Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Replicação Viral

Replicação Viral

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Como o vírus não possui estrutura celular, o processo de reprodução em vírus é denominado de replicação viral.

A replicação viral é a formação de vírus biológicos durante o processo de infecção nas células hospedeiras alvo. Os vírus devem primeiro entrar na célula antes que a replicação viral possa ocorrer.

Através da geração de cópias abundantes de seu genoma e empacotando essas cópias, o vírus continua infectando novos hospedeiros.

A replicação entre vírus é muito variada e depende do tipo de genes envolvidos nelas.

A maioria dos vírus de DNA se agrupa no núcleo, enquanto a maioria dos vírus de RNA se desenvolve apenas no citoplasma.

O que é Replicação Viral?

A replicação viral refere-se ao processo pelo qual um vírus se reproduz dentro de um organismo vivo.

Isso geralmente envolve transformar as células infectadas em fábricas de vírus, que fabricam cópias do código genético do vírus e as expulsam para se espalharem para o corpo do hospedeiro. Isso transforma o corpo infectado contra si mesmo, usando suas próprias células como ferramentas de produção em massa e infecção.

Uma vez que um vírus infecta o corpo do hospedeiro, ele atinge diferentes tipos de células vivas, dependendo de sua natureza. O vírus começa ligando-se a uma célula vulnerável, penetrando então em sua superfície ou, de alguma outra forma, se infundindo na substância primária da célula hospedeira.

Diferentes tipos virais têm maneiras diferentes de entrar no corpo celular ou de se fundirem com a parede celular, mas geralmente o processo envolve comprometer a integridade da célula. Nesse ponto, o processo de replicação viral ocorre, no qual o vírus assume as funções reprodutivas da própria célula e a reprograma para criar cópias do DNA ou RNA do vírus.

O processo de replicação viral continua até que a célula explode em um estágio chamado shedding, liberando várias duplicatas do vírus original no corpo do hospedeiro. Cada cópia tem como alvo células mais suscetíveis, anexa e inicia o processo de replicação novamente.

Replicação Viral
Estrutura do vírus da imunodeficiência humana (HIV)

Os estágios de replicação variam para diferentes tipos de vírus, como as diversas combinações de vírus de DNA ou RNA de fita dupla ou fita única, positiva ou negativa.

Muitos tipos exigem condições específicas dentro de uma célula hospedeira antes que a replicação viral possa começar. Alguns são capazes de se replicar apesar do estado da célula hospedeira, tornando-os mais virulentos e mais perigosos.

Outros tipos de vírus só podem se replicar em certos tipos de células, enquanto alguns podem entrar nas células, replicar por um tempo e permanecer inativos na célula por períodos não especificados. Esse período dormente é chamado de latência e pode durar até que um fator desencadeador reative o vírus e faça com que ele comece novamente a se reproduzir na célula hospedeira.

O estudo da replicação viral tem sido fundamental para o entendimento de doenças virulentas, como herpes e HIV-AIDS.

A latência viral no HIV faz com que ele se insira em áreas-chave do núcleo da célula hospedeira, tornando-a uma parte quase inseparável do processo de replicação normal da célula.

Compreender o ciclo de reprodução viral e metodologia permite aos pesquisadores propor teorias sobre a extração do vírus, impedindo a conversão do DNA hospedeiro em DNA viral, ou impedindo que ele penetre na célula hospedeira para iniciar o processo de infecção.

Qual é a diferença entre um Vírus e uma Bactéria?

Existem várias diferenças entre vírus e bactérias, ou mais apropriadamente, vírus e bactérias, incluindo seus tamanhos relativos, métodos de reprodução e resistência à intervenção médica. Bactéria, a forma singular da palavra bactéria, é um organismo vivo unicelular, com conjuntos completos de ambos os códigos genéticos ácido ribonucléico (RNA) e ácido desoxirribonucléico (DNA).

Um vírus é pouco mais que uma seção de RNA ou DNA coberta por um invólucro de proteína. Uma bactéria, portanto, é pelo menos cem vezes maior que um vírus típico.

Uma diferença importante entre vírus e bactérias é o método de reprodução. Uma bactéria é uma unidade completamente autocontida e auto-reprodutora.

Quando for a hora certa, uma bactéria dividirá seu DNA e material genético de RNA em dois. Paredes celulares separadas se acumularão em torno dessas duas novas bactérias, e esse processo continuará até que milhares ou milhões de bactérias tenham se formado. É assim que estirpes de bactérias sobrevivem em quase todos os ambientes da Terra, incluindo superfícies não vivas como pedras ou plástico.

Um vírus, por outro lado, não pode se reproduzir sem um hospedeiro vivo. Um vírus pode permanecer inativo por milhares de anos antes de finalmente entrar em contato com um hospedeiro adequado. Uma vez que entra no corpo de um hospedeiro, um vírus usa apêndices parecidos com as pernas para fixar em uma célula e um espigão ou revestimento químico para penetrar na parede celular.

Replicação Viral
Um vírus é pouco mais que uma seção de RNA ou DNA coberta por um invólucro de proteína

Uma vez dentro de uma célula viva, um vírus substitui os comandos originais de DNA ou RNA da célula por suas próprias instruções genéticas. Essas instruções são geralmente para fazer tantas cópias do vírus quanto possível. Uma vez que a célula individual tenha sobrevivido à sua utilidade, ela explode e envia milhares de cópias do vírus original para outras células desavisadas.

Noventa e nove por cento de todas as bactérias conhecidas são consideradas benéficas para os seres humanos, ou pelo menos inofensivas. Eles passam seus dias quebrando matéria orgânica e destruindo parasitas nocivos. A pequena porcentagem de bactérias consideradas prejudiciais ao corpo humano, como o Estreptococo e a Escherichia coli, ainda estão desempenhando as mesmas funções que suas bactérias menos tóxicas.

As bactérias se alimentam dos tecidos do corpo humano e excretam toxinas e ácidos. São essas toxinas e ácidos irritantes que causam muitos dos problemas associados à infecção bacteriana. Se as bactérias podem ser mortas com antibióticos, as infecções deixadas para trás devem desaparecer rapidamente.

A maioria dos vírus, por outro lado, não tem finalidade benéfica. Sua única missão na vida é criar mais vírus, a fim de garantir a sobrevivência da tensão. O efeito mortal que um vírus tem em seu hospedeiro é meramente incidental.

Quando um vírus entra no corpo humano, ele procura uma célula hospedeira aceitável e a captura sem aviso. Uma vez que a célula estourar, milhares de novos vírus repetem o processo em outras células saudáveis. Quando as defesas naturais do corpo se tornam conscientes da invasão, o vírus pode ter um controle significativo sobre órgãos e tecidos vitais. O vírus da imunodeficiência humana (HIV) e o vírus Ebola são exemplos de livros didáticos sobre o que vírus perigosos podem fazer em um corpo humano antes de seguir seu curso.

Intervenção médica e tratamento é outra grande diferença entre vírus e bactérias. As bactérias estão vivas, o que significa que podem ser mortas por alguma forma de agente químico. Os antibióticos são compostos químicos que matam as bactérias destruindo suas paredes celulares ou neutralizando sua capacidade de se reproduzir. A razão pela qual os médicos prescrevem longas doses de antibióticos aos pacientes é criar um ambiente no qual as bactérias não possam viver.

Embora as bactérias frequentemente desenvolvam uma tolerância para certos antibióticos, o efeito é semelhante ao uso de inseticida em insetos.

Vírus, por comparação, não são considerados criaturas vivas. Eles não podem ser “mortos” no mesmo sentido que os antibióticos matam as bactérias ou o inseticida mata os insetos. De fato, o tratamento de infecções virais é freqüentemente nenhum tratamento. A doença deve seguir seu curso até que o corpo consiga montar uma defesa bem-sucedida por conta própria. Os tratamentos antivirais, quando existem, trabalham com o princípio de bloquear os métodos destrutivos do próprio vírus.

A cadeia de RNA ou DNA do vírus deve ser geneticamente inofensiva, ou os métodos de romper uma parede celular devem ser destruídos.

Os medicamentos antivirais não são eficazes contra todos os vírus, e é por isso que certas doenças, como a AIDS, o HIV e o Ebola, ainda afetam milhões de pessoas em todo o mundo. Os cientistas ainda estão tentando entender a estrutura básica e a programação genética dos vírus. Somente entendendo como funciona um vírus, uma vacina bem-sucedida pode ser desenvolvida. O tratamento da maioria das doenças bacterianas, por outro lado, pode ser uma questão de encontrar o antibiótico mais eficaz ou usar uma abordagem de amplo espectro.

O que é Carga Viral?

carga viral de uma pessoa é quanto de um determinado vírus eles têm em uma certa quantidade de fluido corporal. Vírus diferentes usam métricas diferentes para medir uma carga viral, mas uma das mais comuns é a usada para medir vírus no sangue, que é medida como cópias do vírus em um mililitro de plasma.

carga viral é usado para dar uma rápida compreensão de quão grave é uma infecção viral, embora a gravidade, na maioria dos casos, também seja afetada por outros fatores, incluindo o sistema imunológico de uma pessoa e a gravidade da cepa viral.

Embora muitos vírus sejam testados, a carga viral mais comum é determinada em relação às hepatites B e C, HIV-1 e citomegalovírus.

Destes, o teste de carga viral do HIV-1 é o mais comum, e é uma parte importante do gerenciamento da convivência com a doença.

Geralmente, o teste de carga viral é usado para rastrear um paciente que já é conhecido por ter sido infectado com uma doença como o HIV-1. Esses testes permitem que os médicos vejam como o paciente está respondendo a um esquema anti-HIV, permitindo que eles adaptem melhor as drogas usadas para inibir a doença, tanto quanto possível. Terapias bem sucedidas terão uma diminuição drástica na LV, entre 1/30 e 1/100, dentro de um mês e meio. Dentro de seis meses, a detecção viral deve ser mais ou menos impossível. O teste também pode mostrar quando um paciente está carregando uma carga viral especialmente alta, durante a qual está especialmente aberto para ser infectado com doenças secundárias que podem ser fatais.

Embora as formas atualmente aprovadas de testes de carga viral sejam proibitivas demais para serem usadas como modos de detecção, existem algumas técnicas usadas fora dos EUA para detectar o HIV-1, que são muito mais acessíveis. O teste de carga viral para o HIV é superior ao teste de anticorpos de várias maneiras. Também é necessário, ao tentar detectar o HIV em uma criança recém-nascida de uma mãe soropositiva, pois seus anticorpos ainda estarão presentes na criança e, portanto, não podem ser usados para confirmar ou eliminar positivamente a presença do vírus.

O teste de carga viral para o HIV também permite uma detecção muito mais precoce do que o teste de anticorpos, pois os anticorpos podem levar semanas para aparecer no sistema. Como é nessa fase inicial que o HIV é mais transmissível, ser capaz de detectá-lo logo no início pode ter enormes benefícios positivos na prevenção da disseminação do HIV. Devido a isso, muitas agências de saúde pública estão buscando testes de carga viral baratos e fáceis de administrar, que podem ser usados em todo o mundo como um sistema de detecção precoce.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de Vírus?

Vírus são minúsculos pedaços de material genético, envoltos em envelopes de proteína, capazes de seqüestrar a maquinaria celular de plantas, animais e bactérias para a auto-replicação. Eles são extremamente pequenos, muito menores que as bactérias. Um vírus típico tem entre 10 e 300 nanômetros (bilionésimos de metro) de tamanho, enquanto bactérias típicas são maiores que um micrômetro (milionésimo de metro) de tamanho.

Apenas cerca de 30.000 tipos de vírus estão sendo rastreados por virologistas, embora provavelmente existam milhões. A classificação viral é dificultada pela falta de evidências fósseis – os vírus se fossilizam mal – e pela controvérsia sobre se eles são organismos vivos ou não. Ao contrário de outros organismos, novos vírus às vezes emergem dos genomas de organismos preexistentes, dificultando a construção de árvores genealógicas coerentes. No entanto, isso não impede que os virologistas tentem.

Uma taxonomia unificada para vírus só foi desenvolvida em 1966, pelo Comitê Internacional de Taxonomia de Vírus (ICTV). Este esquema de classificação é inspirado no sistema de classificação de Lineu para outros organismos.

Ele contém cinco níveis: ordem, família, subfamília, gênero e espécie. O reconhecimento do nível do pedido é extremamente recente, com apenas três pedidos nomeados. A maioria das famílias virais ainda não foi colocada em qualquer ordem.

Atualmente, o Comitê Internacional de Taxonomia de Vírus (ICTV) só reconhece cerca de 1.550 espécies.

Como exemplo, o vírus da varicela, Varicella zoster, pertence à família Herpesviridae, subfamília Alphaherpesvirinae, gênero Varicellovirus, e carece de uma categorização baseada na ordem.

Aqui está o esquema:

Grupo Contém:

I – vírus de DNA de cadeia dupla
II – vírus de DNA de fita simples
III – vírus de RNA de cadeia dupla
IV – (+) vírus de RNA de cadeia simples
V – (-) vírus de RNA de fita simples
VI – vírus de transcrição reversa de cadeia dupla
VII – vírus de transcrição reversa de cadeia dupla

Usando esses dois sistemas de classificação juntos, os virologistas podem realmente ter uma pista sobre o que o outro está falando.

Outro sistema de classificação tradicional é baseado no tipo de organismo que eles infectam: existem vírus específicos de plantas, vírus específicos de animais e vírus específicos de bactérias, chamados bacteriófagos. Dependendo do hospedeiro que o vírus evoluiu para infectar, ele terá uma estrutura física diferente.

Fonte: www.immunology.org/www.sciencedirect.com/www.wisegeek.org/courses.lumenlearning.com/brilliant.org/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/biology.homeomagnet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Aromatase

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Aromatase é uma enzima envolvida na produção de estrogênio que atua catalisando …

Glicosaminoglicanos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Os glicosaminoglicanos (GAGs) são uma família de polissacarídeos lineares polidispersos altamente sulfatados, complexos, que exibem …

Bilirrubina

Bilirrubina

PUBLICIDADE O que é Bilirrubina? A bilirrubina é um pigmento amarelo-avermelhado encontrado na bile que é responsável …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation