Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Hemograma

Hemograma

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um exame de sangue?

Um exame de sangue é quando uma amostra de sangue é retirada do corpo para ser testada em um laboratório.

Os médicos pedem exames de sangue para verificar coisas como os níveis de glicose, hemoglobina ou células brancas do sangue. Isso pode ajudá-los a encontrar problemas como uma doença ou condição médica.

Às vezes, exames de sangue podem ajudá-los a ver o quão bem um órgão (como o fígado ou rins) está funcionando.

O que é um Hemograma?

Um hemograma é um termo usado para descrever os vários tipos de células presentes no sangue de uma pessoa ou animal. Ter esta informação pode ajudar um médico a determinar o que pode estar errado com um paciente, ou pelo menos descartar algumas possibilidades.

O teste principal usado para fazer isso é muitas vezes chamado de hemograma completo, porque permite aos médicos a oportunidade de olhar para a contagem de glóbulos brancos, glóbulos vermelhos, plaquetas e outros fatores-chave.

Na maioria dos casos, os resultados de um indivíduo são comparados aos padrões de referência, normalmente um intervalo, do que é considerado normal.

Em alguns casos, os testes anteriores do paciente podem ser comparados com o teste atual para determinar quais mudanças ocorreram, o que também pode ajudar a detalhar qualquer progressão de uma doença.

Estas contagens podem ficar ligeiramente fora do intervalo normal e não são motivo de preocupação, mas podem levar o médico a pedir mais testes ou iniciar um determinado procedimento de tratamento.

Um dos principais fatores em um exame de sangue é a questão dos glóbulos brancos. Se forem encontrados mais do que normalmente existe em um indivíduo saudável, isso pode indicar que células brancas do sangue estão sendo produzidas para combater uma infecção. Um número baixo pode indicar uma deficiência imunológica de algum tipo. Em ambos os casos, a causa da contagem incomum de glóbulos brancos pode ser motivo de preocupação, e o médico pode precisar sair de uma grande cautela com um plano para fazer um diagnóstico mais firme.

Os glóbulos vermelhos também são uma preocupação no hemograma. Uma baixa contagem de glóbulos vermelhos significa que áreas do corpo podem não estar recebendo oxigênio suficiente, uma condição conhecida como anemia. Em tais casos, o principal objetivo do médico é encontrar a causa subjacente, que pode ser algo simples, como uma deficiência de ferro, ou algo mais sério, como a leucemia.

A contagem de plaquetas também é um foco de um teste de contagem de sangue. Estes formam o principal mecanismo de coagulação do sangue no corpo.

Uma baixa contagem de plaquetas pode significar uma grande quantidade de sangramento interno ou externo, dependendo da situação. Se a hemorragia interna é uma preocupação, a contagem de sangue pode levar o médico a executar exames de imagem, na tentativa de encontrar a localização do problema.

Na maioria dos casos, um hemograma pode oferecer pistas para uma doença, mas muitas vezes será apenas um passo no processo de diagnóstico.

Raramente esses testes realmente identificam o problema com qualquer grau de certeza. Portanto, esses testes devem ser considerados, juntamente com todas as outras evidências disponíveis, para que o diagnóstico e o tratamento adequados sejam escolhidos.

Hemograma – Exame

Hemograma é um exame laboratorial que avalia os elementos celulares do sangue, isto é, as células do sangue tanto em número quanto os seus diversos tipos.

É o exame mais solicitado aos pacientes nas consultas médicas. Isso ajuda os médicos a verificar sua saúde geral. Os testes também podem ajudar a diagnosticar doenças e condições como anemia, infecções, problemas de coagulação, cânceres no sangue e distúrbios do sistema imunológico.

No hemograma são analisados os: glóbulos vermelhos (hemácias), os glóbulos brancos (leucócitos) e as plaquetas

Glóbulos vermelhos

Os glóbulos vermelhos ou hemácias contém uma proteína no seu interior chamada de hemoglobina, que é a substância capaz de transportar oxigênio para todo o nosso corpo. A quantidade, tanto das hemácias quanto da hemoglobina, variam de acordo com a idade e o sexo. Um recém nascido tem normalmente uma quantidade elevada de hemácias. Uma mulher adulta tem, normalmente, uma quantidade mais baixa de glóbulos vermelhos que um homem da mesma idade. Isto não significa, necessariamente, que exista algum problema.

Glóbulos brancos

Os glóbulos brancos ou leucócitos são nossas células de defesa contra as infecções. É comum observarmos um aumento na quantidade dessas células ou até uma diminuição quando estamos com alguma infecção.

É um evento considerado fisiológico. Inclusive poderá orientar o médico quanto à gravidade ou não da infecção.

Um achado muito comum nos hemogramas é o que chamamos de leucopenia, ou leucócitos baixos. Nos pacientes com câncer, em tratamento com quimioterapia, é freqüente o acompanhamento com hemogramas, pois os leucócitos, entre as aplicações, podem diminuir expressivamente, já que são células muito sensíveis.

Assim, tal controle é fundamental. Várias outras situações podem cursar com diminuição constante e prolongada no número de glóbulos brancos do sangue, e devem sempre ser analisadas.

Outra alteração que podemos observar com os leucócitos se refere a um aumento na sua quantidade, que se for de modo prolongado, normalmente estará relacionado a algum problema na medula óssea ou fábrica do sangue.

A medula óssea esta localizada no “tutano dos ossos”. Nessas situações doenças como a Leucemia deve sempre ser pensada, e um hematologista sempre deverá ser consultado.

Os leucócitos são divididos em 5 grupos de células com funções diferentes na defesa do organismo:

Neutrófilos
Eosinófilos
Basófilos
Linfócitos
Monócitos

Plaquetas

O último, mas não menos importante elemento analisado pelo hemograma, são as plaquetas. Plaquetas são células que participam da coagulação do sangue.

Sempre que existe diminuição em sua quantidade, principalmente valores abaixo de 30.000 (normal varia de 140 a 400 mil plaquetas), existe sangramentos em pele (manchas roxas), gengiva, nariz, espontaneamente ou por pequenos traumas. A plaquetopenia (=plaquetas em contagem inferior ao valor normal) é uma alteração bastante freqüente, e sempre estará relacionada com alguma causa. Ou seja, sempre existirá alguma justificativa ou problema para tal alteração.

Elevações no número das plaquetas, além do normal, não são muito comuns, mas podem ser responsáveis pela formação de coágulos na circulação, produzindo tromboses ou derrames.

O aumento na quantidade das plaquetas também deve ser sempre avaliada, pois várias doenças hematológicas e não hematológicas podem causar tal alteração.

Colesterol

O colesterol total é composto da soma das frações HDL+LDL+VLDL.

HDL – colesterol bom. Protege os vasos da aterosclerose (Placas de gordura). Quanto mais elevado melhor.
LDL e VLDL – Colesterol ruim, formador da aterosclerose que obstrui os vasos sanguíneos e leva a doenças como infarto. Quanto mais baixo melhor.
Triglicerídeos – Estão relacionados ao VLDL. Normalmente equivale a 5x o seu valor. Um paciente com 150 mg/dl de triglicerídeos apresenta 30 mg/dl de VLDL.

Há algum tempo se sabe que o colesterol total não é tão importante quanto os valores de suas frações.

Pois vejamos 2 pacientes distintos:

1- HDL = 70, LDL= 100, VLDL= 30. Colesterol total = 200 mg/dl
2- HDL = 20, LDL = 160, VLDL = 20. Colesterol toal = 200 mg/dl

Ureia e Creatinina

São as análise que avaliam a função dos rins.

Seus valores são usados para cálculos do volume de sangue filtrado pelos rins a cada minuto. Os melhores laboratórios já fazem esse cálculo automaticamente para o médico e normalmente vem com o nome de“clearance de creatinina” ou “taxa de filtração glomerular”.

Valores aumentados de ureia e creatinina indicam diminuição da filtração pelo rim.

Valores menores que 60 ml/minuto de clearance de creatinina indicam insuficiência renal.

Este é um dos exames que mais requerem interpretação do médico, pois o mesmo valor de creatinina pode ser normal para uma pessoa, e significar insuficiência renal para outra.

Glicose

A dosagem de glicose é importante para o diagnóstico ou controle do tratamento do diabetes mellitus. Só tem valor se realizada com um jejum mínimo de 8 horas.

Valores menores que 100 mg/dl são normais
Valores entre 100 e 125 mg/dl são considerados pré-diabetes.
Valores acima de 126 mg/dl são compatíveis com diabetes (deve ser sempre repetido para confirmação do diagnóstico)

TGO = AST (transaminase glutâmico-oxalacética) TGP = ALP (alanina aminotransferase)

São exames para se avaliar o fígado. Valores elevados indicam lesão das células hepáticas. Normalmente traduzem algum tipo de hepatite, seja viral, medicamentosa ou isquêmica.

Sódio (Na+), Potássio (K+), Cálcio (Ca++) e Fósforo(P-)

São chamados de eletrólitos. Valores elevados ou diminuídos devem ser tratados e investigados, pois podem trazer risco de morte se estiverem muito alterados.

TSH e T4 livre

São análises para se avaliar a função da tireoide, um pequeno órgão que se encontra na região anterior do nosso pescoço e controla nosso metabolismo.

São com eles que diagnosticamos e controlamos o hipertireoidismo e o hipotireoidismo.

Ácido Úrico

O ácido úrico é o metabólito resultante da metabolização de algumas proteínas pelo organismo. Níveis elevados são fatores de risco para gota, cálculo renal e estão associados a hipertensão e doenças cardiovasculares.

PCR

É uma proteína que se eleva em estados inflamatórios. Ela é inespecífica. Normalmente indica processo infeccioso em andamento, mas também pode estar alta nas neoplasias e doenças inflamatórias.

Uma PCR elevada associado a leucocitose é forte indicador de infecção em curso.

PSA

Proteína que se eleva em caso de câncer de próstata ou prostatites (infecção da próstata). Aumentos do tamanho da próstata com a idade, chamada de hiperplasia prostática benigna, também podem levar a elevações, mas não nos níveis da neoplasia.

Albumina

A albumina é a proteína mais abundante no sangue. É uma marcador de nutrição. Como é sintetizada pelo fígado também serve para avaliação da função hepática em doentes cirróticos.

VHS ou VS

É mais um teste não específico de inflamação. É menos sensível que o PCR. Costuma estar muito elevado nas doenças auto-imunes.

EAS ou Urina Tipo I

É o exame básico de urina. Permite a detecção de doenças renais ocultas e pode sugerir a presença de infecções urinarias.

Com ele podemos avaliar a presença na urina de pus, sangue, glicose, proteínas etc… substâncias que em geral não deveriam estar presentes.

Urocultura

É o exame de escolha para diagnosticar infecção urinária. Com ele conseguimos identificar a bactéria responsável e ainda testar quais são os antibióticos efetivos e resistentes

Exame parasitológico de fezes

É o exame solicitado para investigar a presença de parasitas, conhecido vulgarmente por vermes

Existem inúmeras outras análises que são pedidas no sangue, fezes e urina. Estas são as mais comuns.

Pergunte sempre ao seu médico o porquê de cada exame solicitado. Não existe pedir exame apenas por pedir. A boa prática médica pede que todo exame solicitado tenha um motivo.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/www.medicoassistente.com/www.mdsaude.com/www.geocities.com/www.mayoclinic.org/labtestsonline.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Timócitos

PUBLICIDADE O que é Os timócitos são células que vivem no timo, um órgão do …

Hemograma completo

PUBLICIDADE Definição O hemograma completo é uma medida do número de glóbulos vermelhos, glóbulos brancos …

Libido

PUBLICIDADE O que é É o desejo sexual global de uma pessoa ou o desejo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation