contrário à difusão e com gasto de energia;
Depende de proteínas especiais que gastam muita energia.

1. Bomba de Sódio e Potássio

Vesículas Transportadoras

III – Processos Mediados por Vesículas

Grandes moléculas orgânicas não conseguem atravessar a membrana celular e sua entrada se dá por endocitose, e sua saída por exocitose.

1. Endocitose

Há dois tipos de endocitose: fagocitose e pinocitose.
Ocorrem com gasto de energia.

1.1. Fagocitose

Processo de ingestão de partículas grandes;
O citoplasma sofre expansões chamadas de pseudópodes, que envolvem o alimento e o colocam em uma cavidade no interior da célula;
O material a ser digerido fica no interior de uma vesícula denominada fagossomo.

Vesículas Transportadoras

1.2. Pinocitose

Processo de ingestão de partículas pequenas dissolvidas em água;
O material a ser digerido fica no interior de uma vesícula denominada pinossomo.

2. Exocitose

Os materiais que são eliminados ficam no interior de vesículas, que fundem-se com a membrana plasmática, eliminando seu conteúdo.
Quando o material eliminado é composto por resíduos, o processo passa a se chamar clasmocitose ou defecação celular.

Vesículas Transportadoras

Fonte: marista.edu.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation