Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Experimentos de Redi

Experimentos de Redi

PUBLICIDADE

 Francesco Redi – Um dos primeiros a contestar a geração espontânea. Um médico italiano que provou que larvas teriam vindo de moscas. (Italiano 1668)

Geração Espontânea

A idéia de que os organismos se originam diretamente de matéria inanimada.

“A vida da não-vida”

abiogenisis – (a-não-gênese origem bio-vida)

Problema de Redi

De onde as larvas vem?

Hipótese: Maggots vêm de moscas.

Redi colocou carne em três frascos separados.

Jarra 1 foi deixada aberta

Experimentos de Redi

Jarra 2 foi coberta com uma rede

Experimentos de Redi

Frasco 3 foi selado do lado de fora

Experimentos de Redi

Experimentos de Redi: Passo 1

Jarra – 1

Deixou em aberto

Maggots desenvolvidos

As moscas foram observadas colocar ovos na carne no frasco aberto

Experimentos de Redi: Passo 2

Jarra – 2

Coberto com rede

Maggots apareceu na rede

As moscas foram observados ovos deitado na rede

Experimentos de Redi: Passo 3

Jarra – 3

Selado

Não larvas desenvolvidas

Fonte: faculty.sdmiramar.edu

Experimentos de Redi

Francesco Redi (Arezzo, 18 de fevereiro 1626 – Pisa, 01 março de 1697) foi um italiano médico, naturalista e poeta.

Biografia

O filho de Gregorio Redi e Cecilia de Ghinci nasceu em Arezzo 18 de fevereiro de 1626.

Depois de escolaridade com os jesuítas , ele participou da Universidade de Pisa . Como médico, ele tornou-se médico da corte de Ferdinando II de Médici, grão-duque da Toscana, e seu sucessor, Cosimo III . Sua pesquisa ganhou dele adesão em Accademia dei Lincei.

Ele morreu durante o sono em 01 de março de 1697, e seus restos mortais foram devolvidos à Arezzo para sepultamento.

Pesquisa

No século XVII, o cientista Francisco Redi (1626-1698) realizou experiências controladas para provar que a Geração Espontânea era equivocada.

Ele é mais conhecido por sua série de experimentos, publicado em 1668 como Esperienze Intorno alla Generazione degl’Insetti (Experimentos sobre a geração de insetos), que é considerado como um dos primeiros passos para refutar a ” geração espontânea “- uma teoria também conhecido como aristotélica abiogênese.

Na época, a sabedoria predominante foi a de que os vermes eram formados naturalmente de carne podre.

Para provar que os vermes em cadáveres não surgiam por Geração Espontânea, ele realizou experimentos controlados:

1º experimento: Redi mostra que as larvas desaparecem depois de terminar de comer a carne.
2º experimento:
Redi comprova que as larvas que foram aprisionadas passaram pela metamorfose e se transformaram em moscas.
3º experimento:
Redi demonstra que nos frascos tampados não há o surgimento de larvas.
4º experimento:
Redi comprova que, mesmo com a penetração do ar através do tampo de gaze, não há o surgimento de larvas.

Com estes resultados, Redi comprovou que as larvas eram oriundas de ovos postos por moscas que pousavam sobre a carne (biogênese) e não surgiam por Geração Espontânea (abiogênese).

Fonte: bioaulas.tioale.pro.br

Experimentos de Redi

FRANCESCO REDI

Experimentos de Redi
O experimento proposto por Redi

Francesco Redi (1626-1697): tentou combater a idéia de Aristóteles fazendo experiências com pedaços de carne e frascos de vidro (metade abertos e outra metade coberto com gazes).

Após alguns dias pode-se notar que os “vermes”(larvas de mosca) apareciam apenas nos frascos abertos.

Foi provado que os insetos eram atraídos pela carne em decomposição.

Foi fortalecida a teoria da biogênese.

Fonte: www.origemdavida.vpg.com.br

Experimentos de Redi

Francesco Redi, cientista italiano, foi um dos primeiros biogenistas a questionar a teoria da geração espontânea.

Através de suas observações e estudos com cadáveres de animais e a ocorrência de vermes, propôs em 1668, a partir de métodos empíricos simplificados, a hipótese que principiou a queda dos preceitos abiogenistas.

Em seu experimento, Redi colocou pedaços de carne em dois frascos abertos, cobrindo um deles com uma fina camada de gaze.

Após instantes da preparação, analisou que os dois frascos ficaram rodeados por moscas, mas elas só podiam pousar no pedaço de carne contida no frasco descoberto.

Transcorridos alguns dias, com a matéria orgânica decomposta, notou o surgimento de larvas apenas no frasco aberto, concluindo então que as larvas surgiram do desenvolvimento de ovos colocados pelas moscas, e não da carne em putrefação, dotada de fonte de vida. Mas que a carne somente contribuía com um meio propício para atração de moscas, deposição de ovos e eclosão de larvas.

Com este teste provou que a vida não surge espontaneamente em qualquer circunstância, mas atestando que a vida somente se origina de outro ser vivente.

Krukemberghe Fonseca

Fonte: www.educadores.diaadia.pr.gov.br

Experimentos de Redi

Investigou a origem de vermes em corpos em decomposição.

Francesco Redi, no século XVII, defendia a idéia da Biogênese, segundo o qual a vida só se origina a partir de outra vida preexistente, desde que encontre meio favorável ao seu desenvolvimento.

Experiência de Redi -1668: Organismos vivos surgiram inseminação por ovos.

Experimentos de Redi

Observou

Moscas colocavam ovos nas carnes mortas, que originavam as larvas, que se transformaram em novas moscas adultas.

Experimentos de Redi

Experimentos de Redi

Conclusão de Redi

Larvas não surgiam espontaneamente da decomposição de cadáveres.

Resultavam de ovos postos por moscas.

Fonte: www.colegiowr.com.br

Experimentos de Redi

Francesco Redi (1626-1697)

Cientista italiano elaborou uma experiência a fim de derrubar a teoria da abiogênese.

Esses foram os passos da sua experiência:

Colocou pedaços de carne em vários frascos.

Alguns frascos foram deixados abertos e outros fechados.

Depois de vários dias, Redi observou que a carne que estava nos frascos apodreceu, eisso atraiu as moscas, que entravam e saíam continuamente nos frascos abertos, pois nosfrascos fechados a mosca não tinha acesso.

Daí Redi observou que no frasco que as moscastiveram acesso (abertos) os frascos estavam cheios devermes, enquanto nos frascos fechados os vermes nãoapareciam.

Redi descobriu então que aqueles vermes naverdade eram larvas das moscas que tiveram contato com ofrasco aberto com carne, e conseguiu comprovar suaexperiência que a carne apodrecia nã era capaz de gerarvida, pois o que surgiu(vermes) eram originados dasmoscas(que já existiam).

Isso gerou um forte abalo na teoriada abiogênese.

Fonte: www.simonsen.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Água dos Alimentos

PUBLICIDADE Não é preciso dizer que a água tem uma grande importância na nossa saúde. …

Cromatina Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é cromatina sexual? Existe uma diferença entre os núcleos interfásicos, período que …

Comunidades Marinhas

Comunidades Marinhas

PUBLICIDADE O que são comunidades marinhas? Certamente você já se deparou com fotos como essa, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation