Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Reticulocitose

Reticulocitose

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

reticulocitose é uma condição em que há um aumento de reticulócitos, glóbulos vermelhos imaturos. É comumente visto na anemia.

Reticulocitose é uma elevação no número de reticulócitos (hemácias jovens) no sangue, um sinal de produção de glóbulos vermelhos raramente rápida.

Os reticulócitos são glóbulos vermelhos imaturos, compondo tipicamente cerca de 1% do número total de glóbulos vermelhos no sangue no corpo humano

Uma proporção maior (acima de 1%) constitui reticulocitose.

O que é Reticulocitose?

A reticulocitose é um número anormalmente grande de glóbulos vermelhos imaturos na circulação.

A medula óssea normalmente produz e libera essas células regularmente para substituir o envelhecimento e destruir as células.

Grandes números podem indicar que há um problema com a medula ou o sangue, ou podem ser uma resposta à perda súbita de sangue.

Os testes de laboratório podem identificar a concentração de reticulócitos no sangue e determinar se o sangue de um paciente tem outras anormalidades, como números baixos ou altos de outros tipos de células.

Em alguns casos, a reticulocitose pode ser esperada.

Um paciente que acaba de sofrer uma hemorragia deve ter um grande número de células imaturas em circulação porque a medula óssea está correndo para substituí-las. Uma história de desnutrição também pode ser um fator contribuinte. A medula óssea precisa de um número de nutrientes para produzir glóbulos vermelhos, e se tiver sido privada, a suplementação pode causar um aumento nos reticulócitos à medida que se recupera e começa a produzi-los novamente.

Reticulocitose
A reticulocitose é um número anormalmente grande de glóbulos vermelhos imaturos na circulação

Também pode ser um indicador de um problema em alguns pacientes.

Nos distúrbios hemolíticos, o corpo começa a destruir células sanguíneas maduras e saudáveis, o que pode levar à anemia, onde não há glóbulos vermelhos em circulação suficientes para atender às necessidades do corpo.

A reticulocitose pode ser observada em distúrbios como a medula óssea, que luta para acompanhar a taxa de destruição. Técnicos e patologistas que avaliam o sangue de um paciente com suspeita de anemia hemolítica podem esperar encontrar um baixo número de células maduras e um grande número de células imaturas.

A melhor opção de tratamento para a reticulocitose pode depender do motivo pelo qual o paciente a possui. Se estiver associada à recuperação de uma condição em que o paciente já está sendo tratado, uma abordagem de esperar e ver pode ser aconselhada. Os médicos podem solicitar um segundo exame de sangue para confirmar que os valores voltaram ao normal quando o paciente teve a chance de se estabilizar. Quando é um indicador de anemia hemolítica ou outro problema no sangue, o tratamento para essa condição deve resolver a reticulocitose.

Pacientes que tiveram recentemente transfusões de sangue devem certificar-se de que seus prestadores de cuidados estão cientes disso. A transfusão pode distorcer os valores sanguíneos e pode criar uma imagem falsa. Pode ser aconselhável esperar ou levar a transfusão em consideração ao avaliar os resultados.

Qualquer história recente de perda maciça de sangue também pode alterar a interpretação dos resultados e deve ser anotada no prontuário do paciente.

O que é uma contagem de reticulócitos?

A contagem de reticulócitos é um tipo de exame de sangue que avalia as funções da medula óssea e a que taxa de produção de sangue ocorre.

Também é feito para avaliar a resposta do corpo no tratamento de algumas doenças do sangue, como anemia.

Os reticulócitos são glóbulos vermelhos jovens ou imaturos, geralmente presentes na circulação em quantidades muito pequenas, aproximadamente entre um e dois por cento. Eles são produzidos na medula óssea e liberados na circulação. Após cerca de um ou dois dias, eles amadurecem em glóbulos vermelhos, que têm uma vida útil de aproximadamente 120 dias em circulação.

Um aumento ou diminuição no número ou percentagem de reticulócitos no sangue pode apontar para um número de distúrbios dentro do corpo.

O termo usado para uma alta contagem de reticulócitos é a reticulocitose.

A reticulocitose geralmente indica que a medula óssea está produzindo mais glóbulos vermelhos (hemácias) em resposta a uma diminuição dos eritrócitos no sistema circulatório. Isso pode ser devido à perda de sangue, à destruição de eritrócitos na anemia ou à exposição a altas altitudes. Indivíduos que vivem em áreas de grande altitude, muitas vezes têm contagens de reticulócitos superiores como o modo do corpo de se ajustar ao baixo nível de oxigênio.

Reticulocitose
Os reticulócitos são glóbulos vermelhos jovens ou imaturos,
geralmente presentes na circulação em quantidades muito pequenas

Uma diminuição na contagem de reticulócitos geralmente indica falha da medula óssea em produzir novos glóbulos vermelhos, como nos casos de tumores e infecções que ocorrem na medula óssea. A doença renal também pode diminuir a contagem de reticulócitos e a contagem de glóbulos vermelhos.

Outras causas de baixa contagem de reticulócitos incluem deficiência de ferro, deficiência de folato e deficiência de vitamina B12. A radioterapia também costuma afetar a produção de eritrócitos em muitos pacientes, pois suprime a funções da medula óssea.

Os médicos geralmente solicitam uma contagem de reticulócitos, bem como um hemograma completo, a fim de avaliar a resposta do corpo no tratamento da anemia por deficiência de ferro e da anemia por deficiência de vitamina B12.

O aumento na contagem de reticulócitos e outros índices de sangue geralmente indicam que a medula óssea está respondendo bem a esse tratamento. Após transplantes de medula óssea, um aumento na contagem de reticulócitos também é uma indicação de um transplante bem-sucedido.

Não há preparações especiais para um teste de contagem de reticulócitos. Um flebotomista extrai uma quantidade de sangue do braço de um paciente para ser testado. O sangue é então processado no laboratório para a contagem de reticulócitos, e é lido manualmente por um pessoal de laboratório qualificado ou por um método automatizado.

Reticulócito – Biologia

Reticulócito, fase não-nucleada no desenvolvimento do glóbulo vermelho, pouco antes da plena maturidade é atingido.

A célula é nomeada por cordões ou uma rede de material interno que se mancha com uma base.

Ela se desenvolve a partir de normoblastos na medula vermelha e pode ser liberada para a circulação antes da maturidade.

Contagem de reticulócitos

Visão geral do teste

A contagem de reticulócitos é um exame de sangue que mede a rapidez com que os glóbulos vermelhos chamados reticulócitos são formados pela medula óssea e liberados no sangue. Os reticulócitos estão no sangue por cerca de dois dias antes de se transformarem em glóbulos vermelhos maduros.

A contagem de reticulócitos aumenta quando há muita perda de sangue ou em certas doenças nas quais os eritrócitos são destruídos prematuramente, como a anemia hemolítica. Além disso, estar em altitudes elevadas pode causar contagens de reticulócitos, para ajudar você a se ajustar aos níveis mais baixos de oxigênio em altas altitudes.

Por que isso é feito

Uma contagem de reticulócitos é feita para:

Observar se a anemia é causada pelo menor número de glóbulos vermelhos ou por uma maior perda de glóbulos vermelhos.
Observar quão bem a medula óssea está trabalhando para produzir glóbulos vermelhos.
Observar se o tratamento para anemia está funcionando. Por exemplo, uma contagem mais alta de reticulócitos significa que o tratamento de substituição de ferro ou outro tratamento para reverter a anemia está funcionando.

Fonte: labtestsonline.org/www.sciencedirect.com/www.wisegeek.org/williams.medicine.wisc.edu/medlineplus.gov/www.mayomedicallaboratories.com/www.healthlinkbc.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Transgênero

Transgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Transgênero? O termo e conceito “transgênero” está sendo dia após dia, …

Cisgênero

Cisgênero

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisgênero? Cisgênero refere-se a pessoa cuja sua identidade e expressão de …

Minhocas

Minhocas

PUBLICIDADE O que são minhocas? As minhocas são vermes pertencentes ao grupo dos anelídeos, e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation