Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Células dendríticas

Células dendríticas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

As células dendríticas, nomeadas por suas formas de sondagem, “tipo árvore” ou dendríticas, são responsáveis pelo início das respostas imunes adaptativas e, portanto, funcionam como as “sentinelas” do sistema imunológico.

O que é

As DC fazem parte do sistema imunitário dos mamíferos.

Em humanos e outros mamíferos, essas células são encontradas em tecidos e órgãos que freqüentemente entram em contato com o ambiente externo ou substâncias externas.

Tais tecidos e órgãos incluem a pele, estômago, nariz, pulmões e outros órgãos digestivos, embora a formação de células dendríticas ocorra inicialmente em células progenitoras na medula óssea.

Como parte do sistema imunológico humano, as células dendríticas atuam como um veículo de comunicação entre múltiplas células-chave.

Elas funcionam em conjunto com macrófagos e linfócitos para transportar antígenos, que são moléculas que desencadeiam uma resposta imune.

A estrutura dendrítica ramificada inclui um tentáculo filiforme que captura antígenos para apresentá-los às células T.

As células T, também conhecidas como glóbulos brancos, iniciam uma resposta imunológica defensiva. Esse processo permite que o sistema imunológico dos mamíferos se adapte aos ataques biológicos nas células do corpo.

Dependendo do seu tipo e origem, as células dendríticas possuem um tempo de vida relativamente curto de apenas alguns dias de sua formação inicial.

Quando em seu estágio imaturo, eles podem permanecer inativos por um período indefinido de tempo. O contato repetido com patógenos no corpo pode desencadear a maturação celular, ponto em que as células se tornam antígenos ativos.

Doenças como HIV/AIDS fazem uso do processo de transporte de antígenos para infectar e incapacitar o sistema imunológico.

Ao ligar-se às células dendríticas, o vírus HIV pode se espalhar para as células T auxiliares, desativá-las e até mesmo usá-las para se replicar.

Esta subjugação da resposta auto-imune apresentou problemas no tratamento de infecções por HIV.

Embora o HIV possa usar o transporte de antígeno para infectar ainda mais seu hospedeiro, os pesquisadores experimentaram o uso de células dendríticas para prevenir, tratar e possivelmente curar o câncer através da imunoterapia.

Esta terapia envolve a criação de vacinas contra células tumorais cancerígenas. Para conseguir isso, as células tumorais são ligadas às células dendríticas, que então apresentam o câncer às células T.

Em alguns pacientes, esse tratamento produziu uma resposta antígena bem-sucedida que resultou na remissão do paciente. Em outros pacientes, as células T não forneceram resposta à presença da vacina.

Em mamíferos que não humanos, as células dendríticas podem apresentar comportamentos mais exclusivos.

Além de desencadear resposta auto-imune, eles também podem ter um papel mais ativo na defesa imunológica, dependendo do ambiente.

O comportamento das células é freqüentemente dependente do animal, sua fisiologia específica e seu método específico de resposta imune.

Sistema Imunológico

As células dendríticas são uma parte do sistema imunológico que desempenha um papel significativo na defesa do corpo.

As células naturalmente consomem invasores e exibem pedaços do invasor no lado de fora das células.

Isso permite que o corpo identifique peças características de um invasor e se prepare para uma invasão posterior pelo mesmo patógeno.

Os cientistas pensam que podem aproveitar esse mecanismo celular natural e usá-lo no tratamento do câncer como uma técnica chamada imunoterapia com células dendríticas.

A partir de 2011, os cientistas observaram o potencial para usar as células dendríticas para exibir pedaços de tumores, de modo que o sistema imunológico pode direcionar as células do tumor para a destruição.

Desde a sua descoberta na segunda metade do século XX, as células dendríticas e a maneira como elas funcionam estão sendo estudadas pelos cientistas.

O nome vem de sua aparência sob o microscópio, como as células têm muitos ramos, como uma árvore.

Em grego, dendron significa árvore.

Estas células são encontradas em áreas do corpo que são as primeiras linhas de defesa contra a infecção, como a pele, e também estão localizadas em partes do corpo que estão fortemente envolvidas na resposta imune, como os gânglios linfáticos e o baço.

Normalmente, uma célula dendrítica não mata, come e exibe pedaços de células tumorais em seu exterior. Isso ocorre porque as células tumorais vêm originalmente de uma célula normal mutada do corpo, que a célula dendrítica não reconhece como invasora.

Os tumores também não produzem moléculas suficientemente anormais para o sistema imunológico reconhecê-las e destruí-las.

A imunoterapia com células dendríticas, no entanto, é uma técnica que leva as células tumorais à atenção do sistema imunológico.

Em condições de laboratório, as células dendríticas são misturadas com moléculas específicas de um tumor específico.

No laboratório, as células dendríticas reconhecem as moléculas do tumor e as exibem do lado de fora de suas células.

Uma vez que as células são injetadas no corpo do paciente, o efeito da imunoterapia com células dendríticas pode potencialmente alertar o sistema imunológico para a ameaça das células tumorais.

A partir de 2011, as abordagens para a terapia do câncer no campo da imunoterapia com células dendríticas ainda estão em pesquisa. Embora o campo tenha potencial hipotético na terapia do câncer, a eficácia do tratamento usando essa técnica é desconhecida a partir de 2011

O que são células dendríticas foliculares?

Células dendríticas foliculares são encontradas no sistema imunológico.

São principalmente nos folículos linfáticos dos órgãos linfoides secundários, nos órgãos linfoides terciários do sistema linfático ou nos centros germinativos dos linfonodos.

Essas células trabalham em conjunto com as células B para manter a memória imunológica, que é uma parte essencial da prevenção de múltiplas invasões dos mesmos antígenos.

O sistema imunológico protege o corpo de infecções, doenças e outros problemas semelhantes que podem levar a danos de órgãos e vários outros sistemas do corpo. Para realizar essa tarefa, existem diferentes tipos de células que o corpo faz para combater as invasões de antígenos.

Células dendríticas foliculares são um desses tipos.

As células dendríticas são classificadas em três grupos e cada grupo tem uma finalidade diferente. O grupo um apresenta os antígenos para ativar as células-T.

O segundo grupo desencadeia e mantém a tolerância imunológica para que o sistema imunológico não ataque e destrua antígenos criados pelo corpo.

As células dendríticas foliculares, o terceiro grupo, atuam como estimulantes para as células B. Os FDCs possuem a capacidade de prolongar a vida e melhorar as funções das células B e das células de memória que criam.

As células B são as células que produzem anticorpos.

Os anticorpos neutralizam antígenos e produzem células de memória específicas para cada tipo de antígeno. Quando o mesmo tipo de antígeno invade novamente, essas células lembram o antígeno e respondem mais rápido.

Depois que os anticorpos começam a responder a um antígeno, as células dendríticas foliculares atuam como um combustível para manter os anticorpos, ao mesmo tempo em que mantêm anticorpos que se ligam a antígenos.

A partir deste ponto, as células B fornecem os complexos de anticorpo e antígeno às células T a serem destruídas.

Através da capacidade de atuar como um reservatório de anticorpos que já se ligaram a antígenos e as habilidades de estimulação, as células dendríticas foliculares também ajudam a amadurecer as células-B.

A vida útil média de uma célula B ativada é de apenas cerca de uma semana. Com ajuda extra dessas células dendríticas, a pesquisa mostrou que as células B podem manter a memória e responder por muitos meses.

Ao contrário de outras células dendríticas, as células dendríticas foliculares têm uma composição diferente. Enquanto outras células dendríticas têm propriedades hematopoiéticas, ou seja, elas se assemelham a células feitas na medula óssea, célula dendrítica folicular são células estromais. Isso significa que eles se assemelham às células do tecido conjuntivo.

Embora as células dendríticas foliculares não se assemelhem a outros tipos de células dendríticas, todos são encontrados nos mesmos locais.

Fonte: www.immunology.org/www.intechopen.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.cancer.gov/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/cshperspectives.cshlp.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation