Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Cápsula de Bowman

Cápsula de Bowman

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A Cápsula de Bowman é uma cápsula membranosa de parede dupla envolvendo o glomérulo de um néfron.

Origem

Em 1882, a cápsula de Bowman, foi nomeada pelo cirurgião inglês William Bowman (1816-1892).

Cápsula de Bowman – Medicina

Uma estrutura em forma de taça de parede dupla em torno do glomérulo de cada néfron do rim vertebrado. Serve como um filtro para remover resíduos orgânicos, excesso de sais inorgânicos e água. Também chamado de cápsula malpighiana.

Cápsula de Bowman – Estrutura

A cápsula de Bowman é uma estrutura dentro do rim de mamíferos onde ocorre a ultrafiltração.

A cápsula tem a forma de um copo, com um feixe de capilares no interior conhecido como glomérulo.

O sangue entra sob alta pressão através da arteríola aferente, que é filtrada através de três camadas diferentes.

Em primeiro lugar, passa pelo endotélio dos vasos no glomérulo, depois pela membrana basal e finalmente pelas células da cápsula de Bowman. Isso remove a maioria dos conteúdos de sangue, como água, uréia e glicose, deixando apenas grandes proteínas e plaquetas, que são muito grandes para atravessar a cápsula. Isso agora separou o sangue em dois componentes, o filtrado que está na cápsula de Bowman e um sangue “filtrado”. O sangue então deixa a cápsula através da arteríola eferente e o filtrado passa da cápsula de Bowman para o túbulo contornado proximal, para permitir que a reabsorção seletiva ocorra.

Cápsula de Bowman – Túbulo Renal

A cápsula de Bowman é uma expansão na extremidade fechada de um túbulo renal. O corpúsculo renal de um rim é composto de aglomerados emaranhados de capilares sanguíneos, chamados de glomérulo, e uma estrutura semelhante a um saco, de paredes finas, chamada cápsula de Bowman, que circunda o glomérulo.

A cápsula de Bowman é composta de duas camadas de células: uma camada interna que cobre o glomérulo e uma camada externa que é contínua com a camada interna e com a parede do túbulo renal.

A cápsula de Bowman e o glomérulo formam uma unidade chamada corpúsculo renal, na qual ocorre o processo inicial de filtração.

O que é a Cápsula de Bowman?

Cápsula de Bowman

A cápsula de Bowman é parte do sistema de filtragem nos rins.

Quando o sangue chega aos rins para filtração, ele atinge essa área primeiro, com a cápsula separando o sangue em dois componentes: um produto de sangue limpo e um filtrado que é movido através do néfron, outra estrutura nos rins.

À medida que o filtrado se desloca ao longo do néfron, as impurezas adicionais são removidas e o filtrado é concentrado na urina com a finalidade de expressar produtos residuais e excesso de água.

Cada néfron dos rins está ligado à sua própria cápsula e existem centenas de milhares de néfrons.

Os rins em funcionamento podem mover o sangue ao redor do corpo cerca de 20 vezes por dia, ilustrando a importância dessas estruturas.

O sistema dentro dos rins também é muito complexo, com um número de estruturas interconectadas que trabalham juntas para filtrar o sangue de forma eficaz.

Os rins são realmente uma façanha maravilhosa de engenharia natural e, apesar dos melhores esforços da comunidade médica, é impossível construir um rim totalmente artificial.

O sangue entra na cápsula do Bowman através de uma arteríola aferente, que se conecta ao glomérulo, uma série emaranhada de tubos. O glomérulo e a cápsula são muitas vezes referidos coletivamente como corpúsculo renal. Enquanto o sangue é forçado através destes tubos, as impurezas e a água filtram para dentro da cápsula do Bowman. O sangue limpo sai no polo vascular, enquanto as impurezas são movidas através do pólo urinário para que elas possam se conectar com o néfron e começar a trabalhar até o ureter.

O sangue que sai do pólo vascular e conecta-se com a arteríola eferente, um capilar que penetra no rim e envolve a alça de Henle para que possa reabsorver a água e a concentração correta de solutos. Neste ponto, o sangue pode ser enviado para o coração através de uma rede de veias para recirculação.

Os glóbulos vermelhos não são filtrados pelos néfrons, razão pela qual o sangue na urina é uma preocupação, porque significa que os rins ou o trato urinário estão danificados. Observadores astutos podem notar que a composição da urina também muda, dependendo dos fatores dietéticos e da quantidade de água consumida. Quando os rins identificam as impurezas que precisam ser removidas, eles os expressam, e também conservam a água e os minerais que podem ser úteis para o corpo, através do processo de osmose ao longo dos néfrons.

Qual é a função da Cápsula de Bowman?

Cápsula de Bowman
Cápsula de Bowman

A cápsula de Bowman, também conhecida como cápsula glomerular, é uma estrutura em forma de taça de parede dupla dentro do rim. O rim contém até dois milhões de unidades chamadas néfrons. Cada um consiste em um tubo, cuja extremidade fechada está inchada para formar a cápsula de Bowman, enquanto a outra se abre para a pelve renal, o espaço do qual a urina sai do rim. Um nó de pequenos vasos sanguíneos chamados glomérulos fica dentro da cápsula. O sangue que entra no rim passa através do glomérulo e é filtrado através das paredes dos vasos sanguíneos e da parede externa da cápsula de Bowman, antes que o filtrado resultante se acumule no interior da cápsula.

A função do rim envolve a remoção de resíduos e produtos nocivos do sangue, enquanto conserva substâncias úteis e água. Para conseguir isso, diferentes partes do rim atuam em conjunto para filtrar e reabsorver diferentes fatores do sangue. Eventualmente, a composição correta é alcançada para manter o equilíbrio de fluidos e eletrólitos do corpo. A urina é formada no final do processo. Ele contém material residual e fluido que é expelido do corpo durante a micção.

A cápsula de Bowman e o glomérulo formam uma unidade chamada corpúsculo renal, na qual ocorre o processo inicial de filtração. Uma pequena artéria transporta sangue para o glomérulo, onde é filtrada a alta pressão por duas camadas de células antes que o sangue restante saia de outra artéria. A primeira camada de células, o revestimento dos vasos sanguíneos glomerulares, está cheia de orifícios que são muito pequenos para permitir a passagem de células sanguíneas e proteínas, mas que permitem a passagem de moléculas menores. As substâncias que saem do sangue passam então por uma segunda camada celular, formada pela parede externa da cápsula de Bowman.

A camada externa da cápsula de Bowman consiste de células especializadas chamadas podócitos, que têm projeções longas e finas. Estes estão dispostos para se interligarem com as projeções de outros podócitos, como dedos entrelaçados, deixando fendas estreitas entre eles. Pequenas partículas que se filtraram através dos orifícios nos vasos sanguíneos glomerulares devem passar por essas fendas antes de entrar no espaço dentro da cápsula de Bowman. A composição do filtrado neste ponto é a mesma do sangue, além da falta de células sanguíneas e proteínas.

Em seguida, o filtrado passa por uma série de tubos nos quais alguns fatores são absorvidos de volta ao sangue e outros são secretados. O corpo controla ativamente muitos desses processos para que a composição dos fluidos corporais possa ser regulada. Finalmente, a urina restante é drenada através de um tubo chamado ducto coletor para a pelve renal, ureter e bexiga.

Fonte: www.innerbody.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.dictionary.com/teaching.ncl.ac.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Óvulo

Óvulo

PUBLICIDADE O óvulo, também chamado de ovócito secundário, é o gameta feminino responsável pela reprodução, …

Seleção Sexual

Seleção Sexual

PUBLICIDADE O que é Seleção Sexual? O conceito de Seleção Sexual, proposta por Charles Darwin, …

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

Problemas ambientais brasileiros

PUBLICIDADE Não é difícil no meio de uma conversa sobre meio ambiente, ouvir elogios às …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation