Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Ciclo do Fósforo

Ciclo do Fósforo

PUBLICIDADE

O fósforo é um nutriente essencial para as plantas e animais, sob a forma de íons PO 4 3 – e HPO 4 2 -.

É uma parte do ADN-moléculas, de moléculas que armazenam a energia (ATP e ADP) e das gorduras de membranas celulares.

O fósforo é também um bloco de construção de certas partes do corpo humano e animal, tais como os ossos e dentes.

O fósforo pode ser encontrado em terra na água, solo e sedimentos. Ao contrário dos compostos de outros ciclos de matéria de fósforo não pode ser encontrada no ar, no estado gasoso. Isto é porque o fósforo é geralmente líquida à temperatura e pressão normais. Ele é o ciclismo, principalmente, através da água, solo e sedimentos. Na atmosfera de fósforo pode ser encontrado principalmente como partículas muito pequenas de poeira.

O fósforo move-se lentamente a partir de depósitos em terra e nos sedimentos, para os organismos vivos, e de muito mais lentamente de volta para o solo e sedimentos de água.

O fósforo é mais comumente encontrada em formações rochosas e sedimentos oceânicos como os sais de fosfato. Sais de fosfato que são liberados a partir de rochas através de intemperismo normalmente se dissolvem na água do solo e serão absorvidos pelas plantas. Porque as quantidades de fósforo no solo são geralmente pequenos, muitas vezes é o fator limitante para o crescimento das plantas. É por isso que os seres humanos muitas vezes se aplicam fertilizantes fosfatados na terra. Os fosfatos também são fatores limitantes para o crescimento de plantas em ecossistemas marinhos, porque eles não são muito solúveis em água. Animais absorver fosfatos comendo plantas ou animais herbívoros.

O Ciclos de fósforo através de plantas e animais é muito mais rápido do que através das rochas e sedimentos. Quando os animais e as plantas morrem, fosfatos voltará para os solos e oceanos novamente durante decadência. Depois disso, o fósforo vai acabar em sedimentos ou formações rochosas novamente, permanecendo lá por milhões de anos. Eventualmente, o fósforo é liberado novamente através de intemperismo e o ciclo recomeça.

Fonte: www.lenntech.com

Ciclo do Fósforo

O fósforo entra no ambiente de rochas ou depósitos previstos na terra há muitos anos. A rocha fosfática é formulário disponível comercialmente é chamado apatita. Outros depósitos podem ser de excrementos de aves ou de ossos fossilizados chamados guano. Intemperismo e erosão de rochas libera gradualmente o fósforo como íons de fosfato que são solúveis em água. As plantas terrestres precisam de fosfato como fertilizante ou nutriente.

O fosfato é incorporada muitas moléculas essenciais para a vida, tais como ATP, trifosfato de adenosina, o que é importante na armazenagem e uso de energia. É também na espinha dorsal do ADN e do ARN que está envolvida com a codificação genética.

Quando os materiais de plantas e resíduos de produtos de decaimento através da ação bacteriana, o fosfato é libertada e voltou para o ambiente, para reutilização.

Grande parte do fosfato eventualmente é lavada em água de erosão e lixiviação. Mais uma vez as plantas e algas de água utilizam o fosfato como um nutriente.

Estudos têm mostrado que o fosfato é o agente limitante no crescimento de plantas e algas. Se não bastasse está presente, as plantas são de crescimento lento ou atrofiado. Se demasiado fosfato está presente em excesso do crescimento pode ocorrer, especialmente em algas.

Uma grande percentagem de fosfato na água é precipitado da água na forma de fosfato de ferro que é insolúvel. Se o fosfato é em sedimentos superficiais, que podem ser facilmente reciclados de volta para dentro da água para posterior reutilização. Em sedimentos mais profundos na água, ele está disponível para uso apenas como parte de uma elevação geral de formações rochosas para o ciclo se repita.

Influências humanas no Ciclo do Fósforo

Influências humanas sobre o ciclo de fosfato vêm, principalmente, da introdução e utilização de fertilizantes sintéticos comerciais. O fosfato é obtido através da mineração de certos depósitos de fosfato de cálcio chamado apatita. Enormes quantidades de ácido sulfúrico são usadas na conversão da rocha de fosfato em adubo um produto chamado “super fosfato”.

As plantas podem não ser capaz de utilizar todo o fertilizante fosfatado aplicado, como conseqüência, muito do que é perdido formar a terra através do escoamento de água. O fosfato na água é eventualmente precipitou como sedimentos no fundo do corpo de água. Em certos lagos e lagoas este pode ser re-dissolvido e recicladas como um problema de nutrientes.

Os resíduos de animais ou estrume também pode ser aplicado no solo como fertilizante. Se mal aplicado no solo congelado durante o inverno, muito do que pode perdida como escoamento durante o degelo da primavera. Em determinada área muito grandes lotes de alimentação de animais, pode resultar em excesso de run-off de fosfato e nitrato em córregos.

Outras fontes humanas de fosfato estão nos fluxos de fora das estações de tratamento de esgotos urbanos. Sem um tratamento terciário dispendioso, o fosfato de esgoto não é removido durante várias operações de tratamento. Novamente uma quantidade adicional de fosfato entra na água.

Fonte: www.elmhurst.edu

Ciclo do Fósforo

Ciclo do Fósforo

Fósforo é um elemento químico que brilha no escuro e pega fogo em contato com o ar. Por isso fósforo em grego significa “aquele que traz a luz”. Esse elemento químico também faz parte do DNA. Encontra-se na sua maior parte nas rochas e se dissolve com a água da chuva, sendo levado até os rios e mares, por isso peixes e animais marinhos são ricos em fósforo.

Boa parte do fósforo de que precisamos são ingeridos quando nos alimentamos de peixe. Nossos ossos armazenam cerca de 750 g de fósforo sob a forma de fosfato de cálcio. A falta de fósforo provoca o raquitismo nas crianças e nos adultos tornando seus ossos quebradiços.

Com a morte das plantas e animais este fósforo retorna ao solo e é absorvido por novas plantas. Nas rochas fosfálicas é retirado o fosfato, usado em fertilizantes e na fabricação de detergentes. O uso doméstico desses detergente é a maior causa da poluição dos rios pelo fósforo. Mesmo a água tratada de esgotos, que volta aos rios, pode ainda conter fosfatos.

Fonte: www.ucs.br

Ciclo do Fósforo

Substâncias químicas (nutrientes) são também necessárias para os depósitos e processos de um ecossistema.

Um dos nutrientes mais importantes para a construção de organismos é o fósforo. Geralmente o fósforo é mais escasso que outros nutrientes, tais como o nitrogênio e o potássio. Se o sistema florestal não reciclasse o fósforo, este poderia ficar tão escasso, que limitaria o crescimento das plantas da floresta.

A entrada e a reciclagem do fósforo pode mostrar-se por separado retirando do diagrama os itens que não contém fósforo.

Na Figura abaixo se mostram os caminhos e depósitos restantes como o diagrama do Ciclo do Fósforo.

Ciclo do Fósforo

O diagrama mostra a chuva e as rochas como fontes externas de fósforo. O fósforo está presente como fosfatos inorgânicos que as plantas usam para produzir compostos orgânicos necessários para a vida. O fósforo nestes compostos, participa da biomassa que regressa a formas inorgânicas mediante os consumidores, quando eles usam a biomassa como alimento. O fósforo inorgânico liberado se torna parte do depósito de nutrientes no solo. Assim, o fósforo se move em um ciclo. Parte flui para fora do sistema com as águas que saem pela superfície do solo ou percolam para o lençol freático. O fósforo não tem fase gasosa em seu ciclo.

Fonte: www.unicamp.br

Ciclo do Fósforo

Ciclo do Fósforo

O ciclo de fósforo é um ciclo sedimentar (ao contrário de carbono, oxigénio, e azoto), a atmosfera não é um reservatório para o fósforo, nem os microrganismos fixar fósforo como o fazem azoto. O fósforo entra na biosfera quase inteiramente do solo através da absorção pelas raízes das plantas. Intemperismo de rochas contendo minerais de fosfato, principalmente apatita [Ca 5 (PO 4) 3 OH], resulta na relativamente pequena piscina de fósforo inorgânico disponível para uso dos organismos.

Na maioria dos solos a maior quantidade de fósforo absorvido pelas plantas vem de moléculas orgânicas que sofrem decomposição liberando fósforo em formas inorgânicas de plantas disponíveis. A liberação de nutrientes organicamente ligados a formas de plantas disponíveis é denominado mineralização, um processo importante na libertação para o solo de enxofre e de nitrogênio, bem como fósforo.

O fósforo é utilizado por organismos em transferência de energia (ATP, NAPD), como um componente de ácidos nucleicos (ARN, ADN), e como um elemento estrutural de membranas (fosfolípidos).

O ciclo de fósforo tem menos compartimentos que as outras grandes ciclos de nutrientes e também tem um “vazamento” significativo de fósforo de volta para seu reservatório litosfera a partir do qual ele é retornado ao ciclismo ativo somente após longos intervalos de tempo geológico.

A combinação de três fatores faz com que o fósforo um nutriente de preocupação na maioria dos ecossistemas:

A maioria dos solos têm apenas pequenas quantidades do intemperismo de rochas disjunctly distribuídos.

O fósforo é mais insolúvel do que outros nutrientes e menos móvel, portanto, menos de fósforo viaja na solução do solo; raízes geralmente deve crescer em uma zona de disponibilidade de fósforo.

Fósforo que drena da terra para o oceano é usado por organismos nas águas de superfície, mas uma quantidade considerável está perdido para os sedimentos nas conchas e ossos de organismos marinhos e de precipitação e acerto de fosfatos.

As atividades humanas alteram o ciclo do fósforo, principalmente pela adição de fósforo mais disponível onde pouco estava disponível anteriormente.

Detergentes contendo fosfato usado na década de 1960 foram realizados por sistemas de esgoto em rios e lagos, e foi uma benção para as algas e os microorganismos, que respondeu com ondas exuberantes de crescimento.

Eutrofização generalizada resultou e os formuladores de detergentes foram obrigados a remover fosfatos de seus produtos.

Eutrofização-o enriquecimento das águas doces com nutrientes, resulta na proliferação de plâncton e algas.

A morte destes organismos aumenta as populações de bactérias aeróbias de decaimento que, por sua vez, esgotar o oxigénio dissolvido nas águas, matando assim peixes e outros organismos aeróbios. Os microrganismos anaeróbios mudar, ea água doce se torna, uma sopa de mau cheiro desagradável de decadência.

A utilização agrícola de fertilizantes contendo fosfato aumentou como a área cultivada de terras expandiu ao longo do tempo. Na primeira, guano (esterco de aves marinhas) foi coletado a partir de depósitos no litoral rochas e adicionados aos campos, mas a demanda por parte dos agricultores do interior para fertilizantes fosfatados estimulou a exploração de jazidas de fosfato (sedimentos oceânicos de eras geológicas passadas). Estas aplicações, também, lavar os campos em águas de todo o mundo e também pode causar a eutrofização.

Fonte: www.cliffsnotes.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation