Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Hábitos Alimentares

Hábitos Alimentares

A importância de bons hábitos alimentares

PUBLICIDADE

Desde a infância é preciso ter o hábito de uma alimentação saudável. Saiba mais como melhorar sua alimentação.

A alimentação é vista atualmente como um dos fatores contribuintes para o surgimento de doenças crônicas não transmissíveis, que antes eram restritas à idade adulta, mas hoje já estão aparecendo em idades cada vez mais precoces.

E é justamente na infância e na adolescência que os hábitos alimentares, o comportamento alimentar e mesmo a preferência por determinados tipos de alimentos, sabores e texturas são formados.

É fato comprovado que alguns fatores que levam ao desenvolvimento da obesidade, por exemplo, são genéticos e não podem ser alterados, devendo ser apenas bem supervisionados. Fora estes, a família, a escola, os diferentes ambientes frequentados pela criança, e a sociedade, principalmente no que diz respeito à cultura alimentar da região, exercem papel decisivo na formação do padrão alimentar que será carregado, salvo intervenções eficazes, pelo resto da vida.

Hábitos Alimentares

Por isso, é importante se atentar para alguns fatores desde o primeiro momento de inclusão de alimentos que não o leite materno, para que sejam formados hábitos alimentares saudáveis.

Disponibilidade e preferência alimentar: a inclusão de novos alimentos na dieta da criança oferecerá a ela o contato com sabores antes desconhecidos, que podem causar estranheza ou apetecer desde o início. É importante manejar essas sensações, pois, se houver grande oferta de alimentos doces, por exemplo, o paladar da criança se acostumará a esse sabor, induzindo a um consumo excessivo de açúcar. Por outro lado, alimentos como frutas, legumes e verduras, que devem fazer parte do hábito alimentar e que possuem sabor característico, podem não ser bem aceitos numa primeira vez, mas devem voltar a ser oferecidos sucessivas vezes, em outros momentos, com outras formas de preparo e temperos, no intuito de estimular o consumo dos mesmos, já que, de maneira geral, as crianças tendem a preferir os alimentos oferecidos com maior freqüência e que estão mais facilmente disponíveis em casa ou na escola.

Concordância entre família, escola e cuidador: é importante que o padrão alimentar que está sendo instituído em casa, em se tratando de um padrão saudável, seja compartilhado pela escola e pelo cuidador da criança (babá, avó ou outro familiar), para que a criança entenda que aquele é o mais adequado, e não que algum dos ambientes está privando-o de determinados prazeres alimentares.

Estrutura das refeições: o comportamento alimentar é um conceito que envolve qualidade e quantidade de alimentos ingeridos, freqüência e local de realização de refeições, bem como a atmosfera presente em cada refeição. Assim, para que se forme um comportamento alimentar positivo, é fundamental estimular o fracionamento das refeições, o que corresponde a alimentar-se a cada 3-4 horas, e a realização do café da manhã; as refeições em família, já que o ato de comer também é social; e promover um ambiente tranqüilo durante as refeições, já que experiências não prazerosas podem induzir na criança aversão aos alimentos servidos na ocasião, e vice-versa.

Influência dos pais e da família: o aprendizado a respeito do alimento ocorre não só pelas experiências vivenciadas pela criança e pelo que lhe é ensinado, mas também pela observação de outras pessoas que lhe sirvam de exemplo. Geralmente, este papel é desempenhado especialmente pelos pais, mas também irmãos, colegas e demais parentes. Assim, as preferências, a ingestão e a aceitação aos alimentos são bastante similares às apresentadas por tais pessoas, fazendo-se necessária a adesão de todos estes aos hábitos que estão sendo incutidos na criança, idealmente como um padrão alimentar positivo, mas em caso de empecilhos, pelo menos nos momentos de convivência com os pequenos.

Meios de comunicação: a televisão e a internet podem ser responsáveis não somente pela veiculação de propagandas atrativas de produtos de baixa qualidade nutricional, que gera a curiosidade por experimentar tais produtos, como também pela divulgação de conceitos errôneos sobre alimentação, nutrição e hábitos alimentares. Ademais, diversos estudos apontam relação entre assistir televisão durante as refeições e o menor consumo de frutas verduras e legumes, acompanhado de um consumo elevado de pizza, salgadinhos e refrigerantes, o que pode resultar em carências nutricionais e excesso de peso antes da idade adulta.

É possível e necessário modular a formação de hábitos alimentares saudáveis desde o início da vida, com a finalidade de estabelecer um estilo de vida de menor risco para o desenvolvimento de uma série de doenças e relacionado à maior longevidade e melhor estado de saúde.

Referências

RAMOS, M.; STEIN, L.M. Desenvolvimento do comportamento alimentar infantil. Jornal de Pediatria, v. 63, n.3, p.229-237, 2000.
ROSSI, A.; MOREIRA, E.A.M.; RAUEN, M.S. Determinantes do comportamento alimentar: uma revisão com enfoque na família. Revista de Nutrição, Campinas, v.21, n.6, p.739-748, nov./dez., 2008.

Bons hábitos alimentares para a saúde

Prefira alimentos integrais em vez de refinados. Eles têm maior teor de fibras, que ajudam no bom funcionamento intestinal e no controle do índice de glicose no sangue.

Evite o uso de alimentos gordurosos, frituras, álcool e refrigerantes.

Procure consumir carnes magras e alimentos preparados sob a forma de grelhados, refogados, ensopados, cozidos ou no vapor.

Coma mais frutas, verduras e legumes para abastecer diariamente o seu organismo com vitaminas, minerais e fibras.

No dia-a-dia, reduza o uso de óleos, sal e alimentos salgados, enlatados e embutidos. O excesso desses alimentos pode trazer problemas como obesidade, hipertensão e colesterol elevado.

Não fique longos períodos sem se alimentar. O jejum prolongado desequilibra as funções do organismo, ocasionando o consumo excessivo de alimentos na refeição seguinte.

Consuma, no mínimo, 5 a 8 copos de água por dia. Isso ajuda a manter o bom funcionamento do organismo de forma geral.

Evite o consumo de doces. Dê preferência às frutas, principalmente se você é diabético.

Consuma alimentos ricos em cálcio, como leite e derivados, para prevenir a osteoporose (ossos frágeis).

Mastigue bem os alimentos antes de engolir, para facilitar a digestão.

Silvia Helena Marangoni dos Reis

Hoje em dia muitas pessoas buscam por informações e dicas de como criar hábitos alimentares saudáveis, com o objetivo de conquistar uma saúde impecável, para planejar uma alimentação equilibrada, precisamos selecionar os alimentos e praticar alguns cuidados básicos de higiene.

Hábitos Alimentares Saudáveis – Dicas

Coma na hora certa: as mesmas refeições deverão ser consumidas, diariamente, no mesmo horário. Assim o organismo funcionará melhor

Coma o suficiente: uma alimentação em quantidade exagerada dificulta a digestão e pode causar sensação de mal – estar. Quem come o suficiente sente – se melhor e mantém o peso normal.

Não tenha pressa: para que o sabor seja apreciado, o alimento precisa ser mastigado, sem pressa, até ser triturado. Desse modo, o estômago trabalha menos e os nutrientes são mais bem aproveitados Faça de suas refeições um ponto de encontro familiar. Não se alimente assistindo tv.

Evite preocupação enquanto come: perturbações emocionais durante as refeições diminuem o apetite e dificultam a digestão.

Beba líquido na medida e na hora certas: todas as reações do corpo ocorrem na presença de água, que também é responsável pela desintoxicação do organismo. Por isso, é importante ingerir de 8 a 10 copos de água por dia. Mas durante a refeição, evite beber líquidos para não prejudicar a digestão.

Evite frituras e alimentos gordurosos: assim, você evita o aumento do colesterol e o excesso de peso, além se facilitar a digestão. O estomago, o fígado e o coração agradecem.

Não belisque entre as refeições: alem de comprometer as refeições principais, os petiscos são sempre calóricos.

Faça uma dieta equilibrada: programe uma dieta com alimentos dos grupos – construtor, regulador e energético- para garantir o consumo de proteínas, carboidratos, gorduras, minerais, vitaminas, fibras e água.

Monte o seu prato com alimentos de cores diferentes: quanto mais colorido o prato, maior a diversidade de vitaminas, minerais, fibras e água.

Facilite a digestão: movimentos leves após as refeições, como uma caminhada tranqüila, ajudam a digestão.

Aumente e varie o consumo de frutas, legumes e verduras. Coma – os cinco vezes por dia: as frutas e as verduras são ricas em vitaminas, sais minerais e fibras. Coma, pelo menos, 4 colheres de sopa de vegetais (verduras e legumes) 2 vezes ao dia. Coloque os vegetais no prato no almoço e no jantar. Comece com uma fruta ou fatia de fruta no café da manhã e acrescente mais 1 nos lanches da manhã e tarde.

Coma feijão pelo menos 1 vez por diano mínimo 4 vezes por semana: o feijão é um alimento rico em ferro. Na hora das refeições coloque uma concha de feijão no seu prato, o feijão pode ser substituído pela soja, lentilha, grão de bico, ervilhas.

Reduza o consumo de álcool e refrigerantes: evite o consumo diário a melhor bebida é a água.

Fonte: www.piracanjuba.com.br/www.ultragaz.com.br/www.guiasaude.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Química Prebiótica

PUBLICIDADE O que é Química Prebiótica? Você já se pegou pensando sobre como surgiu a …

Ovulogênese

Ovulogênese

PUBLICIDADE O que é Ovulogênese? Você já parou pra pensar como se diferenciam as células …

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation